7/17/2022 - Buffalo River Speedway
7/17/2022 - Buffalo River Speedway

7/17/2022
Buffalo River Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brock Beeter

Brock Beeter

Minot, ND

IMCA Hobby Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 17 DNF -5
Heat 2 7 6 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Scott Jacobson Scott Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 4 15 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
3 5 71B David Siercks David Siercks Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
4 8 9F Torey Fischer Torey Fischer West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 4
5 6 2X Brady Moore Brady Moore Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 1
6 7 1X Tucker Tschakert Tucker Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN 1
7 1 51M Macintosh McGrew Macintosh McGrew Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -6
8 DNF 9 9 Skyla Miller Skyla Miller Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
9 DNF 11 743 devon charpenter devon charpenter Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
10 DNF 12 15P Dean Precht Dean Precht Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 2
11 DNF 3 22 Vince Jegtvig Vince Jegtvig Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -8
12 DNF 10 17K Kamey Leedom Kamey Leedom West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Vince Jegtvig Vince Jegtvig Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN 1
2 3 71B David Siercks David Siercks Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
3 5 9F Torey Fischer Torey Fischer West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
4 1 5 Scott Jacobson Scott Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
5 6 15P Dean Precht Dean Precht Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 1
6 7 17K Kamey Leedom Kamey Leedom West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
7 DNF 4 743 devon charpenter devon charpenter Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 1 51M Macintosh McGrew Macintosh McGrew Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -1
3 3 2X Brady Moore Brady Moore Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -
4 4 1X Tucker Tschakert Tucker Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN -
5 5 9 Skyla Miller Skyla Miller Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

Powri Minn-Kota Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 5
2 1 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
3 4 5G Garrison Miller Garrison Miller Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
4 11 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 7
5 8 87 Matthew Taves Matthew Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 3
6 7 24 Jake Haugeberg Jake Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
7 5 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -2
8 12 27 Dylan Langevin Dylan Langevin Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 4
9 2 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -7
10 9 18 Hayden Koehmstedt Hayden Koehmstedt West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
11 10 23 Gerald Hatlestadt Gerald Hatlestadt Sabin, MN Sabin, MN -1
12 DNF 3 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -9
8 Laps

Powri Minn-Kota Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 3
2 5 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 3
3 3 5G Garrison Miller Garrison Miller Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 2 24 Jake Haugeberg Jake Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
5 1 18 Hayden Koehmstedt Hayden Koehmstedt West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -4
6 6 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Powri Minn-Kota Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
2 3 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
3 4 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 5 87 Matthew Taves Matthew Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 1
5 6 23 Gerald Hatlestadt Gerald Hatlestadt Sabin, MN Sabin, MN 1
6 2 27 Dylan Langevin Dylan Langevin Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -4
All transfer
20 Laps

INEX LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 7
2 12 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 10
3 9 2 Ashton Spieker Ashton Spieker Sabin, MN Sabin, MN 6
4 7 1 Glenn Mitchell Glenn Mitchell Picton, NSW Picton, NSW 3
5 6 D1RT Tony Brockhouse Tony Brockhouse Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
6 5 5D8 Dylan Johnson Dylan Johnson Durbin, ND Durbin, ND -1
7 10 79 Scott Richardson Scott Richardson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 3
8 3 29 Ryan Braseth Ryan Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -5
9 4 28 Joshua Wiest Joshua Wiest Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -5
10 11 20 Alex Braseth Alex Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 1
11 1 7F Brian Frederick Brian Frederick Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND -10
12 16 82 Shawn Wiest Shawn Wiest Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
13 14 17 Zander Compson Zander Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 1
14 19 52 Gunnar Pfaff Gunnar Pfaff Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND 5
15 22 31C Emmitt Curtis Emmitt Curtis Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 7
16 21 93 Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND 5
17 13 2J Joseph Lewis Joseph Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -4
18 17 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -1
19 2 11 Evan Hendrickson Evan Hendrickson Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND -17
20 15 7 Kody Machart Kody Machart Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -5
21 20 22 Jeffrey King Jeffrey King Palermo, ND Palermo, ND -1
22 18 21 Ryan Lewis Ryan Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -4
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 79 Scott Richardson Scott Richardson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 6
2 6 1 Glenn Mitchell Glenn Mitchell Picton, NSW Picton, NSW 4
3 5 28 Joshua Wiest Joshua Wiest Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
4 4 11 Evan Hendrickson Evan Hendrickson Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND -
5 2 2J Joseph Lewis Joseph Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -3
6 3 82 Shawn Wiest Shawn Wiest Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
7 8 52 Gunnar Pfaff Gunnar Pfaff Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND 1
8 1 31C Emmitt Curtis Emmitt Curtis Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -7
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 4
2 6 20 Alex Braseth Alex Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 4
3 1 7F Brian Frederick Brian Frederick Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND -2
4 4 5D8 Dylan Johnson Dylan Johnson Durbin, ND Durbin, ND -
5 3 17 Zander Compson Zander Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -2
6 2 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -4
7 7 22 Jeffrey King Jeffrey King Palermo, ND Palermo, ND -
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Ryan Braseth Ryan Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 3
2 6 2 Ashton Spieker Ashton Spieker Sabin, MN Sabin, MN 4
3 5 D1RT Tony Brockhouse Tony Brockhouse Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
4 7 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 3
5 3 7 Kody Machart Kody Machart Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -2
6 2 21 Ryan Lewis Ryan Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -4
7 1 93 Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND -6
15 Laps

Short TrackersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 4
2 4 22A austin raths austin raths Donnelly, MN Donnelly, MN 2
3 1 5T Tristan Raths Tristan Raths Donnelly, MN Donnelly, MN -2
4 8 27 Kody Crabtree Kody Crabtree Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
5 3 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -2
6 DNF 2 84 Adrian Kubitz Adrian Kubitz Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -4
DNS 6 68 Mike Carlson Mike Carlson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
DNS 7 79 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 Laps

Short TrackersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Tristan Raths Tristan Raths Donnelly, MN Donnelly, MN -
2 6 22A austin raths austin raths Donnelly, MN Donnelly, MN 4
3 7 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 4
4 3 84 Adrian Kubitz Adrian Kubitz Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -1
5 8 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND 3
6 DNF 4 68 Mike Carlson Mike Carlson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
7 DNF 5 79 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
DNS 2 27 Kody Crabtree Kody Crabtree Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 7
2 3 0 Jeff Odden Jeff Odden Relies Acres, ND Relies Acres, ND 1
3 4 36 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
4 7 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN 3
5 2 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -3
6 6 21 Jamie Schulz Jamie Schulz Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
7 11 12C Nick Curtis Nick Curtis 4
8 10 27 Michael Griffin Michael Griffin Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 2
9 12 372 Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Menahga, MN Menahga, MN 3
10 9 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
11 1 79 Tony Mack Tony Mack Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -10
DNS 5 28J Jacob Jordan Jacob Jordan Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN 4
2 3 0 Jeff Odden Jeff Odden Relies Acres, ND Relies Acres, ND 1
3 1 79 Tony Mack Tony Mack Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
4 6 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
5 DNF 4 28J Jacob Jordan Jacob Jordan Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
6 DNF 2 12C Nick Curtis Nick Curtis -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
2 3 36 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
3 2 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -1
4 4 21 Jamie Schulz Jamie Schulz Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
5 6 27 Michael Griffin Michael Griffin Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 1
6 1 372 Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Menahga, MN Menahga, MN -5
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 17T Tim Otterness Tim Otterness Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 9
2 9 44 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 7
3 2 39 Caleb Gardner Caleb Gardner Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
4 14 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT 10
5 6 17 Chad Visser Chad Visser Ironton, MN Ironton, MN 1
6 4 3XL Brad Orvedal Brad Orvedal Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
7 8 11 William Herron William Herron Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
8 13 48 Max Beeter Max Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
9 5 4 Marvin Priem Marvin Priem Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -4
10 11 73 Todd Gettel Todd Gettel Mahnomen, MN Mahnomen, MN 1
11 15 70 Tyler Hehn Tyler Hehn Horace, ND Horace, ND 4
12 1 49 Randy Randall Randy Randall Park Rapids, MN Park Rapids, MN -11
13 17 8 Jeff Busby Jeff Busby Hitterdal, MN Hitterdal, MN 4
14 16 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
15 DNF 3 15 Andrea Jacobson Andrea Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -12
16 DNF 7 6 Scott Herron Scott Herron Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -9
17 DNF 12 99H Brock Beeter Brock Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Andrea Jacobson Andrea Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
2 5 17 Chad Visser Chad Visser Ironton, MN Ironton, MN 3
3 2 49 Randy Randall Randy Randall Park Rapids, MN Park Rapids, MN -1
4 7 44 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
5 9 17T Tim Otterness Tim Otterness Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 4
6 4 73 Todd Gettel Todd Gettel Mahnomen, MN Mahnomen, MN -2
7 6 48 Max Beeter Max Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
8 1 70 Tyler Hehn Tyler Hehn Horace, ND Horace, ND -7
9 8 8 Jeff Busby Jeff Busby Hitterdal, MN Hitterdal, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Marvin Priem Marvin Priem Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 3
2 6 11 William Herron William Herron Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 4
3 5 6 Scott Herron Scott Herron Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
4 2 39 Caleb Gardner Caleb Gardner Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -2
5 3 3XL Brad Orvedal Brad Orvedal Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
6 7 99H Brock Beeter Brock Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
7 8 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT 1
8 1 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -7
All transfer