7/1/2022 - Muskingum County Speedway
7/1/2022 - Muskingum County Speedway

7/1/2022
Muskingum County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Lance Elson

Lance Elson

Wellsburg, WV

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Heat 1 2 - -
Qualifying 1 4 12

Clear Selection

2 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 15 Kurt Rogers Kurt Rogers Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV
2 20 45 Sam Lovejoy Sam Lovejoy Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH
3 15 C8 Cole Perine Cole Perine Lowell, OH Lowell, OH
4 16 17E Lance Elson Lance Elson Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV
5 14 99 CJ Kinneer CJ Kinneer Nashport, OH Nashport, OH
6 13 65 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH
7 6 15P Scott Peltz Scott Peltz
8 8 P11 Tim Penley Tim Penley Nashport, OH Nashport, OH
9 1 85 Robin Duston Robin Duston Newark, OH Newark, OH
10 12 12 Rick Aukland Rick Aukland Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH
11 5 57 BJ Cannon BJ Cannon Newark, OH Newark, OH
12 7 55S Ronald Schmitt Ronald Schmitt Belmont, OH Belmont, OH
13 17 10X Roscoe Greiner Roscoe Greiner Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH
14 9 27C Kacy Butler Kacy Butler Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH
15 3 9 Kevin Crawford Kevin Crawford New Concord, OH New Concord, OH
16 11 21G Trent Goins Trent Goins Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH
17 10 81 Tony Paynter Tony Paynter trinway, OH trinway, OH
18 18 11L Cody Parker Cody Parker
19 19 S25 Pete Caplinger Pete Caplinger Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH
20 4 5V Clark VanHouten Clark VanHouten Columbus, OH Columbus, OH
5 Laps

DIRTcar Sportsman ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1* Ryan Commeans Ryan Commeans Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
2 1 26M Marcus Collart Marcus Collart Lore City, OH Lore City, OH -1
3 4 25S Tim Siddle Tim Siddle West Lafayette, OH West Lafayette, OH 1
4 5 32M Cameron Miller Cameron Miller Newark, OH Newark, OH 1
5 3 71 Dakota Carpenter Dakota Carpenter Duncan Falls , OH Duncan Falls , OH -2
All transfer
5 Laps

DIRTcar Sportsman ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 L19 Larry Holbrook Larry Holbrook 3
2 1 34 Cole Elkins Cole Elkins Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -1
3 3 02 Joseph Chambers Joseph Chambers Mt Perry, OH Mt Perry, OH -
4 5 309 Conner Blair Conner Blair Coshocton, OH Coshocton, OH 1
DNS 2 8X Bran Lucas Bran Lucas Triadelphia, WV Triadelphia, WV -
All transfer
5 Laps

Outlaw Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 777 Howard Rock Jr Howard Rock Jr Roseville, OH Roseville, OH 3
2 2 19M Daniel Moss Daniel Moss Thornville, OH Thornville, OH -
3 8 21B Jeremy Balsley Jeremy Balsley Heath, OH Heath, OH 5
4 9 7 Mason Wolfe Mason Wolfe BEVERLY, OH BEVERLY, OH 5
5 5 23S Eric Starr Eric Starr Roseville, OH Roseville, OH -
6 3 15 Zach Medley Zach Medley Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH -3
7 7 66S Shawn Scott Shawn Scott -
8 1 19W TJ Wells TJ Wells Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -7
9 10 16KT Keira Thomason Keira Thomason Coshocton, OH Coshocton, OH 1
10 6 8 Chris Dyer Chris Dyer Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -4
All transfer
5 Laps

Outlaw Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 55 Ralph Carnes Ralph Carnes Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 6
2 3 75X Chris Gaunder Chris Gaunder East Fultonham, OH East Fultonham, OH 1
3 2 J27 Danny Hutchins Danny Hutchins White Cottage, OH White Cottage, OH -1
4 1 L14 Wayne Lauvray Wayne Lauvray Coshocton, OH Coshocton, OH -3
5 5 60C Michael Chappman Michael Chappman Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
6 6 3 Whimp Carnes Whimp Carnes Ohio, OH Ohio, OH -
7 8 17 Madison Glancy Madison Glancy Newark, OH Newark, OH 1
8 4 31D David Dooley David Dooley Hopewell, OH Hopewell, OH -4
9 9 77X Jeff Keith Jeff Keith Frazeysburg, OH Frazeysburg, OH -
All transfer
6 Laps

Steel Block Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1GRS Daniel Hill Daniel Hill Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV 1
2 1 34C Pete Crum Pete Crum Athens, OH Athens, OH -1
3 5 43M Mike Sprouse Mike Sprouse Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 2
4 4 8 Justin Bradford Justin Bradford West Lafayette, OH West Lafayette, OH -
5 7 25C J.R. Crum J.R. Crum Guysville, WV Guysville, WV 2
6 3 45 Russ Frohnapfel Russ Frohnapfel Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -3
7 9 151 Blake Heyder Blake Heyder Galena, OH Galena, OH 2
8 8 46 Chris Williams Chris Williams Grand Rapids, OH Grand Rapids, OH -
DNS 6 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH -
All transfer
6 Laps

Steel Block Late ModelsDash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Dustin Sprouse Dustin Sprouse Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
2 3 99T Tyler Riggs Tyler Riggs New Matamoras, OH New Matamoras, OH 1
3 6 5M Zach Milbee Zach Milbee Poca, WV Poca, WV 3
4 4 T17 Trey Watson Trey Watson Weston, WV Weston, WV -
5 5 12 Kevin Davis Kevin Davis West Lafayette, OH West Lafayette, OH -
6 2 2 Vic Hottinger Vic Hottinger Coshocton, OH Coshocton, OH -4
All transfer
2 Laps

Steel Block Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 5M Zach Milbee Zach Milbee Poca, WV Poca, WV
2 9 12 Kevin Davis Kevin Davis West Lafayette, OH West Lafayette, OH
3 13 T17 Trey Watson Trey Watson Weston, WV Weston, WV
4 2 99T Tyler Riggs Tyler Riggs New Matamoras, OH New Matamoras, OH
5 19 2 Vic Hottinger Vic Hottinger Coshocton, OH Coshocton, OH
6 20 43 Dustin Sprouse Dustin Sprouse Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV
7 6 34C Pete Crum Pete Crum Athens, OH Athens, OH
8 4 81M Matt Melvin Matt Melvin Coal Grove, OH Coal Grove, OH
9 3 1GRS Daniel Hill Daniel Hill Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV
10 11 14 Rex Frohnapfel Rex Frohnapfel
11 17 45 Russ Frohnapfel Russ Frohnapfel Columbus, OH Columbus, OH
12 12 24 Jimmy Morey Jimmy Morey Bellville, OH Bellville, OH
13 7 8 Justin Bradford Justin Bradford West Lafayette, OH West Lafayette, OH
14 21 W1 Cory Workman Cory Workman Gratiot, OH Gratiot, OH
15 5 43M Mike Sprouse Mike Sprouse Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV
16 15 C2 Corey DeLancey Corey DeLancey Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV
17 16 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH
18 1 90 Jarrod Cassley Jarrod Cassley Bremen, OH Bremen, OH
19 10 151 Blake Heyder Blake Heyder Galena, OH Galena, OH
20 22 25C J.R. Crum J.R. Crum Guysville, WV Guysville, WV
21 8 25 Ted Johnson Jr Ted Johnson Jr RUSHVILLE, OH RUSHVILLE, OH
22 14 46 Chris Williams Chris Williams Grand Rapids, OH Grand Rapids, OH
23 23 29 Scott Smith Scott Smith