7/29/2022 - I-94 Speedway
7/29/2022 - I-94 Speedway

7/29/2022
I-94 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Haley Lee

Haley Lee

Starbuck, MN

WISSOTA Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 19 21 DNF -2
Heat 3 7 5 2

Clear Selection

12 Laps

Short TrackerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 7
2 2 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
3 5 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
4 3 3E Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
5 6 7 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
6 1 52 Maddie Swenson Maddie Swenson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
7 10 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND 3
8 11 W7 Jeff Lofquist Jeff Lofquist Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
9 12 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND 3
10 DNF 9 11 Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -1
11 DNF 4 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -7
DNS 13 41 Dale Mittleider Dale Mittleider Hankinson, ND Hankinson, ND -
DNS 7 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
6 Laps

Short TrackerHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
2 5 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
3 3 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
4 1 52 Maddie Swenson Maddie Swenson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
5 6 11 Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 1
6 7 W7 Jeff Lofquist Jeff Lofquist Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
DNS 2 41 Dale Mittleider Dale Mittleider Hankinson, ND Hankinson, ND -
All transfer
6 Laps

Short TrackerHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3E Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 3 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
3 6 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
4 5 7 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
5 4 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -1
6 2 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -4
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
2 4 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
3 8 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 5
4 1 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
5 3 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
6 2 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -4
7 7 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 11 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
9 16 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 7
10 10 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -
11 14 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
12 15 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
13 6 51 Charles Olson Charles Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -7
14 17 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
15 12 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
16 13 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -3
17 18 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
18 19 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
19 DNF 20 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
20 DNF 9 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -11
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 3 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 4 51 Charles Olson Charles Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN 1
4 5 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
5 7 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
6 6 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -
7 1 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
2 4 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 2
3 1 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -2
4 5 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
5 3 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
6 7 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
7 6 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 4 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
3 5 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 2
4 3 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
5 1 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -4
6 6 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
All transfer
26 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 5
2 8 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 6
3 2 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
4 12 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 8
5 5 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
6 20 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 14
7 10 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
8 21 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 13
9 3 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -6
10 15 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 5
11 4 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -7
12 16 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 4
13 14 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
14 22 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 8
15 13 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
16 24 28T Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 8
17 25 99S Bob Sagen Bob Sagen Arthur, ND Arthur, ND 8
18 17 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
19 23 21R Ryan McCleary Ryan McCleary Farwell, MN Farwell, MN 4
20 DNF 7 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN -13
21 DNF 19 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -2
22 DNF 18 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -4
23 DNF 9 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -14
24 DNF 11 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -13
25 DNF 1 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -24
DNS 26 81K Casey Knabe Casey Knabe Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 10
2 1 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
3 8 21R Ryan McCleary Ryan McCleary Farwell, MN Farwell, MN 5
4 7 28T Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
5 5 99S Bob Sagen Bob Sagen Arthur, ND Arthur, ND -
6 13 81K Casey Knabe Casey Knabe Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 7
Top 6 transfer
7 2 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -5
8 10 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 2
9 9 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
10 DNF 3 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN -7
11 DNF 6 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
DNS 12 41 Jacob Jennen Jacob Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
DNS 4 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -
2 3 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
3 4 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
4 6 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
5 8 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
7 5 99S Bob Sagen Bob Sagen Arthur, ND Arthur, ND -2
8 9 81K Casey Knabe Casey Knabe Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 1
9 DNF 2 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -7
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 1
2 4 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 2
3 6 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
4 3 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
5 8 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
7 7 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 1 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -7
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -
2 4 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 2
3 2 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
4 3 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -1
5 7 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN -1
7 6 28T Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
DNS 8 41 Jacob Jennen Jacob Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
2 2 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
3 3 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -
4 6 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
5 5 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
Top 5 transfer
6 4 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -2
7 7 21R Ryan McCleary Ryan McCleary Farwell, MN Farwell, MN -
8 8 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
26 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 7
2 11 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 9
3 5 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
4 13 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 9
5 3 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -2
6 12 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 6
7 9 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
8 16 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 8
9 23 88L Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 14
10 15 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 5
11 25 7T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 14
12 19 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 7
13 18 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 5
14 1 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -13
15 21 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 6
16 20 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
17 24 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 7
18 26 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 8
19 10 96H Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -9
20 DNF 7 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -13
21 DNF 6 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -15
22 DNF 17 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -5
23 DNF 4 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -19
24 DNF 14 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -10
25 DNF 22 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
DNS 27 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
DNS 28 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
DQ 2 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
2 1 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -1
3 5 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
4 6 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 2
5 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
6 2 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -4
7 3 7T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
2 5 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
3 4 96H Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 1
4 6 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
5 7 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 2
6 1 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -5
7 DNF 2 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
2 2 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
3 5 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 2
4 7 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 3
5 6 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
6 3 88L Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
7 4 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
2 4 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 2
3 3 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -
4 5 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
5 6 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
6 1 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
7 DNF 7 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12X Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 4
2 6 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 4
3 1 12P Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -2
4 3 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
5 2 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -3
6 7 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
7 4 10 Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
8 8 4X Scott Horn Scott Horn Deer Creek, MN Deer Creek, MN -
9 10 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
10 12 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
11 13 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND Adrian, ND 2
12 9 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -3
13 11 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -2
14 14 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN -
15 16 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 1
16 15 29X Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Dent, MN Dent, MN -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 4
2 6 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 4
3 4 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 1
4 1 4X Scott Horn Scott Horn Deer Creek, MN Deer Creek, MN -3
5 2 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -3
6 7 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
7 8 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND Adrian, ND 1
8 3 29X Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Dent, MN Dent, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12X Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
2 7 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 5
3 4 12P Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 1
4 1 10 Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
5 6 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
6 8 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
7 5 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN -2
8 DNF 2 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -6
All transfer