4/15/2022 - Ocean Speedway
4/15/2022 - Ocean Speedway

4/15/2022
Ocean Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Joel Myers

Joel Myers

Sebastopol, CA

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 13 3
Heat 2 5 2 3
Qualifying 1 11.735 18 3

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 41 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 5
2 2 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
3 1 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -2
4 4 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
5 18 121 Caeden Steele Caeden Steele Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13
6 10 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 4
7 7 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA -
8 5 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -3
9 12 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
10 13 98 Michael Pombo Michael Pombo Easton, CA Easton, CA 3
11 11 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -
12 19 21X Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 7
13 16 83V Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 3
14 22 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 8
15 21 5 Mark Chaves Jr Mark Chaves Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 6
16 14 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -2
17 15 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -2
18 8 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -10
19 20 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 1
20 3 68 Jayson Bright Jayson Bright Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -17
21 17 50 Bryce Eames Bryce Eames Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -4
22 9 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -13
12 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 121 Caeden Steele Caeden Steele Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
2 1 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -1
3 3 21X Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
4 6 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 2
5 7 5 Mark Chaves Jr Mark Chaves Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
6 8 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 2
Top 6 transfer
7 9 02 Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
8 12 6D Josh Chisum Josh Chisum Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
9 11 10 Mauro Simone Mauro Simone Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
10 5 17 Rickey Sanders Rickey Sanders Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -5
11 10 15 Cody Key Cody Key Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
DNS 2 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA -
6 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 1
2 3 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 1
3 1 68 Jayson Bright Jayson Bright Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
4 7 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 3
5 8 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 3
6 4 41 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -2
7 6 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA -1
8 5 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -3
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
2 4 41 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 2
3 2 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
4 3 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 17 Rickey Sanders Rickey Sanders Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
6 5 21X Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
7 7 02 Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Medford, OR Medford, OR -
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
2 5 83V Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 3
3 4 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 1
4 2 98 Michael Pombo Michael Pombo Easton, CA Easton, CA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 1
6 7 15 Cody Key Cody Key Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
7 3 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -4
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA 1
2 4 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 2
3 3 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
4 5 50 Bryce Eames Bryce Eames Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 5 Mark Chaves Jr Mark Chaves Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
6 1 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA -5
7 7 10 Mauro Simone Mauro Simone Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 68 Jayson Bright Jayson Bright Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 3
2 1 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -1
3 2 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -1
4 3 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 121 Caeden Steele Caeden Steele Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
6 6 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -
7 7 6D Josh Chisum Josh Chisum Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
0 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 41 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 11.256
2 13 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 11.465
3 20 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 11.467
4 8 68 Jayson Bright Jayson Bright Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 11.503
5 5 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 11.560
6 12 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 11.598
7 14 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 11.634
8 4 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 11.647
9 23 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.659
10 15 98 Michael Pombo Michael Pombo Easton, CA Easton, CA 11.662
11 28 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA 11.674
12 3 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 11.678
13 7 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 11.682
14 16 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 11.702
15 26 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 11.705
16 10 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 11.706
17 24 21X Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.712
18 21 83V Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 11.735
19 6 50 Bryce Eames Bryce Eames Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 11.775
20 18 121 Caeden Steele Caeden Steele Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.905
21 19 17 Rickey Sanders Rickey Sanders Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 11.928
22 22 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 11.973
23 17 5 Mark Chaves Jr Mark Chaves Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 12.020
24 25 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 12.081
25 27 02 Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Medford, OR Medford, OR 12.125
26 1 15 Cody Key Cody Key Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.136
27 9 10 Mauro Simone Mauro Simone Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.151
28 11 6D Josh Chisum Josh Chisum Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 12.196
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA 1
2 3 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
3 6 83M Tim Ragsdale Tim Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA 3
4 4 69 Jerry Skelton Jerry Skelton Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
5 7 73A Brady Muller Brady Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 2
6 1 66 Tony Oliveira Tony Oliveira Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -5
7 5 14T Teddy Ragsdale Teddy Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA -2
8 10 83 Terry Campion Terry Campion Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 2
DNS 9 73B Ryan Muller Ryan Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -
DNS 8 3OG Dan Fassler Dan Fassler San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Tony Oliveira Tony Oliveira Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
2 3 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
3 5 14T Teddy Ragsdale Teddy Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
4 4 83 Terry Campion Terry Campion Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -
5 2 3OG Dan Fassler Dan Fassler San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA -
2 3 69 Jerry Skelton Jerry Skelton Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
3 5 83M Tim Ragsdale Tim Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
4 4 73A Brady Muller Brady Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -
5 2 73B Ryan Muller Ryan Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -3
All transfer
15 Laps

Four BangersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 03 DJ Keldsen DJ Keldsen Newman, CA Newman, CA 2
2 1 07 Troy Moore Troy Moore Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -1
3 5 66 Richard Mitchell Richard Mitchell Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 2
4 7 720 Kenny Stragalinos Kenny Stragalinos Boulder creek, CA Boulder creek, CA 3
5 2 14 TJ Santos TJ Santos Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -3
6 6 2 Nicole Beardsley Nicole Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -
7 4 112 Travis VanGilder Travis VanGilder Felton, CA Felton, CA -3
8 10 52 Tony Gullo Tony Gullo Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 2
9 13 5 Bill Beardsley Bill Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA 4
10 12 17 Ryan McClelland Ryan McClelland Scotts Valley, CA Scotts Valley, CA 2
11 11 37 Peter Vannerus Peter Vannerus Felton, CA Felton, CA -
12 8 51 Charlie Hernandez Charlie Hernandez Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -4
13 9 147 Jason Bookout Jason Bookout -4
6 Laps

Four BangersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Ryan McClelland Ryan McClelland Scotts Valley, CA Scotts Valley, CA 1
2 1 14 TJ Santos TJ Santos Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -1
3 4 112 Travis VanGilder Travis VanGilder Felton, CA Felton, CA 1
4 3 2 Nicole Beardsley Nicole Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -1
5 6 51 Charlie Hernandez Charlie Hernandez Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
6 5 52 Tony Gullo Tony Gullo Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Four BangersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Troy Moore Troy Moore Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 1
2 3 03 DJ Keldsen DJ Keldsen Newman, CA Newman, CA 1
3 4 66 Richard Mitchell Richard Mitchell Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
4 1 720 Kenny Stragalinos Kenny Stragalinos Boulder creek, CA Boulder creek, CA -3
5 7 147 Jason Bookout Jason Bookout 2
6 6 37 Peter Vannerus Peter Vannerus Felton, CA Felton, CA -
7 5 5 Bill Beardsley Bill Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -2
All transfer
20 Laps

South Bay Dwarf CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -
2 3 00B Joe Barket Joe Barket Morro bay, CA Morro bay, CA 1
3 2 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
4 7 26N Dan Zuger Dan Zuger San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
5 4 10B Barry Waddell Barry Waddell Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA -1
6 8 69 Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA 2
7 5 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -2
8 6 21B Robert Reed Robert Reed Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -2
9 12 88B Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA 3
10 10 23B Mack Aceves Mack Aceves San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
11 11 57 Kieran Costas Kieran Costas Half Moon Bay, CA Half Moon Bay, CA -
12 9 823 Mike Aceves Mike Aceves San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -3
DNS 13 42 Keith Costas Keith Costas Half Moon Bay, CA Half Moon Bay, CA -
8 Laps

South Bay Dwarf CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 6
2 6 00B Joe Barket Joe Barket Morro bay, CA Morro bay, CA 4
3 2 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -1
4 3 26N Dan Zuger Dan Zuger San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
5 5 823 Mike Aceves Mike Aceves San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
6 1 57 Kieran Costas Kieran Costas Half Moon Bay, CA Half Moon Bay, CA -5
7 4 42 Keith Costas Keith Costas Half Moon Bay, CA Half Moon Bay, CA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

South Bay Dwarf CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
2 1 10B Barry Waddell Barry Waddell Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA -1
3 5 21B Robert Reed Robert Reed Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 2
4 2 69 Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA -2
5 6 23B Mack Aceves Mack Aceves San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
6 4 88B Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA -2
All transfer