7/22/2022 - Eagle Valley Speedway
7/22/2022 - Eagle Valley Speedway

7/22/2022
Eagle Valley Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Patrick Smith

Patrick Smith

Eau Claire, WI

1 - Pure Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 5 -1
Heat 1 9 5 4

Clear Selection

20 Laps

3 - UMSS Wing Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
2 7 22 Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
3 2 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -1
4 18 61 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 14
5 4 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN Circle Pines, MN -1
6 5 609 Casey Lang Casey Lang Linwood, MN Linwood, MN -1
7 13 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 6
8 3 13 Patrick Heikkinen Patrick Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -5
9 8 2V Chris Vogel Chris Vogel Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN -1
10 9 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN -1
11 12 11J Jori Hughes Jori Hughes Redondo Beach, CA Redondo Beach, CA 1
12 14 28 John Breitenfeldt John Breitenfeldt Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 2
13 10 44 Dani Aldrich Dani Aldrich Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -3
14 DNF 11 42X Brett Peterson Brett Peterson Amery, WI Amery, WI -3
15 DNF 19 17 Austin Phillips Austin Phillips Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 4
16 DNF 20 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 4
17 DNF 6 33 Trevor Reding Trevor Reding Cushing, WI Cushing, WI -11
18 DNF 15 63 Todd Hansen Todd Hansen Shoreview, MN Shoreview, MN -3
19 DNF 16 95 John Vaillancourt John Vaillancourt Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -3
DNS 17 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 Laps

3 - UMSS Wing Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Patrick Heikkinen Patrick Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 3
2 2 22 Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
3 7 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 4
4 1 11J Jori Hughes Jori Hughes Redondo Beach, CA Redondo Beach, CA -3
5 3 63 Todd Hansen Todd Hansen Shoreview, MN Shoreview, MN -2
6 5 95 John Vaillancourt John Vaillancourt Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -1
7 6 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

3 - UMSS Wing Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 609 Casey Lang Casey Lang Linwood, MN Linwood, MN 1
2 1 33 Trevor Reding Trevor Reding Cushing, WI Cushing, WI -1
3 3 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN -
4 6 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN Circle Pines, MN 2
5 5 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
6 4 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
7 7 61 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

3 - UMSS Wing Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 2
2 6 2V Chris Vogel Chris Vogel Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 4
3 2 44 Dani Aldrich Dani Aldrich Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -1
4 5 42X Brett Peterson Brett Peterson Amery, WI Amery, WI 1
5 4 28 John Breitenfeldt John Breitenfeldt Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -1
6 1 17 Austin Phillips Austin Phillips Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -5
All transfer
12 Laps

1 - Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 2
2 2 31 Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
3 1 63 Ken Larson Ken Larson Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -2
4 6 26 Kevin Bartelt Kevin Bartelt Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
5 4 R44 Patrick Smith Patrick Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
6 5 7 Karl Genett Karl Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -1
7 7 2BALL Travis Smith Travis Smith Medford, WI Medford, WI -
8 9 02 Sierra Hazelton Sierra Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
9 DNF 8 214 Nicholas Hazelton Nicholas Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
8 Laps

1 - Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 2 1 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -
3 3 7 Karl Genett Karl Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -
4 4 63 Ken Larson Ken Larson Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -
5 9 R44 Patrick Smith Patrick Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
6 8 26 Kevin Bartelt Kevin Bartelt Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
7 7 2BALL Travis Smith Travis Smith Medford, WI Medford, WI -
8 5 214 Nicholas Hazelton Nicholas Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
9 6 02 Sierra Hazelton Sierra Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
All transfer
20 Laps

2 - Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
2 5 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
3 3 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -
4 8 11 Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 4
5 7 25 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 2
6 13 75 Scott Geiger Scott Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 7
7 9 10E Jeff Eisner Jr Jeff Eisner Jr Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 2
8 2 21 David Miller David Miller Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -6
9 10 75JR Sean Geiger Sean Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 1
10 12 22AT Austin Tilton Austin Tilton Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 2
11 DNF 4 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -7
12 DNF 6 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN -6
DNS 11 23J Jared Bamberger Jared Bamberger CLAYTON, WI CLAYTON, WI -
8 Laps

2 - Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
2 3 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
3 5 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
4 6 11 Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 2
5 7 10E Jeff Eisner Jr Jeff Eisner Jr Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 2
6 1 23J Jared Bamberger Jared Bamberger CLAYTON, WI CLAYTON, WI -5
7 4 22AT Austin Tilton Austin Tilton Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

2 - Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -
2 2 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -
3 5 25 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 2
4 3 21 David Miller David Miller Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
5 6 75JR Sean Geiger Sean Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 1
6 DNF 4 75 Scott Geiger Scott Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -2
All transfer
23 Laps

3 - B - ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 QQ Tony Bahr Tony Bahr Haugen, WI Haugen, WI -
2 2 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI -
3 3 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI -
4 7 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
5 15 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 10
6 6 23KR Les Duellman Les Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN -
7 4 119 Mike Widmann Mike Widmann Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -3
8 12 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 4
9 10 93 C.J. Wagner C.J. Wagner Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 1
10 5 12 Craig Haas Craig Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -5
11 11 13M Cole Mueller Cole Mueller Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
12 13 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 1
13 8 31 Jason Vokovan Jason Vokovan Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -5
14 16 28 Francis Hanson Francis Hanson Almena, WI Almena, WI 2
15 20 88 Bryan Pretzman Bryan Pretzman Cadott, WI Cadott, WI 5
16 DNF 9 40S Mike Schnider Mike Schnider Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -7
17 DNF 18 19P Antonio Pintaro Antonio Pintaro Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 1
18 DNF 17 6S Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
19 DNF 19 7P Scott Geiger Scott Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -
20 DNF 14 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -6
12 Laps

3 - B - ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6S Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 3 19P Antonio Pintaro Antonio Pintaro Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 1
3 4 7P Scott Geiger Scott Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 1
4 6 88 Bryan Pretzman Bryan Pretzman Cadott, WI Cadott, WI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 1M Matt Brandemuehl Matt Brandemuehl Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -3
6 9 66 James Thur James Thur Neillsville, WI Neillsville, WI 3
7 5 5X Matt Appel Matt Appel Taylor, WI Taylor, WI -2
8 8 19H Kevin Herrman Kevin Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
9 DNF 7 99 Ralph Stark Ralph Stark Withee, WI Withee, WI -2
10 DNF 10 21D Shaughn Darling Shaughn Darling Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
8 Laps

3 - B - ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 QQ Tony Bahr Tony Bahr Haugen, WI Haugen, WI 1
2 5 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 3
3 7 40S Mike Schnider Mike Schnider Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 4
4 1 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 6S Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
6 3 5X Matt Appel Matt Appel Taylor, WI Taylor, WI -3
7 4 66 James Thur James Thur Neillsville, WI Neillsville, WI -3
8 Laps

3 - B - ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 119 Mike Widmann Mike Widmann Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 3
2 6 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
3 2 93 C.J. Wagner C.J. Wagner Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -1
4 3 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 1M Matt Brandemuehl Matt Brandemuehl Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -4
6 5 88 Bryan Pretzman Bryan Pretzman Cadott, WI Cadott, WI -1
7 DNF 7 21D Shaughn Darling Shaughn Darling Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
8 Laps

3 - B - ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI 2
2 1 31 Jason Vokovan Jason Vokovan Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
3 4 13M Cole Mueller Cole Mueller Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
4 5 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 19P Antonio Pintaro Antonio Pintaro Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 1
6 2 99 Ralph Stark Ralph Stark Withee, WI Withee, WI -4
8 Laps

3 - B - ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23KR Les Duellman Les Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
2 2 12 Craig Haas Craig Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -
3 5 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 2
4 4 28 Francis Hanson Francis Hanson Almena, WI Almena, WI -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 7P Scott Geiger Scott Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 1
6 1 19H Kevin Herrman Kevin Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -5
15 Laps

4 - Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 5
2 4 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 2
3 1 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -2
4 5 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
5 9 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 4
6 8 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 2
7 2 38 Tom O’Brien Tom O’Brien Webster, WI Webster, WI -5
8 7 3J Jared Lindner Jared Lindner Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI -1
9 13 T20 Michael Tuma Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI 4
10 11 12 Kammron Rose Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 1
11 14 84M Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 3
12 15 19H Jenna Herrman Jenna Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
13 DNF 10 16 Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Medford, WI Medford, WI -3
14 DNF 17 96 John Kasboski John Kasboski Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 3
15 DNF 12 1M Alex Myers Alex Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -3
16 DNF 3 40 Travis Loew Travis Loew Barron, WI Barron, WI -13
DNS 16 48 Abby Kohn Abby Kohn Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
8 Laps

4 - Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 5
2 8 3J Jared Lindner Jared Lindner Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 6
3 2 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -1
4 1 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -3
5 3 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -2
6 4 12 Kammron Rose Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -2
7 7 T20 Michael Tuma Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI -
8 9 19H Jenna Herrman Jenna Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
9 5 48 Abby Kohn Abby Kohn Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

4 - Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 5
2 7 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 5
3 5 40 Travis Loew Travis Loew Barron, WI Barron, WI 2
4 4 38 Tom O’Brien Tom O’Brien Webster, WI Webster, WI -
5 3 16 Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
6 8 1M Alex Myers Alex Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 2
7 1 84M Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -6
8 DNF 2 96 John Kasboski John Kasboski Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -6
All transfer
20 Laps

5 - A - ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -
2 4 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
3 8 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 5
4 2 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
5 11 1 Paul Harelstad Paul Harelstad Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 6
6 10 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
7 9 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 2
8 3 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -5
9 13 55 Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Colby, WI Colby, WI 4
10 14 3S Tyler Stargardt Tyler Stargardt Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 4
11 DNF 7 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -4
12 DNF 5 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -7
13 DNF 6 3 Bryan Hessler Bryan Hessler Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -7
14 DNF 12 24 Kevin Rodgers Kevin Rodgers Unity., WI Unity., WI -2
8 Laps

5 - A - ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
2 1 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
3 3 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -
4 4 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
5 5 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -
6 7 1 Paul Harelstad Paul Harelstad Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
7 6 55 Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Colby, WI Colby, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

5 - A - ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -
2 5 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 3
3 2 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -1
4 7 3 Bryan Hessler Bryan Hessler Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 3
5 6 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
6 3 24 Kevin Rodgers Kevin Rodgers Unity., WI Unity., WI -3
7 4 3S Tyler Stargardt Tyler Stargardt Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -3
All transfer
12 Laps

6 - HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 36 Jason Junker Jason Junker Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 3
2 5 221 Danny Halterman Danny Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 3
3 6 59H Jason Helgeson Jason Helgeson Strum, WI Strum, WI 3
4 3 444 Chad Halterman Chad Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -1
5 1 76 Jake Halterman Jake Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -4
6 7 4 Jody Halterman Jody Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 1
7 8 14 Linc Leu Linc Leu Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI 1
8 DNF 2 40H Jason Holte Jason Holte Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -6
8 Laps

6 - HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40H Jason Holte Jason Holte Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 2 36 Jason Junker Jason Junker Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -
3 6 221 Danny Halterman Danny Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 3
4 5 444 Chad Halterman Chad Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 1
5 4 76 Jake Halterman Jake Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -1
6 8 59H Jason Helgeson Jason Helgeson Strum, WI Strum, WI 2
7 3 4 Jody Halterman Jody Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -4
8 7 14 Linc Leu Linc Leu Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI -1
All transfer