8/20/2022 - Cherokee Speedway
8/20/2022 - Cherokee Speedway

8/20/2022
Cherokee Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dillon Neidlinger

Dillon Neidlinger

Savannah, GA

Sharp Mini Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 13 12 1
Hot Laps 25.232 9 6

Clear Selection

25 Laps

602 Crate Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
2 2 12D Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC -
3 6 71 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 3
4 7 20 Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 3
5 4 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
6 9 52 Stephens Kevin Stephens Kevin Gainsville, GA Gainsville, GA 3
7 12 41 Mike Lemley Mike Lemley Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC 5
8 10 22 Steven Thompkins II Steven Thompkins II Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 2
9 13 5-0 Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 4
10 11 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 1
11 14 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC 3
12 8 12T Larry Timms Larry Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC -4
13 5 84 Brian Grumbles Brian Grumbles Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -8
14 3 01 Avery Dimsdale Avery Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC -11
0 Laps

602 Crate Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 16.554
2 10 12D Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC 16.753
3 6 01 Avery Dimsdale Avery Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 16.773
4 2 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 16.797
5 3 84 Brian Grumbles Brian Grumbles Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 16.797
6 14 71 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 16.805
7 13 20 Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 16.830
8 1 12T Larry Timms Larry Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 16.903
9 12 52 Stephens Kevin Stephens Kevin Gainsville, GA Gainsville, GA 16.915
10 7 22 Steven Thompkins II Steven Thompkins II Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 16.919
11 8 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 16.948
12 9 41 Mike Lemley Mike Lemley Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC 17.272
13 4 5-0 Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 18.044
14 5 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC 18.044
All transfer
0 Laps

602 Crate Late ModelsHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 16.901
2 13 20 Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 16.962
3 3 84 Brian Grumbles Brian Grumbles Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 16.990
4 10 12D Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC 17.172
5 5 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC 17.359
6 1 12T Larry Timms Larry Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 17.370
7 14 71 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 17.399
8 12 52 Stephens Kevin Stephens Kevin Gainsville, GA Gainsville, GA 17.455
9 8 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 17.464
10 2 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 17.591
11 6 01 Avery Dimsdale Avery Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 17.619
12 7 22 Steven Thompkins II Steven Thompkins II Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 18.073
13 9 41 Mike Lemley Mike Lemley Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC 18.185
14 4 5-0 Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 18.532
25 Laps

Thunder BomberA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 1
2 3 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, SC Forest City, SC 1
3 4 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 1
4 1 12X Benji Knight Benji Knight Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC -3
5 6 48 Grant Parr Grant Parr Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 1
6 7 97T Mark Towell Mark Towell KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC 1
7 9 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 2
8 5 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -3
9 8 2 Ricky Bogan Ricky Bogan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -1
10 20 912 JJ Williams JJ Williams Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 10
11 17 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 6
12 10 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -2
13 14 T20 Terry Seay Terry Seay Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 1
14 21 C3 Tom Ennis Tom Ennis Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 7
15 11 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -4
16 15 16A Alan Jones Alan Jones Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -1
17 16 34 Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC -1
18 13 32 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Midland, NC Midland, NC -5
19 19 71 Chad Nodine Chad Nodine Inman, SC Inman, SC -
20 12 54 Daniel Massey Daniel Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -8
21 18 711 Peanut Miller Peanut Miller Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -3
0 Laps

Thunder BomberHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 12X Benji Knight Benji Knight Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC 19.575
2 2 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 19.717
3 4 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 19.879
4 7 97T Mark Towell Mark Towell KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC 19.975
5 3 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, SC Forest City, SC 20.007
6 6 48 Grant Parr Grant Parr Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 20.165
7 9 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 20.255
8 13 32 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Midland, NC Midland, NC 20.359
9 8 2 Ricky Bogan Ricky Bogan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 20.375
10 14 T20 Terry Seay Terry Seay Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 20.647
11 5 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 20.721
12 12 54 Daniel Massey Daniel Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 20.734
13 11 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 20.764
14 19 71 Chad Nodine Chad Nodine Inman, SC Inman, SC 20.989
15 21 912 JJ Williams JJ Williams Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 21.076
16 16 34 Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 21.091
17 17 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.323
18 15 16A Alan Jones Alan Jones Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 21.442
19 10 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 21.559
20 20 C3 Tom Ennis Tom Ennis Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 21.884
21 18 711 Peanut Miller Peanut Miller Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 22.553
25 Laps

Sharp Mini Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 3
2 11 59 Ron Scully Ron Scully Clover, SC Clover, SC 9
3 5 91F Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 2
4 9 76W Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Greer, SC Greer, SC 5
5 6 15 Brad Williams Brad Williams Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC 1
6 14 ZERO Mark Flowers Jr Mark Flowers Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 8
7 10 8 William Cook William Cook HIckory Grove, SC HIckory Grove, SC 3
8 12 K99 Ron Pope Ron Pope Erwin, NC Erwin, NC 4
9 15 25M Rannon Moss Rannon Moss Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 6
10 3 26 Brandon White Brandon White Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -7
11 8 12 Jason Jolley Jason Jolley Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -3
12 13 7 Dillon Neidlinger Dillon Neidlinger Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 1
DQ 1 32 Garrett Killman Garrett Killman Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
DQ 2 3H Josh Hoots Josh Hoots Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -
0 Laps

Sharp Mini Late ModelsHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 11 Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 19.940
2 13 59 Ron Scully Ron Scully Clover, SC Clover, SC 20.023
3 3 26 Brandon White Brandon White Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 21.120
4 10 12 Jason Jolley Jason Jolley Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 21.541
5 2 3H Josh Hoots Josh Hoots Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 21.577
6 6 91F Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 21.676
7 14 K99 Ron Pope Ron Pope Erwin, NC Erwin, NC 22.627
8 12 8 William Cook William Cook HIckory Grove, SC HIckory Grove, SC 23.177
9 15 7 Dillon Neidlinger Dillon Neidlinger Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 25.232
25 Laps

Pure StockA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
2 2 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC -
3 9 N1 Kevin Nations Kevin Nations Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 6
4 6 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
5 15 44J Jason McGrew Jason McGrew Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 10
6 10 0 Bradley Williams Bradley Williams Dacusville, SC Dacusville, SC 4
7 18 66 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 11
8 4 12 Justin Wyant Justin Wyant York, SC York, SC -4
9 11 4 Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
10 1 10 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson -9
11 14 18JR Jerin McBrayer Jerin McBrayer Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC 3
12 16 PM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 4
13 19 116 Jared Dysart Jared Dysart 6
14 17 10B Johnathan Bishop Johnathan Bishop 3
15 13 3P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -2
16 20 52 David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 4
17 21 97 Dereck Burgess Dereck Burgess Easley, SC Easley, SC 4
18 12 19 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -6
19 8 10D Chris Davis Chris Davis Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -11
DQ 5 4W Tyler Woodring Tyler Woodring -
12 Laps

Young Gun V8A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 2
2 1 4 Landen Davis Landen Davis Pauline, SC Pauline, SC -1
3 5 409 Cole Daugherty Cole Daugherty Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
4 4 54 Ashley Massey Ashley Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
5 2 N2 Bradley Whitesides Bradley Whitesides Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -3
6 Laps

Young Gun V8Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Landen Davis Landen Davis Pauline, SC Pauline, SC 1
2 1 N2 Bradley Whitesides Bradley Whitesides Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -1
3 4 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 1
4 5 54 Ashley Massey Ashley Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
5 3 409 Cole Daugherty Cole Daugherty Inman, SC Inman, SC -2
All transfer
15 Laps

Crate SportsmanA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -
2 6 J1JR Chris Jackson Chris Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 4
3 3 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
4 8 D1 David Lucas David Lucas Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 4
5 5 08 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
6 7 27E Luke Eidson Luke Eidson Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 1
7 12 X Timmy Smith Timmy Smith Greer, SC Greer, SC 5
8 14 119 Jason Edmonds Jason Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 6
9 10 J1 Josiah Lucas Josiah Lucas Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 1
10 17 32 Bruce Sutherland Bruce Sutherland Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 7
11 11 73 Landon Totherow Landon Totherow Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
12 18 51 Lee Higdon Lee Higdon Greer, SC Greer, SC 6
13 15 8X Travis Coggins Travis Coggins Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 2
14 4 52 Christian Patterson Christian Patterson Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC -10
15 16 27 Tim Eidson Tim Eidson Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 1
16 2 11 Paul Irby Paul Irby Rockhill, SC Rockhill, SC -14
17 9 50 Dustin Morris Dustin Morris Inman, SC Inman, SC -8
18 13 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -5
5 Laps

Crate SportsmanHeat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -
2 4 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
3 2 08 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -1
4 3 27E Luke Eidson Luke Eidson Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -1
5 6 50 Dustin Morris Dustin Morris Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
6 5 73 Landon Totherow Landon Totherow Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -1
7 8 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 1
8 7 8X Travis Coggins Travis Coggins Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -1
9 9 32 Bruce Sutherland Bruce Sutherland Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Crate SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Paul Irby Paul Irby Rockhill, SC Rockhill, SC -
2 2 52 Christian Patterson Christian Patterson Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC -
3 3 J1JR Chris Jackson Chris Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
4 4 D1 David Lucas David Lucas Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC -
5 6 J1 Josiah Lucas Josiah Lucas Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 1
6 9 X Timmy Smith Timmy Smith Greer, SC Greer, SC 3
7 5 119 Jason Edmonds Jason Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -2
8 8 27 Tim Eidson Tim Eidson Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
9 7 51 Lee Higdon Lee Higdon Greer, SC Greer, SC -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Crate SportsmanHot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 19.087
2 17 11 Paul Irby Paul Irby Rockhill, SC Rockhill, SC 19.282
3 10 08 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 19.301
4 2 52 Christian Patterson Christian Patterson Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC 19.434
5 11 27E Luke Eidson Luke Eidson Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 19.444
6 8 J1JR Chris Jackson Chris Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 19.480
7 6 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 19.490
8 15 D1 David Lucas David Lucas Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 19.509
9 5 73 Landon Totherow Landon Totherow Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 19.637
10 4 119 Jason Edmonds Jason Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 19.653
11 14 50 Dustin Morris Dustin Morris Inman, SC Inman, SC 19.657
12 3 J1 Josiah Lucas Josiah Lucas Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 19.812
13 12 8X Travis Coggins Travis Coggins Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 19.853
14 1 51 Lee Higdon Lee Higdon Greer, SC Greer, SC 19.948
15 16 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 20.023
16 13 27 Tim Eidson Tim Eidson Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 20.355
17 9 32 Bruce Sutherland Bruce Sutherland Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 20.826