9/23/2022 - Ocean Speedway
9/23/2022 - Ocean Speedway

9/23/2022
Ocean Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

33 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 5 2 Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 3
3 1 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -2
4 15 55 Brian Cass Brian Cass Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 11
5 9 29 Andy Obertello Andy Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 4
6 10 17 Nick DeCarlo Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 4
7 11 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 4
8 7 29C Aaron Crowell Aaron Crowell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
9 16 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 7
10 6 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -4
11 8 77D Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -3
12 17 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 5
13 13 50 Michael Paul Jr Michael Paul Jr Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -
14 20 66 Kevin Pendergrass Kevin Pendergrass Redding, CA Redding, CA 6
15 12 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -3
16 21 7 Chris Crompe Chris Crompe Nimpo, CA Nimpo, CA 5
17 14 84X JC Elrod JC Elrod San Martin, CA San Martin, CA -3
18 4 1 Shawn Natenstedt Shawn Natenstedt Fernley, NV Fernley, NV -14
19 3 168 Bo Crebs Bo Crebs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -16
20 19 92 Les Friend Les Friend Galt, CA Galt, CA -1
21 22 14H Matthew Hagio Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA Prundale, CA 1
22 18 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -4
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
2 1 92 Les Friend Les Friend Galt, CA Galt, CA -1
3 9 7 Chris Crompe Chris Crompe Nimpo, CA Nimpo, CA 6
Top 3 transfer
4 6 77 Fred Lind Fred Lind Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 2
5 3 3 Todd Hermosillo Todd Hermosillo Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -2
6 11 2JD Jake Dewsbury Jake Dewsbury Vallejo, CA Vallejo, CA 5
7 4 23R Raymond Lindeman Raymond Lindeman Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA -3
8 5 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -3
9 8 46S Steve Studebaker Steve Studebaker Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -1
10 10 5P David Spriggs David Spriggs Florence, AZ Florence, AZ -
11 7 4Y James Lipke James Lipke Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -4
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 1
2 6 66 Kevin Pendergrass Kevin Pendergrass Redding, CA Redding, CA 4
3 1 14H Matthew Hagio Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA Prundale, CA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 78K Kenneth Robles Kenneth Robles Rio Vista, CA Rio Vista, CA -1
5 9 32 Garrett Brady Garrett Brady Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 4
6 4 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -2
7 8 2Y Justin Yaeger Justin Yaeger South San Francisco, CA South San Francisco, CA 1
8 5 89 Colson Plourde Colson Plourde Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -3
DNS 7 17Y Tim Yaeger Tim Yaeger Belmont, CA Belmont, CA -
DNS 11 09 Garrett Corn Garrett Corn Merced, CA Merced, CA -
DNS 10 68J Jeremy Crebs Jeremy Crebs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Shawn Natenstedt Shawn Natenstedt Fernley, NV Fernley, NV -
2 2 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -
3 5 77D Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
4 6 50 Michael Paul Jr Michael Paul Jr Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 10 92 Les Friend Les Friend Galt, CA Galt, CA 5
6 9 3 Todd Hermosillo Todd Hermosillo Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 3
7 4 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -3
8 7 4Y James Lipke James Lipke Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
9 3 7 Chris Crompe Chris Crompe Nimpo, CA Nimpo, CA -6
10 8 2JD Jake Dewsbury Jake Dewsbury Vallejo, CA Vallejo, CA -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29C Aaron Crowell Aaron Crowell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
2 2 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -
3 4 168 Bo Crebs Bo Crebs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
4 7 84X JC Elrod JC Elrod San Martin, CA San Martin, CA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 14H Matthew Hagio Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA Prundale, CA -
6 8 78K Kenneth Robles Kenneth Robles Rio Vista, CA Rio Vista, CA 2
7 9 89 Colson Plourde Colson Plourde Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 2
8 3 17Y Tim Yaeger Tim Yaeger Belmont, CA Belmont, CA -5
9 6 32 Garrett Brady Garrett Brady Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
2 1 29 Andy Obertello Andy Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -1
3 3 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
4 7 55 Brian Cass Brian Cass Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
6 10 23R Raymond Lindeman Raymond Lindeman Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA 4
7 8 77 Fred Lind Fred Lind Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 1
8 9 46S Steve Studebaker Steve Studebaker Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
9 5 5P David Spriggs David Spriggs Florence, AZ Florence, AZ -4
10 6 09 Garrett Corn Garrett Corn Merced, CA Merced, CA -4
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Nick DeCarlo Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 1
2 1 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
3 4 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
4 3 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -
6 7 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
7 8 66 Kevin Pendergrass Kevin Pendergrass Redding, CA Redding, CA 1
8 6 2Y Justin Yaeger Justin Yaeger South San Francisco, CA South San Francisco, CA -2
DNS 9 68J Jeremy Crebs Jeremy Crebs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1 Shawn Natenstedt Shawn Natenstedt Fernley, NV Fernley, NV
2 26 29 Andy Obertello Andy Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA
3 20 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA
4 37 2 Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA
5 29 17 Nick DeCarlo Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA
6 36 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA
7 6 29C Aaron Crowell Aaron Crowell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA
8 3 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA
9 21 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA
10 35 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA
11 24 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA
12 31 5P David Spriggs David Spriggs Florence, AZ Florence, AZ
13 14 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA
14 5 7 Chris Crompe Chris Crompe Nimpo, CA Nimpo, CA
15 22 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA
16 2 17Y Tim Yaeger Tim Yaeger Belmont, CA Belmont, CA
17 4 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA
18 12 168 Bo Crebs Bo Crebs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
19 15 77D Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA
20 17 14H Matthew Hagio Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA Prundale, CA
21 25 09 Garrett Corn Garrett Corn Merced, CA Merced, CA
22 30 2Y Justin Yaeger Justin Yaeger South San Francisco, CA South San Francisco, CA
23 9 50 Michael Paul Jr Michael Paul Jr Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA
24 10 32 Garrett Brady Garrett Brady Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA
25 27 55 Brian Cass Brian Cass Livermore, CA Livermore, CA
26 18 4Y James Lipke James Lipke Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
27 16 84X JC Elrod JC Elrod San Martin, CA San Martin, CA
28 34 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA
29 38 77 Fred Lind Fred Lind Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA
30 11 2JD Jake Dewsbury Jake Dewsbury Vallejo, CA Vallejo, CA
31 8 78K Kenneth Robles Kenneth Robles Rio Vista, CA Rio Vista, CA
32 32 66 Kevin Pendergrass Kevin Pendergrass Redding, CA Redding, CA
33 19 3 Todd Hermosillo Todd Hermosillo Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA
34 28 46S Steve Studebaker Steve Studebaker Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA
35 7 89 Colson Plourde Colson Plourde Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA
36 13 92 Les Friend Les Friend Galt, CA Galt, CA
DNS 33 68J Jeremy Crebs Jeremy Crebs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
DQ 23 23R Raymond Lindeman Raymond Lindeman Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA
23 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 33 Cale Kanke Cale Kanke Frazier Park, CA Frazier Park, CA 6
2 9 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 7
3 3 132 Brent Curran Brent Curran Twain Harte, CA Twain Harte, CA -
4 10 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 6
5 15 17B Tyler Blankenship Tyler Blankenship Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 10
6 6 76 Mark Garner Mark Garner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
7 17 38A Todd Gomez Todd Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 10
8 5 42B Jeremy Hoff Jeremy Hoff Copperopolis, CA Copperopolis, CA -3
9 16 127 Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 7
10 1 15F Markus Frazier Markus Frazier Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -9
11 14 69 Nathan Rolfe Nathan Rolfe Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 3
12 4 07X Troy Morris Troy Morris Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -8
13 19 59 Randy Miller Randy Miller San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 6
14 2 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -12
15 22 4M Emali VanHoff Emali VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 7
16 20 30H Orion Messina Orion Messina Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA 4
17 11 30S Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -6
18 13 22T Tanner Thomas Tanner Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -5
19 21 188 Kenny Shrader Kenny Shrader Pacheco, CA Pacheco, CA 2
20 8 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -12
21 12 75 Andrew Peckham Andrew Peckham Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -9
22 18 38 KC Keller KC Keller Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -4
12 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38A Todd Gomez Todd Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
2 5 59 Randy Miller Randy Miller San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
3 8 188 Kenny Shrader Kenny Shrader Pacheco, CA Pacheco, CA 5
Top 3 transfer
4 11 212 Nick Spainhoward Nick Spainhoward Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 7
5 2 33J Jeff Mead Jeff Mead Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -3
6 7 82M Richard Ragsdale Richard Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
7 9 46 Jonathan Hagio Jonathan Hagio Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 2
8 12 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 4
9 4 7SR Mike Ficklin Jr Mike Ficklin Jr Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -5
10 13 22S Scott Foster Scott Foster Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
11 6 2 Kelly Campanile Kelly Campanile San Ramon, CA San Ramon, CA -5
12 10 17 Dutch Jantz Dutch Jantz Delhi, CA Delhi, CA -2
13 15 38H Haley Gomez Haley Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
14 14 14J John Ferro John Ferro San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
15 3 175 Joe Antonetti Joe Antonetti Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -12
12 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 KC Keller KC Keller Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 1
2 1 30H Orion Messina Orion Messina Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -1
3 4 4M Emali VanHoff Emali VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 72R Ryan DeForest Ryan DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 2
5 13 5 Billy Robertson Billy Robertson Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 8
6 5 3G Chuck Golden Chuck Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -1
7 14 15X Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA 7
8 10 57C Bryce Campbell Bryce Campbell Potter Valley, CA Potter Valley, CA 2
9 8 30C Codie Hample Codie Hample Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -1
10 15 95 Justin Parr Justin Parr Boulder creek, CA Boulder creek, CA 5
11 11 34 Cody Bryan Cody Bryan -
12 3 78 Frank Cefaliello Jr Frank Cefaliello Jr Ceres, CA Ceres, CA -9
13 7 7JR Mike Ficklin Mike Ficklin Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -6
14 12 27S Dwayne Short Dwayne Short Merced, CA Merced, CA -2
DNS 9 97 Breanna Troen Breanna Troen Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
10 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42B Jeremy Hoff Jeremy Hoff Copperopolis, CA Copperopolis, CA -
2 4 15F Markus Frazier Markus Frazier Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 2
3 7 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 4
4 5 22T Tanner Thomas Tanner Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 38A Todd Gomez Todd Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
6 10 175 Joe Antonetti Joe Antonetti Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 4
7 11 59 Randy Miller Randy Miller San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
8 8 82M Richard Ragsdale Richard Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA -
9 12 46 Jonathan Hagio Jonathan Hagio Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 3
10 9 212 Nick Spainhoward Nick Spainhoward Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
11 3 22S Scott Foster Scott Foster Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -8
12 2 38H Haley Gomez Haley Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -10
10 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30S Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -
2 5 75 Andrew Peckham Andrew Peckham Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 3
3 6 132 Brent Curran Brent Curran Twain Harte, CA Twain Harte, CA 3
4 7 69 Nathan Rolfe Nathan Rolfe Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 30H Orion Messina Orion Messina Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -3
6 4 78 Frank Cefaliello Jr Frank Cefaliello Jr Ceres, CA Ceres, CA -2
7 9 3G Chuck Golden Chuck Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 2
8 3 7JR Mike Ficklin Mike Ficklin Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -5
9 8 97 Breanna Troen Breanna Troen Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
10 11 34 Cody Bryan Cody Bryan 1
11 10 5 Billy Robertson Billy Robertson Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -1
10 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 3
2 8 07X Troy Morris Troy Morris Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 6
3 2 76 Mark Garner Mark Garner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
4 10 17B Tyler Blankenship Tyler Blankenship Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 6
Top 4 transfer
5 5 33J Jeff Mead Jeff Mead Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
6 6 7SR Mike Ficklin Jr Mike Ficklin Jr Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -
7 7 2 Kelly Campanile Kelly Campanile San Ramon, CA San Ramon, CA -
8 11 188 Kenny Shrader Kenny Shrader Pacheco, CA Pacheco, CA 3
9 3 17 Dutch Jantz Dutch Jantz Delhi, CA Delhi, CA -6
10 1 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -9
11 9 14J John Ferro John Ferro San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
10 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 33 Cale Kanke Cale Kanke Frazier Park, CA Frazier Park, CA 6
2 10 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 8
3 9 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 6
4 11 127 Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 7
Top 4 transfer
5 8 38 KC Keller KC Keller Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 3
6 2 4M Emali VanHoff Emali VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -4
7 3 72R Ryan DeForest Ryan DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -4
8 5 30C Codie Hample Codie Hample Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -3
9 4 57C Bryce Campbell Bryce Campbell Potter Valley, CA Potter Valley, CA -5
10 1 27S Dwayne Short Dwayne Short Merced, CA Merced, CA -9
11 6 15X Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA -5
DNS 12 95 Justin Parr Justin Parr Boulder creek, CA Boulder creek, CA -
23 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 X Rob Gallaher Rob Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
2 1 01 DJ Keldsen DJ Keldsen Newman, CA Newman, CA -1
3 7 38 Ryan Hart Ryan Hart Dos Palos, CA Dos Palos, CA 4
4 8 29 Mark Cooper Mark Cooper Scotts Valley, CA Scotts Valley, CA 4
5 4 2H Clarence Holbrook Clarence Holbrook Galt, CA Galt, CA -1
6 18 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA 12
7 15 69 Garrett Corn Garrett Corn Merced, CA Merced, CA 8
8 11 83M Chad Ragsdale Chad Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA 3
9 9 311B Breck Smith Breck Smith Newman, CA Newman, CA -
10 21 31W Steve Remde Steve Remde Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 11
11 2 17T Taylor DeCarlo Taylor DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -9
12 12 78 Jason Robles Jason Robles Rio Vista, CA Rio Vista, CA -
13 22 22 Collin Lude Collin Lude Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 9
14 17 73B Brady Muller Brady Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 3
15 3 13 Bobby Motts Bobby Motts San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA -12
16 16 (3) Dakota Keldsen Dakota Keldsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
17 6 7 Kodie Dean Kodie Dean Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -11
18 10 57W Sam Kennedy Sam Kennedy Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -8
19 20 196 Joe Willoughby Joe Willoughby Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
20 14 56 Kevin Lesch Kevin Lesch Biggs, CA Biggs, CA -6
21 19 55F Shane Freeman Shane Freeman Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -2
22 13 183 John Tevis John Tevis Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA -9
12 Laps

Hobby StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31W Steve Remde Steve Remde Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 3
2 9 22 Collin Lude Collin Lude Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 7
Top 2 transfer
3 3 51 Norm Ayers Norm Ayers Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA -
4 10 73R Ryan Muller Ryan Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 6
5 2 76 Billy Garner Billy Garner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
6 6 X1 Bobby Gallaher Bobby Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
7 8 66W Ken Winland Ken Winland Santa Clara, CA Santa Clara, CA 1
8 1 (2) T.J. Etchinson III T.J. Etchinson III Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -7
DNS 5 83 Terry Campion Terry Campion Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -
DNS 7 283 Lenard Stanfill Lenard Stanfill Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA -
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57W Sam Kennedy Sam Kennedy Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 3
2 7 7 Kodie Dean Kodie Dean Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 5
3 5 29 Mark Cooper Mark Cooper Scotts Valley, CA Scotts Valley, CA 2
4 6 183 John Tevis John Tevis Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA 2
5 1 73B Brady Muller Brady Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -4
Top 5 transfer
6 3 (2) T.J. Etchinson III T.J. Etchinson III Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -3
7 2 83 Terry Campion Terry Campion Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -5
8 8 22 Collin Lude Collin Lude Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Jason Robles Jason Robles Rio Vista, CA Rio Vista, CA -
2 2 13 Bobby Motts Bobby Motts San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA -
3 8 17T Taylor DeCarlo Taylor DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 5
4 4 56 Kevin Lesch Kevin Lesch Biggs, CA Biggs, CA -
5 5 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 76 Billy Garner Billy Garner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
7 7 X1 Bobby Gallaher Bobby Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
8 3 73R Ryan Muller Ryan Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -5
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 38 Ryan Hart Ryan Hart Dos Palos, CA Dos Palos, CA 5
2 5 X Rob Gallaher Rob Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
3 1 2H Clarence Holbrook Clarence Holbrook Galt, CA Galt, CA -2
4 4 69 Garrett Corn Garrett Corn Merced, CA Merced, CA -
5 3 55F Shane Freeman Shane Freeman Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 2 51 Norm Ayers Norm Ayers Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA -4
7 7 283 Lenard Stanfill Lenard Stanfill Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA -
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 01 DJ Keldsen DJ Keldsen Newman, CA Newman, CA 5
2 7 311B Breck Smith Breck Smith Newman, CA Newman, CA 5
3 5 83M Chad Ragsdale Chad Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
4 1 (3) Dakota Keldsen Dakota Keldsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -3
5 4 196 Joe Willoughby Joe Willoughby Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 2 31W Steve Remde Steve Remde Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -4
7 3 66W Ken Winland Ken Winland Santa Clara, CA Santa Clara, CA -4