8/14/2022 - Granite City Motor Park
8/14/2022 - Granite City Motor Park

8/14/2022
Granite City Motor Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jake Smith

Jake Smith

St. Joseph, MN

WISSOTA Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 5 -
Heat 2 5 4 1

Clear Selection

15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 1
2 3 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 1
3 6 5 Jason Havel Jason Havel Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
4 4 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
5 5 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
6 9 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
7 1 35S Kegan Stueve Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN Greenwald, MN -6
8 7 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -1
9 10 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN 1
10 12 3 Austin Hamre Austin Hamre Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 2
11 11 83 Doug Olmscheid Doug Olmscheid Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN -
12 8 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -
2 2 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
3 4 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
4 6 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 2
5 5 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
6 3 83 Doug Olmscheid Doug Olmscheid Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 5
2 1 35S Kegan Stueve Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN Greenwald, MN -1
3 3 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
4 5 5 Jason Havel Jason Havel Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
5 2 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -3
6 4 3 Austin Hamre Austin Hamre Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -2
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Waconia, MN Waconia, MN 1
2 4 26 Jenna Hagemann Jenna Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 2
3 3 0K Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -
4 6 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
5 1 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -4
6 5 73 Presley Patrin Presley Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
7 7 16 Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN -
8 8 3 Thomas Inderieden Thomas Inderieden Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Jenna Hagemann Jenna Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN -
2 7 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Waconia, MN Waconia, MN 5
3 4 0K Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 1
4 2 73 Presley Patrin Presley Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
5 6 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
6 3 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -3
7 5 16 Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN -2
8 8 3 Thomas Inderieden Thomas Inderieden Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
2 4 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 2
3 8 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 5
4 2 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN -2
5 5 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -
6 7 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 1
7 3 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -4
8 9 33 Jason Helmbrecht Jason Helmbrecht Howard Lake, MN Howard Lake, MN 1
9 10 32 Nick Helmbrecht Nick Helmbrecht Winsted, MN Winsted, MN 1
10 DNF 6 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -4
11 DNF 11 873 Taven Woodie Taven Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 1
2 1 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN -1
3 5 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
4 6 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 2
5 4 33 Jason Helmbrecht Jason Helmbrecht Howard Lake, MN Howard Lake, MN -1
6 3 873 Taven Woodie Taven Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 1
2 3 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
3 1 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN -2
4 5 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 1
5 4 32 Nick Helmbrecht Nick Helmbrecht Winsted, MN Winsted, MN -1
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -
2 4 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 2
3 3 17 David Slovick David Slovick Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
4 5 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
5 2 11 Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -3
6 6 18 Luke Erlandson Luke Erlandson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
DNS 7 57 Tyler Borg Tyler Borg Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
2 3 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 1
3 6 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 3
4 1 11 Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -3
5 7 17 David Slovick David Slovick Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 2
6 5 18 Luke Erlandson Luke Erlandson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
7 4 57 Tyler Borg Tyler Borg Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -3
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
2 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
3 1 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -2
4 6 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN 2
5 3 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -2
6 7 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
7 5 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
8 8 27 Tony Proell Tony Proell Sartell, MN Sartell, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
2 2 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -
3 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
4 4 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
5 7 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
6 6 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -
7 3 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -4
8 8 27 Tony Proell Tony Proell Sartell, MN Sartell, MN -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
2 2 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN -
3 4 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
4 3 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -1
5 1 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -4
6 7 51 Jeremiah Passow Jeremiah Passow Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 1
7 6 41 Tommy Patton Tommy Patton Clearwater, MN Clearwater, MN -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN -
2 3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
3 4 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
4 2 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -2
5 7 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
6 6 41 Tommy Patton Tommy Patton Clearwater, MN Clearwater, MN -
DNS 5 51 Jeremiah Passow Jeremiah Passow Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -
All transfer