9/24/2022 - Ocean Speedway
9/24/2022 - Ocean Speedway

9/24/2022
Ocean Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Bobby Hogge IV

Bobby Hogge IV

Salinas, CA

IMCA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 4 7
Heat 2 2 2 -
Qualifying 1 4 8

Clear Selection

53 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
2 2 17 Nick DeCarlo Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -
3 1 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -2
4 11 2 Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 7
5 7 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 2
6 19 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 13
7 10 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 3
8 18 4Y James Lipke James Lipke Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 10
9 20 7LC Chris Crompe Chris Crompe Nimpo, CA Nimpo, CA 11
10 12 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 2
11 3 50 Michael Paul Jr Michael Paul Jr Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -8
12 8 55 Brian Cass Brian Cass Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -4
13 15 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
14 9 14P Ryan Porter Ryan Porter Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -5
15 21 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA 6
16 4 77 Fred Lind Fred Lind Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -12
17 22 92 Les Friend Les Friend Galt, CA Galt, CA 5
18 16 77D Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -2
19 13 66 Kevin Pendergrass Kevin Pendergrass Redding, CA Redding, CA -6
20 6 29 Andy Obertello Andy Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -14
21 14 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -7
22 17 1 Shawn Natenstedt Shawn Natenstedt Fernley, NV Fernley, NV -5
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 1 Shawn Natenstedt Shawn Natenstedt Fernley, NV Fernley, NV 8
2 1 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
3 10 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA 7
Top 3 transfer
4 2 29C Aaron Crowell Aaron Crowell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -2
5 3 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -2
6 6 23R Raymond Lindeman Raymond Lindeman Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA -
7 5 78K Kenneth Robles Kenneth Robles Rio Vista, CA Rio Vista, CA -2
8 7 46S Steve Studebaker Steve Studebaker Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -1
9 11 84X JC Elrod JC Elrod San Martin, CA San Martin, CA 2
10 4 03 Danny Roe Danny Roe Turlock, CA Turlock, CA -6
11 8 32 Garrett Brady Garrett Brady Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -3
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4Y James Lipke James Lipke Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
2 2 7LC Chris Crompe Chris Crompe Nimpo, CA Nimpo, CA -
3 5 92 Les Friend Les Friend Galt, CA Galt, CA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 168 Bo Crebs Bo Crebs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
5 4 14 Matthew Hagio Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA Prundale, CA -1
6 8 89 Colson Plourde Colson Plourde Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 2
7 7 5 David Spriggs David Spriggs Florence, AZ Florence, AZ -
8 9 3 Todd Hermosillo Todd Hermosillo Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
9 6 2Y Justin Yaeger Justin Yaeger South San Francisco, CA South San Francisco, CA -3
10 10 2JD Jake Dewsbury Jake Dewsbury Vallejo, CA Vallejo, CA -
DNS 11 68J Jeremy Crebs Jeremy Crebs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Brian Cass Brian Cass Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 1
2 3 14P Ryan Porter Ryan Porter Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 1
3 1 77 Fred Lind Fred Lind Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -2
4 7 66 Kevin Pendergrass Kevin Pendergrass Redding, CA Redding, CA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
6 8 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 2
7 9 78K Kenneth Robles Kenneth Robles Rio Vista, CA Rio Vista, CA 2
8 10 46S Steve Studebaker Steve Studebaker Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 2
9 5 1 Shawn Natenstedt Shawn Natenstedt Fernley, NV Fernley, NV -4
10 6 84X JC Elrod JC Elrod San Martin, CA San Martin, CA -4
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 2 2 Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
3 3 50 Michael Paul Jr Michael Paul Jr Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -
4 4 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 4Y James Lipke James Lipke Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
6 8 168 Bo Crebs Bo Crebs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
7 9 92 Les Friend Les Friend Galt, CA Galt, CA 2
8 5 5 David Spriggs David Spriggs Florence, AZ Florence, AZ -3
9 7 3 Todd Hermosillo Todd Hermosillo Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -2
DNS 10 68J Jeremy Crebs Jeremy Crebs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Nick DeCarlo Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 2
2 2 29 Andy Obertello Andy Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
3 7 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 4
4 1 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 29C Aaron Crowell Aaron Crowell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
6 4 03 Danny Roe Danny Roe Turlock, CA Turlock, CA -2
7 9 23R Raymond Lindeman Raymond Lindeman Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA 2
8 6 32 Garrett Brady Garrett Brady Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -2
9 8 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 8
2 4 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 2
3 3 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -
4 5 77D Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 7LC Chris Crompe Chris Crompe Nimpo, CA Nimpo, CA -3
6 1 14 Matthew Hagio Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA Prundale, CA -5
7 7 2Y Justin Yaeger Justin Yaeger South San Francisco, CA South San Francisco, CA -
8 8 89 Colson Plourde Colson Plourde Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
9 6 2JD Jake Dewsbury Jake Dewsbury Vallejo, CA Vallejo, CA -3
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 77 Fred Lind Fred Lind Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA
2 1 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA
3 3 55 Brian Cass Brian Cass Livermore, CA Livermore, CA
4 12 2 Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA
5 5 14P Ryan Porter Ryan Porter Atwater, CA Atwater, CA
6 17 50 Michael Paul Jr Michael Paul Jr Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA
7 16 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA
8 19 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA
9 31 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA
10 14 1 Shawn Natenstedt Shawn Natenstedt Fernley, NV Fernley, NV
11 25 14 Matthew Hagio Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA Prundale, CA
12 27 29 Andy Obertello Andy Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA
13 24 7LC Chris Crompe Chris Crompe Nimpo, CA Nimpo, CA
14 37 17 Nick DeCarlo Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA
15 15 5 David Spriggs David Spriggs Florence, AZ Florence, AZ
16 32 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA
17 6 84X JC Elrod JC Elrod San Martin, CA San Martin, CA
18 9 4Y James Lipke James Lipke Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
19 10 66 Kevin Pendergrass Kevin Pendergrass Redding, CA Redding, CA
20 33 03 Danny Roe Danny Roe Turlock, CA Turlock, CA
21 29 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA
22 18 3 Todd Hermosillo Todd Hermosillo Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA
23 13 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA
24 21 29C Aaron Crowell Aaron Crowell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA
25 30 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA
26 7 168 Bo Crebs Bo Crebs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
27 26 32 Garrett Brady Garrett Brady Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA
28 22 77D Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA
29 35 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA
30 4 78K Kenneth Robles Kenneth Robles Rio Vista, CA Rio Vista, CA
31 23 2JD Jake Dewsbury Jake Dewsbury Vallejo, CA Vallejo, CA
32 28 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA
33 8 92 Les Friend Les Friend Galt, CA Galt, CA
34 38 2Y Justin Yaeger Justin Yaeger South San Francisco, CA South San Francisco, CA
35 34 23R Raymond Lindeman Raymond Lindeman Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA
36 20 46S Steve Studebaker Steve Studebaker Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA
37 36 89 Colson Plourde Colson Plourde Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA
38 11 68J Jeremy Crebs Jeremy Crebs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
33 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 3
2 8 33K Cale Kanke Cale Kanke Frazier Park, CA Frazier Park, CA 6
3 16 212 Nick Spainhoward Nick Spainhoward Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 13
4 5 17B Tyler Blankenship Tyler Blankenship Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
5 2 07X Troy Morris Troy Morris Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -3
6 9 188 Kenny Shrader Kenny Shrader Pacheco, CA Pacheco, CA 3
7 11 175 Joe Antonetti Joe Antonetti Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 4
8 7 38A Todd Gomez Todd Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
9 6 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -3
10 3 59 Randy Miller Randy Miller San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -7
11 13 76 Mark Garner Mark Garner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
12 22 69 Nathan Rolfe Nathan Rolfe Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 10
13 19 132 Brent Curran Brent Curran Twain Harte, CA Twain Harte, CA 6
14 17 42 Jeremy Hoff Jeremy Hoff Copperopolis, CA Copperopolis, CA 3
15 12 15F Markus Frazier Markus Frazier Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -3
16 20 82M Richard Ragsdale Richard Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA 4
17 21 52 Jason Ryan Jr Jason Ryan Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 4
18 1 38 KC Keller KC Keller Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -17
19 15 30H Orion Messina Orion Messina Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -4
20 18 75 Andrew Peckham Andrew Peckham Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -2
21 14 127 Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -7
22 10 17 Dutch Jantz Dutch Jantz Delhi, CA Delhi, CA -12
12 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 42 Jeremy Hoff Jeremy Hoff Copperopolis, CA Copperopolis, CA 5
2 2 132 Brent Curran Brent Curran Twain Harte, CA Twain Harte, CA -
3 4 52 Jason Ryan Jr Jason Ryan Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 30S Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -1
5 1 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -4
6 5 28P Joseph Pato Joseph Pato Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
7 10 72R Ryan DeForest Ryan DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 3
8 13 33 Jeff Mead Jeff Mead Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 5
9 7 78 Frank Cefaliello Jr Frank Cefaliello Jr Ceres, CA Ceres, CA -2
10 9 33G Gavin Espino Gavin Espino Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
11 11 7SR Mike Ficklin Mike Ficklin Paradise, CA Paradise, CA -
12 12 5 Billy Robertson Billy Robertson Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
13 8 22T Tanner Thomas Tanner Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -5
14 14 34 Cody Bryan Cody Bryan -
DNS 15 38H Haley Gomez Haley Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
12 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Andrew Peckham Andrew Peckham Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
2 3 82M Richard Ragsdale Richard Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
3 5 69 Nathan Rolfe Nathan Rolfe Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
5 8 325 Tyler Browne Tyler Browne Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
6 13 2 Kelly Campanile Kelly Campanile San Ramon, CA San Ramon, CA 7
7 1 30C Codie Hample Codie Hample Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -6
8 6 3G Chuck Golden Chuck Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -2
9 7 22S Scott Foster Scott Foster Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -2
10 11 95 Justin Parr Justin Parr Boulder creek, CA Boulder creek, CA 1
11 14 7JR Mike Ficklin Jr Mike Ficklin Jr Paradise, CA Paradise, CA 3
12 9 4M Emali VanHoff Emali VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -3
DNS 10 57C Bryce Campbell Bryce Campbell Potter Valley, CA Potter Valley, CA -
DNS 12 46 Jonathan Hagio Jonathan Hagio Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -
DNS 15X Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA -
10 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17B Tyler Blankenship Tyler Blankenship Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 5 175 Joe Antonetti Joe Antonetti Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 3
3 4 38 KC Keller KC Keller Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 1
4 11 76 Mark Garner Mark Garner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 7
Top 4 transfer
5 12 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 7
6 7 30S Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 1
7 1 28P Joseph Pato Joseph Pato Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -6
8 10 78 Frank Cefaliello Jr Frank Cefaliello Jr Ceres, CA Ceres, CA 2
9 6 33G Gavin Espino Gavin Espino Merced, CA Merced, CA -3
10 3 7SR Mike Ficklin Mike Ficklin Paradise, CA Paradise, CA -7
11 9 33 Jeff Mead Jeff Mead Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -2
DNS 8 15X Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA -
10 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 07X Troy Morris Troy Morris Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
2 10 59 Randy Miller Randy Miller San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 8
3 9 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 6
4 3 127 Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 30C Codie Hample Codie Hample Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -4
6 7 82M Richard Ragsdale Richard Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
7 6 69 Nathan Rolfe Nathan Rolfe Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -1
8 4 22S Scott Foster Scott Foster Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -4
9 12 4M Emali VanHoff Emali VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 3
10 8 95 Justin Parr Justin Parr Boulder creek, CA Boulder creek, CA -2
11 2 2 Kelly Campanile Kelly Campanile San Ramon, CA San Ramon, CA -9
12 11 38H Haley Gomez Haley Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
10 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 188 Kenny Shrader Kenny Shrader Pacheco, CA Pacheco, CA 4
2 6 15F Markus Frazier Markus Frazier Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 4
3 3 17 Dutch Jantz Dutch Jantz Delhi, CA Delhi, CA -
4 1 30H Orion Messina Orion Messina Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 7 132 Brent Curran Brent Curran Twain Harte, CA Twain Harte, CA 2
6 9 52 Jason Ryan Jr Jason Ryan Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
7 4 42 Jeremy Hoff Jeremy Hoff Copperopolis, CA Copperopolis, CA -3
8 2 22T Tanner Thomas Tanner Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -6
9 8 72R Ryan DeForest Ryan DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -1
10 11 5 Billy Robertson Billy Robertson Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
11 10 34 Cody Bryan Cody Bryan -1
10 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33K Cale Kanke Cale Kanke Frazier Park, CA Frazier Park, CA -
2 2 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
3 5 38A Todd Gomez Todd Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
4 4 212 Nick Spainhoward Nick Spainhoward Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 75 Andrew Peckham Andrew Peckham Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
6 11 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 5
7 7 3G Chuck Golden Chuck Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -
8 10 325 Tyler Browne Tyler Browne Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
9 9 57C Bryce Campbell Bryce Campbell Potter Valley, CA Potter Valley, CA -
10 8 46 Jonathan Hagio Jonathan Hagio Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -2
11 3 7JR Mike Ficklin Jr Mike Ficklin Jr Paradise, CA Paradise, CA -8
23 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 X Rob Gallaher Rob Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 9 83M Chad Ragsdale Chad Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA 7
3 4 01 DJ Keldsen DJ Keldsen Newman, CA Newman, CA 1
4 3 2H Clarence Holbrook Clarence Holbrook Galt, CA Galt, CA -1
5 14 29 Mark Cooper Mark Cooper Scotts Valley, CA Scotts Valley, CA 9
6 10 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA 4
7 20 57 Sam Kennedy Sam Kennedy Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 13
8 16 78 Jason Robles Jason Robles Rio Vista, CA Rio Vista, CA 8
9 6 38 Ryan Hart Ryan Hart Dos Palos, CA Dos Palos, CA -3
10 11 69 Garrett Corn Garrett Corn Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
11 7 73R Ryan Muller Ryan Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -4
12 22 311B Breck Smith Breck Smith Newman, CA Newman, CA 10
13 12 55F Shane Freeman Shane Freeman Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -1
14 13 17T Taylor DeCarlo Taylor DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -1
15 17 88J Bobby Huckaby Jr Bobby Huckaby Jr Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 2
16 21 X1 Bobby Gallaher Bobby Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 5
17 2 13 Bobby Motts Bobby Motts San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA -15
18 5 31W Steve Remde Steve Remde Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -13
19 15 73B Brady Muller Brady Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -4
20 8 83 Terry Campion Terry Campion Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -12
21 19 56 Kevin Lesch Kevin Lesch Biggs, CA Biggs, CA -2
22 18 28E T.J. Etchinson III T.J. Etchinson III Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -4
12 Laps

Hobby StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88J Bobby Huckaby Jr Bobby Huckaby Jr Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 2
2 7 28E T.J. Etchinson III T.J. Etchinson III Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 5
3 4 56 Kevin Lesch Kevin Lesch Biggs, CA Biggs, CA 1
4 6 57 Sam Kennedy Sam Kennedy Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 2
5 8 X1 Bobby Gallaher Bobby Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
6 5 311B Breck Smith Breck Smith Newman, CA Newman, CA -1
Top 6 transfer
7 11 22 Collin Lude Collin Lude Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 4
8 1 51 Norm Ayers Norm Ayers Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA -7
9 12 03 Dakota Keldsen Dakota Keldsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 3
DNS 2 183 John Tevis John Tevis Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA -
DNS 13 66W Ken Winland Ken Winland Santa Clara, CA Santa Clara, CA -
DNS 9 7 Kodie Dean Kodie Dean Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
DNS 10 76 Billy Garner Billy Garner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2H Clarence Holbrook Clarence Holbrook Galt, CA Galt, CA 4
2 3 55F Shane Freeman Shane Freeman Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 1
3 6 73R Ryan Muller Ryan Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 3
4 1 17T Taylor DeCarlo Taylor DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 51 Norm Ayers Norm Ayers Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA 3
6 2 311B Breck Smith Breck Smith Newman, CA Newman, CA -4
DNS 4 7 Kodie Dean Kodie Dean Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
DNS 7 66W Ken Winland Ken Winland Santa Clara, CA Santa Clara, CA -
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 69 Garrett Corn Garrett Corn Merced, CA Merced, CA 3
2 3 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA 1
3 5 31W Steve Remde Steve Remde Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 2
4 6 29 Mark Cooper Mark Cooper Scotts Valley, CA Scotts Valley, CA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 183 John Tevis John Tevis Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA -4
6 7 57 Sam Kennedy Sam Kennedy Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
DNS 2 76 Billy Garner Billy Garner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 X Rob Gallaher Rob Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
2 1 38 Ryan Hart Ryan Hart Dos Palos, CA Dos Palos, CA -1
3 3 13 Bobby Motts Bobby Motts San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA -
4 2 73B Brady Muller Brady Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 88J Bobby Huckaby Jr Bobby Huckaby Jr Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -
6 6 28E T.J. Etchinson III T.J. Etchinson III Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
7 7 22 Collin Lude Collin Lude Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 DJ Keldsen DJ Keldsen Newman, CA Newman, CA -
2 2 83 Terry Campion Terry Campion Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -
3 5 83M Chad Ragsdale Chad Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
4 7 78 Jason Robles Jason Robles Rio Vista, CA Rio Vista, CA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 56 Kevin Lesch Kevin Lesch Biggs, CA Biggs, CA -2
6 6 X1 Bobby Gallaher Bobby Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
7 4 03 Dakota Keldsen Dakota Keldsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -3