8/1/2022 - Clay County Fair Speedway
8/1/2022 - Clay County Fair Speedway

8/1/2022
Clay County Fair Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


John Klynsma

John Klynsma

Hospers, IA

IMCA SportMod by Rabel Construction Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 3 -1
Heat 2 1 2 -1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Modified by KICDA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
2 5 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
3 8 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 5
4 9 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 5
5 1 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -4
6 7 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 1
7 15 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 8
8 3 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS -5
9 12 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 3
10 14 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
11 17 66D Dylan Sherfick Dylan Sherfick Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 6
12 11 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
13 13 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -
14 4 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -10
15 18 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 3
16 10 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -6
17 16 44 Harvey Vande Weerd Harvey Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA -1
18 22 80 Josh Bonnstetter Josh Bonnstetter Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 4
19 21 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
20 19 B00K Dylan Book Dylan Book Adel, IA Adel, IA -1
21 24 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND 3
22 26 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 4
23 27 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
24 20 5X Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -4
25 25 8 Mike Jensen Mike Jensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
DNS 6 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
DNS 23 33 Nicholas Carpenter Nicholas Carpenter Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -
8 Laps

IMCA Modified by KICDHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 1
2 1 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
3 8 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 5
4 5 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
5 3 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -2
6 4 44 Harvey Vande Weerd Harvey Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA -2
7 9 B00K Dylan Book Dylan Book Adel, IA Adel, IA 2
8 7 80 Josh Bonnstetter Josh Bonnstetter Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -1
9 6 8 Mike Jensen Mike Jensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modified by KICDHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
2 4 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 2
3 2 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -1
4 7 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS 3
5 3 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
6 8 66D Dylan Sherfick Dylan Sherfick Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 2
7 9 5X Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
8 DNF 1 33 Nicholas Carpenter Nicholas Carpenter Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -7
9 DNF 6 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modified by KICDHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 2
2 4 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 2
3 8 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 5
4 2 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -2
5 6 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 1
6 7 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 1
7 1 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -6
8 5 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -3
9 9 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock Car by Mr. B's FlooringA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -
2 8 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 6
3 12 27 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 9
4 6 29N Cody Nielsen Cody Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 2
5 3 33 Tim Rupp Tim Rupp Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA -2
6 5 21 Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -1
7 21 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 14
8 10 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 2
9 11 7C Andrew Claus Andrew Claus Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 2
10 20 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 10
11 2 20N Justin Nehring Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA -9
12 13 TNT2 Devin Tripp Devin Tripp Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA 1
13 9 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -4
14 14 F1 Levi Feltman Levi Feltman Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
15 4 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -11
16 17 11 Todd Ahrenstorff Todd Ahrenstorff Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA 1
17 19 8X Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Gillett Grove, IA Gillett Grove, IA 2
18 DNF 7 1H Tom Hagedorn Tom Hagedorn Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -11
19 DNF 15 61 Jeremy Wulf Jeremy Wulf Priimghar, IA Priimghar, IA -4
20 DNF 18 21B Jason Brees Jason Brees Meriden, IA Meriden, IA -2
DNS 16 54 Dan Day Dan Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Car by Mr. B's FlooringHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 1
2 1 21 Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -1
3 6 27 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 3
4 7 20N Justin Nehring Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA 3
5 4 TNT2 Devin Tripp Devin Tripp Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -1
6 5 54 Dan Day Dan Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -1
7 3 8X Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Gillett Grove, IA Gillett Grove, IA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Car by Mr. B's FlooringHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Tim Rupp Tim Rupp Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA 2
2 5 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 3
3 6 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 3
4 2 1H Tom Hagedorn Tom Hagedorn Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -2
5 7 F1 Levi Feltman Levi Feltman Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
6 4 11 Todd Ahrenstorff Todd Ahrenstorff Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA -2
7 DNF 1 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Car by Mr. B's FlooringHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
2 4 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 2
3 2 29N Cody Nielsen Cody Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -1
4 5 7C Andrew Claus Andrew Claus Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
5 3 61 Jeremy Wulf Jeremy Wulf Priimghar, IA Priimghar, IA -2
DNS 6 21B Jason Brees Jason Brees Meriden, IA Meriden, IA -
DNS 7 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA SportMod by Rabel ConstructionA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 7
2 6 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 4
3 2 1ST John Klynsma John Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -1
4 3 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA -1
5 1 14Z Zech Norgaard Zech Norgaard Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -4
6 5 21X Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA -1
7 7 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -
8 10 14A Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 2
9 4 5 Jake Simpson Jake Simpson Algona, IA Algona, IA -5
10 9 95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -1
11 13 16 Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 2
12 14 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 2
13 17 1SX Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 4
14 16 1AND Brady Joynt Brady Joynt Webb, IA Webb, IA 2
15 12 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -3
16 DNF 11 1S Shelby Alves Shelby Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -5
DNS 15 21 Connor Vande Weerd Connor Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA -
6 Laps

IMCA SportMod by Rabel ConstructionHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 1
2 4 5 Jake Simpson Jake Simpson Algona, IA Algona, IA 2
3 3 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA -
4 6 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 2
5 8 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 3
6 1 1S Shelby Alves Shelby Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -5
7 9 16 Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 2
8 DNF 5 21 Connor Vande Weerd Connor Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA -3
9 DNF 7 1SX Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA SportMod by Rabel ConstructionHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21X Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 2
2 1 1ST John Klynsma John Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -1
3 6 14A Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 3
4 5 95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
5 7 14Z Zech Norgaard Zech Norgaard Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 2
6 2 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -4
7 8 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 1
8 4 1AND Brady Joynt Brady Joynt Webb, IA Webb, IA -4
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stock by Arnold Motor SupplyA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 8
2 8 49 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson 6
3 4 13N Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Adel, IA Adel, IA 1
4 5 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
5 10 91 Chris Krug Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 5
6 6 79RC Riley Christensen Riley Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -
7 11 717 Nick Schilling Nick Schilling Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA 4
8 1 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -7
9 7 87 John Briggs John Briggs Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA -2
10 12 83X Justin Frederick Justin Frederick Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA 2
11 14 24D Paul Dagel Paul Dagel Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA 3
12 2 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -10
13 13 20J Darin Johnson Darin Johnson Dickens, IA Dickens, IA -
14 DNF 15 5 Jeff Edwardson Jeff Edwardson Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
15 DNF 3 4WX Mark White Mark White Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -12
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stock by Arnold Motor SupplyHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Chris Krug Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 1
2 1 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN -1
3 6 87 John Briggs John Briggs Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA 3
4 4 4WX Mark White Mark White Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
5 3 79RC Riley Christensen Riley Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -2
6 5 717 Nick Schilling Nick Schilling Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA -1
7 7 20J Darin Johnson Darin Johnson Dickens, IA Dickens, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stock by Arnold Motor SupplyHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -
2 6 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 4
3 4 13N Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Adel, IA Adel, IA 1
4 5 49 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson 1
5 2 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -3
6 7 83X Justin Frederick Justin Frederick Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA 1
7 3 24D Paul Dagel Paul Dagel Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA -4
All transfer
7 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 3
2 1 10N Camden Nehring Camden Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA -1
3 DNF 3 19 Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
4 DNF 2 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -2
DNS 6 33 Megan Sandvig Megan Sandvig Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
DQ 5 07 Brooke Osler Brooke Osler Milford, IA Milford, IA -
4 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
2 2 10N Camden Nehring Camden Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA -
3 6 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 3
4 4 07 Brooke Osler Brooke Osler Milford, IA Milford, IA -
5 5 19 Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
6 DNF 3 33 Megan Sandvig Megan Sandvig Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -3
All transfer