7/10/2022 - Granite City Motor Park
7/10/2022 - Granite City Motor Park

7/10/2022
Granite City Motor Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 8
2 7 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 5
3 5 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 2
4 16 36 Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 12
5 12 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 7
6 3 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -3
7 11 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 4
8 18 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN 10
9 2 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -7
10 10 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
11 DNF 14 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
12 DNF 13 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN 1
13 DNF 1 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -12
14 DNF 8 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -6
15 DNF 15 82 Kevin Bogdanovic Kevin Bogdanovic Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
16 DNF 17 35S Kegan Stueve Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN Greenwald, MN 1
17 DNF 4 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -13
18 DNF 6 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -12
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 5
2 4 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 2
3 2 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -1
4 3 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -1
5 9 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
6 7 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
7 1 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN -6
8 8 82 Kevin Bogdanovic Kevin Bogdanovic Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
9 5 35S Kegan Stueve Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN Greenwald, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 3
2 3 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
3 5 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
4 6 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
5 7 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
6 8 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
7 1 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -6
8 9 36 Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
9 2 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -7
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Waconia, MN Waconia, MN 6
2 8 113 Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 6
3 2 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN -1
4 4 21H Blake Hawker Blake Hawker Rice, MN Rice, MN -
5 6 26 Jenna Hagemann Jenna Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 1
6 3 0K Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -3
7 5 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN -2
8 1 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -7
9 9 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -
10 11 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
11 10 40 Jack Post Jack Post Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -1
12 12 3 Thomas Inderieden Thomas Inderieden Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Waconia, MN Waconia, MN 2
2 1 0K Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -1
3 5 26 Jenna Hagemann Jenna Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 2
4 2 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -2
5 6 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
6 4 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21H Blake Hawker Blake Hawker Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
2 1 113 Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -1
3 4 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN 1
4 3 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN -1
5 5 40 Jack Post Jack Post Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
6 6 3 Thomas Inderieden Thomas Inderieden Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -
2 3 50 Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
3 13 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 10
4 4 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
5 2 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -3
6 6 99 Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
7 5 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -2
8 21 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 13
9 14 77 Jarod Klein Jarod Klein Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
10 7 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN -3
11 16 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
12 12 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -
13 19 12S Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 6
14 22 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 8
15 11 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
16 DNF 15 27B Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -1
17 DNF 10 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -7
18 DNF 9 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -9
19 DNF 17 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -2
20 DNF 18 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -2
21 DNF 20 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -1
22 DNF 8 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -14
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 2 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN -
3 3 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -
4 7 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
5 4 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN -1
6 6 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
7 5 12S Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
8 8 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
2 3 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
3 6 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
4 1 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
5 5 77 Jarod Klein Jarod Klein Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 7 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 1
7 4 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -
2 2 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -
3 3 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
4 5 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 1
5 7 27B Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 2
6 4 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -2
7 6 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
All transfer
30 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
2 8 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 6
3 3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
4 4 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
5 9 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 4
6 7 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
7 6 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -1
8 10 7T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
9 13 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 4
10 5 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -5
11 12 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
12 11 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
13 DNF 1 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -12
14 DNF 14 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
2 4 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 2
3 3 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
4 7 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
5 5 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
6 2 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -4
7 6 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 1
2 1 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
3 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
4 3 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
5 6 7T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
6 5 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
7 7 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
All transfer