7/3/2022 - Cherokee Speedway
7/3/2022 - Cherokee Speedway

7/3/2022
Cherokee Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Blake Pryor

Blake Pryor

Mooresboro, NC

Mid-East Street Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 3 -
Qualifying 1 18.676 3 10

Clear Selection

12 Laps

Mid-East ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -
2 3 16 Daniel Allen Daniel Allen Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 1
3 2 42 Kevin Pangrazio Kevin Pangrazio Davidson, NC Davidson, NC -1
4 4 25 JASON ALTIERS JASON ALTIERS Lexington, NC Lexington, NC -
5 5 2T Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
6 7 59 Grayson Wells Grayson Wells Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
7 6 13 Quentin Haley Quentin Haley Winnemack, IN Winnemack, IN -1
8 9 2 Chris Steele Chris Steele York, SC York, SC 1
9 11 18 Jordan Fegter Jordan Fegter Cleveland, NC Cleveland, NC 2
10 13 F1 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
11 8 4 Kevin Lively Kevin Lively Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
DNS 14 37 charles barnes charles barnes Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -
DNS 10 14 Jeff Robinson Jeff Robinson Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC -
DNS 12 68 Richie Watson Richie Watson Hudson, NC Hudson, NC -
5 Laps

Mid-East ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31 Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 2
2 2 16 Daniel Allen Daniel Allen Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC -
3 5 2T Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
4 4 59 Grayson Wells Grayson Wells Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
5 6 2 Chris Steele Chris Steele York, SC York, SC 1
6 7 18 Jordan Fegter Jordan Fegter Cleveland, NC Cleveland, NC 1
7 1 F1 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -6
All transfer
5 Laps

Mid-East ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Kevin Pangrazio Kevin Pangrazio Davidson, NC Davidson, NC 1
2 5 25 JASON ALTIERS JASON ALTIERS Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 3
3 1 13 Quentin Haley Quentin Haley Winnemack, IN Winnemack, IN -2
4 3 4 Kevin Lively Kevin Lively Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
5 7 14 Jeff Robinson Jeff Robinson Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC 2
6 6 68 Richie Watson Richie Watson Hudson, NC Hudson, NC -
7 4 37 charles barnes charles barnes Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -3
All transfer
40 Laps

Limited Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 1
2 3 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 1
3 6 39 Greg Clark Greg Clark Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 3
4 5 X Jesse Rockett Jesse Rockett Lucia, NC Lucia, NC 1
5 14 72 Robbie Bailey Robbie Bailey Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 9
6 1 1W Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Ararat, NC Ararat, NC -5
7 13 10 Scott Shirey Scott Shirey Swansea, SC Swansea, SC 6
8 8 34 Banks Johnson Banks Johnson Lake Wylie, SC Lake Wylie, SC -
9 4 66 Mark Dysart Mark Dysart SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC -5
10 12 41 mike lemley mike lemley Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC 2
11 16 764 Nick Rabenau Nick Rabenau Pinehurst, NC Pinehurst, NC 5
12 18 28 Elliott Sanders Elliott Sanders Cance, SC Cance, SC 6
13 17 90 Reid Windham Reid Windham Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 4
14 7 5S Travis Steele Travis Steele Clover, SC Clover, SC -7
15 9 20 Jonathan Jennings Jonathan Jennings -6
16 10 33 Chuck Smith Chuck Smith SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC -6
17 11 28M Justin Mintz Justin Mintz Hopkins, SC Hopkins, SC -6
18 15 117 Justin Fite Justin Fite York, SC York, SC -3
19 19 33P Scott Patterson Scott Patterson Vass, NC Vass, NC -
DNS 20 822 Bud Clary Bud Clary Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
8 Laps

Limited Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1W Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Ararat, NC Ararat, NC -
2 2 66 Mark Dysart Mark Dysart SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC -
3 3 5S Travis Steele Travis Steele Clover, SC Clover, SC -
4 4 33 Chuck Smith Chuck Smith SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC -
5 5 10 Scott Shirey Scott Shirey Swansea, SC Swansea, SC -
6 7 764 Nick Rabenau Nick Rabenau Pinehurst, NC Pinehurst, NC 1
7 6 33P Scott Patterson Scott Patterson Vass, NC Vass, NC -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Limited Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -
2 2 X Jesse Rockett Jesse Rockett Lucia, NC Lucia, NC -
3 3 34 Banks Johnson Banks Johnson Lake Wylie, SC Lake Wylie, SC -
4 4 28M Justin Mintz Justin Mintz Hopkins, SC Hopkins, SC -
5 5 72 Robbie Bailey Robbie Bailey Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
6 6 90 Reid Windham Reid Windham Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
DNS 7 822 Bud Clary Bud Clary Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
All transfer
8 Laps

Limited Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
2 2 39 Greg Clark Greg Clark Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
3 4 20 Jonathan Jennings Jonathan Jennings 1
4 3 41 mike lemley mike lemley Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC -1
5 5 117 Justin Fite Justin Fite York, SC York, SC -
6 6 28 Elliott Sanders Elliott Sanders Cance, SC Cance, SC -
All transfer
2 Laps

Limited Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1W Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Ararat, NC Ararat, NC 15.985
2 18 4 Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 16.103
3 8 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 16.183
4 12 66 Mark Dysart Mark Dysart SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC 16.544
5 3 X Jesse Rockett Jesse Rockett Lucia, NC Lucia, NC 16.575
6 1 39 Greg Clark Greg Clark Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 16.708
7 14 5S Travis Steele Travis Steele Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.783
8 13 34 Banks Johnson Banks Johnson Lake Wylie, SC Lake Wylie, SC 16.942
9 17 41 mike lemley mike lemley Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC 17.070
10 16 33 Chuck Smith Chuck Smith SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC 17.104
11 15 28M Justin Mintz Justin Mintz Hopkins, SC Hopkins, SC 17.109
12 20 Jonathan Jennings Jonathan Jennings 17.223
13 4 10 Scott Shirey Scott Shirey Swansea, SC Swansea, SC 17.229
14 6 72 Robbie Bailey Robbie Bailey Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.327
15 9 117 Justin Fite Justin Fite York, SC York, SC 17.547
16 11 33P Scott Patterson Scott Patterson Vass, NC Vass, NC 18.168
17 5 90 Reid Windham Reid Windham Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 18.170
18 19 28 Elliott Sanders Elliott Sanders Cance, SC Cance, SC 18.350
19 7 764 Nick Rabenau Nick Rabenau Pinehurst, NC Pinehurst, NC 18.836
20 10 822 Bud Clary Bud Clary Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 18.836
12 Laps

Mid-East Thunder BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41H Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -
2 6 T2 Tyler Abernathy Tyler Abernathy Inman, SC Inman, SC 4
3 7 97T Mark Towell Mark Towell KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC 4
4 9 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 5
5 13 71 David Carswell David Carswell Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 8
6 16 2B Ricky Bogan Ricky Bogan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 10
7 12 19T Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 5
8 3 12X Benji Knight Benji Knight Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC -5
9 8 316 Isaac Thomas Isaac Thomas Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -1
10 21 34 Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 11
11 19 17 Trevor Belue Trevor Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 8
12 11 16A Alan Jones Alan Jones Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -1
13 18 41 Heath Williams Heath Williams Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 5
14 17 10B Phillip Bagwell Phillip Bagwell Inman, SC Inman, SC 3
15 5 54 Daniel Massey Daniel Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -10
16 10 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -6
17 4 4 Grant Parr Grant Parr Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -13
18 20 C3 Tom Ennis Tom Ennis Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 2
19 14 2 Tim Goode Tim Goode Pacolet, SC Pacolet, SC -5
20 15 12B Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -5
DNS 22 54M Dustin Morris Dustin Morris Inman, SC Inman, SC -
DQ 2 T20 Terry Seay Terry Seay Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -
5 Laps

Mid-East Thunder BomberHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41H Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -
2 2 4 Grant Parr Grant Parr Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -
3 4 97T Mark Towell Mark Towell KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC 1
4 6 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 2
5 7 71 David Carswell David Carswell Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 2
6 3 2B Ricky Bogan Ricky Bogan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -3
7 8 17 Trevor Belue Trevor Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
8 5 54M Dustin Morris Dustin Morris Inman, SC Inman, SC -3
All transfer
5 Laps

Mid-East Thunder BomberHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 T20 Terry Seay Terry Seay Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -
2 5 54 Daniel Massey Daniel Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
3 2 316 Isaac Thomas Isaac Thomas Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -1
4 4 16A Alan Jones Alan Jones Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
5 6 2 Tim Goode Tim Goode Pacolet, SC Pacolet, SC 1
6 7 10B Phillip Bagwell Phillip Bagwell Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
7 3 C3 Tom Ennis Tom Ennis Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC -4
All transfer
5 Laps

Mid-East Thunder BomberHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12X Benji Knight Benji Knight Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC 3
2 2 T2 Tyler Abernathy Tyler Abernathy Inman, SC Inman, SC -
3 6 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 3
4 3 19T Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -1
5 5 12B Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -
6 1 41 Heath Williams Heath Williams Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -5
7 7 34 Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC -
All transfer
20 Laps

Extreme 4A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 16
2 5 48 Newman Presnell Newman Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 3
3 1 21C Dan Benson Dan Benson Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -2
4 12 135JR Trenten Jamieson Trenten Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 8
5 7 11 Jonathan Sarratt Jonathan Sarratt Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 2
6 6 135 Travis Jamieson Travis Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -
7 22 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 15
8 19 888 Carrie Grellman Carrie Grellman Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 11
9 16 94 Mason Mack Mason Mack Waterloo, SC Waterloo, SC 7
10 9 B128 Trent Blackwell Trent Blackwell Central, SC Central, SC -1
11 20 13S Tony Stevens Tony Stevens Central, SC Central, SC 9
12 2 3B Brad McManus Brad McManus Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -10
13 10 F1 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -3
14 3 14 Wayne Taylor Wayne Taylor Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -11
15 14 B2 Bibi Rojo Bibi Rojo Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -1
16 21 BAND1 Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 5
17 11 A1 Hunter Anthony Hunter Anthony Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -6
18 15 91Z Zack Slone Zack Slone Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC -3
19 13 A53 Austin Haskins Austin Haskins Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC -6
20 18 34M Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
21 4 11X Brandon Spangler Brandon Spangler Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -17
DQ 8 1 Justin Harris Justin Harris Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 Laps

Extreme 4Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 21C Dan Benson Dan Benson Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 20.428
2 14 14 Wayne Taylor Wayne Taylor Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 20.490
3 18 48 Newman Presnell Newman Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 20.504
4 21 3B Brad McManus Brad McManus Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 20.733
5 9 11X Brandon Spangler Brandon Spangler Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 20.736
6 16 135 Travis Jamieson Travis Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 20.765
7 7 11 Jonathan Sarratt Jonathan Sarratt Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 20.819
8 2 1 Justin Harris Justin Harris Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 20.943
9 13 B128 Trent Blackwell Trent Blackwell Central, SC Central, SC 20.946
10 17 F1 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 20.979
11 22 A1 Hunter Anthony Hunter Anthony Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 21.020
12 11 135JR Trenten Jamieson Trenten Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 21.022
13 4 A53 Austin Haskins Austin Haskins Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC 21.035
14 1 B2 Bibi Rojo Bibi Rojo Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 21.125
15 19 91Z Zack Slone Zack Slone Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC 21.198
16 6 94 Mason Mack Mason Mack Waterloo, SC Waterloo, SC 21.210
17 12 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 21.231
18 8 34M Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.243
19 5 888 Carrie Grellman Carrie Grellman Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 21.303
20 15 13S Tony Stevens Tony Stevens Central, SC Central, SC 21.625
21 3 BAND1 Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 21.762
22 10 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 22.139
All transfer
12 Laps

Mid-East Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 MItchell Duvall MItchell Duvall Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
2 2 B12 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -
3 3 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
4 7 9P Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 3
5 6 3 Josh Hoots Josh Hoots Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 1
6 8 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 2
7 5 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -2
8 9 208 Bubba Kolb Bubba Kolb Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 1
9 10 81 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 1
10 4 118 Cameron Holloway Cameron Holloway Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -6
11 12 26B Brandon Grimsley Brandon Grimsley Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 1
12 13 88 Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC 1
13 11 15 Brad Williams Brad Williams Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC -2
2 Laps

Mid-East Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 18 MItchell Duvall MItchell Duvall Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 18.585
2 9 B12 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 18.676
3 13 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 18.676
4 5 118 Cameron Holloway Cameron Holloway Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 18.770
5 1 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 18.799
6 2 3 Josh Hoots Josh Hoots Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 18.942
7 4 9P Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 18.956
8 3 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 19.014
9 11 208 Bubba Kolb Bubba Kolb Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 19.079
10 12 81 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 19.168
11 6 15 Brad Williams Brad Williams Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 19.372
12 7 26B Brandon Grimsley Brandon Grimsley Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 20.400
13 8 88 Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC 20.900
All transfer
12 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
2 2 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
3 4 12 Justin Wyant Justin Wyant York, SC York, SC 1
4 6 52 David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
5 3 4 Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
6 7 PM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 1
7 8 18X Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mooresborro, NC Mooresborro, NC 1
8 5 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -3
5 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
2 6 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 4
3 2 4 Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
4 1 12 Justin Wyant Justin Wyant York, SC York, SC -3
5 5 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -
6 8 52 David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
7 7 PM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -
8 4 18X Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mooresborro, NC Mooresborro, NC -4
All transfer