9/30/2022 - Buffalo River Speedway
9/30/2022 - Buffalo River Speedway

9/30/2022
Buffalo River Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


John Current

John Current

Bemidji, MN

WISSOTA Street Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 7 2
Heat 1 3 5 -2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Powri Minn-Kota Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
2 4 4 Dylan Langevin Dylan Langevin Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 2
3 5 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
4 8 19S Travis Surerus Travis Surerus Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
5 10 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN 5
6 1 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -5
7 11 87 Matthew Taves Matthew Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 4
8 3 1W Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
9 6 17 Hayden Koehmstedt Hayden Koehmstedt West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
10 7 16 Kyle Cole Kyle Cole Warroad, MN Warroad, MN -3
11 9 18K Kelly Koehmstedt Kelly Koehmstedt West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
12 12 07 Vance Bennett Vance Bennett Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 Laps

Powri Minn-Kota Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Hayden Koehmstedt Hayden Koehmstedt West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 3
2 1 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -1
3 6 4 Dylan Langevin Dylan Langevin Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 3
4 3 16 Kyle Cole Kyle Cole Warroad, MN Warroad, MN -1
5 2 18K Kelly Koehmstedt Kelly Koehmstedt West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
6 DNF 5 07 Vance Bennett Vance Bennett Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Powri Minn-Kota Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
2 1 1W Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 5 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
4 3 19S Travis Surerus Travis Surerus Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
5 4 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN -1
6 6 87 Matthew Taves Matthew Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

INEX LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8W Michael Weber Michael Weber Marion, IA Marion, IA -
2 3 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 1
3 6 64 Griffin McGrath Griffin McGrath Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 3
4 8 41 Parker Jones Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI 4
5 7 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 2
6 10 20 Alex Braseth Alex Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 4
7 13 44J Jordan Miklas Jordan Miklas Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 6
8 12 29 Ryan Braseth Ryan Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 4
9 11 79 Scott Richardson Scott Richardson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 2
10 15 28 Joshua Wiest Joshua Wiest Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
11 2 82 Shawn Wiest Shawn Wiest Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -9
12 9 0W Cody Jawaski Cody Jawaski Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -3
13 16 93 Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND 3
14 4 13 Ben Lundquist Ben Lundquist Fridley, MN Fridley, MN -10
15 19 21 Ryan Lewis Ryan Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 4
16 14 89 Chris Frueh Chris Frueh Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND -2
17 18 4 Jon Jacobson Jon Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
18 DNF 5 17 Zander Compson Zander Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -13
19 DNF 17 2J Joseph Lewis Joseph Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -2
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 29 Ryan Braseth Ryan Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 4
2 6 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 4
3 3 82 Shawn Wiest Shawn Wiest Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 7 20 Alex Braseth Alex Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 3
5 4 44J Jordan Miklas Jordan Miklas Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -1
6 2 93 Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND -4
7 1 21 Ryan Lewis Ryan Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -6
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 1
2 4 8W Michael Weber Michael Weber Marion, IA Marion, IA 2
3 5 17 Zander Compson Zander Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 2
4 3 13 Ben Lundquist Ben Lundquist Fridley, MN Fridley, MN -1
5 6 89 Chris Frueh Chris Frueh Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND 1
6 1 2J Joseph Lewis Joseph Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -5
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41 Parker Jones Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI 2
2 6 79 Scott Richardson Scott Richardson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 4
3 1 0W Cody Jawaski Cody Jawaski Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -2
4 4 64 Griffin McGrath Griffin McGrath Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
5 2 28 Joshua Wiest Joshua Wiest Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
6 5 4 Jon Jacobson Jon Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
15 Laps

Short TrackersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87GS Shannon George Shannon George Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 1
2 5 25 Travis Roush Travis Roush New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN 3
3 1 5 Brandon Hunter Brandon Hunter Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN -2
4 3 87 John Heacox John Heacox Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -1
5 6 3H Kaylie Winge Kaylie Winge Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN 1
6 9 33 Adrian Kubitz Adrian Kubitz Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN 3
7 8 14T Troy Lesmann Troy Lesmann Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
8 DNF 4 90 Cory Nelson Cory Nelson Leonard, MN Leonard, MN -4
9 DNF 7 27 Kody Crabtree Kody Crabtree Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
DNS 10 4 Lee Williams Lee Williams Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 Laps

Short TrackersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87GS Shannon George Shannon George Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -
2 2 87 John Heacox John Heacox Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
3 5 5 Brandon Hunter Brandon Hunter Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN 2
4 3 3H Kaylie Winge Kaylie Winge Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN -1
5 4 14T Troy Lesmann Troy Lesmann Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Short TrackersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Travis Roush Travis Roush New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN -
2 4 90 Cory Nelson Cory Nelson Leonard, MN Leonard, MN 2
3 5 27 Kody Crabtree Kody Crabtree Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
4 DNF 3 33 Adrian Kubitz Adrian Kubitz Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -1
DNS 2 4 Lee Williams Lee Williams Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
2 7 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 5
3 2 74 Dustin Wahl Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -1
4 6 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Neebing, ON Neebing, ON 2
5 8 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 3
6 1 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -5
7 3 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -4
8 11 228 Doug VanMill Doug VanMill Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 3
9 5 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -4
10 DNF 12 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
11 DNF 10 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN -1
12 DNF 9 40F John Farrington John Farrington Akeley, MN Akeley, MN -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
2 4 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 2
3 3 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
4 1 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Neebing, ON Neebing, ON -3
5 5 40F John Farrington John Farrington Akeley, MN Akeley, MN -
6 DNF 6 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
2 3 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
3 4 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
4 5 74 Dustin Wahl Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
5 1 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN -4
6 6 228 Doug VanMill Doug VanMill Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
2 5 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 3
3 2 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -1
4 1 71B David Siercks David Siercks Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
5 3 10 Samuel Blevins Samuel Blevins Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
6 6 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -
7 8 X Tucker Jacobson Tucker Jacobson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 1
8 7 17K Kamey Leedom Kamey Leedom West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
9 9 89 Kolby Reed Kolby Reed Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
DNS 10 03 Jami Oshust Jami Oshust Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
DNS 11 77B Logan Bauer Logan Bauer Erskine, MN Erskine, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 4 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 2
3 6 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 3
4 5 71B David Siercks David Siercks Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
5 3 89 Kolby Reed Kolby Reed Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -2
DNS 1 77B Logan Bauer Logan Bauer Erskine, MN Erskine, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 2
2 4 17K Kamey Leedom Kamey Leedom West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
3 2 10 Samuel Blevins Samuel Blevins Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
4 5 X Tucker Jacobson Tucker Jacobson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 1
DNS 1 03 Jami Oshust Jami Oshust Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 3
2 5 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
3 8 Z28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
4 12 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 8
5 6 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 1
6 10 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN 4
7 9 28 John Current John Current Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
8 7 87Z David Hangsleben David Hangsleben Solway, MN Solway, MN -1
9 13 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
10 11 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 1
11 DNF 1 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND -10
12 DNF 3 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -9
13 DNF 2 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -11
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 6
2 4 Z28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
3 1 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -2
4 2 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -2
5 3 28 John Current John Current Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
6 6 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
7 5 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 1 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -1
3 6 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 3
4 4 87Z David Hangsleben David Hangsleben Solway, MN Solway, MN -
5 3 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -2
6 5 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
All transfer