4/15/2022
Wythe Raceway
Competitor Overview
Cole Hendrick
Wytheville, VA
A Modifieds | Start | Finish | +/- |
---|---|---|---|
A Feature 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 |
Qualifying 1 | 3 | 2 |
Aschenbach Super StreetA Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 88 | Michael Deskins Tazewell, VA | Tazewell, VA | - | ||
2 | 5 | 3 | Eddie Bentley Sugar Grove, VA | Sugar Grove, VA | 3 | ||
3 | 4 | 5 | David Peeples Rural Retreat, VA | Rural Retreat, VA | 1 | ||
4 | 6 | 94 | Randy Taylor Chilhowie, VA | Chilhowie, VA | 2 | ||
5 | 3 | 40 | Keith Griffitts Sugar Grove, VA | Sugar Grove, VA | -2 | ||
6 | 9 | 34 | Jerry Stanley Abingdon, VA | Abingdon, VA | 3 | ||
7 | 7 | 09 | Brandon Hale LEBANON, VA | LEBANON, VA | - | ||
8 | 10 | 60 | Jacob Thomas Marion, VA | Marion, VA | 2 | ||
9 | 11 | 03 | Bobby Helton Atkins, VA | Atkins, VA | 2 | ||
10 | 2 | 8 | Jerry Dillow Bluefield, WV | Bluefield, WV | -8 | ||
11 | 8 | 94D | Tyler Dowell Marion, VA | Marion, VA | -3 | ||
12 | 12 | 03H | Travis Hawkins Galax, VA | Galax, VA | - |
Aschenbach Super StreetQualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 5 | David Peeples Rural Retreat, VA | Rural Retreat, VA | |||
2 | 1 | 40 | Keith Griffitts Sugar Grove, VA | Sugar Grove, VA | |||
3 | 12 | 8 | Jerry Dillow Bluefield, WV | Bluefield, WV | |||
4 | 2 | 88 | Michael Deskins Tazewell, VA | Tazewell, VA | |||
5 | 11 | 3 | Eddie Bentley Sugar Grove, VA | Sugar Grove, VA | |||
6 | 10 | 94 | Randy Taylor Chilhowie, VA | Chilhowie, VA | |||
7 | 7 | 09 | Brandon Hale LEBANON, VA | LEBANON, VA | |||
8 | 4 | 94D | Tyler Dowell Marion, VA | Marion, VA | |||
9 | 3 | 34 | Jerry Stanley Abingdon, VA | Abingdon, VA | |||
10 | 9 | 60 | Jacob Thomas Marion, VA | Marion, VA | |||
11 | 5 | 03 | Bobby Helton Atkins, VA | Atkins, VA | |||
12 | 8 | 03H | Travis Hawkins Galax, VA | Galax, VA |
A ModifiedsA Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 7D | JR Davis Rural Retreat, VA | Rural Retreat, VA | 1 | ||
2 | 8 | 15 | Morgan Widener Chilhowie, VA | Chilhowie, VA | 6 | ||
3 | 3 | 28 | RK Dix Rural Retreat, VA | Rural Retreat, VA | - | ||
4 | 5 | 20 | Cole Hendrick Wytheville, VA | Wytheville, VA | 1 | ||
5 | 4 | 89 | Dustin Dowell Sugar Grove, VA | Sugar Grove, VA | -1 | ||
6 | 1 | 1B | Austin Blevins Rural Retreat, VA | Rural Retreat, VA | -5 | ||
7 | 7 | 1 | Richard Shupe Jr Bluefield, WV | Bluefield, WV | - | ||
DNS | 6 | 57 | brian peeples n/a, NC | n/a, NC | - |
A ModifiedsQualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 15 | Morgan Widener Chilhowie, VA | Chilhowie, VA | |||
2 | 2 | 7D | JR Davis Rural Retreat, VA | Rural Retreat, VA | |||
3 | 5 | 20 | Cole Hendrick Wytheville, VA | Wytheville, VA | |||
4 | 6 | 57 | brian peeples n/a, NC | n/a, NC | |||
5 | 3 | 28 | RK Dix Rural Retreat, VA | Rural Retreat, VA | |||
6 | 4 | 89 | Dustin Dowell Sugar Grove, VA | Sugar Grove, VA | |||
7 | 7 | 1 | Richard Shupe Jr Bluefield, WV | Bluefield, WV | |||
8 | 1 | 1B | Austin Blevins Rural Retreat, VA | Rural Retreat, VA | |||
All transfer |
Randy's Tire Shop Pro MiniA Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 96 | Tanner Cook Max Meadows, VA | Max Meadows, VA | - | ||
2 | 2 | 72 | Travis Harden Marion, VA | Marion, VA | - | ||
3 | 6 | 95 | Kevin Atwell Rural Retreat, VA | Rural Retreat, VA | 3 | ||
4 | 7 | 03 | Aaron Bowes Wytheville, VA | Wytheville, VA | 3 | ||
5 | 8 | 4L | Chris Lester Sparta, NC | Sparta, NC | 3 | ||
6 | 10 | 07G | Grant Shatley Lansinig, NC | Lansinig, NC | 4 | ||
7 | 5 | 23 | Derek Farris Chilhowie, VA | Chilhowie, VA | -2 | ||
8 | 9 | 32 | thomas o'neal Wytheville, VA | Wytheville, VA | 1 | ||
DNS | 3 | 69 | Billy Cline Rual Retreat, VA | Rual Retreat, VA | - | ||
DNS | 4 | 7 | shawn king Wytheville, VA | Wytheville, VA | - | ||
DNS | 11 | 22 | Michael Combs Austinville, VA | Austinville, VA | - | ||
DNS | 12 | 8 | Andrew Hudgins Bluefield, WV | Bluefield, WV | - |
Randy's Tire Shop Pro MiniQualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 96 | Tanner Cook Max Meadows, VA | Max Meadows, VA | |||
2 | 7 | 72 | Travis Harden Marion, VA | Marion, VA | |||
3 | 3 | 69 | Billy Cline Rual Retreat, VA | Rual Retreat, VA | |||
4 | 9 | 7 | shawn king Wytheville, VA | Wytheville, VA | |||
5 | 6 | 23 | Derek Farris Chilhowie, VA | Chilhowie, VA | |||
6 | 1 | 95 | Kevin Atwell Rural Retreat, VA | Rural Retreat, VA | |||
7 | 2 | 03 | Aaron Bowes Wytheville, VA | Wytheville, VA | |||
8 | 10 | 4L | Chris Lester Sparta, NC | Sparta, NC | |||
9 | 11 | 32 | thomas o'neal Wytheville, VA | Wytheville, VA | |||
10 | 12 | 07G | Grant Shatley Lansinig, NC | Lansinig, NC | |||
11 | 4 | 22 | Michael Combs Austinville, VA | Austinville, VA | |||
12 | 8 | 8 | Andrew Hudgins Bluefield, WV | Bluefield, WV |
Super Late ModelsA Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | Brandon Overton Evans, GA | Evans, GA | 3 | |||
2 | N/A | - | |||||
3 | Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC | Mt. Holly, NC | - | ||||
4 | 6 | Ross Bailes Clover, SC | Clover, SC | 2 | |||
5 | 9 | Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA | Chickamauga, GA | 4 | |||
6 | N/A | - | |||||
7 | N/A | - | |||||
8 | N/A | - | |||||
9 | 17 | Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN | Johnson City, TN | 8 | |||
10 | Cla Knight North Augusta, SC | North Augusta, SC | - | ||||
11 | N/A | - | |||||
12 | N/A | - | |||||
13 | N/A | - | |||||
14 | N/A | - | |||||
15 | N/A | - | |||||
16 | N/A | - | |||||
17 | N/A | - | |||||
18 | N/A | - | |||||
19 | Payton Freeman Commerce, GA | Commerce, GA | - | ||||
20 | N/A | - | |||||
21 | N/A | - | |||||
22 | N/A | - | |||||
23 DNF | 8 | Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB | Headingley, MB | -15 |
Super Late Models Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | N/A | - | |||||
2 | Brandon Overton Evans, GA | Evans, GA | - | ||||
3 | Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA | Chickamauga, GA | - | ||||
4 | Cla Knight North Augusta, SC | North Augusta, SC | - | ||||
5 | N/A | - | |||||
6 | Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN | Johnson City, TN | - |
Super Late Models Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | N/A | ||||||
2 | N/A | ||||||
3 | Ross Bailes Clover, SC | Clover, SC | |||||
4 | Brandon Overton Evans, GA | Evans, GA | |||||
5 | Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC | Mt. Holly, NC | |||||
6 | N/A | ||||||
7 | N/A | ||||||
8 | N/A | ||||||
9 | N/A | ||||||
10 | N/A | ||||||
11 | N/A | ||||||
12 | Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA | Chickamauga, GA |