8/27/2022 - Idaho Falls Raceway
8/27/2022 - Idaho Falls Raceway

8/27/2022
Idaho Falls Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


John Grandjean

John Grandjean

West Valley City, UT

IMCA Stock Car Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 7 2
Heat 3 2 2 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Beginner KartsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Electa Aeschbacher Electa Aeschbacher Rigby, ID Rigby, ID -
10 Laps

Beginner KartsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Electa Aeschbacher Electa Aeschbacher Rigby, ID Rigby, ID -
20 Laps

Intermediate KartsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12P Presley Hackworth Presley Hackworth Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 2
2 2 17 Dallen Walker Dallen Walker West Valley, UT West Valley, UT -
3 1 43 Chloe Bergner Chloe Bergner Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -2
10 Laps

Intermediate KartsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12P Presley Hackworth Presley Hackworth Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 2
2 2 17 Dallen Walker Dallen Walker West Valley, UT West Valley, UT -
3 1 43 Chloe Bergner Chloe Bergner Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -2
20 Laps

125 Outlaw KartsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 61 Tanner Hardenbrook Tanner Hardenbrook Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 3
2 1 91 Paxton Holland Paxton Holland Afton, WY Afton, WY -1
3 2 1A Ashlee Haslam Ashlee Haslam Shelley, ID Shelley, ID -1
4 3 12P Presley Hackworth Presley Hackworth Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -1
10 Laps

125 Outlaw KartsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 61 Tanner Hardenbrook Tanner Hardenbrook Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 3
2 DNF 1 91 Paxton Holland Paxton Holland Afton, WY Afton, WY -1
3 DNF 3 12P Presley Hackworth Presley Hackworth Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -
4 DNF 2 1A Ashlee Haslam Ashlee Haslam Shelley, ID Shelley, ID -2
20 Laps

Fart KartB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16W Kyle Walker Kyle Walker Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
2 2 32 Nate Walker Nate Walker West Valley, UT West Valley, UT -
3 5 23B Kevin Burkman Kevin Burkman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
4 3 44L Preston Mickelsen Preston Mickelsen West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -1
5 4 29 Teresa Aeschbacher Teresa Aeschbacher Rigby, UT Rigby, UT -1
6 6 31 Dana Combs Dana Combs Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
10 Laps

Fart KartHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16W Kyle Walker Kyle Walker Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
2 3 32 Nate Walker Nate Walker West Valley, UT West Valley, UT 1
3 6 44L Preston Mickelsen Preston Mickelsen West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 3
4 2 29 Teresa Aeschbacher Teresa Aeschbacher Rigby, UT Rigby, UT -2
5 5 23B Kevin Burkman Kevin Burkman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
6 1 31 Dana Combs Dana Combs Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -5
20 Laps

Mini StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 62 Ryan Cosner Ryan Cosner West Valley, UT West Valley, UT 3
2 2 31 Dana Combs Dana Combs Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
3 5 12 Grayson Anderson Grayson Anderson Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 2
4 1 07 Carlie Stroud Carlie Stroud Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -3
5 6 24K Kaitlyn Syverson Kaitlyn Syverson Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 1
6 DNF 3 5R Jaron Dunthorn Jaron Dunthorn Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -3
10 Laps

Mini StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 62 Ryan Cosner Ryan Cosner West Valley, UT West Valley, UT 3
2 2 31 Dana Combs Dana Combs Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
3 5 12 Grayson Anderson Grayson Anderson Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 2
4 1 07 Carlie Stroud Carlie Stroud Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -3
DNS 3 5R Jaron Dunthorn Jaron Dunthorn Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -
DNS 6 24K Kaitlyn Syverson Kaitlyn Syverson Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -
20 Laps

Outlaw mini'sA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7 RJ Byrne RJ Byrne Rexburg, ID Rexburg, ID 4
2 7 24 Zach Grandstaff Zach Grandstaff Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 5
3 1 04 TJ Costello TJ Costello Rexburg, ID Rexburg, ID -2
4 4 18 Gavin Rantala Gavin Rantala Chubbuck, ID Chubbuck, ID -
5 2 13 Keith Laurie Keith Laurie darby, MT darby, MT -3
6 3 42 Nathan Walter Nathan Walter Moore, ID Moore, ID -3
7 6 22 Joshua Byrne Joshua Byrne Rexburg, ID Rexburg, ID -1
10 Laps

Outlaw mini'sHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Zach Grandstaff Zach Grandstaff Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 3
2 2 04 TJ Costello TJ Costello Rexburg, ID Rexburg, ID -
3 7 42 Nathan Walter Nathan Walter Moore, ID Moore, ID 4
4 5 13 Keith Laurie Keith Laurie darby, MT darby, MT 1
5 1 18 Gavin Rantala Gavin Rantala Chubbuck, ID Chubbuck, ID -4
6 6 22 Joshua Byrne Joshua Byrne Rexburg, ID Rexburg, ID -
7 3 7 RJ Byrne RJ Byrne Rexburg, ID Rexburg, ID -4
20 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Guy Urry Guy Urry Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 5
2 9 57 Kyle Young Kyle Young West Valley, UT West Valley, UT 7
3 7 38 Bryan Dye Bryan Dye Shelley, ID Shelley, ID 4
4 4 97 Josh Olsen Josh Olsen Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -
5 2 2 John Ammon John Ammon Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -3
6 3 11 Chase Herbst Chase Herbst Blackfoot, ID Blackfoot, ID -3
7 DNF 8 8 Zach Johnston Zach Johnston Plain City, UT Plain City, UT 1
8 DNF 1 15A TJ Barrett TJ Barrett Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -7
9 DNF 5 26 Jason Knighten Jason Knighten Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -4
10 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Chase Herbst Chase Herbst Blackfoot, ID Blackfoot, ID 1
2 5 57 Kyle Young Kyle Young West Valley, UT West Valley, UT 3
3 4 38 Bryan Dye Bryan Dye Shelley, ID Shelley, ID 1
4 1 15A TJ Barrett TJ Barrett Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -3
5 3 26 Jason Knighten Jason Knighten Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -2
10 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Guy Urry Guy Urry Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 2
2 2 97 Josh Olsen Josh Olsen Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -
3 4 8 Zach Johnston Zach Johnston Plain City, UT Plain City, UT 1
4 1 2 John Ammon John Ammon Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -3
30 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT 2
2 4 3L Dillon Lawrence Dillon Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
3 6 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
4 1 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -3
5 2 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -3
6 11 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 5
7 9 8 John Grandjean John Grandjean West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 2
8 7 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Mapleton, UT Mapleton, UT -1
9 12 19 Roy Jr Smith Roy Jr Smith Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 3
10 8 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler -2
11 10 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -1
12 5 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -7
13 14 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 1
14 15 57 John Gumaer John Gumaer Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA 1
DNS 13 28 Travis Walker Travis Walker Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT -
2 3 3L Dillon Lawrence Dillon Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
3 5 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT 2
4 2 19 Roy Jr Smith Roy Jr Smith Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -2
5 4 28 Travis Walker Travis Walker Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -1
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Mapleton, UT Mapleton, UT -
2 2 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler -
3 3 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
4 4 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
5 5 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
2 2 8 John Grandjean John Grandjean West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
3 3 95 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT -
4 4 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -
5 5 57 John Gumaer John Gumaer Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA -
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Brock Aeschbacher Brock Aeschbacher Rigby, ID Rigby, ID -
2 2 3 B.J. Haslam B.J. Haslam Shelley, ID Shelley, ID -
3 3 22 G Tyler Byrne III G Tyler Byrne III Rexburg, ID Rexburg, ID -
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 G Tyler Byrne III G Tyler Byrne III Rexburg, ID Rexburg, ID 2
2 2 3 B.J. Haslam B.J. Haslam Shelley, ID Shelley, ID -
3 1 29 Brock Aeschbacher Brock Aeschbacher Rigby, ID Rigby, ID -2
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9M Cody Malcom Cody Malcom Shelley, ID Shelley, ID 1
2 7 24JD Jake Donnelly Jake Donnelly Rigby, ID Rigby, ID 5
3 11 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 8
4 3 25J Jason Donnelly Jason Donnelly Rigby, ID Rigby, ID -1
5 14 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 9
6 12 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 6
7 4 28 Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT -3
8 6 32R Alan Riley Alan Riley Florence, MT Florence, MT -2
9 9 01B Brett Riley Brett Riley Florence, MT Florence, MT -
10 1 51 Terrell Payne Terrell Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -9
11 5 69 Tyson White Tyson White Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -6
12 10 33 Trentin Brown Trentin Brown Blackfoot, ID Blackfoot, ID -2
13 8 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -5
DNS 13 8 Dale Smith Dale Smith Plain City, UT Plain City, UT -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51 Terrell Payne Terrell Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 2
2 5 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
3 4 9M Cody Malcom Cody Malcom Shelley, ID Shelley, ID 1
4 2 01B Brett Riley Brett Riley Florence, MT Florence, MT -2
5 DNF 1 8 Dale Smith Dale Smith Plain City, UT Plain City, UT -4
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 1
2 5 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 3
3 4 32R Alan Riley Alan Riley Florence, MT Florence, MT 1
4 3 33 Trentin Brown Trentin Brown Blackfoot, ID Blackfoot, ID -1
DNS 1 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24JD Jake Donnelly Jake Donnelly Rigby, ID Rigby, ID -
2 3 25J Jason Donnelly Jason Donnelly Rigby, ID Rigby, ID 1
3 4 28 Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT 1
4 DNF 2 69 Tyson White Tyson White Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -2