8/12/2022 - Ocean Speedway
8/12/2022 - Ocean Speedway

8/12/2022
Ocean Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Burt Foland Jr

Burt Foland Jr

Campbell, CA

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 8 -2
Dash 1 6 6 -
Heat 3 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 11.754 12 5

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Rickey Sanders Rickey Sanders Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
2 2 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
3 15 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 12
4 4 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -
5 10 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 5
6 3 61 Travis Labat Travis Labat Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -3
7 9 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 2
8 6 4 Burt Foland Jr Burt Foland Jr Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -2
9 8 88 Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
10 5 3M Adam Kaeding Adam Kaeding Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -5
11 13 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 2
12 14 3 Brandon Stidham Brandon Stidham Kerman, CA Kerman, CA 2
13 21 63D Jon De Wees Jon De Wees Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 8
14 20 46J Geoffrey Grimm Geoffrey Grimm San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 6
15 18 99 Wayne Katen Wayne Katen San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
16 17 56Z Don Hart Don Hart Campo, CA Campo, CA 1
17 7 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA -10
18 12 3T J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -6
19 19 36 Craig Stidham Craig Stidham Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
20 11 5 Cole Danell Cole Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -9
DNS 16 28K Kameron Suoja Kameron Suoja San Ramon, CA San Ramon, CA -
DNS 22 5D Connor Danell Connor Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
6 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Rickey Sanders Rickey Sanders Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
2 1 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
3 3 61 Travis Labat Travis Labat Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -
4 5 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 1
5 4 3M Adam Kaeding Adam Kaeding Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -1
6 6 4 Burt Foland Jr Burt Foland Jr Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3M Adam Kaeding Adam Kaeding Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -
2 5 3T J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 3
3 4 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
4 2 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -2
5 6 3 Brandon Stidham Brandon Stidham Kerman, CA Kerman, CA 1
6 7 28K Kameron Suoja Kameron Suoja San Ramon, CA San Ramon, CA 1
7 3 36 Craig Stidham Craig Stidham Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -4
DNS 8 5D Connor Danell Connor Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -
2 2 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -
3 3 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA -
4 4 17 Rickey Sanders Rickey Sanders Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
5 5 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
6 6 56Z Don Hart Don Hart Campo, CA Campo, CA -
7 7 46J Geoffrey Grimm Geoffrey Grimm San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Burt Foland Jr Burt Foland Jr Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -
2 2 5 Cole Danell Cole Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
3 4 61 Travis Labat Travis Labat Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 1
4 7 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
5 3 88 Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
6 5 99 Wayne Katen Wayne Katen San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
7 6 63D Jon De Wees Jon De Wees Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.337
2 14 17 Rickey Sanders Rickey Sanders Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 11.488
3 20 61 Travis Labat Travis Labat Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 11.492
4 16 36 Craig Stidham Craig Stidham Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.510
5 5 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 11.564
6 22 88 Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.572
7 7 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 11.603
8 4 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 11.613
9 13 5 Cole Danell Cole Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 11.671
10 10 3M Adam Kaeding Adam Kaeding Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 11.672
11 11 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 11.731
12 17 4 Burt Foland Jr Burt Foland Jr Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 11.754
13 6 3T J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 11.761
14 8 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 11.869
15 2 99 Wayne Katen Wayne Katen San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.900
16 3 3 Brandon Stidham Brandon Stidham Kerman, CA Kerman, CA 11.946
17 12 56Z Don Hart Don Hart Campo, CA Campo, CA 11.997
18 1 63D Jon De Wees Jon De Wees Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.165
19 19 28K Kameron Suoja Kameron Suoja San Ramon, CA San Ramon, CA 12.187
20 9 46J Geoffrey Grimm Geoffrey Grimm San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 12.256
21 21 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 12.326
DNS 18 5D Connor Danell Connor Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 12.326
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Fred Lind Fred Lind Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 2
2 6 2 Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 4
3 1 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -2
4 4 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -
5 7 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 2
6 8 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 2
7 5 29 Andy Obertello Andy Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -2
8 2 09 Eric Van Hooser Eric Van Hooser San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -6
9 9 3 Todd Hermosillo Todd Hermosillo Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Fred Lind Fred Lind Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 2
2 2 09 Eric Van Hooser Eric Van Hooser San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
3 7 29 Andy Obertello Andy Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 4
4 1 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -3
5 6 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 1
6 9 2 Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 3
7 8 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
8 5 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -3
9 4 3 Todd Hermosillo Todd Hermosillo Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -5
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 46 Jonathan Hagio Jonathan Hagio Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 6
2 8 127 Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 6
3 2 5 Billy Robertson Billy Robertson Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -1
4 4 82M Richard Ragsdale Richard Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA -
5 5 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
6 6 3G Chuck Golden Chuck Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -
7 3 25J Jason Womack Jason Womack Manteca, CA Manteca, CA -4
8 10 89 Duane Bieser Duane Bieser Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 2
9 9 29 Ivan Scorsur Ivan Scorsur Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
10 11 22W Charlie Hunter Charlie Hunter Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 1
11 1 42B Max Baggett Max Baggett Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -10
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42B Max Baggett Max Baggett Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -
2 3 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
3 2 25J Jason Womack Jason Womack Manteca, CA Manteca, CA -1
4 4 46 Jonathan Hagio Jonathan Hagio Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -
5 5 29 Ivan Scorsur Ivan Scorsur Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
6 6 22W Charlie Hunter Charlie Hunter Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 127 Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
2 2 82M Richard Ragsdale Richard Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA -
3 3 3G Chuck Golden Chuck Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -
4 1 5 Billy Robertson Billy Robertson Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -3
5 5 89 Duane Bieser Duane Bieser Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA 3
2 1 57 Sam Kennedy Sam Kennedy Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -1
3 6 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 3
4 11 29 Mark Cooper Mark Cooper Scotts Valley, CA Scotts Valley, CA 7
5 3 9 Wally Kennedy Wally Kennedy Freedom, CA Freedom, CA -2
6 10 55F Shane Freeman Shane Freeman Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 4
7 17 X Bobby Gallaher Bobby Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 10
8 5 31W Steve Remde Steve Remde Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -3
9 12 73R Ryan Muller Ryan Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 3
10 7 83M Chad Ragsdale Chad Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA -3
11 13 73B Brady Muller Brady Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 2
12 14 3OG Dan Fassler Dan Fassler San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
13 2 51 Norm Ayers Norm Ayers Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA -11
14 8 196 Joe Willoughby Joe Willoughby Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -6
15 15 8X Skyler Chairez Skyler Chairez Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -
16 9 03 Dakota Keldsen Dakota Keldsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -7
DNS 16 66 Tony Oliveira Tony Oliveira Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA 1
2 1 51 Norm Ayers Norm Ayers Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA -1
3 3 31W Steve Remde Steve Remde Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
4 7 83M Chad Ragsdale Chad Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA 3
5 4 03 Dakota Keldsen Dakota Keldsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -1
6 6 29 Mark Cooper Mark Cooper Scotts Valley, CA Scotts Valley, CA -
7 8 73B Brady Muller Brady Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 1
8 8X Skyler Chairez Skyler Chairez Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -
9 5 X Bobby Gallaher Bobby Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Wally Kennedy Wally Kennedy Freedom, CA Freedom, CA 1
2 5 57 Sam Kennedy Sam Kennedy Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 3
3 4 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
4 1 196 Joe Willoughby Joe Willoughby Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -3
5 7 55F Shane Freeman Shane Freeman Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 2
6 8 73R Ryan Muller Ryan Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 2
7 6 3OG Dan Fassler Dan Fassler San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
DNS 3 66 Tony Oliveira Tony Oliveira Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

WMR - Ocean SpeedwayA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 5
2 1 11 TJ Smith TJ Smith Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
3 3 09 Bryant Bell Bryant Bell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
4 8 35X Caden Sarale Caden Sarale Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 4
5 2 35S Adam Teves Adam Teves Concord, CA Concord, CA -3
6 7 X Caleb Debem Caleb Debem Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
7 11 20 Kyle Hawse Kyle Hawse Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 4
8 10 12 Greg Jewett Greg Jewett 2
9 5 20W Nate Wait Nate Wait Lodi, CA Lodi, CA -4
10 4 32 Cory Brown Cory Brown Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -6
11 9 96X Logan Mitchell Logan Mitchell Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -2
12 12 42 Sparky Howard Sparky Howard Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
8 Laps

WMR - Ocean SpeedwayHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 TJ Smith TJ Smith Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
2 3 09 Bryant Bell Bryant Bell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
3 1 20W Nate Wait Nate Wait Lodi, CA Lodi, CA -2
4 2 X Caleb Debem Caleb Debem Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -2
5 6 96X Logan Mitchell Logan Mitchell Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 1
6 5 20 Kyle Hawse Kyle Hawse Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WMR - Ocean SpeedwayHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35S Adam Teves Adam Teves Concord, CA Concord, CA 1
2 1 32 Cory Brown Cory Brown Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
3 5 9 Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 2
4 6 35X Caden Sarale Caden Sarale Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 2
5 3 12 Greg Jewett Greg Jewett -2
6 4 42 Sparky Howard Sparky Howard Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -2
All transfer