9/8/2022 - River Cities Speedway
9/8/2022 - River Cities Speedway

9/8/2022
River Cities Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


John Current

John Current

Bemidji, MN

WISSOTA Street Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 25 18 7
Heat 2 8 9 -1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 3 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
3 5 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
4 8 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
5 18 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 13
6 4 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -2
7 2 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -5
8 7 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
9 23 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 14
10 27 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 17
11 14 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB 3
12 16 21S John Seng John Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
13 12 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
14 19 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
15 20 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
16 10 4D Logan Dowson Logan Dowson Glendive, MT Glendive, MT -6
17 9 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -8
18 21 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
19 22 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
20 24 29K Ryan Kereluk Ryan Kereluk St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB 4
21 6 57 Blake Higginbotham Blake Higginbotham Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -15
22 15 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -7
23 DNF 13 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -10
24 DNF 25 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
25 DNF 17 17S Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -8
26 DNF 11 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -15
DNS 26 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -
12 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
2 3 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
Top 2 transfer
3 9 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 6
4 7 13 Bryan LePier Bryan LePier Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
5 5 12F Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -
6 1 73 David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -5
7 8 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
8 10 5S Chris Smeby Chris Smeby Erskine, MN Erskine, MN 2
9 DNF 14 19B Jake Bitker Jake Bitker Halstad, MN Halstad, MN 5
10 DNF 16 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 6
11 DNF 13 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
DNS 15 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
DNS 11 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
DNS 12 T-1 Tom Corcoran Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
DNS 2 33 Ryan Dahl Ryan Dahl West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
DNS 6 11 Shane Holden Shane Holden Navin, MB Navin, MB -
12 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 3 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
4 6 29K Ryan Kereluk Ryan Kereluk St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB 2
5 7 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 2
6 4 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
7 9 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
8 11 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
9 14 15 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 5
10 10 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
11 12 97 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND 1
12 13 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 1
13 DNF 2 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -11
DNS 15 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Emerado, ND Emerado, ND -
DNS 8 00C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 3 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
3 7 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
Top 3 transfer
4 1 73 David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -3
5 8 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
6 4 29K Ryan Kereluk Ryan Kereluk St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB -2
7 5 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
8 6 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -2
9 9 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 1 57 Blake Higginbotham Blake Higginbotham Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -1
3 4 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
5 6 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
6 8 13 Bryan LePier Bryan LePier Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
7 3 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -4
8 7 T-1 Tom Corcoran Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 5
2 4 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 2
3 8 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
Top 3 transfer
4 1 33 Ryan Dahl Ryan Dahl West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
5 7 12F Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 2
6 5 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -1
7 3 5S Chris Smeby Chris Smeby Erskine, MN Erskine, MN -4
8 DNF 2 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -6
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 6 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
3 3 21S John Seng John Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
5 7 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
6 1 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -5
7 5 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
8 8 97 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
2 2 4D Logan Dowson Logan Dowson Glendive, MT Glendive, MT -
3 8 17S Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 5
Top 3 transfer
4 5 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
5 7 11 Shane Holden Shane Holden Navin, MB Navin, MB 2
6 DNF 3 00C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
7 DNF 1 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
8 DNF 6 19B Jake Bitker Jake Bitker Halstad, MN Halstad, MN -2
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 5
2 4 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 2
3 5 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
Top 3 transfer
4 1 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -3
5 DNF 7 15 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
6 DNF 3 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
7 DNF 8 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Emerado, ND Emerado, ND 1
8 DNF 2 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -6
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 BO Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 6 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 4
3 2 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -1
4 4 46J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -
5 3 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -2
6 9 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
7 7 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
8 10 57 Nathan Raasakka Nathan Raasakka Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
9 22 111 Jason Halverson Jason Halverson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 13
10 24 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 14
11 18 B10 Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 7
12 12 4B Brandon Rehill Brandon Rehill St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB -
13 21 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND 8
14 19 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 5
15 13 20 Nick Audette Nick Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB -2
16 17 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND 1
17 20 24 Victoria Stutsky Victoria Stutsky St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB 3
18 15 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -3
19 23 169 Justin Olson Justin Olson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 4
20 14 007 Alex Johnson Alex Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -6
21 DNF 11 61 Zach LaQua Zach LaQua Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -10
22 DNF 5 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -17
23 DNF 8 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -15
24 DNF 16 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -8
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND 3
2 2 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -
3 1 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND -2
4 6 169 Justin Olson Justin Olson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -
6 7 77X Dylan McCaughan Dylan McCaughan St. Francis Xavier, MB St. Francis Xavier, MB 1
7 3 8R Shawn Roy Shawn Roy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -4
8 9 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 1
9 8 88 Chad Puschinsky Chad Puschinsky Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
10 DNF 10 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 B10 Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 2
2 1 24 Victoria Stutsky Victoria Stutsky St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB -1
3 4 111 Jason Halverson Jason Halverson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
4 5 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
6 6 29X Brandon Bahr Brandon Bahr TENSTRIKE, MN TENSTRIKE, MN -
7 8 29 Cylen Vargason Cylen Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND 1
8 DNF 7 20K Kyle Lovcik Kyle Lovcik New Town, ND New Town, ND -1
9 DNF 9 16X Brenden Luschinski Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 1
2 1 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -1
3 3 20 Nick Audette Nick Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB -
4 8 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
5 7 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND 2
6 4 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND -2
7 9 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 2
8 6 20K Kyle Lovcik Kyle Lovcik New Town, ND New Town, ND -2
9 DNF 5 16X Brenden Luschinski Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
2 4 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 2
3 2 61 Zach LaQua Zach LaQua Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
4 3 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -1
5 5 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
6 6 111 Jason Halverson Jason Halverson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
7 7 29X Brandon Bahr Brandon Bahr TENSTRIKE, MN TENSTRIKE, MN -
8 8 88 Chad Puschinsky Chad Puschinsky Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
9 DNF 9 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -
2 7 BO Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
3 2 4B Brandon Rehill Brandon Rehill St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB -1
4 4 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
5 6 24 Victoria Stutsky Victoria Stutsky St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB 1
6 8 8R Shawn Roy Shawn Roy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
7 9 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
8 3 77X Dylan McCaughan Dylan McCaughan St. Francis Xavier, MB St. Francis Xavier, MB -5
9 5 29 Cylen Vargason Cylen Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -
2 2 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -
3 3 007 Alex Johnson Alex Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -
4 7 57 Nathan Raasakka Nathan Raasakka Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
5 4 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -1
6 8 B10 Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 2
7 5 169 Justin Olson Justin Olson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -2
8 DNF 6 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -2
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 7
2 10 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 8
3 2 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -1
4 1 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -3
5 11 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND 6
6 6 28J Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
7 13 54 Geoff Hellman Geoff Hellman Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 6
8 9 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND Adrian, ND 1
9 3 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -6
10 12 65 Jerome Berger Jerome Berger Badger, MN Badger, MN 2
11 5 48 Chase Boen Chase Boen Drayton, ND Drayton, ND -6
12 17 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
13 14 G19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
14 15 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 1
15 20 1J Cody Armstrong Cody Armstrong Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 5
16 18 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
17 26 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 9
18 25 28 John Current John Current Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 7
19 19 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND -
20 16 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
21 23 21J Brian Johanson Brian Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND 2
22 DNF 24 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
23 DNF 22 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
24 DNF 4 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -20
25 DNF 7 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -18
26 DNF 21 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 1
2 3 28J Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 4 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND Adrian, ND 1
4 5 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND 1
5 6 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 1
6 7 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
7 1 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND -6
8 9 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
9 DNF 8 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
2 4 48 Chase Boen Chase Boen Drayton, ND Drayton, ND 2
3 5 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
4 9 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 5
5 7 G19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
6 1 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
7 3 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -4
8 6 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
9 8 28 John Current John Current Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -
2 6 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 4
3 3 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
4 4 54 Geoff Hellman Geoff Hellman Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
5 8 65 Jerome Berger Jerome Berger Badger, MN Badger, MN 3
6 7 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
7 2 1J Cody Armstrong Cody Armstrong Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -5
8 5 21J Brian Johanson Brian Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -3
25 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 5
2 1 33 Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -1
3 3 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -
4 7 12D Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
5 20 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 15
6 8 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
7 4 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
8 19 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 11
9 11 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
10 18 6A Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 8
11 2 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -9
12 5 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -7
13 9 74 Dustin Wahl Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -4
14 16 2 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN 2
15 14 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -1
16 15 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -1
17 22 12P Brandon Pelepetz Brandon Pelepetz Emo, ON Emo, ON 5
18 DNF 13 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -5
19 DNF 10 1R Rick Delaine Rick Delaine Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB -9
20 DNF 17 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
21 DNF 21 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
22 DNF 12 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -10
23 DNF 23 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
24 DNF 24 81 Jordan Duray Jordan Duray Halma, MN Halma, MN -
12 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
2 4 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
3 13 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 10
4 10 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 6
Top 4 transfer
5 6 31 Eric Klassen Eric Klassen Reinfeld, MB Reinfeld, MB 1
6 7 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
7 2 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
8 8 39T Shawn Teunis Shawn Teunis West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB -
9 15 92 Justin Bronk Justin Bronk West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB 6
10 1 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -9
11 12 12C Tony Caissie Tony Caissie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
12 5 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -7
13 9 73P Rene Poluyko Rene Poluyko Tyndall, MB Tyndall, MB -4
14 11 22 Davey Mills Davey Mills Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
15 14 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
12 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6A Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
2 3 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
3 9 12P Brandon Pelepetz Brandon Pelepetz Emo, ON Emo, ON 6
4 1 81 Jordan Duray Jordan Duray Halma, MN Halma, MN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 7 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 2
6 14 1S Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 8
7 8 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 1
8 4 77R Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -4
9 11 4C Chris Bouwman Chris Bouwman Garson, MB Garson, MB 2
10 2 53 Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -8
11 10 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN -1
12 12 27X Chris Unrau Chris Unrau Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
13 13 228 Doug VanMill Doug VanMill Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -
14 DNF 5 8 Al Giesbrecht Al Giesbrecht Winkler, MB Winkler, MB -9
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 2
2 4 74 Dustin Wahl Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 2
3 9 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
4 7 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 3
5 2 8 Al Giesbrecht Al Giesbrecht Winkler, MB Winkler, MB -3
6 8 6A Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
7 5 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -2
8 6 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN -2
9 1 27X Chris Unrau Chris Unrau Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -8
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
2 1 1R Rick Delaine Rick Delaine Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB -1
3 4 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 1
4 8 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
5 5 31 Eric Klassen Eric Klassen Reinfeld, MB Reinfeld, MB -
6 9 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
7 7 12P Brandon Pelepetz Brandon Pelepetz Emo, ON Emo, ON -
8 6 22 Davey Mills Davey Mills Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
9 3 228 Doug VanMill Doug VanMill Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -6
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
2 7 33 Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 5
3 4 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 1
4 3 53 Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
5 1 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -4
6 5 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -1
7 9 39T Shawn Teunis Shawn Teunis West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB 2
8 6 4C Chris Bouwman Chris Bouwman Garson, MB Garson, MB -2
9 8 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 2
2 5 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
3 1 81 Jordan Duray Jordan Duray Halma, MN Halma, MN -2
4 8 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
5 9 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
6 4 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -2
7 7 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
8 6 12C Tony Caissie Tony Caissie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
9 2 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -7
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12D Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 1 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 4 2 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN 1
4 3 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
5 7 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
6 9 77R Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 3
7 6 73P Rene Poluyko Rene Poluyko Tyndall, MB Tyndall, MB -1
8 DNF 8 1S Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
9 DNF 5 92 Justin Bronk Justin Bronk West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB -4