6/19/2022 - Halvor Lines Speedway
6/19/2022 - Halvor Lines Speedway

6/19/2022
Halvor Lines Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
2 8 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 6
3 4 51 Chuck Olson Chuck Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN 1
4 15 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 11
5 19 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 14
6 9 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
7 5 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -2
8 2 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -6
9 13 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 4
10 3 24L Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -7
11 1 45 Jordan Grimm Jordan Grimm Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN -10
12 12 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
13 14 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
14 18 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, WI Duluth, WI 4
15 16 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
16 17 75 Eric Lillo Eric Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
17 DNF 7 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -10
18 DNF 10 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -8
19 DNF 11 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -8
DNS 20 21K Joe Kienzle Jr Joe Kienzle Jr South Range, WI South Range, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
2 6 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 4
3 4 51 Chuck Olson Chuck Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN 1
4 7 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 3
5 5 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
6 1 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
7 DNF 3 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
2 6 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 4
3 2 24L Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
4 5 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
5 4 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
6 7 75 Eric Lillo Eric Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
DNS 1 21K Joe Kienzle Jr Joe Kienzle Jr South Range, WI South Range, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
2 2 45 Jordan Grimm Jordan Grimm Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN -
3 1 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -2
4 6 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
5 5 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -
6 4 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, WI Duluth, WI -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 6
2 4 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
3 5 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
4 8 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 4
5 1 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr. Jeffrey Lien Jr. Mora, MN Mora, MN -4
6 6 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Neebing, ON Neebing, ON -
7 10 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 3
8 9 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
9 3 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -6
10 11 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 1
11 DNF 2 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -9
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 5 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 3
3 1 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -2
4 4 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
5 6 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
6 3 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 2 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -
3 5 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr. Jeffrey Lien Jr. Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
4 4 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Neebing, ON Neebing, ON -
5 3 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -2
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
2 2 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -
3 5 63 Jake Froemke Jake Froemke International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 2
4 9 79A Andy LaBarge Andy LaBarge Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 5
5 4 19 Tristan LaBarge Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -1
6 1 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
7 6 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
8 8 37 John Garrity John Garrity Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
9 7 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Tristan LaBarge Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -
2 4 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
3 8 63 Jake Froemke Jake Froemke International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 5
4 6 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
5 2 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
6 7 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
7 3 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
8 9 37 John Garrity John Garrity Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
9 DNF 5 79A Andy LaBarge Andy LaBarge Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -4
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 6 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
3 4 69 Justin Bassa Justin Bassa Cotton, MN Cotton, MN 1
4 7 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
5 1 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
6 12 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 6
7 5 11L Joseph LaValley Joseph LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
8 8 17L Jason LaValley Jason LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
9 13 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN 4
10 10 94 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
11 15 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
12 14 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
13 11 4K Kenny Kincaid Kenny Kincaid Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -2
14 17 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN 3
15 9 24X Todd Carlson Todd Carlson Andover, MN Andover, MN -6
16 16 87G Anthony Gallian Anthony Gallian Superior, WI Superior, WI -
17 DNF 3 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -14
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
2 3 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
3 2 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
4 6 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
5 1 24X Todd Carlson Todd Carlson Andover, MN Andover, MN -4
6 8 4K Kenny Kincaid Kenny Kincaid Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI 2
7 5 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN -2
8 9 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
9 7 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Justin Bassa Justin Bassa Cotton, MN Cotton, MN -
2 7 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 5
3 3 17L Jason LaValley Jason LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
4 2 11L Joseph LaValley Joseph LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
5 6 94 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
6 8 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
7 5 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
8 4 87G Anthony Gallian Anthony Gallian Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
2 6 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
3 4 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN 1
4 2 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
5 3 86J Jake Smith Jake Smith Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -2
6 1 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
7 7 45T Tyler Fjeld Tyler Fjeld Floodwood, MN Floodwood, MN -
8 8 9W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI -
6 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 3 86J Jake Smith Jake Smith Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 1
3 5 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
4 7 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN 3
5 2 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
6 6 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
7 4 45T Tyler Fjeld Tyler Fjeld Floodwood, MN Floodwood, MN -3
8 8 9W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI -
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA HornetFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Kyle House Kyle House Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN 1
2 3 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 1
3 1 03 Caleb Decker Caleb Decker Barnum, MN Barnum, MN -2
4 5 9G Carson Gotelaere Carson Gotelaere Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
5 4 16 Tyler Schramm Tyler Schramm Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -1
6 6 1 Hunter McDougall Hunter McDougall Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
7 8 19R Nathan Rose Jr Nathan Rose Jr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
8 12 00 Derek Ament Derek Ament Barnum, MN Barnum, MN 4
9 10 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
10 9 13 Casey Fitzpatrick Casey Fitzpatrick Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -1
11 13 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
12 14 29 Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
13 17 44K Joshua Kough Joshua Kough Isabella, MN Isabella, MN 4
14 18 10A Riley Ament Riley Ament Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN 4
15 15 29L Eva Lillo Eva Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
16 DNF 7 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -9
17 DNF 11 9 Lucas Lillo Lucas Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -6
DNS 16 08SR Richard Andrews Sr Richard Andrews Sr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
2 3 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 1
3 5 16 Tyler Schramm Tyler Schramm Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 2
4 1 19R Nathan Rose Jr Nathan Rose Jr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
5 6 13 Casey Fitzpatrick Casey Fitzpatrick Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 1
6 7 9 Lucas Lillo Lucas Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
7 8 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
8 9 44K Joshua Kough Joshua Kough Isabella, MN Isabella, MN 1
9 4 29L Eva Lillo Eva Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Hunter McDougall Hunter McDougall Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 2 9G Carson Gotelaere Carson Gotelaere Superior, WI Superior, WI -
3 4 28 Kyle House Kyle House Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN 1
4 3 03 Caleb Decker Caleb Decker Barnum, MN Barnum, MN -1
5 6 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
6 8 00 Derek Ament Derek Ament Barnum, MN Barnum, MN 2
7 5 29 Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
8 9 10A Riley Ament Riley Ament Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN 1
DNS 7 08SR Richard Andrews Sr Richard Andrews Sr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
All transfer
0 Laps

NVSC ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44B Brian Vang Brian Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -
2 4 31X John "butch" Bethke John "butch" Bethke Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 2
3 3 17B Kenzie Bjorklund Kenzie Bjorklund Finlayson, MN Finlayson, MN -
4 5 1S Mike Selberg Mike Selberg Champlin, MN Champlin, MN 1
5 6 1 Mark Peine Mark Peine White Bear Lake, MN White Bear Lake, MN 1
6 2 11 Dave Stone Dave Stone Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -4
7 7 549 Robert Anderson Robert Anderson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
0 Laps

NVSC ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Mark Peine Mark Peine White Bear Lake, MN White Bear Lake, MN 4
2 2 1S Mike Selberg Mike Selberg Champlin, MN Champlin, MN -
3 4 31X John "butch" Bethke John "butch" Bethke Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 1
4 1 44B Brian Vang Brian Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -3
5 6 17B Kenzie Bjorklund Kenzie Bjorklund Finlayson, MN Finlayson, MN 1
6 3 11 Dave Stone Dave Stone Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -3
7 7 549 Robert Anderson Robert Anderson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
0 Laps

NVSC Full Body CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 47 Austin Hudyma Austin Hudyma Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
2 1 70 Mike Hudyma Mike Hudyma Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
3 4 44 Bobby LePage Bobby LePage Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
4 5 57 Travis Doyle Travis Doyle Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
5 2 76 Todd Doyle Todd Doyle Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -3
6 7 20 Tom Godfrey Tom Godfrey Backus, MN Backus, MN 1
7 3 1 Paul Dolphy Paul Dolphy Mounds View, MN Mounds View, MN -4
DNS 8 17 Mike Kelly Mike Kelly -
0 Laps

NVSC Full Body CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Tom Godfrey Tom Godfrey Backus, MN Backus, MN 1
2 3 70 Mike Hudyma Mike Hudyma Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
3 1 44 Bobby LePage Bobby LePage Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
4 6 47 Austin Hudyma Austin Hudyma Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
5 5 76 Todd Doyle Todd Doyle Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
6 4 57 Travis Doyle Travis Doyle Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -2
7 7 1 Paul Dolphy Paul Dolphy Mounds View, MN Mounds View, MN -
DNS 8 17 Mike Kelly Mike Kelly -