4/1/2022 - Ocean Speedway
4/1/2022 - Ocean Speedway

4/1/2022
Ocean Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Joel Myers

Joel Myers

Sebastopol, CA

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 6 6
Dash 1 6 -
Heat 1 5 6 -1
Qualifying 1 12.012 13 1

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 1
2 4 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
3 1 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA -2
4 9 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 5
5 7 17 Rickey Sanders Rickey Sanders Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 2
6 12 83V Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 6
7 10 2 J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 3
8 5 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -3
9 15 28 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 6
10 3 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -7
11 14 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 3
12 11 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -1
13 18 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 5
14 16 50 Bryce Eames Bryce Eames Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 2
15 17 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 2
16 22 6D Josh Chisum Josh Chisum Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 6
17 8 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -9
18 6 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA -12
19 20 34B Glenn Bryan Glenn Bryan Capitola, CA Capitola, CA 1
20 19 5 Mark Chaves Jr Mark Chaves Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
21 13 21X Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -8
22 21 3M Adam Kaeding Adam Kaeding Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -1
6 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
2 5 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
3 2 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA -1
4 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
5 17 Rickey Sanders Rickey Sanders Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
6 83V Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
7 2 J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -
8 6 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -2
9 28 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
10 4 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -6
11 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
12 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
13 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA -
14 50 Bryce Eames Bryce Eames Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
15 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
16 6D Josh Chisum Josh Chisum Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
17 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
18 3 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA -15
19 34B Glenn Bryan Glenn Bryan Capitola, CA Capitola, CA -
20 5 Mark Chaves Jr Mark Chaves Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
21 21X Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
22 3M Adam Kaeding Adam Kaeding Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 2
2 1 2 J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -1
3 4 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 1
4 6 28 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 2
5 7 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 2
6 5 83V Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 5 Mark Chaves Jr Mark Chaves Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
8 2 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -6
9 9 3M Adam Kaeding Adam Kaeding Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 1
2 4 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA 2
3 1 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -2
4 3 17 Rickey Sanders Rickey Sanders Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -1
5 6 50 Bryce Eames Bryce Eames Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 1
6 5 21X Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 56Z Don Hart Don Hart Campo, CA Campo, CA 2
8 8 6D Josh Chisum Josh Chisum Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
9 7 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -2
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
2 2 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
3 4 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 1
4 5 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 1
5 6 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
6 8 34B Glenn Bryan Glenn Bryan Capitola, CA Capitola, CA 2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 29 Richard Fajardo Richard Fajardo Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
DNS 1 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
DNS 9 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -
0 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 11.656
2 9 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA 11.730
3 1 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 11.736
4 16 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 11.833
5 12 17 Rickey Sanders Rickey Sanders Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 11.845
6 10 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.912
7 7 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 11.934
8 13 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 11.955
9 17 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 11.970
10 20 2 J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 11.984
11 22 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 11.994
12 24 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 12.002
13 14 83V Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 12.012
14 25 21X Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.053
15 6 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 12.063
16 18 28 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.133
17 8 50 Bryce Eames Bryce Eames Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 12.174
18 19 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 12.280
19 27 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 12.319
20 11 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 12.431
21 2 29 Richard Fajardo Richard Fajardo Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 12.444
22 23 5 Mark Chaves Jr Mark Chaves Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 12.463
23 4 6D Josh Chisum Josh Chisum Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 12.465
24 5 34B Glenn Bryan Glenn Bryan Capitola, CA Capitola, CA 12.733
25 21 3M Adam Kaeding Adam Kaeding Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 12.748
26 15 56Z Don Hart Don Hart Campo, CA Campo, CA 12.783
DNS 26 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 12.783
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
2 2 2 Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
3 3 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -
4 4 84X JC Elrod JC Elrod San Martin, CA San Martin, CA -
5 5 14 Matthew Hagio Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA Prundale, CA -
6 6 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
7 7 29 Andy Obertello Andy Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
2 3 2 Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
3 4 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 1
4 6 14 Matthew Hagio Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA Prundale, CA 2
5 5 84X JC Elrod JC Elrod San Martin, CA San Martin, CA -
6 1 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -5
DNS 7 29 Andy Obertello Andy Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 46N Jonathan Hagio Jonathan Hagio Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 3
2 10 82M Richard Ragsdale Richard Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA 8
3 7 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 4
4 5 75X Jim DiGiovanni Jim DiGiovanni Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 1
5 3 89 Duane Bieser Duane Bieser Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -2
6 2 42B Max Baggett Max Baggett Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -4
7 8 6K Mike Kofnovec Jr Mike Kofnovec Jr Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 1
8 9 22W Charlie Hunter Charlie Hunter Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 1
9 6 127 Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -3
10 11 15X Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA 1
11 1 9B Igor Gandzuk Igor Gandzuk Prundale, CA Prundale, CA -10
DNS 12 11 Justin Parr Justin Parr Boulder creek, CA Boulder creek, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 3
2 3 75X Jim DiGiovanni Jim DiGiovanni Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 1
3 6 89 Duane Bieser Duane Bieser Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 3
4 2 42B Max Baggett Max Baggett Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -2
5 5 22W Charlie Hunter Charlie Hunter Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
6 1 15X Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9B Igor Gandzuk Igor Gandzuk Prundale, CA Prundale, CA -
2 3 127 Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
3 5 82M Richard Ragsdale Richard Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
4 2 46N Jonathan Hagio Jonathan Hagio Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -2
5 4 6K Mike Kofnovec Jr Mike Kofnovec Jr Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -1
DNS 6 11 Justin Parr Justin Parr Boulder creek, CA Boulder creek, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 73A Brady Muller Brady Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 5
2 4 1X Bobby Gallaher Bobby Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
3 7 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA 4
4 3 66 Tony Oliveira Tony Oliveira Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -1
5 9 55F Shane Freeman Shane Freeman Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 4
6 1 69 Jerry Skelton Jerry Skelton Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -5
7 2 9 Wally Kennedy Wally Kennedy Freedom, CA Freedom, CA -5
8 8 83C Lawerence Castillo Lawerence Castillo Soquel, CA Soquel, CA -
9 5 83M Chad Ragsdale Chad Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA -4
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Jerry Skelton Jerry Skelton Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
2 3 66 Tony Oliveira Tony Oliveira Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
3 2 1X Bobby Gallaher Bobby Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
4 4 73A Brady Muller Brady Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -
5 5 55F Shane Freeman Shane Freeman Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Wally Kennedy Wally Kennedy Freedom, CA Freedom, CA -
2 4 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA 2
3 3 83M Chad Ragsdale Chad Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA -
4 2 83C Lawerence Castillo Lawerence Castillo Soquel, CA Soquel, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WMR - Ocean SpeedwayHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Kyle Hawse Kyle Hawse Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
2 4 35 Jason Sneep Jason Sneep Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 2
3 6 96X Logan Mitchell Logan Mitchell Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 3
4 1 22Q James Prickett James Prickett Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -3
5 5 10 Bryant Bell Bryant Bell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
DNS 2 11 Randi Pankratz Randi Pankratz Bradley, CA Bradley, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

WMR - Ocean SpeedwayHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35X Sage Bordenave Sage Bordenave French Camp, CA French Camp, CA -
2 4 9 Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 2
3 3 35SR Brody Petrie Brody Petrie Upperlake, CA Upperlake, CA -
4 2 31N todd hawse todd hawse moor park, CA moor park, CA -2
5 6 24 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
6 5 20W Nate Wait Nate Wait Lodi, CA Lodi, CA -1
All transfer