10/28/2022 - East Alabama Motor Speedway
10/28/2022 - East Alabama Motor Speedway

10/28/2022
East Alabama Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Holden Nowell

Holden Nowell

Phenix City, AL

602 Sportsman Late Model Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 4 - -
Qualifying 1 26 -9

Clear Selection

10 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 2 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
3 4 2X John Henderson John Henderson North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 1
4 3 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -1
5 5 6 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
10 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
2 1 27 Jimmy Owen Jimmy Owen -1
3 3 99 JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -
4 4 888 Dennis Hale Dennis Hale Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -
5 5 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL -
10 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 1
2 3 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 1
3 4 34 Chad Wallace Chad Wallace Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 1
4 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
5 1 1 Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -4
10 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
2 1 93 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
3 4 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 1
4 3 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -1
5 5 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA
2 7 27 Jimmy Owen Jimmy Owen
3 5 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA
4 10 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL
5 4 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL
6 6 99 JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA
7 8 2X John Henderson John Henderson North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC
8 9 888 Dennis Hale Dennis Hale Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA
9 3 6 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN
10 2 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL
11 14 1 Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA
12 20 93 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA
13 18 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA
14 11 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX
15 13 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA
16 15 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL
17 16 34 Chad Wallace Chad Wallace Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA
18 19 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
19 12 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA
20 17 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC
0 Laps

Limited Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 16H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 15.236
2 3 4 Rye Faulk Rye Faulk Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 15.243
3 14 4J Dusty Jones Dusty Jones Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 15.336
4 16 2 Blake Craft Blake Craft Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA 15.459
5 6 79 Chad Wallace Chad Wallace Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 15.486
6 18 99 Rucker Orr Rucker Orr Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 15.593
7 10 85 Logan Stinchcomb Logan Stinchcomb Winder, GA Winder, GA 15.743
8 5 7 Jack Mills Jack Mills Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 15.790
9 7 21 Chris McKeehan Chris McKeehan Winder, GA Winder, GA 15.824
10 1 5 Thomas Lewis Thomas Lewis Hamilton, GA Hamilton, GA 15.870
11 4 B55 Nick Biddle Nick Biddle Cusseta, GA Cusseta, GA 15.913
12 15 50V Montie Vaughn Montie Vaughn Lizella, GA Lizella, GA 16.130
13 13 4M Darrell Mathison Darrell Mathison Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 16.172
14 11 79P Travis Price Travis Price Oxford, GA Oxford, GA 16.218
15 9 32 Bobby Mills Bobby Mills Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.281
16 17 J79 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Covington, GA Covington, GA 16.470
17 8 82 Randall Powell Randall Powell Oxford, GA Oxford, GA 17.111
All transfer
0 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 81 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown Pine Mountain Valley, GA Pine Mountain Valley, GA
2 13 88 Russ Ogletree Russ Ogletree Phenix City, GA Phenix City, GA
3 9 11 Allen Styck Allen Styck Americus, GA Americus, GA
4 17 110 Ricky Culpepper Ricky Culpepper
5 3 01 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA
6 18 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX
7 10 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA
8 23 19 Landon Bagby Landon Bagby Temple, GA Temple, GA
9 5 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA
10 14 91C Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX
11 7 91D Colby Darda Colby Darda Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA
12 26 K9 Dana Eiland Dana Eiland Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL
13 4 8G Bubba Gorman Bubba Gorman Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL
14 24 11S Lavon Sparks Lavon Sparks
15 6 6 Dalton Hood Dalton Hood Fort Deposit, AL Fort Deposit, AL
16 16 5 Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA
17 25 88P Shane Payton Shane Payton Newnan, GA Newnan, GA
18 1 36 Taylor Jarvis Taylor Jarvis
Top 18 transfer
19 15 54 Tim Dixon Tim Dixon Adel, GA Adel, GA
20 2 5D Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL
21 21 19B Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA
22 22 99 Lance Finn Lance Finn
23 8 1 Ty Ellis Ty Ellis Covington, GA Covington, GA
24 20 1L Donnie Lumpkin Donnie Lumpkin Crawford, AL Crawford, AL
25 12 GB9 Brian Womack Brian Womack Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA
26 19 86C Jacob Cheatham Jacob Cheatham Ponce de Leon, FL Ponce de Leon, FL
0 Laps

602 Sportsman Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 D9 Dustin Diem Dustin Diem ELLAVILLE, GA ELLAVILLE, GA
2 23 11 Allen Styck Allen Styck Americus, GA Americus, GA
3 13 00H Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA
4 25 90 Joey Thomas Joey Thomas
5 16 17M Brandon McDaniel Brandon McDaniel Macon, GA Macon, GA
6 18 114 Blake Craft Blake Craft Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA
7 6 42 Josh Cox Josh Cox Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL
8 19 25M Wiley McDaniel Wiley McDaniel Byron, GA Byron, GA
9 1 00 Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA
10 31 14T Josh Taylor Josh Taylor ELLAVILLE, GA ELLAVILLE, GA
11 14 198 Jay Coen Jay Coen Dacula, GA Dacula, GA
12 29 B1 Jason Barnhill Jason Barnhill Pace, FL Pace, FL
13 10 12 Steven Bryant Steven Bryant Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA
14 20 41 Parris Simmons Parris Simmons Baldwin, GA Baldwin, GA
15 15 03 Rusty House Rusty House Gillsville, GA Gillsville, GA
16 28 97 Jamie Godbee Jamie Godbee Carrolton, GA Carrolton, GA
17 9 11H Hunter Robbins Hunter Robbins Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL
18 22 X2 Dustin Hughes Dustin Hughes Dothan, AL Dothan, AL
Top 18 transfer
19 12 1S Cody Segars Cody Segars Colbert, GA Colbert, GA
20 26 81 Kyle Knotts Kyle Knotts Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL
21 3 3 Blake Johnson Blake Johnson Columbus, GA Columbus, GA
22 30 05 Carson Ruark Carson Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA
23 2 89 Clay Fancher Clay Fancher Loganville, GA Loganville, GA
24 24 50 Steven Gaines Steven Gaines Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL
25 8 39 Bobby Arnold Bobby Arnold Newnan, GA Newnan, GA
26 17 55H Holden Nowell Holden Nowell Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL
27 11 0 Doodle Lowe Doodle Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL
28 4 55 Peyton Thompson Peyton Thompson Greenville, AL Greenville, AL
29 5 92 Tracy Pearson Tracy Pearson Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL
30 21 52 Wade Walker Wade Walker Dadeville, AL Dadeville, AL
31 27 81H Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL
8 Laps

HobbyHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Tim Bosley Tim Bosley Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -
2 4 9 Chris Storey Chris Storey Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 2
3 6 37 Robby Metts Robby Metts Albany, GA Albany, GA 3
4 5 74 CArl Singletary CArl Singletary Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
5 3 57 Johnathan Morris Johnathan Morris Opelika, AL Opelika, AL -2
6 2 8 Rex Hambrick Rex Hambrick Royston, GA Royston, GA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

HobbyHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15M Brandon McDaniel Brandon McDaniel Macon, GA Macon, GA 1
2 3 22 Kirby Smith Kirby Smith Warm Springs, GA Warm Springs, GA 1
3 5 442 Bryan Renfroe Bryan Renfroe Salem, AL Salem, AL 2
4 4 7C Scott Crews Scott Crews Alma, GA Alma, GA -
5 1 137 Robbie Campbell Robbie Campbell Alto, GA Alto, GA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

HobbyHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Jason Price Jason Price Andersonville, GA Andersonville, GA -
2 3 294 John Michael Schmears John Michael Schmears Beauregard, AL Beauregard, AL 1
3 5 90 Josh Weathers Josh Weathers Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 2
4 2 99 Devin Keener Devin Keener Maplesville, AL Maplesville, AL -2
5 4 31 Rick Gilliland Rick Gilliland Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

HobbyHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Jeff Culpepper Jeff Culpepper Hamilton, GA Hamilton, GA -
2 2 19 Merle Diem Jr Merle Diem Jr Americus, GA Americus, GA -
3 3 23 Kyle Conyer Kyle Conyer Cochran, GA Cochran, GA -
4 5 8X Jamie Whitaker Jamie Whitaker Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA 1
5 4 99R Randy Renfroe Randy Renfroe Seale, AL Seale, AL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Road WarriorHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Chris Steele Chris Steele Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 1
2 4 1B William Blair William Blair Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 2
3 8 999 Chandler Diem Chandler Diem Dawson, GA Dawson, GA 5
4 7 17 Brian Robinson Brian Robinson Midland, GA Midland, GA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 16 Robert Price Robert Price Reynolds, GA Reynolds, GA -
6 6 32 Ashley Lewis Ashley Lewis -
7 3 27 Vincent Williams Vincent Williams Ochlocknee, GA Ochlocknee, GA -4
DNS 1 17K Kyle Lewis Kyle Lewis Troy, AL Troy, AL -
8 Laps

Road WarriorHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 George Williamson George Williamson Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA 1
2 4 36 VJ McDonald VJ McDonald Leesburg, GA Leesburg, GA 2
3 6 58 Steven Jenson Steven Jenson Dry Branch, GA Dry Branch, GA 3
4 1 25 Charley Cowart Charley Cowart Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 17P Jason Price Jason Price Andersonville, GA Andersonville, GA -2
6 7 71 Tater Holmes Tater Holmes Salem, AL Salem, AL 1
7 5 99SS Thomas Scroggins Thomas Scroggins Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -2
8 8 99C Cole Renfroe Cole Renfroe Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
8 Laps

Road WarriorHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 17H Justin Hart Justin Hart Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA 6
2 2 74 Tyler Hamrick Tyler Hamrick Cochran, GA Cochran, GA -
3 1 7D Bobby Duell Bobby Duell Smith Station, AL Smith Station, AL -2
4 3 33 Brady Hunt Brady Hunt Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 23 Mason Dozier Mason Dozier Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
6 6 30 Timmy Bosley Timmy Bosley Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
7 4 55B Tyler Brown Tyler Brown Royston, GA Royston, GA -3
DNS 8 511 Brandon Libri Brandon Libri Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -
8 Laps

Road WarriorHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5C Stormie Cowart Stormie Cowart Opelika, AL Opelika, AL 3
2 3 107 Chaz Haskins Chaz Haskins Gray, GA Gray, GA 1
3 6 32S John Michael Schmears John Michael Schmears Beauregard, AL Beauregard, AL 3
4 7 75 Bradley Frakes Bradley Frakes Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 1 55 Ronnie Poole Ronnie Poole Winder, GA Winder, GA -4
6 5 7K Jerry Lewis Jerry Lewis Troy, AL Troy, AL -1
7 2 68 Timmy Jenson Timmy Jenson BONAIRE, GA BONAIRE, GA -5
8 Laps

FWD StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22C Carl Shelton Carl Shelton Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 1
2 4 7D Bobby Duell Bobby Duell Smith Station, AL Smith Station, AL 2
3 5 9 Randy Phillips Randy Phillips Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 2
4 3 1 Billy Duell Sr Billy Duell Sr Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -1
5 6 22 Chuck Pinkard Chuck Pinkard Woodland, AL Woodland, AL 1
6 1 711 Brian Tice Brian Tice Salem, AL Salem, AL -5
All transfer
8 Laps

FWD StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23 Billy Duell Billy Duell Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 4
2 3 316 Jerry Luke Jerry Luke Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
3 4 34 Michael Goins Michael Goins Phenix City, GA Phenix City, GA 1
4 6 77 Richard Upton Richard Upton Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 2
5 2 11 Jeffrey Gentry Jeffrey Gentry Salem, AL Salem, AL -3
6 1 5J Jason Zabala Jason Zabala Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -5
All transfer
8 Laps

FWD StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Patrick Dees Patrick Dees Auburn, AL Auburn, AL 5
2 1 2130 Hobo Bosley Hobo Bosley Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -1
3 5 44 Bobby Sexton Bobby Sexton Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 2
4 2 17 Justin Rickett Justin Rickett Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -2
5 3 48 Larry Moss Larry Moss Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -2
DQ 4 25 Tater Holmes Tater Holmes Salem, AL Salem, AL -
All transfer
0 Laps

602 ChargerHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21P Charley Cowart Charley Cowart Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
2 4 112 Mavrick Davidson Mavrick Davidson Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 2
3 2 A39 Anthony Lee Anthony Lee Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -1
4 7 7K Matthew Kade Matthew Kade Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 3
5 3 55 Allen Thompson Allen Thompson Greenville, AL Greenville, AL -2
6 5 13 Landon Mathews Landon Mathews Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -1
7 6 4K Allen Keener Allen Keener Maplesville, AL Maplesville, AL -1
All transfer
0 Laps

602 ChargerHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15JR Marvin Fulford Marvin Fulford Montrose, GA Montrose, GA 1
2 1 27 Tyler Armstrong Tyler Armstrong Clanton, AL Clanton, AL -1
3 3 1 Grimsley Fulford Grimsley Fulford Montrose, GA Montrose, GA -
4 7 81H Cam Childrey Cam Childrey Pike County, GA Pike County, GA 3
5 4 25H Hunter Atkinson Hunter Atkinson Flowery Branch, GA Flowery Branch, GA -1
6 5 54 Garrett Williams Garrett Williams Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -1
7 6 27DB Dylan Bartlett Dylan Bartlett Flowery Branch, GA Flowery Branch, GA -1
All transfer