9/18/2022 - Buffalo River Speedway
9/18/2022 - Buffalo River Speedway

9/18/2022
Buffalo River Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mike Hart

Mike Hart

Erhard, MN

INEX Legends Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 20 DNS -
Heat 2 6 DNS -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -
2 6 5 Scott Jacobson Scott Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
3 7 15 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
4 3 22 Vince Jegtvig Vince Jegtvig Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -1
5 2 15C Matthew Clark Matthew Clark West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
6 8 9 Torey Fischer Torey Fischer West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
7 9 60X Patrick Brejcha Patrick Brejcha Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
8 4 17K Kamey Leedom Kamey Leedom West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -4
9 DNF 5 85 Korbin Sarazin Korbin Sarazin Staples, MN Staples, MN -4
DNS 10 5F Brandon Ferris Brandon Ferris Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Torey Fischer Torey Fischer West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
2 1 60X Patrick Brejcha Patrick Brejcha Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
3 4 85 Korbin Sarazin Korbin Sarazin Staples, MN Staples, MN 1
4 3 17K Kamey Leedom Kamey Leedom West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
5 5 17 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Vince Jegtvig Vince Jegtvig Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN 1
2 5 15 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
3 3 15C Matthew Clark Matthew Clark West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
4 4 5 Scott Jacobson Scott Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
5 DNF 1 5F Brandon Ferris Brandon Ferris Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Powri Minn-Kota Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
2 2 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -
3 5 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 2
4 8 18 Hayden Koehmstedt Hayden Koehmstedt West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 4
5 6 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
6 10 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 4
7 7 12 Loki Bjerke Loki Bjerke Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -
8 3 87 Matthew Taves Matthew Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -5
9 4 1W Bryce Haugeberg Bryce Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -5
10 DNF 9 23 Gerald Hatlestadt Gerald Hatlestadt Sabin, MN Sabin, MN -1
8 Laps

Powri Minn-Kota Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
2 5 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 3
3 4 87 Matthew Taves Matthew Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 1
4 3 12 Loki Bjerke Loki Bjerke Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -1
5 DNF 2 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Powri Minn-Kota Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
2 4 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 2
3 2 1W Bryce Haugeberg Bryce Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
4 5 18 Hayden Koehmstedt Hayden Koehmstedt West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
5 3 23 Gerald Hatlestadt Gerald Hatlestadt Sabin, MN Sabin, MN -2
All transfer
20 Laps

INEX LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 1
2 7 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 5
3 5 5D8 Dylan Johnson Dylan Johnson Durbin, ND Durbin, ND 2
4 4 79 Scott Richardson Scott Richardson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -
5 8 29 Ryan Braseth Ryan Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 3
6 12 2 Ashton Spieker Ashton Spieker Sabin, MN Sabin, MN 6
7 9 20 Alex Braseth Alex Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 2
8 11 11 Evan Hendrickson Evan Hendrickson Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND 3
9 1 0W Cody Jawaski Cody Jawaski Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -8
10 10 17 Zander Compson Zander Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -
11 6 7 Kody Machart Kody Machart Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -5
12 13 19E Elzetta Bitker Elzetta Bitker Halstad, MN Halstad, MN 1
13 15 93 Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND 2
14 14 21 Ryan Lewis Ryan Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
15 18 13 Ben Lundquist Ben Lundquist Fridley, MN Fridley, MN 3
16 17 89 Chris Frueh Chris Frueh Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND 1
17 19 4 Jon Jacobson Jon Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
18 DNF 16 2J Joseph Lewis Joseph Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -2
19 DNF 3 31C Emmitt Curtis Emmitt Curtis Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -16
DNS 20 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Alex Braseth Alex Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 1
2 6 7 Kody Machart Kody Machart Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 4
3 5 11 Evan Hendrickson Evan Hendrickson Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND 2
4 4 17 Zander Compson Zander Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -
5 7 19E Elzetta Bitker Elzetta Bitker Halstad, MN Halstad, MN 2
6 1 2J Joseph Lewis Joseph Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -5
7 3 4 Jon Jacobson Jon Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Ashton Spieker Ashton Spieker Sabin, MN Sabin, MN -
2 2 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -
3 7 5D8 Dylan Johnson Dylan Johnson Durbin, ND Durbin, ND 4
4 3 31C Emmitt Curtis Emmitt Curtis Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -1
5 4 21 Ryan Lewis Ryan Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -1
6 5 89 Chris Frueh Chris Frueh Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND -1
DNS 6 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 1
2 5 29 Ryan Braseth Ryan Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 3
3 1 0W Cody Jawaski Cody Jawaski Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -2
4 6 79 Scott Richardson Scott Richardson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 2
5 4 93 Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND -1
6 3 13 Ben Lundquist Ben Lundquist Fridley, MN Fridley, MN -3
15 Laps

Short TrackersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 87GS Shannon George Shannon George Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 3
2 8 115 Kalin Honer Kalin Honer Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 6
3 10 15 Gordon Hunter Gordon Hunter Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 7
4 5 5 Brandon Hunter Brandon Hunter Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN 1
5 7 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND 2
6 3 3H Kaylie Winge Kaylie Winge Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN -3
7 14 40 Jack Post Jack Post Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 7
8 13 4 Lee Williams Lee Williams Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
9 2 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -7
10 1 27 Kody Crabtree Kody Crabtree Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -9
11 11 80K Nathan Kelly Nathan Kelly Fargo, MN Fargo, MN -
12 DNF 12 7 Justin Honer Justin Honer Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -
13 DNF 6 20J Jonah Espe Jonah Espe Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -7
14 DNF 9 3E Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
DNS 15 85K Korbin Sarazin Korbin Sarazin Staples, MN Staples, MN -
8 Laps

Short TrackersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 87GS Shannon George Shannon George Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 5
2 1 115 Kalin Honer Kalin Honer Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -1
3 8 15 Gordon Hunter Gordon Hunter Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 5
4 4 3E Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
5 5 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -
6 3 80K Nathan Kelly Nathan Kelly Fargo, MN Fargo, MN -3
7 DNF 2 4 Lee Williams Lee Williams Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
DNS 7 85K Korbin Sarazin Korbin Sarazin Staples, MN Staples, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Short TrackersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Brandon Hunter Brandon Hunter Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN 4
2 2 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -
3 3 27 Kody Crabtree Kody Crabtree Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 4 3H Kaylie Winge Kaylie Winge Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN -
5 7 20J Jonah Espe Jonah Espe Roseau, MN Roseau, MN 2
6 1 7 Justin Honer Justin Honer Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -5
7 DNF 6 40 Jack Post Jack Post Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -1
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 51B Brandon Bombardo Brandon Bombardo New Prague, MN New Prague, MN 8
2 5 15 Andrea Jacobson Andrea Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
3 7 21 Tim Church Tim Church Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 4
4 2 73 Todd Gettel Todd Gettel Mahnomen, MN Mahnomen, MN -2
5 1 3XL Brad Orvedal Brad Orvedal Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
6 6 49 Randy Randall Randy Randall Park Rapids, MN Park Rapids, MN -
7 3 70 Tyler Hehn Tyler Hehn Horace, ND Horace, ND -4
8 DNF 11 35 David McIntire David McIntire Walcott, ND Walcott, ND 3
9 DNF 8 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
10 DNF 4 39 Caleb Gardner Caleb Gardner Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -6
DNS 10 8 Jeff Busby Jeff Busby Hitterdal, MN Hitterdal, MN -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 49 Randy Randall Randy Randall Park Rapids, MN Park Rapids, MN 5
2 3 39 Caleb Gardner Caleb Gardner Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
3 5 73 Todd Gettel Todd Gettel Mahnomen, MN Mahnomen, MN 2
4 DNF 4 21 Tim Church Tim Church Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
5 DNF 2 51B Brandon Bombardo Brandon Bombardo New Prague, MN New Prague, MN -3
6 DNF 1 35 David McIntire David McIntire Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3XL Brad Orvedal Brad Orvedal Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 5 15 Andrea Jacobson Andrea Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
3 2 70 Tyler Hehn Tyler Hehn Horace, ND Horace, ND -1
4 DNF 4 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
DNS 3 8 Jeff Busby Jeff Busby Hitterdal, MN Hitterdal, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
2 3 17 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
3 7 5G Tim Gonska Tim Gonska Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 4
4 10 86 Thomas Ahrndt Thomas Ahrndt Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 6
5 9 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 4
6 4 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -2
7 5 88K Keaten Froemke Keaten Froemke Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -2
8 8 11 Kalvin Kesselberg Kalvin Kesselberg Ada, MN Ada, MN -
9 6 18A Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -3
10 11 25 Dan McCain Dan McCain Kimball, MN Kimball, MN 1
11 DNF 2 49 Tim Compson Tim Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -9
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Kalvin Kesselberg Kalvin Kesselberg Ada, MN Ada, MN -
2 4 88K Keaten Froemke Keaten Froemke Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
3 3 17 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 6 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
5 5 25 Dan McCain Dan McCain Kimball, MN Kimball, MN -
6 2 86 Thomas Ahrndt Thomas Ahrndt Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -4
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5G Tim Gonska Tim Gonska Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
2 3 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 1
3 5 18A Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Walcott, ND Walcott, ND 2
4 1 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -3
5 4 49 Tim Compson Tim Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -1