10/15/2022 - Thunderhill Raceway
10/15/2022 - Thunderhill Raceway

10/15/2022
Thunderhill Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Hunter Duncan

Hunter Duncan

Columbia, TN

CRUSA Street Stocks Start Finish +/-
Keota Faulkner Memorial Race 24 11 13
B Feature 2 5 2 3
Heat 2 8 8 -
Qualifying 2 15.097 15 -6

Clear Selection

20 Laps

CRUSA Modified SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 1
2 4 J22 Seth Johnston Seth Johnston Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN 2
3 1 98 Logan Hickerson Logan Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN -2
4 8 22 Justin Ray Justin Ray Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 4
5 6 99 Blake Cross Blake Cross 1
6 5 7M Steve Maughan Steve Maughan Florence, AL Florence, AL -1
7 10 99JR Bobby Hickman Bobby Hickman Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 3
8 3 C97 Tommy Carroll Tommy Carroll Lobelville, TN Lobelville, TN -5
8 Laps

CRUSA Modified SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 98 Logan Hickerson Logan Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 4
2 2 C97 Tommy Carroll Tommy Carroll Lobelville, TN Lobelville, TN -
3 4 7M Steve Maughan Steve Maughan Florence, AL Florence, AL 1
4 1 28 Luke Riddle Luke Riddle Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL -3
DNS 3 92 Blaze Trull Blaze Trull Linden, TN Linden, TN -
All transfer
8 Laps

CRUSA Modified SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 2
2 4 J22 Seth Johnston Seth Johnston Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN 2
3 1 99 Blake Cross Blake Cross -2
4 5 22 Justin Ray Justin Ray Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 1
5 2 99JR Bobby Hickman Bobby Hickman Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -3
All transfer
40 Laps

CRUSA Street StocksKeota Faulkner Memorial Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9M Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
2 3 8 Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
3 8 54 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 5
4 10 82 Trey Bright Trey Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL 6
5 13 56 Tandy Marlin L Tandy Marlin L Franklin, TN Franklin, TN 8
6 6 1 Johnny Stokes Johnny Stokes Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
7 21 13V Kaleb Vandygriff Kaleb Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 14
8 5 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -3
9 18 9 Jimmy Nolen Jimmy Nolen Lexington, TN Lexington, TN 9
10 9 J3 Joseph Hamm Joseph Hamm Dover, TN Dover, TN -1
11 24 3 Hunter Duncan Hunter Duncan Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 13
12 26 33 Hunter Runions Hunter Runions Duck River, TN Duck River, TN 14
13 7 10W Jimmy Woodard Jimmy Woodard -6
14 25 50 Dylan McCrary Dylan McCrary 11
15 2 B33 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC -13
16 19 J2 Jason Dukes Jason Dukes Halls, TN Halls, TN 3
17 20 8G Bobby Gregory Bobby Gregory Auburn, KY Auburn, KY 3
18 15 4 John Duncan John Duncan Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN -3
19 12 21U Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -7
20 11 29 Wesley Bedwell Wesley Bedwell Lexington, TN Lexington, TN -9
21 14 21 Zack Daniels Zack Daniels Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -7
22 23 21M Brian Markham Brian Markham Princeton, KY Princeton, KY 1
23 4 19M Clayton Miller Clayton Miller Elkton, KY Elkton, KY -19
24 22 2 Dillon Scott Dillon Scott Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -2
DNS 17 18 Kevin Spears Kevin Spears Fayette, AL Fayette, AL -
DQ 16 02 Tony Stutts Tony Stutts Leoma, TN Leoma, TN -
10 Laps

CRUSA Street StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13V Kaleb Vandygriff Kaleb Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
2 6 21M Brian Markham Brian Markham Princeton, KY Princeton, KY 4
3 2 50 Dylan McCrary Dylan McCrary -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 15Z Kenneth Faulkner Kenneth Faulkner Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -1
5 7 1J Jeremy Owens Jeremy Owens Elora, TN Elora, TN 2
DNS 5 30 Patrick Gray Patrick Gray Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
DNS 4 03 Craig Pedrick Craig Pedrick Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
0 Laps

CRUSA Street StocksB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Dillon Scott Dillon Scott Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 2
2 5 3 Hunter Duncan Hunter Duncan Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 3
3 2 33 Hunter Runions Hunter Runions Duck River, TN Duck River, TN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 15 Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -3
5 4 10 Jansen Woodard Jansen Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -1
6 6 25 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -
8 Laps

CRUSA Street StocksDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9M Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
2 1 B33 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC -1
3 4 8 Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
4 5 19M Clayton Miller Clayton Miller Elkton, KY Elkton, KY 1
5 3 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -2
6 6 1 Johnny Stokes Johnny Stokes Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
7 8 10W Jimmy Woodard Jimmy Woodard 1
8 7 54 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
8 Laps

CRUSA Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B33 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 1
2 1 19M Clayton Miller Clayton Miller Elkton, KY Elkton, KY -1
3 4 J3 Joseph Hamm Joseph Hamm Dover, TN Dover, TN 1
4 3 56 Tandy Marlin L Tandy Marlin L Franklin, TN Franklin, TN -1
5 6 18 Kevin Spears Kevin Spears Fayette, AL Fayette, AL 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 13V Kaleb Vandygriff Kaleb Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -1
7 9 15Z Kenneth Faulkner Kenneth Faulkner Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 2
8 7 30 Patrick Gray Patrick Gray Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -1
9 8 1J Jeremy Owens Jeremy Owens Elora, TN Elora, TN -1
8 Laps

CRUSA Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9M Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
2 2 1 Johnny Stokes Johnny Stokes Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
3 3 82 Trey Bright Trey Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL -
4 5 21 Zack Daniels Zack Daniels Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
5 4 9 Jimmy Nolen Jimmy Nolen Lexington, TN Lexington, TN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 15 Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
7 6 2 Dillon Scott Dillon Scott Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -1
8 8 3 Hunter Duncan Hunter Duncan Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
8 Laps

CRUSA Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 1
2 4 54 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
3 5 29 Wesley Bedwell Wesley Bedwell Lexington, TN Lexington, TN 2
4 3 4 John Duncan John Duncan Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN -1
5 6 J2 Jason Dukes Jason Dukes Halls, TN Halls, TN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 50 Dylan McCrary Dylan McCrary 1
7 8 03 Craig Pedrick Craig Pedrick Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
8 1 21M Brian Markham Brian Markham Princeton, KY Princeton, KY -7
8 Laps

CRUSA Street StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
2 3 10W Jimmy Woodard Jimmy Woodard 1
3 4 21U Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
4 7 02 Tony Stutts Tony Stutts Leoma, TN Leoma, TN 3
5 6 8G Bobby Gregory Bobby Gregory Auburn, KY Auburn, KY 1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 33 Hunter Runions Hunter Runions Duck River, TN Duck River, TN -5
7 8 10 Jansen Woodard Jansen Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
8 5 25 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -3
0 Laps

CRUSA Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 19M Clayton Miller Clayton Miller Elkton, KY Elkton, KY 14.302
2 5 21M Brian Markham Brian Markham Princeton, KY Princeton, KY 14.444
3 9 B33 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 14.469
4 12 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 14.546
5 7 56 Tandy Marlin L Tandy Marlin L Franklin, TN Franklin, TN 14.680
6 3 4 John Duncan John Duncan Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN 14.683
7 2 J3 Joseph Hamm Joseph Hamm Dover, TN Dover, TN 14.702
8 16 54 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.714
9 11 13V Kaleb Vandygriff Kaleb Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 14.745
10 10 29 Wesley Bedwell Wesley Bedwell Lexington, TN Lexington, TN 14.750
11 13 18 Kevin Spears Kevin Spears Fayette, AL Fayette, AL 14.874
12 17 J2 Jason Dukes Jason Dukes Halls, TN Halls, TN 15.042
13 14 30 Patrick Gray Patrick Gray Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 15.073
14 4 50 Dylan McCrary Dylan McCrary 15.301
15 8 1J Jeremy Owens Jeremy Owens Elora, TN Elora, TN 15.774
16 1 03 Craig Pedrick Craig Pedrick Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 15.784
17 15 15Z Kenneth Faulkner Kenneth Faulkner Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 15.850
0 Laps

CRUSA Street StocksQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 9M Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 14.202
2 11 33 Hunter Runions Hunter Runions Duck River, TN Duck River, TN 14.456
3 2 1 Johnny Stokes Johnny Stokes Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14.521
4 4 8 Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 14.607
5 12 82 Trey Bright Trey Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL 14.620
6 14 10W Jimmy Woodard Jimmy Woodard 14.642
7 15 9 Jimmy Nolen Jimmy Nolen Lexington, TN Lexington, TN 14.660
8 8 21U Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.699
9 5 21 Zack Daniels Zack Daniels Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 14.782
10 10 25 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 14.832
11 16 2 Dillon Scott Dillon Scott Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 14.850
12 3 8G Bobby Gregory Bobby Gregory Auburn, KY Auburn, KY 14.896
13 7 15 Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 14.934
14 1 02 Tony Stutts Tony Stutts Leoma, TN Leoma, TN 14.978
15 9 3 Hunter Duncan Hunter Duncan Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 15.097
16 13 10 Jansen Woodard Jansen Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 15.165
10 Laps

CRUSA Street StocksScramble

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15Z Kenneth Faulkner Kenneth Faulkner Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
2 2 1J Jeremy Owens Jeremy Owens Elora, TN Elora, TN -
20 Laps

Mini StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Paul Teachout Paul Teachout Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
2 5 50 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 3
3 8 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 5
4 9 00 Mason Kennedy Mason Kennedy Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 5
5 14 7 Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 9
6 2 911 Troy Finley Troy Finley Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -4
7 11 28 Kyle Newberry Kyle Newberry Dickson, TN Dickson, TN 4
8 13 93 Ernie Hill Ernie Hill Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN 5
9 16 55 Ryan Suiter Ryan Suiter Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 7
10 7 23 Austin Newberry Austin Newberry Dickson, TN Dickson, TN -3
11 10 511 Austin Honnick Austin Honnick Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -1
12 12 92G Garrett Schillig Garrett Schillig Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
13 15 119 Danny Hickman Danny Hickman Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 2
14 3 96 Scott Moon Scott Moon Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -11
DQ 6 92 Mark Dalton Mark Dalton -
DQ 4 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt -
8 Laps

Mini StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Paul Teachout Paul Teachout Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 2
2 5 96 Scott Moon Scott Moon Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 3
3 7 50 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 4
4 6 23 Austin Newberry Austin Newberry Dickson, TN Dickson, TN 2
5 4 00 Mason Kennedy Mason Kennedy Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -1
6 8 55 Ryan Suiter Ryan Suiter Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 2
7 1 92G Garrett Schillig Garrett Schillig Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -6
8 2 7 Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Mini StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 911 Troy Finley Troy Finley Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
2 5 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt 3
3 6 92 Mark Dalton Mark Dalton 3
4 7 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 3
5 2 511 Austin Honnick Austin Honnick Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -3
6 4 28 Kyle Newberry Kyle Newberry Dickson, TN Dickson, TN -2
7 8 93 Ernie Hill Ernie Hill Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN 1
DNS 3 119 Danny Hickman Danny Hickman Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
All transfer
20 Laps

Modified Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Jimmy Woodard Jimmy Woodard 2
2 2 11 Zach Roach Zach Roach Sardis, TN Sardis, TN -
3 9 L89 Michael Lewandowski Michael Lewandowski Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 6
4 1 20 Jay Grooms Jay Grooms Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -3
5 8 54 Travis Newberry Travis Newberry Dickson, TN Dickson, TN 3
6 11 70 Cheryl Shrader Cheryl Shrader Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 5
7 13 71 Derek Reynolds Derek Reynolds 6
8 4 46 BARRETT BLACK BARRETT BLACK Milan, TN Milan, TN -4
9 5 28 Jason Kephart Jason Kephart Waynesboro, TN Waynesboro, TN -4
10 6 89 Marc Jones Marc Jones Burwood, TN Burwood, TN -4
11 7 99 Kevin Hannah Kevin Hannah Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -4
12 10 434 Nathan Bedwell Nathan Bedwell -2
13 12 8 William Galloway William Galloway Charlotte, TN Charlotte, TN -1
8 Laps

Modified Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Jay Grooms Jay Grooms Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 2
2 6 10 Jimmy Woodard Jimmy Woodard 4
3 5 28 Jason Kephart Jason Kephart Waynesboro, TN Waynesboro, TN 2
4 7 99 Kevin Hannah Kevin Hannah Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 3
5 4 L89 Michael Lewandowski Michael Lewandowski Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -1
6 2 70 Cheryl Shrader Cheryl Shrader Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -4
7 1 71 Derek Reynolds Derek Reynolds -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Modified Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Zach Roach Zach Roach Sardis, TN Sardis, TN 1
2 1 46 BARRETT BLACK BARRETT BLACK Milan, TN Milan, TN -1
3 5 89 Marc Jones Marc Jones Burwood, TN Burwood, TN 2
4 4 54 Travis Newberry Travis Newberry Dickson, TN Dickson, TN -
5 6 434 Nathan Bedwell Nathan Bedwell 1
6 3 8 William Galloway William Galloway Charlotte, TN Charlotte, TN -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Kid's Mini CupA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Mason Runions Mason Runions Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 3
2 1 5 Charlie Jackson Charlie Jackson Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
3 3 90E Eli Sims Eli Sims Florence, AL Florence, AL -
4 8 12 Luke Inman Luke Inman Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 4
5 7 R1 Rylan Inman Rylan Inman Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 2
6 5 75 Jake Dunkle Jake Dunkle Linden, TN Linden, TN -1
7 6 68 Mason Williams Mason Williams -1
8 2 402 Karson McCrary Karson McCrary Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -6
5 Laps

Kid's Mini CupHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Charlie Jackson Charlie Jackson Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 3
2 2 402 Karson McCrary Karson McCrary Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
3 6 90E Eli Sims Eli Sims Florence, AL Florence, AL 3
4 7 23 Mason Runions Mason Runions Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 3
5 1 75 Jake Dunkle Jake Dunkle Linden, TN Linden, TN -4
6 3 68 Mason Williams Mason Williams -3
7 8 R1 Rylan Inman Rylan Inman Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 1
8 5 12 Luke Inman Luke Inman Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -3
All transfer
20 Laps

CRUSA Late Model SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Charlie Ray Howell Charlie Ray Howell Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 2
2 1 44 Austin Burke Austin Burke Chapel Hille, TN Chapel Hille, TN -1
3 4 247 Tim Merritt Tim Merritt Christiana, TN Christiana, TN 1
4 2 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -2
5 5 01 Justin Owens Justin Owens Elora, TN Elora, TN -
8 Laps

CRUSA Late Model SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Austin Burke Austin Burke Chapel Hille, TN Chapel Hille, TN 2
2 2 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
3 5 75 Charlie Ray Howell Charlie Ray Howell Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 2
4 1 247 Tim Merritt Tim Merritt Christiana, TN Christiana, TN -3
5 4 01 Justin Owens Justin Owens Elora, TN Elora, TN -1
All transfer