10/15/2022 - Lavonia Speedway
10/15/2022 - Lavonia Speedway

10/15/2022
Lavonia Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Seth Wimpey

Seth Wimpey

Blue Ridge, GA

602 Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 11 13 -2
Qualifying 17.751 11 15
Hot Laps - -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Limited Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Chris Woods Chris Woods Statum, GA Statum, GA -
2 2 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -
3 6 4L Danny Ledford Danny Ledford Warne, NC Warne, NC 3
4 4 85 Hot Rod Lamance Hot Rod Lamance Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC -
5 7 52 Austin Reed Austin Reed Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA 2
6 3 4 Darryl Matheson Darryl Matheson Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -3
7 11 42 Mark Greene Mark Greene Bessemer city, NC Bessemer city, NC 4
8 10 21S Justin Sims Justin Sims 2
9 9 21 Will Harris Will Harris Maysville, GA Maysville, GA -
10 8 45 Colt Smith Colt Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -2
0 Laps

Limited Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 17 Chris Woods Chris Woods Statum, GA Statum, GA 16.663
2 2 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 16.812
3 9 4 Darryl Matheson Darryl Matheson Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 17.068
4 4 85 Hot Rod Lamance Hot Rod Lamance Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC 17.073
5 12 131 Vince Fanello Vince Fanello Anderson, SC Anderson, SC 17.124
6 5 4L Danny Ledford Danny Ledford Warne, NC Warne, NC 17.209
7 1 52 Austin Reed Austin Reed Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA 17.252
8 11 45 Colt Smith Colt Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 17.352
9 3 21 Will Harris Will Harris Maysville, GA Maysville, GA 17.475
10 10 21S Justin Sims Justin Sims 17.505
11 7 42 Mark Greene Mark Greene Bessemer city, NC Bessemer city, NC 17.554
12 6 95 Fletcher Wulff Fletcher Wulff Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 17.554
All transfer
25 Laps

602 Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 114 Blake Craft Blake Craft Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA -
2 3 21 Nathan Bray Nathan Bray Hull, GA Hull, GA 1
3 2 20 Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC -1
4 6 2 Brady Cornett Brady Cornett Franklin County, GA Franklin County, GA 2
5 7 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 2
6 8 117 Dylan Beaver Dylan Beaver Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 2
7 4 141 Shane Yarbrough Shane Yarbrough Elberton, GA Elberton, GA -3
8 13 17A Chris Ausburn Chris Ausburn Banks County, GA Banks County, GA 5
9 10 11S David Smith David Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
10 14 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC 4
11 12 77 Chase Watkins Chase Watkins Nicholson, GA Nicholson, GA 1
12 19 22 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 7
13 11 22W Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -2
14 17 87H Hoyt Partain Hoyt Partain Hartwell, GA Hartwell, GA 3
15 24 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 9
16 21 105 James Cason James Cason Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA 5
17 16 11 John Harrison John Harrison Nicholson, GA Nicholson, GA -1
18 20 04 Kyle McCallister Kyle McCallister Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA 2
19 22 11H Jody Hood Jody Hood Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA 3
20 23 84 Brian Grumbles Brian Grumbles Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 3
21 5 1 Cody Segars Cody Segars Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -16
22 9 8 Chris Woods Chris Woods Statum, GA Statum, GA -13
23 18 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -5
8 Laps

602 Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87H Hoyt Partain Hoyt Partain Hartwell, GA Hartwell, GA -
2 3 22 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
3 2 105 James Cason James Cason Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA -1
4 5 84 Brian Grumbles Brian Grumbles Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 36 Austin Fox Austin Fox Baldwin, GA Baldwin, GA -1
6 7 19T Bryan Tullis Bryan Tullis Maysville, GA Maysville, GA 1
7 6 3 Mark Ledford Mark Ledford Hiwassee, GA Hiwassee, GA -1
8 Laps

602 Late ModelsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
2 4 04 Kyle McCallister Kyle McCallister Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA 2
3 5 11H Jody Hood Jody Hood Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA 2
4 3 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 73 CB McKinnon CB McKinnon Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 1
0 Laps

602 Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 27 114 Blake Craft Blake Craft Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA 17.465
2 23 20 Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 17.532
3 3 21 Nathan Bray Nathan Bray Hull, GA Hull, GA 17.552
4 5 141 Shane Yarbrough Shane Yarbrough Elberton, GA Elberton, GA 17.592
5 11 1 Cody Segars Cody Segars Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 17.639
6 15 2 Brady Cornett Brady Cornett Franklin County, GA Franklin County, GA 17.649
7 25 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 17.693
8 1 117 Dylan Beaver Dylan Beaver Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 17.703
9 12 8 Chris Woods Chris Woods Statum, GA Statum, GA 17.709
10 14 11S David Smith David Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC 17.731
11 26 22W Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 17.751
12 2 77 Chase Watkins Chase Watkins Nicholson, GA Nicholson, GA 17.752
13 19 17A Chris Ausburn Chris Ausburn Banks County, GA Banks County, GA 17.752
14 17 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC 17.754
15 20 17 Brandon Stroud Brandon Stroud Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 17.773
16 18 11 John Harrison John Harrison Nicholson, GA Nicholson, GA 17.782
Top 16 transfer
17 4 87H Hoyt Partain Hoyt Partain Hartwell, GA Hartwell, GA 17.813
18 6 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 17.845
19 22 105 James Cason James Cason Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA 17.883
20 21 93 Crandall Turner Crandall Turner Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 17.888
21 28 22 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 17.930
22 24 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 18.039
23 7 36 Austin Fox Austin Fox Baldwin, GA Baldwin, GA 18.085
24 8 04 Kyle McCallister Kyle McCallister Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA 18.092
25 16 84 Brian Grumbles Brian Grumbles Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 18.114
26 13 11H Jody Hood Jody Hood Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA 18.282
27 29 3 Mark Ledford Mark Ledford Hiwassee, GA Hiwassee, GA 18.666
28 10 73 CB McKinnon CB McKinnon Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 18.925
29 9 19T Bryan Tullis Bryan Tullis Maysville, GA Maysville, GA 19.122
12 Laps

Stock 8A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Brady Hunt Brady Hunt Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
2 3 914 Wayne Griggs Wayne Griggs Loganville, GA Loganville, GA 1
3 4 1 Zack Stewart Zack Stewart Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 1
4 7 55 David Brown David Brown Hartwell, GA Hartwell, GA 3
5 12 441 Matt Gerrin Matt Gerrin Jefferson, GA Jefferson, GA 7
6 15 7 Richard Lee Richard Lee Flowery Branch, GA Flowery Branch, GA 9
7 6 37 Ricky Chamberlain Ricky Chamberlain Madison County, GA Madison County, GA -1
8 2 01 Zane Anders Zane Anders Easley, SC Easley, SC -6
9 10 21 Austin Roberts Austin Roberts Statum, GA Statum, GA 1
10 5 22 Mikey Parrott Mikey Parrott Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA -5
11 9 55B Seth Brown Seth Brown Bowman, GA Bowman, GA -2
12 13 5 Chance Segars Chance Segars Winterville, GA Winterville, GA 1
13 11 44 Chase Chancey Chase Chancey Statum, GA Statum, GA -2
14 8 105 Mike Garland Mike Garland Jefferson, GA Jefferson, GA -6
0 Laps

Stock 8Hot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 33 Brady Hunt Brady Hunt Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 20.628
2 13 01 Zane Anders Zane Anders Easley, SC Easley, SC 20.742
3 8 914 Wayne Griggs Wayne Griggs Loganville, GA Loganville, GA 20.747
4 9 1 Zack Stewart Zack Stewart Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 20.954
5 3 22 Mikey Parrott Mikey Parrott Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA 21.298
6 6 37 Ricky Chamberlain Ricky Chamberlain Madison County, GA Madison County, GA 21.387
7 12 55 David Brown David Brown Hartwell, GA Hartwell, GA 21.459
8 1 105 Mike Garland Mike Garland Jefferson, GA Jefferson, GA 21.534
9 4 55B Seth Brown Seth Brown Bowman, GA Bowman, GA 21.650
10 5 21 Austin Roberts Austin Roberts Statum, GA Statum, GA 21.807
11 2 44 Chase Chancey Chase Chancey Statum, GA Statum, GA 21.858
12 15 7 Richard Lee Richard Lee Flowery Branch, GA Flowery Branch, GA 24.876
13 10 441 Matt Gerrin Matt Gerrin Jefferson, GA Jefferson, GA 24.876
14 14 5 Chance Segars Chance Segars Winterville, GA Winterville, GA 24.876
15 11 441S Trip Sexton Trip Sexton Winder, GA Winder, GA 24.876
All transfer
15 Laps

Sharp Mini Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Jody Sparks Jody Sparks Worthen, GA Worthen, GA -
2 3 68 Mitchell McNure Mitchell McNure Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 1
3 6 28 Bryan Funk Bryan Funk Grovetown, GA Grovetown, GA 3
4 2 10 Zeke Whitman Zeke Whitman Greer, SC Greer, SC -2
5 4 17 Jason Daniels Jason Daniels Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -1
6 8 92 Cody Morris Cody Morris Waynesboro, GA Waynesboro, GA 2
7 9 92X Michael Sanders Michael Sanders Waynesboro, GA Waynesboro, GA 2
8 7 324 James Pettit James Pettit Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -1
9 5 72 Brad Amerson Brad Amerson MILLEN, GA MILLEN, GA -4
5 Laps

Sharp Mini Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Jody Sparks Jody Sparks Worthen, GA Worthen, GA -
2 2 68 Mitchell McNure Mitchell McNure Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -
3 3 72 Brad Amerson Brad Amerson MILLEN, GA MILLEN, GA -
4 4 28 Bryan Funk Bryan Funk Grovetown, GA Grovetown, GA -
5 5 92X Michael Sanders Michael Sanders Waynesboro, GA Waynesboro, GA -
All transfer
5 Laps

Sharp Mini Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Zeke Whitman Zeke Whitman Greer, SC Greer, SC -
2 2 17 Jason Daniels Jason Daniels Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -
3 4 92 Cody Morris Cody Morris Waynesboro, GA Waynesboro, GA 1
4 3 324 James Pettit James Pettit Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Young GunsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Cameron Fowler Cameron Fowler Bowman, GA Bowman, GA -
2 8 21 Kenneth House Jr. Kenneth House Jr. Maysville, GA Maysville, GA 6
3 6 121 Skyler Jennings Skyler Jennings Inman, SC Inman, SC 3
4 4 T11 Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -
5 2 88 Cohen Fortson Cohen Fortson Bowman, GA Bowman, GA -3
6 9 55B Skylar Brown Skylar Brown Bowman, GA Bowman, GA 3
7 3 29 Bryson Briscoe Bryson Briscoe Winder, GA Winder, GA -4
8 5 55 William McConnell William McConnell Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -3
9 7 11 Isaiah Lawrence Isaiah Lawrence Harris, NC Harris, NC -2
0 Laps

Young GunsHot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 2 Cameron Fowler Cameron Fowler Bowman, GA Bowman, GA 20.968
2 1 88 Cohen Fortson Cohen Fortson Bowman, GA Bowman, GA 21.396
3 5 29 Bryson Briscoe Bryson Briscoe Winder, GA Winder, GA 21.655
4 9 T11 Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 21.940
5 3 55 William McConnell William McConnell Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 22.904
6 6 121 Skyler Jennings Skyler Jennings Inman, SC Inman, SC 23.050
7 7 11 Isaiah Lawrence Isaiah Lawrence Harris, NC Harris, NC 23.248
8 2 21 Kenneth House Jr. Kenneth House Jr. Maysville, GA Maysville, GA 25.335
9 8 55B Skylar Brown Skylar Brown Bowman, GA Bowman, GA 25.335
All transfer
12 Laps

FWDA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Cody Henry Cody Henry Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 1
2 3 6A Austin Kinsey Austin Kinsey Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 1
3 9 T21 Josh Campbell Josh Campbell Anderson, SC Anderson, SC 6
4 10 7 Bradley Poole Bradley Poole Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC 6
5 8 2 Stacy Foster Stacy Foster Anderson, SC Anderson, SC 3
6 1 4 Eddie Segars Eddie Segars Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -5
7 12 100 Gregg Gass Gregg Gass Mt Airy, GA Mt Airy, GA 5
8 11 X Travis Key Travis Key Mt. Airy, GA Mt. Airy, GA 3
9 4 86 Nick Patrick Nick Patrick Greer, SC Greer, SC -5
10 5 0 Kenneth House Kenneth House Maysville, GA Maysville, GA -5
11 6 27 Justice Shipman Justice Shipman Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA -5
0 Laps

FWDHot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 4 Eddie Segars Eddie Segars Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 21.962
2 5 35 Cody Henry Cody Henry Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 22.245
3 1 6A Austin Kinsey Austin Kinsey Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 22.786
4 9 86 Nick Patrick Nick Patrick Greer, SC Greer, SC 23.284
5 8 0 Kenneth House Kenneth House Maysville, GA Maysville, GA 23.530
6 6 27 Justice Shipman Justice Shipman Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA 23.574
7 11 41 Wayne Glenn Wayne Glenn Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 23.669
8 13 2 Stacy Foster Stacy Foster Anderson, SC Anderson, SC 23.853
9 3 T21 Josh Campbell Josh Campbell Anderson, SC Anderson, SC 24.136
10 10 7 Bradley Poole Bradley Poole Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC 24.293
11 4 X Travis Key Travis Key Mt. Airy, GA Mt. Airy, GA 26.190
12 12 100 Gregg Gass Gregg Gass Mt Airy, GA Mt Airy, GA 26.749
13 7 16 Andrew Fleming Andrew Fleming Peachtree Corners, GA Peachtree Corners, GA 26.749
All transfer
0 Laps

Modified StreetA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Royce Bray Royce Bray Hull, GA Hull, GA -
2 4 10 Billy Buffington Billy Buffington Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 2
3 5 77 Johnny Pilgrim Johnny Pilgrim Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 2
4 2 97 Daniel Fowler Daniel Fowler Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -2
5 9 8 Rex Hambrick Rex Hambrick Royston, GA Royston, GA 4
6 8 55 Scott Kennedy Scott Kennedy Hartwell, GA Hartwell, GA 2
7 6 J19 Jennifer Everett Jennifer Everett Winder, GA Winder, GA -1
8 3 44 Tye Nalley Tye Nalley Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -5
9 7 729 Michael Moore Michael Moore Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -2
0 Laps

Modified StreetHot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 21 Royce Bray Royce Bray Hull, GA Hull, GA 19.025
2 4 97 Daniel Fowler Daniel Fowler Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 19.163
3 7 44 Tye Nalley Tye Nalley Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 19.278
4 3 10 Billy Buffington Billy Buffington Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 19.635
5 8 77 Johnny Pilgrim Johnny Pilgrim Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 19.718
6 6 J19 Jennifer Everett Jennifer Everett Winder, GA Winder, GA 19.722
7 9 729 Michael Moore Michael Moore Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 20.015
8 10 55 Scott Kennedy Scott Kennedy Hartwell, GA Hartwell, GA 20.276
9 2 8 Rex Hambrick Rex Hambrick Royston, GA Royston, GA 20.312
10 1 88 Zac Cox Zac Cox Mt. Airy, GA Mt. Airy, GA 20.599
All transfer
12 Laps

Vintage LMA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 67 Joe Cobb Joe Cobb Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 2
2 2 77 Ervin Atkinson Ervin Atkinson Royston, GA Royston, GA -
3 7 34 Brent Carey Brent Carey Athens, GA Athens, GA 4
4 4 5 Allen Durden Allen Durden Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA -
5 8 95 Donald Murdock Donald Murdock Acworth, GA Acworth, GA 3
6 6 21 Lamar Kellum Lamar Kellum Watkinsville, GA Watkinsville, GA -
7 10 70 Bill Coda Bill Coda Not Listed, GA Not Listed, GA 3
8 11 14 Daniel Kellum Daniel Kellum Watkinsville, GA Watkinsville, GA 3
9 9 17 Ricky Paine Ricky Paine Clairmont, GA Clairmont, GA -
10 5 75 Mike Nasworthy Mike Nasworthy Macon, GA Macon, GA -5
11 1 28 Randy Gilbert Randy Gilbert Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -10
6 Laps

Vintage LMHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Randy Gilbert Randy Gilbert Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -
2 2 77 Ervin Atkinson Ervin Atkinson Royston, GA Royston, GA -
3 4 67 Joe Cobb Joe Cobb Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 1
4 10 5 Allen Durden Allen Durden Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA 6
5 9 75 Mike Nasworthy Mike Nasworthy Macon, GA Macon, GA 4
6 3 21 Lamar Kellum Lamar Kellum Watkinsville, GA Watkinsville, GA -3
7 8 34 Brent Carey Brent Carey Athens, GA Athens, GA 1
8 5 95 Donald Murdock Donald Murdock Acworth, GA Acworth, GA -3
9 7 17 Ricky Paine Ricky Paine Clairmont, GA Clairmont, GA -2
10 12 70 Bill Coda Bill Coda Not Listed, GA Not Listed, GA 2
11 6 14 Daniel Kellum Daniel Kellum Watkinsville, GA Watkinsville, GA -5
12 11 11 Bill Morgan Bill Morgan Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -1
All transfer
12 Laps

Vintage OWA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 08 Jabe Jones Jabe Jones Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 1
2 3 49 Gary Smith Gary Smith Athens, GA Athens, GA 1
3 1 81 Lonnie Roberts Lonnie Roberts SPARKS, GA SPARKS, GA -2
4 4 23 Mark Jones Mark Jones Covington, GA Covington, GA -
5 5 44 Donnie Reeves Donnie Reeves Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
6 7 777F Robert Foxworth Robert Foxworth Covington, GA Covington, GA 1
7 6 72 Lamar Adams Lamar Adams Not Listed, GA Not Listed, GA -1
6 Laps

Vintage OWHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Lonnie Roberts Lonnie Roberts SPARKS, GA SPARKS, GA -
2 2 08 Jabe Jones Jabe Jones Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
3 7 49 Gary Smith Gary Smith Athens, GA Athens, GA 4
4 4 23 Mark Jones Mark Jones Covington, GA Covington, GA -
5 6 44 Donnie Reeves Donnie Reeves Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
6 5 72 Lamar Adams Lamar Adams Not Listed, GA Not Listed, GA -1
All transfer