6/25/2022 - Cherokee Speedway
6/25/2022 - Cherokee Speedway

6/25/2022
Cherokee Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Leslie Smith

Leslie Smith

Spartanburg, SC

Mid-East 604 Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 9 -
Qualifying 1 17.902 9 -5

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Mid-East 604 Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
2 5 5 Travis Steele Travis Steele Clover, SC Clover, SC 3
3 2 6P Furman Parton Furman Parton Union Mills, NC Union Mills, NC -1
4 4 29 Alex Hendren Alex Hendren Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
5 6 15 Daniel Stolte Daniel Stolte Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
6 8 73G Colt Gilliam Colt Gilliam Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 2
7 7 T20 Taylor Wood Taylor Wood Leesville, SC Leesville, SC -
8 10 56 Will Bailey Will Bailey Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 2
9 9 6 Leslie Smith Leslie Smith Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
10 12 10 Patrick Evatt Patrick Evatt Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 2
11 3 00JR Rich Kuiken Rich Kuiken Concord, NC Concord, NC -8
12 11 1J James Jameson James Jameson Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -1
0 Laps

Mid-East 604 Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 16.246
2 10 6P Furman Parton Furman Parton Union Mills, NC Union Mills, NC 16.267
3 9 00JR Rich Kuiken Rich Kuiken Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.306
4 7 29 Alex Hendren Alex Hendren Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 16.363
5 6 5 Travis Steele Travis Steele Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.524
6 2 15 Daniel Stolte Daniel Stolte Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.667
7 1 T20 Taylor Wood Taylor Wood Leesville, SC Leesville, SC 17.168
8 8 73G Colt Gilliam Colt Gilliam Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 17.304
9 4 6 Leslie Smith Leslie Smith Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 17.902
10 5 56 Will Bailey Will Bailey Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 17.916
11 11 1J James Jameson James Jameson Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 18.707
12 12 10 Patrick Evatt Patrick Evatt Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 19.263
All transfer
20 Laps

Sharp Mini Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 2
2 5 101 Dustin Snider Dustin Snider Pooler, GA Pooler, GA 3
3 8 88 Mike Wolfe Mike Wolfe Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 5
4 9 22 Brad Amerson Brad Amerson MILLEN, GA MILLEN, GA 5
5 21 09 TJ Creasman TJ Creasman Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 16
6 22 87 Dustyn Bailey Dustyn Bailey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 16
7 13 72 Cody Taylor Cody Taylor Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 6
8 16 44 Hunter Aiken Hunter Aiken Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC 8
9 12 54 Jacob Horton Jacob Horton Davisboro , GA Davisboro , GA 3
10 18 14D Jason Daniels Jason Daniels Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 8
11 17 27 Scott Nelson Scott Nelson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 6
12 19 28 Bryan Funk Bryan Funk Grovetown, GA Grovetown, GA 7
13 10 5B Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -3
14 23 30 Glenn Walker Glenn Walker Whitemire, SC Whitemire, SC 9
15 11 68 Mitchell McNure Mitchell McNure Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -4
16 4 32 Jody Sparks Jody Sparks Worthen, GA Worthen, GA -12
17 14 57 William Horton William Horton Davisboro , GA Davisboro , GA -3
18 7 2 Preston Beckham Preston Beckham Chatam, GA Chatam, GA -11
19 1 21 Brian Scarborough Brian Scarborough Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -18
20 6 8 Joey Schoen Joey Schoen Kite, GA Kite, GA -14
21 2 911 Nick Walker Nick Walker Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -19
22 15 14 Mitchell Godfrey Mitchell Godfrey CRAWFORD, GA CRAWFORD, GA -7
DNS 24 20 Mike Green Mike Green Lexington, SC Lexington, SC -
DNS 20 324 James Pettit James Pettit Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
6 Laps

Sharp Mini Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Brian Scarborough Brian Scarborough Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 3
2 6 101 Dustin Snider Dustin Snider Pooler, GA Pooler, GA 4
3 3 22 Brad Amerson Brad Amerson MILLEN, GA MILLEN, GA -
4 5 72 Cody Taylor Cody Taylor Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 1
5 1 27 Scott Nelson Scott Nelson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -4
6 2 09 TJ Creasman TJ Creasman Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Sharp Mini Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 911 Nick Walker Nick Walker Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
2 6 8 Joey Schoen Joey Schoen Kite, GA Kite, GA 4
3 3 5B Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
4 5 57 William Horton William Horton Davisboro , GA Davisboro , GA 1
5 2 14D Jason Daniels Jason Daniels Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -3
6 4 87 Dustyn Bailey Dustyn Bailey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Sharp Mini Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -
2 2 2 Preston Beckham Preston Beckham Chatam, GA Chatam, GA -
3 3 68 Mitchell McNure Mitchell McNure Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -
4 5 14 Mitchell Godfrey Mitchell Godfrey CRAWFORD, GA CRAWFORD, GA 1
5 6 28 Bryan Funk Bryan Funk Grovetown, GA Grovetown, GA 1
6 4 30 Glenn Walker Glenn Walker Whitemire, SC Whitemire, SC -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Sharp Mini Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 32 Jody Sparks Jody Sparks Worthen, GA Worthen, GA 5
2 3 88 Mike Wolfe Mike Wolfe Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 1
3 1 54 Jacob Horton Jacob Horton Davisboro , GA Davisboro , GA -2
4 5 44 Hunter Aiken Hunter Aiken Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC 1
5 4 324 James Pettit James Pettit Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -1
6 2 20 Mike Green Mike Green Lexington, SC Lexington, SC -4
All transfer
12 Laps

Mid-East Thunder BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97T Mark Towell Mark Towell KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC -
2 2 54M Dustin Morris Dustin Morris Inman, SC Inman, SC -
3 6 M7 Cole Dockery Cole Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 3
4 12 22 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC 8
5 8 16A Alan Jones Alan Jones Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 3
6 11 C3 Tom Ennis Tom Ennis Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 5
7 5 71 Chad Nodine Chad Nodine Inman, SC Inman, SC -2
8 3 17 Trevor Belue Trevor Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -5
9 4 54 Daniel Massey Daniel Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -5
10 13 66 David Sprouse David Sprouse Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
11 10 4 Bubba Holcomb Bubba Holcomb Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
DNS 9 2 Tim Goode Tim Goode Pacolet, SC Pacolet, SC -
DNS 7 22W Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC -
5 Laps

Mid-East Thunder BomberHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97T Mark Towell Mark Towell KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC 2
2 4 17 Trevor Belue Trevor Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
3 2 71 Chad Nodine Chad Nodine Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
4 5 22W Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
5 6 2 Tim Goode Tim Goode Pacolet, SC Pacolet, SC 1
6 1 C3 Tom Ennis Tom Ennis Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC -5
All transfer
5 Laps

Mid-East Thunder BomberHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54M Dustin Morris Dustin Morris Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
2 1 54 Daniel Massey Daniel Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
3 4 M7 Cole Dockery Cole Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 1
4 3 16A Alan Jones Alan Jones Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -1
5 7 4 Bubba Holcomb Bubba Holcomb Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
6 5 22 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
7 6 66 David Sprouse David Sprouse Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
All transfer
12 Laps

Extreme 4A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 00 Jonathan Sarratt Jonathan Sarratt Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 14
2 6 3 Keylon Tate Keylon Tate Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 4
3 8 14F Clayton Furr Clayton Furr Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 5
4 9 888 Carrie Grellman Carrie Grellman Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 5
5 11 28 Eric Casey Eric Casey Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 6
6 16 11 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 10
7 7 14 Wayne Taylor Wayne Taylor Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -
8 4 0S Clayton Selig Clayton Selig Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -4
9 2 222 Blaise Strickland Blaise Strickland Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -7
10 1 4X Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -9
11 5 32B Kris Bobo Kris Bobo Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -6
12 3 27X Joe Grant Joe Grant Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -9
13 12 4 Nate Worthy Nate Worthy Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
14 14 F1 Anthony Harris Anthony Harris Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -
5 Laps

Extreme 4Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4X Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
2 5 222 Blaise Strickland Blaise Strickland Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 3
3 4 0S Clayton Selig Clayton Selig Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 1
4 3 3 Keylon Tate Keylon Tate Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -1
5 6 14F Clayton Furr Clayton Furr Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
6 7 86 Mitchell McNure Mitchell McNure Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 1
7 8 121 Mike Robinson Mike Robinson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 1
8 2 F1 Anthony Harris Anthony Harris Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -6
9 9 11 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Extreme 4Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Jonathan Sarratt Jonathan Sarratt Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 2
2 2 27X Joe Grant Joe Grant Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
3 1 32B Kris Bobo Kris Bobo Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -2
4 4 14 Wayne Taylor Wayne Taylor Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -
5 6 888 Carrie Grellman Carrie Grellman Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 1
6 5 28 Eric Casey Eric Casey Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -1
7 7 4 Nate Worthy Nate Worthy Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
All transfer
12 Laps

Mid-East Pro 4A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Sparks Parris Sparks Parris Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC -
2 2 29 Cody Barber Cody Barber Besemer city, NC Besemer city, NC -
3 6 5 Chris Holmes Chris Holmes 3
4 5 86 Lynn Guest Lynn Guest Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
5 4 9 Hannah Patterson Hannah Patterson York, SC York, SC -1
5 Laps

Mid-East Pro 4Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 43 Sparks Parris Sparks Parris Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 5
2 1 29 Cody Barber Cody Barber Besemer city, NC Besemer city, NC -1
3 2 B5 David Blanton David Blanton Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -1
4 3 9 Hannah Patterson Hannah Patterson York, SC York, SC -1
5 5 86 Lynn Guest Lynn Guest Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
6 4 5 Chris Holmes Chris Holmes -2
7 7 0 Nick Walker Nick Walker Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
All transfer
10 Laps

Young Gun V8A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 409 Cole Daugherty Cole Daugherty Inman, SC Inman, SC 3
2 3 4 Landen Davis Landen Davis Pauline, SC Pauline, SC 1
3 5 54 Ashley Massey Ashley Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
4 6 N2 Bradley Whitesides Bradley Whitesides Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 2
5 2 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -3
6 1 5 Malachi Appling Malachi Appling Harris, NC Harris, NC -5
5 Laps

Young Gun V8Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Malachi Appling Malachi Appling Harris, NC Harris, NC 1
2 1 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -1
3 4 4 Landen Davis Landen Davis Pauline, SC Pauline, SC 1
4 3 409 Cole Daugherty Cole Daugherty Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
5 5 54 Ashley Massey Ashley Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
6 6 N2 Bradley Whitesides Bradley Whitesides Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -
All transfer
15 Laps

Super SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
2 2 25W Josh Wilkerson Josh Wilkerson -
3 3 15 Brad Williams Brad Williams Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC -
4 5 76W Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Greer, SC Greer, SC 1
5 9 25H Jason Hamilton Jason Hamilton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 4
6 8 25 Rannon Moss Rannon Moss Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 2
7 4 8 William Cook William Cook HIckory Grove, SC HIckory Grove, SC -3
8 7 3H Josh Hoots Josh Hoots Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -1
9 6 12 Jason Jolley Jason Jolley Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -3
5 Laps

Super SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
2 4 25W Josh Wilkerson Josh Wilkerson 2
3 3 15 Brad Williams Brad Williams Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC -
4 5 8 William Cook William Cook HIckory Grove, SC HIckory Grove, SC 1
5 7 76W Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Greer, SC Greer, SC 2
6 8 25 Rannon Moss Rannon Moss Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 2
7 9 25H Jason Hamilton Jason Hamilton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 2
8 2 12 Jason Jolley Jason Jolley Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -6
9 6 3H Josh Hoots Josh Hoots Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -3
All transfer