7/16/2022 - Cherokee Speedway
7/16/2022 - Cherokee Speedway

7/16/2022
Cherokee Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dale Timms

Dale Timms

Hodges, SC

602 Crate Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 2 3
Qualifying 1 17.198 5 9

Clear Selection

25 Laps

602 Crate Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 1
2 5 20 Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 3
3 4 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 1
4 3 12 Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC -1
5 11 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 6
6 6 12T Larry Timms Larry Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC -
7 7 14 Baron McDowell Baron McDowell Fountain inn, SC Fountain inn, SC -
8 12 00 Kendal Tucker Kendal Tucker Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 4
9 16 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 7
10 13 18 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 3
11 1 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC -10
12 14 95 Alex Vance Alex Vance Waynseville, NC Waynseville, NC 2
13 15 01 Avery Dimsdale Avery Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
14 8 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC -6
15 9 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC -6
16 10 11 David Smith David Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC -6
0 Laps

602 Crate Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 16.944
2 16 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 17.112
3 10 12 Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC 17.120
4 1 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 17.187
5 14 20 Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 17.198
6 2 14 Baron McDowell Baron McDowell Fountain inn, SC Fountain inn, SC 17.456
7 9 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 17.457
8 5 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC 17.460
9 8 11 David Smith David Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC 17.476
10 12 12T Larry Timms Larry Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 17.499
11 15 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 17.506
12 6 00 Kendal Tucker Kendal Tucker Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 17.601
13 13 18 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 17.637
14 4 95 Alex Vance Alex Vance Waynseville, NC Waynseville, NC 17.847
15 7 01 Avery Dimsdale Avery Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 17.993
16 3 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 18.289
All transfer
12 Laps

Mid-East Thunder BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41H Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -
2 4 2 Ricky Bogan Ricky Bogan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 2
3 3 97D Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, SC Forest City, SC -
4 6 04 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC 2
5 8 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 3
6 9 51 Luke Clements Luke Clements Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 3
7 7 19 Logan Sparks Logan Sparks Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
8 5 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC -3
9 12 316 Isaac Thomas Isaac Thomas Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 3
10 10 2G Tim Goode Tim Goode Pacolet, SC Pacolet, SC -
11 11 17 Trevor Belue Trevor Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
12 15 98 Howie Kerley Howie Kerley Hiddenite, NC Hiddenite, NC 3
13 14 16A Alan Jones Alan Jones Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 1
14 17 C3 Tom Ennis Tom Ennis Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 3
15 16 31 Timothy Hughes Timothy Hughes Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
16 13 41 Heath Williams Heath Williams Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -3
DNS 2 28 Foxy Mullinax Foxy Mullinax Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
5 Laps

Mid-East Thunder BomberHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41H Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 1
2 3 97D Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, SC Forest City, SC 1
3 4 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
4 6 19 Logan Sparks Logan Sparks Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 2
5 5 51 Luke Clements Luke Clements Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -
6 7 17 Trevor Belue Trevor Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
7 1 41 Heath Williams Heath Williams Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -6
8 8 98 Howie Kerley Howie Kerley Hiddenite, NC Hiddenite, NC -
9 9 C3 Tom Ennis Tom Ennis Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Mid-East Thunder BomberHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Foxy Mullinax Foxy Mullinax Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 1
2 3 2 Ricky Bogan Ricky Bogan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 1
3 1 04 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC -2
4 5 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 1
5 7 2G Tim Goode Tim Goode Pacolet, SC Pacolet, SC 2
6 6 316 Isaac Thomas Isaac Thomas Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
7 4 16A Alan Jones Alan Jones Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -3
8 8 31 Timothy Hughes Timothy Hughes Inman, SC Inman, SC -
All transfer
12 Laps

Extreme 4A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4X Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
2 1 BAND2 Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -1
3 4 28 Eric Casey Eric Casey Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
4 6 F1 Clayton Selig Clayton Selig Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 2
5 3 BAND Barry Bennett Barry Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -2
6 7 05 Josh Hulsey Josh Hulsey Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 1
7 5 32B Kris Bobo Kris Bobo Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -2
8 8 4 Nate Worthy Nate Worthy Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
DNS 9 3 Keylon Tate Keylon Tate Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -
5 Laps

Extreme 4Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 BAND2 Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
2 3 4X Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
3 5 BAND Barry Bennett Barry Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 2
4 4 28 Eric Casey Eric Casey Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
5 7 32B Kris Bobo Kris Bobo Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 2
6 9 F1 Clayton Selig Clayton Selig Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 3
7 6 05 Josh Hulsey Josh Hulsey Hudson, NC Hudson, NC -1
8 2 4 Nate Worthy Nate Worthy Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -6
9 8 3 Keylon Tate Keylon Tate Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Young Gun V8A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 2
2 2 409 Cole Daugherty Cole Daugherty Inman, SC Inman, SC -
3 1 54 Ashley Massey Ashley Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
4 4 52 James Owens James Owens Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
5 5 5 Malachi Appling Malachi Appling Harris, NC Harris, NC -
5 Laps

Young Gun V8Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 54 Ashley Massey Ashley Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 5
2 3 409 Cole Daugherty Cole Daugherty Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
3 1 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -2
4 5 5 Malachi Appling Malachi Appling Harris, NC Harris, NC 1
5 2 52 James Owens James Owens Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -3
6 4 4 Landen Davis Landen Davis Pauline, SC Pauline, SC -2
All transfer
12 Laps

Super SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Brad Williams Brad Williams Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC -
2 2 25W Josh Wilkerson Josh Wilkerson -
3 8 11 Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 5
4 5 Y44 Bailey Loftin Bailey Loftin Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 1
5 10 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 5
6 12 76W Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Greer, SC Greer, SC 6
7 13 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC 6
8 7 2 Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -1
9 4 45 Wayne Curtis Wayne Curtis Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -5
10 14 25 Rannon Moss Rannon Moss Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 4
11 11 8 William Cook William Cook HIckory Grove, SC HIckory Grove, SC -
12 3 3H Josh Hoots Josh Hoots Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -9
13 9 12 Jason Jolley Jason Jolley Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -4
DQ 6 32 Garrett Killman Garrett Killman Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
5 Laps

Super SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Brad Williams Brad Williams Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC -
2 5 3H Josh Hoots Josh Hoots Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 3
3 4 Y44 Bailey Loftin Bailey Loftin Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 1
4 2 2 Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -2
5 3 12 Jason Jolley Jason Jolley Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -2
6 6 8 William Cook William Cook HIckory Grove, SC HIckory Grove, SC -
7 7 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Super SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25W Josh Wilkerson Josh Wilkerson -
2 4 45 Wayne Curtis Wayne Curtis Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 2
3 5 32 Garrett Killman Garrett Killman Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 2
4 6 11 Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 2
5 3 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC -2
6 2 76W Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Greer, SC Greer, SC -4
7 7 25 Rannon Moss Rannon Moss Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC -
All transfer
0 Laps

Stock 4A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Nick Walker Nick Walker Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
2 2 X Kevin Cooper Kevin Cooper Reidville, SC Reidville, SC -
3 7 19 Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Richburg, SC Richburg, SC 4
4 5 21 JR Warren JR Warren Leesville, SC Leesville, SC 1
5 9 2W Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 4
6 3 10 Logan Richey Logan Richey Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC -3
7 11 37 Benjamin Burnett Benjamin Burnett Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 4
8 12 933 Michael Hill Michael Hill Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 4
9 4 117 Matt Gilbert Matt Gilbert Marietta, SC Marietta, SC -5
10 14 2 Billy Heavner Billy Heavner Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 4
11 10 16 Jamie Cross Jamie Cross Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC -1
12 6 7 Tim Bristol Tim Bristol -6
13 13 0H Billy Heavner Jr. Billy Heavner Jr. KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC -
DNS 8 04 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC -
0 Laps

Stock 4Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Richburg, SC Richburg, SC -
2 2 04 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC -
3 4 2W Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 1
4 3 16 Jamie Cross Jamie Cross Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC -1
5 5 37 Benjamin Burnett Benjamin Burnett Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -
6 6 933 Michael Hill Michael Hill Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
7 7 0H Billy Heavner Jr. Billy Heavner Jr. KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC -
8 8 2 Billy Heavner Billy Heavner Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
All transfer
0 Laps

Stock 4Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 0 Nick Walker Nick Walker Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 20.645
2 13 X Kevin Cooper Kevin Cooper Reidville, SC Reidville, SC 20.658
3 10 10 Logan Richey Logan Richey Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 20.672
4 9 117 Matt Gilbert Matt Gilbert Marietta, SC Marietta, SC 20.717
5 12 21 JR Warren JR Warren Leesville, SC Leesville, SC 20.999
6 11 7 Tim Bristol Tim Bristol 21.016
Top 6 transfer
7 6 19 Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Richburg, SC Richburg, SC 21.019
8 5 04 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC 21.045
9 2 16 Jamie Cross Jamie Cross Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC 21.157
10 4 2W Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 21.226
11 7 37 Benjamin Burnett Benjamin Burnett Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 21.443
12 1 933 Michael Hill Michael Hill Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 22.826
13 3 0H Billy Heavner Jr. Billy Heavner Jr. KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC 22.826
14 14 2 Billy Heavner Billy Heavner Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 22.826
10 Laps

Powder PuffA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27M Keitha Martin Keitha Martin Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
2 2 4X Danielle Lankford Danielle Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
3 4 28 Carrie Messer Carrie Messer Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
12 Laps

Cop Stock Crown VicsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7V Hayden Vandervort Hayden Vandervort Moresboro, NC Moresboro, NC 4
2 1 98 Justin Armour Justin Armour Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -1
3 9 OP Isaac White Isaac White Moresboro, NC Moresboro, NC 6
4 6 3 Eric Caughorn Eric Caughorn Joanna, SC Joanna, SC 2
5 10 116 Tim Lail Tim Lail Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 5
6 2 17 Joel Melton Joel Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -4
7 3 H1 Jeremy Hudson Jeremy Hudson Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -4
8 12 212 Drew Banks Drew Banks Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC 4
9 11 0 Danny Powell Danny Powell Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 2
10 13 7X Andy Moore Andy Moore Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 3
11 4 8 Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -7
12 8 18X Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mooresborro, NC Mooresborro, NC -4
13 7 707 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -6
5 Laps

Cop Stock Crown VicsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Justin Armour Justin Armour Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 1
2 1 H1 Jeremy Hudson Jeremy Hudson Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -1
3 6 7V Hayden Vandervort Hayden Vandervort Moresboro, NC Moresboro, NC 3
4 7 707 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 3
5 3 OP Isaac White Isaac White Moresboro, NC Moresboro, NC -2
6 4 0 Danny Powell Danny Powell Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -2
7 5 7X Andy Moore Andy Moore Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -2
All transfer
5 Laps

Cop Stock Crown VicsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Joel Melton Joel Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
2 3 8 Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 1
3 2 3 Eric Caughorn Eric Caughorn Joanna, SC Joanna, SC -1
4 4 18X Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mooresborro, NC Mooresborro, NC -
5 5 116 Tim Lail Tim Lail Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -
6 6 212 Drew Banks Drew Banks Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC -
All transfer