8/6/2022 - Texana Raceway
8/6/2022 - Texana Raceway

8/6/2022
Texana Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

E ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Brayden Tumlinson Brayden Tumlinson Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -
2 2 04 Cooper Koliba Cooper Koliba Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -
3 6 75 Phil Beckner Phil Beckner Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 3
4 3 R10 Rio Blackner Rio Blackner Aransas Pass, TX Aransas Pass, TX -1
5 4 21S Sommer Nave Sommer Nave Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -1
6 5 74 Nick Gomez Nick Gomez Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -1
8 Laps

E ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Brayden Tumlinson Brayden Tumlinson Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -
2 4 04 Cooper Koliba Cooper Koliba Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 2
3 6 R10 Rio Blackner Rio Blackner Aransas Pass, TX Aransas Pass, TX 3
4 2 21S Sommer Nave Sommer Nave Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -2
5 5 74 Nick Gomez Nick Gomez Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -
6 3 75 Phil Beckner Phil Beckner Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 101 Tanner Whitmire Tanner Whitmire Taft, TX Taft, TX -
2 2 45 Brian Machicek Brian Machicek -
3 4 26D Cody Duke Cody Duke Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 1
4 6 17 Adrian Awalt Adrian Awalt Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 2
5 3 27S Charles Strong Charles Strong Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -2
6 5 77 Robert Liese Jr Robert Liese Jr Schertz, TX Schertz, TX -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 101 Tanner Whitmire Tanner Whitmire Taft, TX Taft, TX 4
2 3 45 Brian Machicek Brian Machicek 1
3 6 27S Charles Strong Charles Strong Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 3
4 2 26D Cody Duke Cody Duke Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -2
5 4 77 Robert Liese Jr Robert Liese Jr Schertz, TX Schertz, TX -1
6 1 17 Adrian Awalt Adrian Awalt Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 179 Grant Whitney Jr Grant Whitney Jr Spring, TX Spring, TX -
2 2 11D John Drexler John Drexler Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -
3 5 32 Chase Sanchez Chase Sanchez Louise, TX Louise, TX 2
4 3 35 Monty Chamberlain Monty Chamberlain Louise, TX Louise, TX -1
5 7 9 Gary Butler Gary Butler Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL 2
6 4 27 James Jennings James Jennings Edna, TX Edna, TX -2
7 9 42M Wesley Maurer Wesley Maurer Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 2
8 8 16 Waylon Turnmire Waylon Turnmire Sweeny, TX Sweeny, TX -
9 10 72 Dylan Jennings Dylan Jennings Edna, TX Edna, TX 1
10 11 47 Treyler Caulfield Treyler Caulfield Live Oak, TX Live Oak, TX 1
11 DNF 6 401 William Sellier William Sellier Richmond, TX Richmond, TX -5
12 DNF 12 355 Riley Heil Riley Heil Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 179 Grant Whitney Jr Grant Whitney Jr Spring, TX Spring, TX 2
2 1 35 Monty Chamberlain Monty Chamberlain Louise, TX Louise, TX -1
3 2 32 Chase Sanchez Chase Sanchez Louise, TX Louise, TX -1
4 4 9 Gary Butler Gary Butler Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL -
5 5 42M Wesley Maurer Wesley Maurer Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11D John Drexler John Drexler Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 3
2 2 27 James Jennings James Jennings Edna, TX Edna, TX -
3 5 401 William Sellier William Sellier Richmond, TX Richmond, TX 2
4 3 16 Waylon Turnmire Waylon Turnmire Sweeny, TX Sweeny, TX -1
5 6 72 Dylan Jennings Dylan Jennings Edna, TX Edna, TX 1
6 7 47 Treyler Caulfield Treyler Caulfield Live Oak, TX Live Oak, TX 1
7 1 355 Riley Heil Riley Heil Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -6
8 14K Kenny Jessup Kenny Jessup Trinity, TX Trinity, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Limited Sport ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4$X Kalif Sellier Kalif Sellier Richmond, TX Richmond, TX 1
2 4 13B Bryce Reed Bryce Reed Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX 2
3 1 115 Jack Barfield Jack Barfield Laporte, TX Laporte, TX -2
4 3 03 GW Hessong GW Hessong -1
5 5 410 Audree Joe Audree Joe La Porte, TX La Porte, TX -
6 6 00K Oliver Billingsly Oliver Billingsly Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -
7 7 26 Logan Densman Logan Densman Lolita, TX Lolita, TX -
8 Laps

Limited Sport ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 115 Jack Barfield Jack Barfield Laporte, TX Laporte, TX -
2 3 4$X Kalif Sellier Kalif Sellier Richmond, TX Richmond, TX 1
3 4 03 GW Hessong GW Hessong 1
4 5 13B Bryce Reed Bryce Reed Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX 1
5 2 410 Audree Joe Audree Joe La Porte, TX La Porte, TX -3
6 6 00K Oliver Billingsly Oliver Billingsly Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -
7 7 26 Logan Densman Logan Densman Lolita, TX Lolita, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 113 Memphis Villarreal Memphis Villarreal Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
2 3 9 Johnny Westfall Johnny Westfall Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 1
3 1 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -2
4 5 44C Cord Beard Cord Beard Edna, TX Edna, TX 1
5 13 02 Shannon Maurer Shannon Maurer Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 8
6 6 63 Chase Sanchez Chase Sanchez Louise, TX Louise, TX -
7 9 55 Monty Chamberlain Monty Chamberlain Louise, TX Louise, TX 2
8 7 39 Makayla Trimble Makayla Trimble Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -1
9 11 19 Mike Horelka Mike Horelka Goliad, TX Goliad, TX 2
10 12 63J Joe Johnson Joe Johnson 2
11 4 741 Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -7
12 DNF 10 777 Will Spears Will Spears Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -2
13 DNF 8 04 Jacob Burnett Jacob Burnett -5
DNS 14 22 Kevin Izzi Kevin Izzi Slaton, TX Slaton, TX -
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 4
2 2 9 Johnny Westfall Johnny Westfall Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -
3 1 44C Cord Beard Cord Beard Edna, TX Edna, TX -2
4 3 39 Makayla Trimble Makayla Trimble Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -1
5 4 55 Monty Chamberlain Monty Chamberlain Louise, TX Louise, TX -1
6 6 19 Mike Horelka Mike Horelka Goliad, TX Goliad, TX -
7 7 02 Shannon Maurer Shannon Maurer Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 113 Memphis Villarreal Memphis Villarreal Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 2
2 1 741 Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -1
3 5 63 Chase Sanchez Chase Sanchez Louise, TX Louise, TX 2
4 2 04 Jacob Burnett Jacob Burnett -2
5 6 777 Will Spears Will Spears Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 1
6 7 63J Joe Johnson Joe Johnson 1
7 4 22 Kevin Izzi Kevin Izzi Slaton, TX Slaton, TX -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 1
2 1 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -1
3 3 1 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
4 4 104 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
5 5 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -
6 12 12 Kody Hardage Kody Hardage Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 6
7 11 78 Eddy Hardage Eddy Hardage Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 4
8 6 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -2
9 8 74 John Sliney John Sliney -1
10 10 19 Barry Quade Barry Quade Schertz, TX Schertz, TX -
11 13 57 Jason Kelly Jason Kelly La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 2
12 9 37 A. J. Wernette A. J. Wernette Hondo, TX Hondo, TX -3
13 DNF 7 7X Rory Jordan Rory Jordan Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -6
DNS 14 53XX Chandler Fox Chandler Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -
2 2 1 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
3 3 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -
4 5 7X Rory Jordan Rory Jordan Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 1
5 4 37 A. J. Wernette A. J. Wernette Hondo, TX Hondo, TX -1
6 DNF 6 78 Eddy Hardage Eddy Hardage Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -
DNS 7 57 Jason Kelly Jason Kelly La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -
2 2 104 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
3 3 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -
4 6 74 John Sliney John Sliney 2
5 4 19 Barry Quade Barry Quade Schertz, TX Schertz, TX -1
6 5 12 Kody Hardage Kody Hardage Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -1
DNS 7 53XX Chandler Fox Chandler Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Cage Youth KartA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63B Bryson Sanchez Bryson Sanchez Louise, TX Louise, TX -
2 2 21 Eleanor Maurer Eleanor Maurer Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -
8 Laps

Cage Youth KartHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63B Bryson Sanchez Bryson Sanchez Louise, TX Louise, TX 1
2 1 21 Eleanor Maurer Eleanor Maurer Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Cage Junior KartA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Dayton Lebouef Dayton Lebouef El Campo, TX El Campo, TX -
2 2 7NY Vasili Hartofilax Vasili Hartofilax Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
3 3 13M Bryson Sanchez Bryson Sanchez Louise, TX Louise, TX -
4 4 1C Connor Pesek Connor Pesek Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -
5 5 33 MacKenzie Pesek MacKenzie Pesek Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -
8 Laps

Cage Junior KartHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Dayton Lebouef Dayton Lebouef El Campo, TX El Campo, TX -
2 2 7NY Vasili Hartofilax Vasili Hartofilax Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
3 4 13M Bryson Sanchez Bryson Sanchez Louise, TX Louise, TX 1
4 3 1C Connor Pesek Connor Pesek Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -1
5 5 33 MacKenzie Pesek MacKenzie Pesek Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -
All transfer
0 Laps

Cage Senior KartA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Trent Dixon Trent Dixon East Bernard, TX East Bernard, TX 1
2 1 44 Jake Stipe Jake Stipe Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -1
3 3 25C William Sellier William Sellier Richmond, TX Richmond, TX -
4 5 410 Audree Joe Audree Joe La Porte, TX La Porte, TX 1
5 4 53 Lilly Conner Lilly Conner Dayton, TX Dayton, TX -1
6 6 33 MacKenzie Pesek MacKenzie Pesek Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -
DNS 7 12 Dayton Lebouef Dayton Lebouef El Campo, TX El Campo, TX -
0 Laps

Cage Senior KartHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Jake Stipe Jake Stipe Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 1
2 4 3 Trent Dixon Trent Dixon East Bernard, TX East Bernard, TX 2
3 3 25C William Sellier William Sellier Richmond, TX Richmond, TX -
4 6 53 Lilly Conner Lilly Conner Dayton, TX Dayton, TX 2
5 7 410 Audree Joe Audree Joe La Porte, TX La Porte, TX 2
6 5 33 MacKenzie Pesek MacKenzie Pesek Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -1
7 1 12 Dayton Lebouef Dayton Lebouef El Campo, TX El Campo, TX -6
All transfer
20 Laps

PredatorA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 John Hartofilax John Hartofilax Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
2 2 340 Mark Espinosa Mark Espinosa Inez, TX Inez, TX -
3 3 35 Cody Clegg Cody Clegg San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
8 Laps

PredatorHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 John Hartofilax John Hartofilax Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
2 3 340 Mark Espinosa Mark Espinosa Inez, TX Inez, TX 1
3 1 35 Cody Clegg Cody Clegg San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
All transfer