8/19/2022 - Cherokee Speedway
8/19/2022 - Cherokee Speedway

8/19/2022
Cherokee Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jacob Martin

Jacob Martin

Mooresborro, NC

Crown Vic V-8 Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 12 4
Heat 2 1 8 -7

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Mid-East ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Daniel Allen Daniel Allen Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 2
2 2 5 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
3 1 8 Griffin Taylor Griffin Taylor Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -2
4 7 59 Grayson Wells Grayson Wells Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
5 4 69 Harley Stanley Harley Stanley Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -1
6 5 18 Jordan Fegter Jordan Fegter Cleveland, NC Cleveland, NC -1
7 6 23 Spencer Boyd Spencer Boyd Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
8 8 18S Ray Suman Ray Suman Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
9 9 68 Richie Watson Richie Watson Hudson, NC Hudson, NC -
10 10 42X Michael Selig Michael Selig Georgetown, MA Georgetown, MA -
2 Laps

Mid-East ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 8 Griffin Taylor Griffin Taylor Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 18.275
2 6 5 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 18.303
3 10 16 Daniel Allen Daniel Allen Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 18.514
4 3 69 Harley Stanley Harley Stanley Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 18.618
5 8 18 Jordan Fegter Jordan Fegter Cleveland, NC Cleveland, NC 18.637
6 2 23 Spencer Boyd Spencer Boyd Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.747
7 9 59 Grayson Wells Grayson Wells Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 18.776
8 5 18S Ray Suman Ray Suman Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 18.809
9 1 68 Richie Watson Richie Watson Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 19.006
10 7 42X Michael Selig Michael Selig Georgetown, MA Georgetown, MA 19.128
All transfer
8 Laps

Thunder BomberHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12X Benji Knight Benji Knight Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC -
2 2 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -
3 3 97T Mark Towell Mark Towell KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC -
4 5 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 1
5 4 32 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Midland, NC Midland, NC -1
6 6 34 Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC -
All transfer
8 Laps

Thunder BomberHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -
2 2 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
3 3 2 Ricky Bogan Ricky Bogan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -
4 4 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
5 5 T20 Terry Seay Terry Seay Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -
6 6 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC -
All transfer
8 Laps

Thunder BomberHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, SC Forest City, SC -
2 2 48 Grant Parr Grant Parr Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -
3 4 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 1
4 3 54 Daniel Massey Daniel Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
5 5 16A Alan Jones Alan Jones Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
DNS 6 711 Peanut Miller Peanut Miller Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -
All transfer
2 Laps

Thunder BomberQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 12X Benji Knight Benji Knight Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC 19.637
2 3 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 19.918
3 14 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, SC Forest City, SC 20.014
4 2 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 20.025
5 5 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 20.058
6 1 48 Grant Parr Grant Parr Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 20.089
7 15 97T Mark Towell Mark Towell KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC 20.224
8 11 2 Ricky Bogan Ricky Bogan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 20.263
9 16 54 Daniel Massey Daniel Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 20.402
10 9 32 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Midland, NC Midland, NC 20.413
11 10 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 20.462
12 18 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 20.629
13 13 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 20.688
14 4 T20 Terry Seay Terry Seay Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 21.144
15 12 16A Alan Jones Alan Jones Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 21.240
16 17 34 Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 21.282
17 8 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.285
18 6 711 Peanut Miller Peanut Miller Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 21.285
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson 1
2 3 12 Justin Wyant Justin Wyant York, SC York, SC 1
3 4 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 1
4 6 0 Bradley Williams Bradley Williams Dacusville, SC Dacusville, SC 2
5 1 3P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -4
6 5 PM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -1
7 7 52D Jared Dysart Jared Dysart -
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
2 6 4W Tyler Woodring Tyler Woodring 4
3 2 10D Chris Davis Chris Davis Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -1
4 5 4 Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
5 7 18JR Jerin McBrayer Jerin McBrayer Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC 2
6 1 10B Johnathan Bishop Johnathan Bishop -5
7 4 52 David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
2 2 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
3 6 N1 Kevin Nations Kevin Nations Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 3
4 4 19 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
5 3 44J Jason McGrew Jason McGrew Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -2
6 5 66 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -1
All transfer
2 Laps

Pure StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 3P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 21.241
2 2 10B Johnathan Bishop Johnathan Bishop 21.261
3 9 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 21.322
4 4 10 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson 21.384
5 6 10D Chris Davis Chris Davis Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 21.485
6 11 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.497
7 10 12 Justin Wyant Justin Wyant York, SC York, SC 21.513
8 19 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.514
9 5 44J Jason McGrew Jason McGrew Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 21.688
10 3 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 21.722
11 16 52 David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.741
12 8 19 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 21.766
13 17 PM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 21.919
14 14 4 Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.941
15 12 66 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 21.970
16 1 0 Bradley Williams Bradley Williams Dacusville, SC Dacusville, SC 21.990
17 18 4W Tyler Woodring Tyler Woodring 22.214
18 13 N1 Kevin Nations Kevin Nations Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 22.259
19 15 52D Jared Dysart Jared Dysart 23.052
20 7 18JR Jerin McBrayer Jerin McBrayer Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC 23.109
8 Laps

Sharp Mini Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Garrett Killman Garrett Killman Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
2 4 26 Brandon White Brandon White Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 2
3 6 91F Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 3
4 3 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC -1
5 5 12 Jason Jolley Jason Jolley Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
6 7 8 William Cook William Cook HIckory Grove, SC HIckory Grove, SC 1
All transfer
8 Laps

Sharp Mini Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3H Josh Hoots Josh Hoots Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -
2 3 11 Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 1
3 4 15 Brad Williams Brad Williams Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC 1
4 6 25 Rannie Moss Rannie Moss Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
5 5 76W Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Greer, SC Greer, SC -
All transfer
2 Laps

Sharp Mini Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 32 Garrett Killman Garrett Killman Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 18.229
2 8 3H Josh Hoots Josh Hoots Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 18.289
3 12 73G Colt Gilliam Colt Gilliam Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 18.354
4 4 59 Andy Blackwood Andy Blackwood Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 18.448
5 5 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC 18.496
6 13 11 Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 18.511
7 3 26 Brandon White Brandon White Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 18.637
8 7 15 Brad Williams Brad Williams Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC 18.741
9 6 12 Jason Jolley Jason Jolley Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 18.824
10 10 76W Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Greer, SC Greer, SC 19.191
11 11 91F Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 19.224
12 9 25 Rannie Moss Rannie Moss Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 19.523
13 14 8 William Cook William Cook HIckory Grove, SC HIckory Grove, SC 20.176
20 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21B Brandon McLain Brandon McLain Indian Trail, NC Indian Trail, NC 5
2 3 29 Jeff Oliver Jeff Oliver Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA 1
3 13 4 Steve Surniak Steve Surniak Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 10
4 2 34 Cale Cozad Cale Cozad Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
5 8 22 John Frutchey John Frutchey Mount pleasant, SC Mount pleasant, SC 3
6 10 9 Daniel Oliver Daniel Oliver Jefferson, GA Jefferson, GA 4
7 5 86 Sean Vardell Sean Vardell Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC -2
8 9 10W Richard Wisdo Richard Wisdo Ocean Isle Beach, NC Ocean Isle Beach, NC 1
9 7 15 Derrek Treece Derrek Treece Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -2
10 14 11T Gareth Palmer Gareth Palmer Fuquay-Varina, NC Fuquay-Varina, NC 4
11 11 48G George Loux George Loux Sussex, NJ Sussex, NJ -
12 12 97 Ben McCall Ben McCall Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
13 1 11 George Blaney George Blaney Concord, NC Concord, NC -12
14 15 58 Nathan Emig Nathan Emig Dalzell, SC Dalzell, SC 1
DQ 4 67 Jacob McLain Jacob McLain Hemby Bridge, NC Hemby Bridge, NC -
8 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 George Blaney George Blaney Concord, NC Concord, NC 2
2 4 34 Cale Cozad Cale Cozad Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
3 1 22 John Frutchey John Frutchey Mount pleasant, SC Mount pleasant, SC -2
4 6 86 Sean Vardell Sean Vardell Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 2
5 8 21B Brandon McLain Brandon McLain Indian Trail, NC Indian Trail, NC 3
6 2 97 Ben McCall Ben McCall Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -4
7 7 4 Steve Surniak Steve Surniak Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
8 5 11T Gareth Palmer Gareth Palmer Fuquay-Varina, NC Fuquay-Varina, NC -3
All transfer
8 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Jacob McLain Jacob McLain Hemby Bridge, NC Hemby Bridge, NC -
2 5 29 Jeff Oliver Jeff Oliver Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA 3
3 2 15 Derrek Treece Derrek Treece Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -1
4 4 10W Richard Wisdo Richard Wisdo Ocean Isle Beach, NC Ocean Isle Beach, NC -
5 7 9 Daniel Oliver Daniel Oliver Jefferson, GA Jefferson, GA 2
6 6 48G George Loux George Loux Sussex, NJ Sussex, NJ -
All transfer
12 Laps

Crown Vic V-8A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 H1 Jeremy Hudson Jeremy Hudson Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 3
2 6 714 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 4
3 8 7V Hayden Vandervort Hayden Vandervort Moresboro, NC Moresboro, NC 5
4 13 11 Austin Waters Austin Waters Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 9
5 2 17 Joel Melton Joel Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -3
6 1 707 Adam Piercy Adam Piercy Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -5
7 7 7X Andy Moore Andy Moore Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
8 14 0 James Duckworth James Duckworth 6
9 5 C12 colt mcginnis colt mcginnis Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -4
10 9 116 Tim Lail Tim Lail Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -1
11 12 808 Nikki Hartman Nikki Hartman Morresborro, NC Morresborro, NC 1
12 16 18X Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mooresborro, NC Mooresborro, NC 4
13 10 5.0 Mark Chandler Mark Chandler Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -3
8 Laps

Crown Vic V-8Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 707 Adam Piercy Adam Piercy Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 6
2 4 52 Jeff lamb Jeff lamb Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 2
3 3 C12 colt mcginnis colt mcginnis Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
4 5 7X Andy Moore Andy Moore Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 1
5 1 116 Tim Lail Tim Lail Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -4
6 2 2X Tim Hueble Tim Hueble Whitmire, SC Whitmire, SC -4
7 6 11 Austin Waters Austin Waters Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC -1
8 8 3 Eric Caughorn Eric Caughorn Joanna, SC Joanna, SC -
9 9 78 Timothy Chastin Timothy Chastin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
All transfer
8 Laps

Crown Vic V-8Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Joel Melton Joel Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 2
2 6 H1 Jeremy Hudson Jeremy Hudson Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 4
3 2 714 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
4 5 7V Hayden Vandervort Hayden Vandervort Moresboro, NC Moresboro, NC 1
5 7 5.0 Mark Chandler Mark Chandler Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
6 8 808 Nikki Hartman Nikki Hartman Morresborro, NC Morresborro, NC 2
7 4 0 James Duckworth James Duckworth -3
8 1 18X Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mooresborro, NC Mooresborro, NC -7
All transfer