6/11/2022 - Devils Lake Speedway
6/11/2022 - Devils Lake Speedway

6/11/2022
Devils Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

30 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND -
2 4 95 Jayden Michaelsohn Jayden Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
3 6 004 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 3
4 7 35 Daniel Bromstad Daniel Bromstad Luverne, ND Luverne, ND 3
5 2 30K Brian Bellew Brian Bellew Killarney, MB Killarney, MB -3
6 5 12B Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -1
7 DNF 9 43S Dillon Sivertson Dillon Sivertson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 2
8 DNF 3 19 Carter Tuenge Carter Tuenge Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -5
9 DNF 8 4 Peyton Hendrckson Peyton Hendrckson Rolla, ND Rolla, ND -1
10 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 2
2 1 19 Carter Tuenge Carter Tuenge Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
3 5 95 Jayden Michaelsohn Jayden Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
4 9 30K Brian Bellew Brian Bellew Killarney, MB Killarney, MB 5
5 4 35 Daniel Bromstad Daniel Bromstad Luverne, ND Luverne, ND -1
6 2 12B Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -4
7 8 004 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 1
8 7 43S Dillon Sivertson Dillon Sivertson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
9 6 4 Peyton Hendrckson Peyton Hendrckson Rolla, ND Rolla, ND -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 6
2 2 004 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
3 1 30K Brian Bellew Brian Bellew Killarney, MB Killarney, MB -2
4 5 95 Jayden Michaelsohn Jayden Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
5 9 19 Carter Tuenge Carter Tuenge Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 4
6 6 35 Daniel Bromstad Daniel Bromstad Luverne, ND Luverne, ND -
7 8 12B Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 1
8 3 43S Dillon Sivertson Dillon Sivertson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -5
9 4 4 Peyton Hendrckson Peyton Hendrckson Rolla, ND Rolla, ND -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
2 3 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
3 4 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
4 7 5G Garrison Miller Garrison Miller Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
5 6 19S Travis Surerus Travis Surerus Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
6 1 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -5
7 9 18 Hayden Koehmstedt Hayden Koehmstedt West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
8 5 24 Jake Haugeberg Jake Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
9 12 99 Brody Graham Brody Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
10 DNF 8 30M Parker Monroe Parker Monroe Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
11 DNF 11 87 Matthew Taves Matthew Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -
12 DNF 13 07 Vance Bennett Vance Bennett Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
DNS 10 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 3
2 3 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
3 5 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 2
4 2 5G Garrison Miller Garrison Miller Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
5 1 18 Hayden Koehmstedt Hayden Koehmstedt West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -4
6 6 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
7 7 99 Brody Graham Brody Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
2 3 30M Parker Monroe Parker Monroe Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 4 24 Jake Haugeberg Jake Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
4 5 19S Travis Surerus Travis Surerus Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 6 87 Matthew Taves Matthew Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 1
6 DNF 2 07 Vance Bennett Vance Bennett Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
2 4 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 2
3 3 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
4 5 5G Garrison Miller Garrison Miller Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 6 18 Hayden Koehmstedt Hayden Koehmstedt West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
6 7 99 Brody Graham Brody Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
DNS 1 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 4
2 2 24 Jake Haugeberg Jake Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
3 1 19S Travis Surerus Travis Surerus Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
4 6 87 Matthew Taves Matthew Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 2
5 4 07 Vance Bennett Vance Bennett Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
6 DNF 3 30M Parker Monroe Parker Monroe Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
All transfer
25 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
2 6 126 Joel Larson Joel Larson Fertile, MN Fertile, MN 4
3 9 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 6
4 3 22 Brandon Palm Brandon Palm Portland, ND Portland, ND -1
5 8 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
6 1 8 Parker Vilandre Parker Vilandre Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -5
7 2 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -5
8 7 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
9 5 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
10 10 85 Brenton Weisz Brenton Weisz FESSENDEN, ND FESSENDEN, ND -
11 12 35L Jesse Long Jesse Long Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
12 13 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
13 15 79 Kevin Krueger Kevin Krueger Niagara, ND Niagara, ND 2
14 DNF 14 6 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND -
15 DNF 11 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -4
10 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 1 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
3 4 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
DNS 3 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -
DNS 5 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
All transfer
10 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 126 Joel Larson Joel Larson Fertile, MN Fertile, MN -
2 2 8 Parker Vilandre Parker Vilandre Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
3 3 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
4 4 85 Brenton Weisz Brenton Weisz FESSENDEN, ND FESSENDEN, ND -
5 5 79 Kevin Krueger Kevin Krueger Niagara, ND Niagara, ND -
All transfer
10 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Brandon Palm Brandon Palm Portland, ND Portland, ND 1
2 1 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 3 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
4 4 35L Jesse Long Jesse Long Minot, ND Minot, ND -
DNS 5 6 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND -
All transfer
10 Laps

Trophy ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30A Anita Gable Anita Gable Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND 1
DNS 1 66 Morghann Gable Morghann Gable Mylo, ND Mylo, ND -
DNS 3 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
5 Laps

Trophy ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 2
2 2 30A Anita Gable Anita Gable Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND -
3 1 66 Morghann Gable Morghann Gable Mylo, ND Mylo, ND -2
All transfer