7/1/2022 - Eagle Valley Speedway
7/1/2022 - Eagle Valley Speedway

7/1/2022
Eagle Valley Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Patrick Smith

Patrick Smith

Eau Claire, WI

1 - Pure Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 7 -1
Heat 1 2 3 -1

Clear Selection

12 Laps

1 - Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 31 Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 7
2 4 1 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 2
3 11 21 Ryan Clausen Ryan Clausen Prairie farm, WI Prairie farm, WI 8
4 3 26 Kevin Bartelt Kevin Bartelt Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
5 2 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -3
6 1 63 Ken Larson Ken Larson Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -5
7 6 R44 Patrick Smith Patrick Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
8 5 02 Sierra Hazelton Sierra Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
9 DNF 7 AK Mitchell Kesan Mitchell Kesan Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
10 DNF 10 21A Austyn Rauch Austyn Rauch Stratford, WI Stratford, WI -
11 DNF 9 2BALL Travis Smith Travis Smith Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
8 Laps

1 - Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 31 Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
2 4 63 Ken Larson Ken Larson Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 2
3 2 R44 Patrick Smith Patrick Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
4 6 26 Kevin Bartelt Kevin Bartelt Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
5 1 2BALL Travis Smith Travis Smith Medford, WI Medford, WI -4
6 3 21 Ryan Clausen Ryan Clausen Prairie farm, WI Prairie farm, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

1 - Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 2
2 4 1 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 2
3 1 AK Mitchell Kesan Mitchell Kesan Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
4 5 02 Sierra Hazelton Sierra Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
5 2 21A Austyn Rauch Austyn Rauch Stratford, WI Stratford, WI -3
All transfer
20 Laps

2 - Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
2 6 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 4
3 1 11 Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -2
4 3 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
5 11 25 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 6
6 5 28B Stefan Hogue Stefan Hogue Altoona, WI Altoona, WI -1
7 8 14 Kori Richter Kori Richter Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
8 9 75 Scott Geiger Scott Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 1
9 4 10E Jeff Eisner Jr Jeff Eisner Jr Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -5
10 10 01X Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI -
11 14 19X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI 3
12 12 17 Lucas Christiansen Lucas Christiansen Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -
13 17 28 Jason Hobbs Jason Hobbs Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 4
14 13 21 David Miller David Miller Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
15 18 56 Michael Rindfleisch Michael Rindfleisch Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 3
16 16 75JR Sean Geiger Sean Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -
17 DNF 7 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN -10
18 DNF 20 7UP Rick Peterson Rick Peterson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
19 DNF 15 7X Blake Lobacz Blake Lobacz Pittsville, WI Pittsville, WI -4
DNS 19 23J Jared Bamberger Jared Bamberger CLAYTON, WI CLAYTON, WI -
8 Laps

2 - Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 6
2 6 10E Jeff Eisner Jr Jeff Eisner Jr Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 4
3 4 14 Kori Richter Kori Richter Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
4 5 01X Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI 1
5 3 21 David Miller David Miller Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -2
6 2 75JR Sean Geiger Sean Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -4
7 1 23J Jared Bamberger Jared Bamberger CLAYTON, WI CLAYTON, WI -6
All transfer
8 Laps

2 - Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -
2 4 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
3 5 75 Scott Geiger Scott Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 2
4 2 25 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -2
5 7 19X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI 2
6 3 28 Jason Hobbs Jason Hobbs Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -3
7 6 7UP Rick Peterson Rick Peterson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

2 - Super StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 6 11 Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 4
3 4 28B Stefan Hogue Stefan Hogue Altoona, WI Altoona, WI 1
4 2 17 Lucas Christiansen Lucas Christiansen Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -2
5 3 7X Blake Lobacz Blake Lobacz Pittsville, WI Pittsville, WI -2
6 5 56 Michael Rindfleisch Michael Rindfleisch Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -1
All transfer
20 Laps

3 - B - ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI 1
2 5 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 3
3 4 23KR Les Duellman Les Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
4 1 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -3
5 3 93 C.J. Wagner C.J. Wagner Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -2
6 11 21J Josh Smith Josh Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 5
7 12 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI 5
8 7 19P Antonio Pintaro Antonio Pintaro Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -1
9 8 11X Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI -1
10 17 6S Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 7
11 6 119 Mike Widmann Mike Widmann Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -5
12 14 99 Ralph Stark Ralph Stark Withee, WI Withee, WI 2
13 9 1M Matt Brandemuehl Matt Brandemuehl Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -4
14 16 13M Cole Mueller Cole Mueller Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
15 20 24P Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
16 18 .08 Eric Klemetson Eric Klemetson Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 2
17 DNF 15 12 Craig Haas Craig Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -2
18 DNF 13 7P Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -5
19 DNF 10 88 Bryan Pretzman Bryan Pretzman Cadott, WI Cadott, WI -9
20 DNF 19 63L Mitchell Larson Mitchell Larson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -1
10 Laps

3 - B - ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6S Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
2 4 .08 Eric Klemetson Eric Klemetson Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 2
3 8 63L Mitchell Larson Mitchell Larson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 5
4 7 24P Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 66 James Thur James Thur Neillsville, WI Neillsville, WI -3
6 1 19H Kevin Herrman Kevin Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -5
7 DNF 6 19 David Madsen David Madsen Amery, WI Amery, WI -1
DNS 9 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
DNS 5 922 Codii Young Codii Young Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -
8 Laps

3 - B - ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
2 4 119 Mike Widmann Mike Widmann Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 2
3 2 1M Matt Brandemuehl Matt Brandemuehl Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
4 6 7P Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 19H Kevin Herrman Kevin Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
6 DNF 7 922 Codii Young Codii Young Hayward, WI Hayward, WI 1
DNS 5 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
8 Laps

3 - B - ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19P Antonio Pintaro Antonio Pintaro Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 2
2 1 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI -1
3 5 88 Bryan Pretzman Bryan Pretzman Cadott, WI Cadott, WI 2
4 4 99 Ralph Stark Ralph Stark Withee, WI Withee, WI -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 66 James Thur James Thur Neillsville, WI Neillsville, WI 1
6 2 19 David Madsen David Madsen Amery, WI Amery, WI -4
8 Laps

3 - B - ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 2
2 4 23KR Les Duellman Les Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
3 1 21J Josh Smith Josh Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
4 2 12 Craig Haas Craig Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 6S Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
6 5 24P Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
8 Laps

3 - B - ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 93 C.J. Wagner C.J. Wagner Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 2
2 1 11X Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI -1
3 4 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI 1
4 5 13M Cole Mueller Cole Mueller Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 .08 Eric Klemetson Eric Klemetson Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -3
6 6 63L Mitchell Larson Mitchell Larson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
15 Laps

4 - Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 4
2 7 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 5
3 4 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
4 2 16 Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
5 8 3J Jared Lindner Jared Lindner Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 3
6 9 T20 Michael Tuma Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI 3
7 1 38 Tom O’Brien Tom O’Brien Webster, WI Webster, WI -6
8 6 12 Kammron Rose Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -2
9 3 19H Jenna Herrman Jenna Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -6
10 11 48 Abby Kohn Abby Kohn Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
11 DNF 10 84M Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
DNS 12 96 John Kasboski John Kasboski Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -
8 Laps

4 - Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
2 3 3J Jared Lindner Jared Lindner Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 1
3 4 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
4 2 16 Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
5 5 12 Kammron Rose Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -
6 6 19H Jenna Herrman Jenna Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

4 - Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
2 16 Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Medford, WI Medford, WI -
3 12 Kammron Rose Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -
4 19H Jenna Herrman Jenna Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
5 5 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
6 1 38 Tom O’Brien Tom O’Brien Webster, WI Webster, WI -5
7 3 T20 Michael Tuma Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI -4
8 2 84M Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -6
9 6 48 Abby Kohn Abby Kohn Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -3
DNS 4 96 John Kasboski John Kasboski Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -
All transfer
20 Laps

5 - A - ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
2 10 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 8
3 11 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 8
4 1 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -3
5 7 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 2
6 15 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI 9
7 3 3 Bryan Hessler Bryan Hessler Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -4
8 14 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 6
9 8 20 Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
10 12 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 2
11 16 55 Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Colby, WI Colby, WI 5
12 5 .308 Pat Hoffman Pat Hoffman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -7
13 21 45C Steve Davidson Steve Davidson Richland Center, WI Richland Center, WI 8
14 DNF 9 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -5
15 DNF 18 24 Kevin Rodgers Kevin Rodgers Unity., WI Unity., WI 3
16 DNF 17 3S Tyler Stargardt Tyler Stargardt Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 1
17 DNF 13 61 Andy Karl Andy Karl Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI -4
18 DNF 6 10 Kyle Helling Kyle Helling Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -12
19 DNF 2 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -17
DNS 19 48 Cody Brightbill Cody Brightbill Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
DNS 20 1 Paul Harelstad Paul Harelstad Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
8 Laps

5 - A - ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
2 2 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -
3 4 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
4 7 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 3
5 1 61 Andy Karl Andy Karl Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI -4
6 3 55 Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Colby, WI Colby, WI -3
7 DNF 6 48 Cody Brightbill Cody Brightbill Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

5 - A - ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
2 4 .308 Pat Hoffman Pat Hoffman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
3 7 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 4
4 2 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
5 5 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
6 1 3S Tyler Stargardt Tyler Stargardt Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -5
DNS 6 1 Paul Harelstad Paul Harelstad Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

5 - A - ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
2 2 3 Bryan Hessler Bryan Hessler Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -
3 4 10 Kyle Helling Kyle Helling Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
4 6 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 2
5 5 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -
6 1 24 Kevin Rodgers Kevin Rodgers Unity., WI Unity., WI -5
7 7 45C Steve Davidson Steve Davidson Richland Center, WI Richland Center, WI -
All transfer
12 Laps

6 - HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 59H Jason Helgeson Jason Helgeson Strum, WI Strum, WI 3
2 7 40H Jason Holte Jason Holte Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
3 2 221 Danny Halterman Danny Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -1
4 5 444 Chad Halterman Chad Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 1
5 1 36 Jason Junker Jason Junker Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -4
6 6 4 Jody Halterman Jody Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -
7 DNF 3 7 Abby Lingen Abby Lingen Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -4
8 Laps

6 - HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 36 Jason Junker Jason Junker Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 4
2 3 59H Jason Helgeson Jason Helgeson Strum, WI Strum, WI 1
3 1 7 Abby Lingen Abby Lingen Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -2
4 2 444 Chad Halterman Chad Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -2
5 6 221 Danny Halterman Danny Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 1
6 4 4 Jody Halterman Jody Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -2
7 7 40H Jason Holte Jason Holte Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
All transfer