9/9/2022 - River Cities Speedway
9/9/2022 - River Cities Speedway

9/9/2022
River Cities Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


John Current

John Current

Bemidji, MN

WISSOTA Street Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 22 12 10
Heat 1 6 8 -2

Clear Selection

30 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
2 1 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 9 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 6
4 15 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 11
5 10 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 5
6 8 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
7 2 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
8 11 41 Travis Strandell Travis Strandell East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
9 14 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 5
10 13 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
11 12 5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
12 DNF 7 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -5
13 DNF 4 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -9
14 DNF 3 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -11
15 DNF 5 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -10
DNS 16 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
2 4 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
3 3 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
4 5 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
5 6 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 1
6 7 41 Travis Strandell Travis Strandell East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
7 8 5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
8 DNF 1 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -7
All transfer
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 3 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 5 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
4 4 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
5 6 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 1
6 1 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -5
7 7 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
DNS 8 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
All transfer
92 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 4
2 17 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 15
3 26 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 23
4 9 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 5
5 19 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 14
6 2 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -4
7 7 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
8 10 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
9 22 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 13
10 3 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -7
11 11 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
12 20 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 8
13 14 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
14 1 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -13
15 6 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -9
16 25 12F Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 9
17 16 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
18 13 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -5
19 DNF 4 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -15
20 DNF 8 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -12
21 DNF 18 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -3
22 DNF 24 17S Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 2
23 DNF 12 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -11
24 DNF 21 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
25 DNF 15 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -10
26 DNF 23 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
2 1 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -1
3 6 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
4 8 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 2 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB -3
6 13 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 7
7 7 12F Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -
8 9 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
9 19 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 10
10 10 4D Logan Dowson Logan Dowson Glendive, MT Glendive, MT -
11 12 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
12 4 29K Ryan Kereluk Ryan Kereluk St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB -8
13 11 11B Ben Mickelson Ben Mickelson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
14 17 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
15 18 00C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
16 16 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
17 DNF 5 13 Bryan LePier Bryan LePier Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -12
18 DNF 15 11 Shane Holden Shane Holden Navin, MB Navin, MB -3
19 DNF 14 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -5
20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 2
2 2 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
3 1 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
4 6 17S Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 73 David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
6 9 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
7 18 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 11
8 13 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
9 10 21S John Seng John Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
10 14 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Emerado, ND Emerado, ND 4
11 4 11S Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -7
12 11 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -1
13 12 97 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND -1
14 17 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN 3
15 15 5S Chris Smeby Chris Smeby Erskine, MN Erskine, MN -
16 DNF 5 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -11
17 DNF 7 57 Blake Higginbotham Blake Higginbotham Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -10
DNS 19 15 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
DNS 16 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
15 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelGo Hard or Go Home Pole Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 1 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
3 3 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
4 4 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -
5 6 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
6 8 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
7 5 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
8 7 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
15 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
2 2 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
3 3 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
4 7 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 3
5 4 57 Blake Higginbotham Blake Higginbotham Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -1
6 5 21S John Seng John Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
7 6 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
8 9 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
9 8 00C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
15 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 7
2 2 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
3 1 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
4 4 11S Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
5 3 12F Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -2
6 7 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
7 5 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
8 9 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Emerado, ND Emerado, ND 1
9 DNF 6 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -3
15 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
2 7 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
3 4 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 5 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
5 6 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
6 9 17S Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 3
7 3 11B Ben Mickelson Ben Mickelson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
8 1 11 Shane Holden Shane Holden Navin, MB Navin, MB -7
9 DNF 8 15 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
15 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
2 1 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
3 3 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
4 9 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
5 7 13 Bryan LePier Bryan LePier Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
6 8 73 David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
7 4 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -3
8 6 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
9 5 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
15 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
2 1 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
3 9 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 6
4 2 29K Ryan Kereluk Ryan Kereluk St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB -2
5 4 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
6 8 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
7 6 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
8 5 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -3
9 DNF 7 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
15 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
2 8 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 6
3 1 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB -2
4 9 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
5 6 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
6 2 4D Logan Dowson Logan Dowson Glendive, MT Glendive, MT -4
7 5 97 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND -2
8 3 5S Chris Smeby Chris Smeby Erskine, MN Erskine, MN -5
9 7 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN -2
15 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelLast Chance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12F Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 4
2 10 21S John Seng John Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 8
3 2 73 David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
4 11 4D Logan Dowson Logan Dowson Glendive, MT Glendive, MT 7
5 12 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Emerado, ND Emerado, ND 7
6 DNF 1 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB -5
7 DNF 4 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
8 DNF 7 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
9 DNF 9 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
10 DNF 3 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -7
DNS 8 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
DNS 6 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -
25 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 2
2 17 BO Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 15
3 10 169 Justin Olson Justin Olson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 7
4 12 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 8
5 19 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 14
6 11 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 5
7 16 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Manvel, ND Manvel, ND 9
8 23 24 Victoria Stutsky Victoria Stutsky St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB 15
9 22 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 13
10 13 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND 3
11 1 007 Alex Johnson Alex Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -10
12 DNF 14 B10 Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 2
13 DNF 24 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11
14 DNF 21 20K Kyle Lovcik Kyle Lovcik New Town, ND New Town, ND 7
15 DNF 18 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
16 DNF 5 77X Dylan McCaughan Dylan McCaughan St. Francis Xavier, MB St. Francis Xavier, MB -11
17 DNF 20 8D Tyler Doell Tyler Doell Carman, MB Carman, MB 3
18 DNF 4 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -14
19 DNF 6 57 Nathan Raasakka Nathan Raasakka Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -13
20 DNF 7 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -13
21 DNF 8 4B Brandon Rehill Brandon Rehill St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB -13
22 DNF 9 46J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -13
23 DNF 15 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -8
24 DNF 2 111 Jason Halverson Jason Halverson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -22
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 BO Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 1 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -1
3 3 20K Kyle Lovcik Kyle Lovcik New Town, ND New Town, ND -
4 6 24 Victoria Stutsky Victoria Stutsky St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 29X Brandon Bahr Brandon Bahr TENSTRIKE, MN TENSTRIKE, MN -
6 7 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
7 9 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 2
8 8 8 Shawn Roy Shawn Roy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
9 4 95 Ted Doell Ted Doell Carman, MB Carman, MB -5
10 DNF 10 61 Zach LaQua Zach LaQua Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
2 3 8D Tyler Doell Tyler Doell Carman, MB Carman, MB 1
3 8 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 5
4 5 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 08 Frank Veert Frank Veert Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
6 4 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -2
7 2 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -5
8 6 16X Brenden Luschinski Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
9 10 20 Nick Audette Nick Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB 1
10 DNF 9 8S Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
2 2 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -
3 3 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
4 4 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Manvel, ND Manvel, ND -
5 5 20K Kyle Lovcik Kyle Lovcik New Town, ND New Town, ND -
6 9 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
7 6 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
8 7 8 Shawn Roy Shawn Roy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
9 8 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 007 Alex Johnson Alex Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 1
2 1 77X Dylan McCaughan Dylan McCaughan St. Francis Xavier, MB St. Francis Xavier, MB -1
3 5 46J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN 2
4 4 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
5 8 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 3
6 3 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -3
7 7 16X Brenden Luschinski Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
8 6 08 Frank Veert Frank Veert Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
9 9 20 Nick Audette Nick Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 111 Jason Halverson Jason Halverson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
2 1 57 Nathan Raasakka Nathan Raasakka Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 4 169 Justin Olson Justin Olson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
4 5 B10 Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
5 3 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -2
6 9 BO Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
7 6 24 Victoria Stutsky Victoria Stutsky St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB -1
8 7 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -1
9 8 8S Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 2 4B Brandon Rehill Brandon Rehill St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB -
3 4 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 1
4 6 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND 2
5 5 8D Tyler Doell Tyler Doell Carman, MB Carman, MB -
6 7 95 Ted Doell Ted Doell Carman, MB Carman, MB 1
7 3 29X Brandon Bahr Brandon Bahr TENSTRIKE, MN TENSTRIKE, MN -4
8 9 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
9 8 61 Zach LaQua Zach LaQua Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
35 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 7
2 1 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
3 3 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
4 14 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 10
5 17 12D Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 12
6 12 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 6
7 23 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 16
8 15 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 7
9 10 81 Jordan Duray Jordan Duray Halma, MN Halma, MN 1
10 22 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 12
11 18 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 7
12 21 74 Dustin Wahl Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 9
13 4 43 Lance Schilling Lance Schilling Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -9
14 11 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -3
15 19 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
16 5 33P Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -11
17 16 12 Tony Caissie Tony Caissie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
18 25 1R Rick Delaine Rick Delaine Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB 7
19 24 1S Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 5
20 20 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -
21 DNF 9 12A Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -12
22 DNF 13 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -9
23 DNF 2 12P Brandon Pelepetz Brandon Pelepetz Emo, ON Emo, ON -21
24 DNF 7 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD -17
25 DNF 6 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -19
12 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 12D Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 9
2 1 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 3 74 Dustin Wahl Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
4 6 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
5 11 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 6
6 15 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 9
7 12 39 Shawn Teunis Shawn Teunis West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB 5
8 4 92 Justin Bronk Justin Bronk West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB -4
9 13 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 4
10 8 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
11 16 27 Chris Unrau Chris Unrau Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
12 14 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
13 DNF 7 22 Davey Mills Davey Mills Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -6
14 DNF 9 53 Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
15 DNF 5 31 Eric Klassen Eric Klassen Reinfeld, MB Reinfeld, MB -10
16 DNF 2 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -14
12 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
2 3 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 1
3 2 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -1
4 5 1S Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
5 1 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -4
6 7 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 1
7 12 1R Rick Delaine Rick Delaine Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB 5
8 6 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -2
9 11 2 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN 2
10 8 39D Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -2
11 13 77R Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 2
12 14 4C Chris Bouwman Chris Bouwman Garson, MB Garson, MB 2
13 9 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN -4
14 10 73P Rene Poluyko Rene Poluyko Tyndall, MB Tyndall, MB -4
15 16 33 Ryan Hagen Ryan Hagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
16 15 8 Al Giesbrecht Al Giesbrecht Winkler, MB Winkler, MB -1
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33P Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
2 10 12P Brandon Pelepetz Brandon Pelepetz Emo, ON Emo, ON 8
3 6 12A Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
4 4 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
5 1 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -4
6 3 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
7 8 39D Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 1
8 9 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
9 5 77R Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -4
10 7 8 Al Giesbrecht Al Giesbrecht Winkler, MB Winkler, MB -3
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 1 81 Jordan Duray Jordan Duray Halma, MN Halma, MN -1
3 5 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
4 4 74 Dustin Wahl Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
5 9 12 Tony Caissie Tony Caissie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
6 6 22 Davey Mills Davey Mills Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
7 3 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN -4
8 10 73P Rene Poluyko Rene Poluyko Tyndall, MB Tyndall, MB 2
9 7 4C Chris Bouwman Chris Bouwman Garson, MB Garson, MB -2
10 8 27 Chris Unrau Chris Unrau Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 7
2 2 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
3 10 43 Lance Schilling Lance Schilling Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 7
4 1 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -3
5 6 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 1
6 4 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -2
7 9 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
8 7 1R Rick Delaine Rick Delaine Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB -1
9 3 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -6
10 DNF 5 33 Ryan Hagen Ryan Hagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -5
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 1 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
3 7 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 4
4 5 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 3 1S Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -2
6 9 92 Justin Bronk Justin Bronk West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB 3
7 8 53 Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
8 4 39 Shawn Teunis Shawn Teunis West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB -4
9 6 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
2 2 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
3 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
4 5 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
5 1 31 Eric Klassen Eric Klassen Reinfeld, MB Reinfeld, MB -4
6 6 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -
7 7 12D Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
8 9 2 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN 1
9 8 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -1
25 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11
2 3 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
3 1 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -2
4 2 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -2
5 6 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
6 13 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 7
7 21 G19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 14
8 7 54 Geoff Hellman Geoff Hellman Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
9 10 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
10 14 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
11 20 48 Chase Boen Chase Boen Drayton, ND Drayton, ND 9
12 22 28 John Current John Current Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 10
13 27 21J Brian Johanson Brian Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND 14
14 15 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
15 28 34B Bill Gustafson Bill Gustafson Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN 13
16 23 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN 7
17 DNF 16 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
18 DNF 19 1J Cody Armstrong Cody Armstrong Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
19 DNF 9 28J Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -10
20 DNF 24 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
21 DNF 25 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 4
22 DNF 4 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -18
23 DNF 26 0 Chad Hagen Chad Hagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 3
24 DNF 18 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND -6
25 DNF 8 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -17
26 DNF 17 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND -9
27 DNF 11 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -16
28 DNF 5 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND Adrian, ND -23
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -
2 3 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND Adrian, ND 1
3 8 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 5
4 4 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -
5 5 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
6 7 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
7 10 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND 3
8 6 28 John Current John Current Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
9 9 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
10 2 34B Bill Gustafson Bill Gustafson Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN -8
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 1
2 3 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 5 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 2
4 8 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
5 7 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 2
6 1 1J Cody Armstrong Cody Armstrong Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -5
7 4 G19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -3
8 6 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -2
9 9 0 Chad Hagen Chad Hagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 1
2 1 54 Geoff Hellman Geoff Hellman Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
3 5 28J Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
4 4 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
5 3 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
6 7 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 1
7 8 48 Chase Boen Chase Boen Drayton, ND Drayton, ND 1
8 6 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
9 9 21J Brian Johanson Brian Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -