9/14/2022 - Clay County Fair Speedway
9/14/2022 - Clay County Fair Speedway

9/14/2022
Clay County Fair Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


John Klynsma

John Klynsma

Hospers, IA

IMCA SportMod by Rabel Construction Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 21 7 14
B Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 1 3 6 -3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Modified by KICDA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
2 10 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 8
3 11 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 8
4 2 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -2
5 8 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 3
6 1 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -5
7 6 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -1
8 7 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -1
9 9 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -
10 15 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 5
11 14 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 3
12 18 80 Josh Bonnstetter Josh Bonnstetter Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 6
13 13 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -
14 17 2D Austin Svoboda Austin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 3
15 16 8 Mike Jensen Mike Jensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
16 22 07B Corey Bosma Corey Bosma Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 6
17 DNF 4 27 Don Gerritsen Jr Don Gerritsen Jr Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -13
18 DNF 20 R1 Tom Brown Tom Brown Heron Lake, MN Heron Lake, MN 2
19 DNF 5 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN -14
20 DNF 21 2X Judson Maggert Judson Maggert Tripp, SD Tripp, SD 1
21 DNF 19 25 Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -2
22 DNF 12 25X Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -10
8 Laps

IMCA Modified by KICDHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 4
2 7 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 5
3 3 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -
4 2 27 Don Gerritsen Jr Don Gerritsen Jr Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
5 6 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 1
6 4 8 Mike Jensen Mike Jensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -2
7 1 25 Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -6
8 8 07B Corey Bosma Corey Bosma Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modified by KICDHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
2 2 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -
3 6 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 3
4 3 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -1
5 5 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
6 7 2D Austin Svoboda Austin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 1
7 1 R1 Tom Brown Tom Brown Heron Lake, MN Heron Lake, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modified by KICDHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 2
2 1 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -1
3 7 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
4 2 25X Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -2
5 4 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -1
6 6 80 Josh Bonnstetter Josh Bonnstetter Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
7 5 2X Judson Maggert Judson Maggert Tripp, SD Tripp, SD -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock Car by Mr. B's FlooringA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 271 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 9
2 7 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 5
3 8 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 5
4 21 7L Jeffrey Larson Jeffrey Larson Reading, MN Reading, MN 17
5 4 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
6 6 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
7 5 3Z Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -2
8 12 99 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 4
9 2 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -7
10 24 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 14
11 18 21 Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 7
12 16 F1 Levi Feltman Levi Feltman Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 4
13 23 7C Andrew Claus Andrew Claus Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 10
14 1 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -13
15 11 20N Justin Nehring Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA -4
16 19 18X Daniel Eckblad Daniel Eckblad St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 3
17 13 78 Kevin Latour Kevin Latour Le Sueur, MN Le Sueur, MN -4
18 DNF 20 29N Cody Nielsen Cody Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 2
19 DNF 22 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 3
20 DNF 14 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN -6
21 DNF 15 6D9 Daniel Ohrt Daniel Ohrt Paullina, IA Paullina, IA -6
22 DNF 3 517 McCain Jennings McCain Jennings Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -19
23 DNF 9 33 Tim Rupp Tim Rupp Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA -14
24 DNF 17 95 Tom McKenzie Tom McKenzie -7
10 Laps

IMCA Stock Car by Mr. B's FlooringB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7L Jeffrey Larson Jeffrey Larson Reading, MN Reading, MN 1
2 4 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 2
3 3 7C Andrew Claus Andrew Claus Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
4 7 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 69M Gary Mattison Gary Mattison Lamberton, MN Lamberton, MN 1
6 DNF 1 1H Tom Hagedorn Tom Hagedorn Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -5
7 DNF 5 46-7 Jacob Foster Jacob Foster Melvin, IA Melvin, IA -2
8 DNF 11 11 Todd Ahrenstorff Todd Ahrenstorff Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA 3
9 DNF 10 33M Mathias Lux Mathias Lux Hartley, IA Hartley, IA 1
10 DNF 9 8X Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Gillett Grove, IA Gillett Grove, IA -1
11 DNF 8 16X Josh Suhr Josh Suhr Albert City, IA Albert City, IA -3
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Car by Mr. B's FlooringHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA -
2 3 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
3 5 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
4 2 78 Kevin Latour Kevin Latour Le Sueur, MN Le Sueur, MN -2
5 4 95 Tom McKenzie Tom McKenzie -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 1H Tom Hagedorn Tom Hagedorn Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
7 8 46-7 Jacob Foster Jacob Foster Melvin, IA Melvin, IA 1
8 6 8X Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Gillett Grove, IA Gillett Grove, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Car by Mr. B's FlooringHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 2
2 4 517 McCain Jennings McCain Jennings Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 2
3 2 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -1
4 5 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 1
5 6 21 Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 7L Jeffrey Larson Jeffrey Larson Reading, MN Reading, MN 2
7 7 69M Gary Mattison Gary Mattison Lamberton, MN Lamberton, MN -
8 1 33M Mathias Lux Mathias Lux Hartley, IA Hartley, IA -7
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Car by Mr. B's FlooringHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 271 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 3
2 1 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -1
3 8 3Z Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 5
4 2 6D9 Daniel Ohrt Daniel Ohrt Paullina, IA Paullina, IA -2
5 3 18X Daniel Eckblad Daniel Eckblad St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 7C Andrew Claus Andrew Claus Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
7 5 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
8 6 11 Todd Ahrenstorff Todd Ahrenstorff Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Car by Mr. B's FlooringHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN -
2 4 33 Tim Rupp Tim Rupp Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA 2
3 2 20N Justin Nehring Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA -1
4 6 F1 Levi Feltman Levi Feltman Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
5 3 29N Cody Nielsen Cody Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -1
7 7 16X Josh Suhr Josh Suhr Albert City, IA Albert City, IA -
18 Laps

IMCA SportMod by Rabel ConstructionA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 2
2 7 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 5
3 8 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 5
4 1 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -3
5 9 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 4
6 2 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -4
7 21 1ST John Klynsma John Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 14
8 10 14Z Zech Norgaard Zech Norgaard Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 2
9 4 R6 Danny Myrvold Danny Myrvold Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -5
10 19 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 9
11 6 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -5
12 17 111B Eric Bassett Eric Bassett Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 5
13 13 5J Jacob Tacheny Jacob Tacheny Burt, IA Burt, IA -
14 12 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -2
15 14 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -1
16 15 09B Kevin Bethke Kevin Bethke Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -1
17 22 10E Stacey Mills Stacey Mills Webb, IA Webb, IA 5
18 24 1AND Brady Joynt Brady Joynt Webb, IA Webb, IA 6
19 18 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -1
20 23 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA 3
21 20 25S Alex Smith Alex Smith Algona, IA Algona, IA -1
22 5 17D Daniel Wagner Daniel Wagner Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -17
23 16 24H Kent Haugland Kent Haugland Wesley, IA Wesley, IA -7
24 11 17 Lee Beemer Lee Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -13
10 Laps

IMCA SportMod by Rabel ConstructionB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1ST John Klynsma John Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -
2 6 10E Stacey Mills Stacey Mills Webb, IA Webb, IA 4
3 4 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA 1
4 5 1AND Brady Joynt Brady Joynt Webb, IA Webb, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 86 Randy Cram Randy Cram Algona, IA Algona, IA 4
6 DNF 7 20 RAMO OHRT RAMO OHRT Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA 1
7 DNF 2 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -5
8 DNF 3 24HX Dylan Halder Dylan Halder Albert City, IA Albert City, IA -5
DNS 8 17S Braden Scharn Braden Scharn Sac City, IA Sac City, IA -
6 Laps

IMCA SportMod by Rabel ConstructionHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 1
2 4 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 2
3 1 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -2
4 6 5J Jacob Tacheny Jacob Tacheny Burt, IA Burt, IA 2
5 5 111B Eric Bassett Eric Bassett Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 1ST John Klynsma John Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -3
7 7 1AND Brady Joynt Brady Joynt Webb, IA Webb, IA -
8 8 86 Randy Cram Randy Cram Algona, IA Algona, IA -
6 Laps

IMCA SportMod by Rabel ConstructionHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 1
2 1 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
3 4 14Z Zech Norgaard Zech Norgaard Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
4 5 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 1
5 7 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
7 DNF 3 10E Stacey Mills Stacey Mills Webb, IA Webb, IA -4
6 Laps

IMCA SportMod by Rabel ConstructionHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17D Daniel Wagner Daniel Wagner Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
2 4 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 2
3 1 17 Lee Beemer Lee Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -2
4 6 09B Kevin Bethke Kevin Bethke Neenah, WI Neenah, WI 2
5 5 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 24HX Dylan Halder Dylan Halder Albert City, IA Albert City, IA 1
7 3 20 RAMO OHRT RAMO OHRT Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA -4
6 Laps

IMCA SportMod by Rabel ConstructionHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 3
2 5 R6 Danny Myrvold Danny Myrvold Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN 3
3 2 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -1
4 6 24H Kent Haugland Kent Haugland Wesley, IA Wesley, IA 2
5 7 25S Alex Smith Alex Smith Algona, IA Algona, IA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 3 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -3
7 DNF 1 17S Braden Scharn Braden Scharn Sac City, IA Sac City, IA -6
18 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stock by Arnold Motor SupplyA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 1
2 6 83X Justin Frederick Justin Frederick Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA 4
3 22 91 Chris Krug Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 19
4 1 01F Jeff Fink Jeff Fink Denison, IA Denison, IA -3
5 11 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 6
6 4 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -2
7 13 28 John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 6
8 24 8J Jay Devries Jay Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 16
9 10 87 John Briggs John Briggs Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA 1
10 23 5 Jeff Edwardson Jeff Edwardson Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 13
11 17 24D Paul Dagel Paul Dagel Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA 6
12 8 20J Darin Johnson Darin Johnson Dickens, IA Dickens, IA -4
13 14 56D David Clinton David Clinton Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 1
14 7 32 Chad Volk Chad Volk Lake Crystal, MN Lake Crystal, MN -7
15 16 J48 Justin Shearn Justin Shearn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
16 15 13K KYLE KINER KYLE KINER Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA -1
17 DNF 9 10X Brett Doege Brett Doege Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA -8
18 DNF 21 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 3
19 DNF 3 27 Jason Kohl Jason Kohl Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA -16
20 DNF 5 8X Andy Hoffman Andy Hoffman Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -15
21 DNF 12 13N Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Adel, IA Adel, IA -9
22 DNF 18 45 Drew Barglof Drew Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -4
23 DNF 19 44 Tom Doeden Tom Doeden Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -4
24 DNF 20 17M Derrick Barglof Derrick Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -4
10 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stock by Arnold Motor SupplyB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 1
2 7 91 Chris Krug Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 5
3 6 5 Jeff Edwardson Jeff Edwardson Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 3
4 10 8J Jay Devries Jay Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 6
Top 4 transfer
5 11 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 6
6 5 4WX Mark White Mark White Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -1
7 3 5K Corey Black Corey Black Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -4
8 4 76 Jade Lange Jade Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -4
9 DNF 8 87V George Van Pelt George Van Pelt Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA -1
10 DNF 9 56C DANIEL CLINTON JR DANIEL CLINTON JR Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -1
DNS 1 24 Jesse Logan Jesse Logan Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stock by Arnold Motor SupplyHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20J Darin Johnson Darin Johnson Dickens, IA Dickens, IA 3
2 1 13N Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Adel, IA Adel, IA -1
3 2 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -1
4 3 28 John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -1
5 6 24D Paul Dagel Paul Dagel Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 24 Jesse Logan Jesse Logan Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 2
7 5 4WX Mark White Mark White Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -2
8 7 56C DANIEL CLINTON JR DANIEL CLINTON JR Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -1
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stock by Arnold Motor SupplyHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN -
2 6 83X Justin Frederick Justin Frederick Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA 4
3 3 01F Jeff Fink Jeff Fink Denison, IA Denison, IA -
4 5 56D David Clinton David Clinton Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 1
5 7 45 Drew Barglof Drew Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 2
7 DNF 2 5 Jeff Edwardson Jeff Edwardson Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -5
8 DNF 4 8J Jay Devries Jay Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -4
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stock by Arnold Motor SupplyHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Jason Kohl Jason Kohl Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA -
2 4 8X Andy Hoffman Andy Hoffman Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
3 7 10X Brett Doege Brett Doege Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA 4
4 8 13K KYLE KINER KYLE KINER Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA 4
5 6 44 Tom Doeden Tom Doeden Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 2 5K Corey Black Corey Black Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -4
7 DNF 5 91 Chris Krug Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -2
DQ 3 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stock by Arnold Motor SupplyHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 2
2 6 87 John Briggs John Briggs Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA 4
3 4 32 Chad Volk Chad Volk Lake Crystal, MN Lake Crystal, MN 1
4 5 J48 Justin Shearn Justin Shearn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
5 1 17M Derrick Barglof Derrick Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -4
Top 5 transfer
6 2 76 Jade Lange Jade Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -4
7 7 87V George Van Pelt George Van Pelt Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA -
7 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 231 Logan Kelly Logan Kelly Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
2 5 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
3 4 7G Gilbert Aldape Gilbert Aldape Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
4 12 07 Brooke Osler Brooke Osler Milford, IA Milford, IA 8
5 1 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -4
6 9 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 3
7 8 712 Levi Volkert Levi Volkert Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA 1
8 7 29 ROB HEYN ROB HEYN LeMars, IA LeMars, IA -1
9 13 22A Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA 4
10 14 24H Jacob Hemmelman Jacob Hemmelman Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 4
11 11 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
12 DNF 2 33 Megan Sandvig Megan Sandvig Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -10
13 DNF 10 10N Camden Nehring Camden Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA -3
14 DNF 6 35H Jeff Doolittle Jeff Doolittle Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA -8
4 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
2 4 712 Levi Volkert Levi Volkert Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA 2
3 7 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 4
4 6 7G Gilbert Aldape Gilbert Aldape Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
5 2 29 ROB HEYN ROB HEYN LeMars, IA LeMars, IA -3
6 3 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -3
7 DNF 5 22A Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -2
All transfer
4 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -
2 6 33 Megan Sandvig Megan Sandvig Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 4
3 5 35H Jeff Doolittle Jeff Doolittle Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA 2
4 2 10N Camden Nehring Camden Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA -2
5 4 231 Logan Kelly Logan Kelly Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -1
6 3 07 Brooke Osler Brooke Osler Milford, IA Milford, IA -3
All transfer