8/27/2022 - Greenbush Race Park
8/27/2022 - Greenbush Race Park

8/27/2022
Greenbush Race Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jeremy Gust

Jeremy Gust

Strathcona, MN

WISSOTA Street Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 8 -
Heat 1 2 1 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 3
2 6 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
3 2 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -1
4 1 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -3
5 10 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 5
6 7 24 Jake Haugeberg Jake Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
7 5 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN -2
8 8 18 Hayden Koehmstedt Hayden Koehmstedt West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
9 3 87 Matthew Taves Matthew Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -6
10 9 21 Steve Hildebrand Steve Hildebrand Steinbach, MB Steinbach, MB -1
DNS 11 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 2 87 Matthew Taves Matthew Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -
3 6 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN 3
4 5 24 Jake Haugeberg Jake Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
5 3 21 Steve Hildebrand Steve Hildebrand Steinbach, MB Steinbach, MB -2
6 DNF 4 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
2 4 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 2
3 5 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 2
4 1 18 Hayden Koehmstedt Hayden Koehmstedt West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
5 3 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77R Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
2 8 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 6
3 9 2 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN 6
4 4 39 Shawn Teunis Shawn Teunis West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB -
5 7 74 Dustin Wahl Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 2
6 3 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN -3
7 12 95 Mark Esala Mark Esala Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 5
8 5 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -3
9 10 81 Jordan Duray Jordan Duray Halma, MN Halma, MN 1
10 1 228 Doug VanMill Doug VanMill Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -9
11 DNF 11 33 Ryan Hagen Ryan Hagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
DQ 6 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77R Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
2 4 74 Dustin Wahl Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 2
3 1 39 Shawn Teunis Shawn Teunis West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB -2
4 5 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
5 6 2 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN 1
6 3 33 Ryan Hagen Ryan Hagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN 1
2 1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -1
3 4 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 1
4 6 228 Doug VanMill Doug VanMill Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 2
5 5 81 Jordan Duray Jordan Duray Halma, MN Halma, MN -
6 3 95 Mark Esala Mark Esala Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -3
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 169 Justin Olson Justin Olson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 5
2 2 40 Patrick Sobolik Patrick Sobolik Hallock, MN Hallock, MN -
3 7 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 4
4 3 64 Shane Wahl Shane Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -1
5 4 33G Connor Graff Connor Graff Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -1
6 5 46J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -1
7 8 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 1
8 11 007 Alex Johnson Alex Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 3
9 13 95 Ted Doell Ted Doell Carman, MB Carman, MB 4
10 9 8 Tyler Doell Tyler Doell Carman, MB Carman, MB -1
11 12 77E Tra Ewalt Tra Ewalt Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
12 14 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND 2
13 10 25 Preston Byre Preston Byre Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -3
14 DNF 1 23 Erik Johnson Erik Johnson Hallock, MN Hallock, MN -13
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 4
2 4 40 Patrick Sobolik Patrick Sobolik Hallock, MN Hallock, MN 2
3 6 33G Connor Graff Connor Graff Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 3
4 7 23 Erik Johnson Erik Johnson Hallock, MN Hallock, MN 3
5 1 8 Tyler Doell Tyler Doell Carman, MB Carman, MB -4
6 2 007 Alex Johnson Alex Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -4
7 DNF 3 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -
2 5 64 Shane Wahl Shane Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 3
3 4 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 1
4 2 169 Justin Olson Justin Olson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -2
5 7 25 Preston Byre Preston Byre Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 2
6 6 77E Tra Ewalt Tra Ewalt Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
7 3 95 Ted Doell Ted Doell Carman, MB Carman, MB -4
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Austin Carlson Austin Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 3
2 5 66 Michael Roth Michael Roth Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
3 2 74 Dave Meyer Dave Meyer Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -1
4 3 35B Josh Berg Josh Berg Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
5 9 39 Deryk Weleski Deryk Weleski Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 4
6 1 21 Billy Binkley Billy Binkley PUPOSKY, MN PUPOSKY, MN -5
7 6 88 Macey Anderson Macey Anderson Viking, MN Viking, MN -1
8 8 469 Aaden Olson Aaden Olson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
9 7 25 Caylyn Binkley Caylyn Binkley PUPOSKY, MN PUPOSKY, MN -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Austin Carlson Austin Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 1
2 3 35B Josh Berg Josh Berg Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
3 6 74 Dave Meyer Dave Meyer Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 3
4 7 66 Michael Roth Michael Roth Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
5 5 21 Billy Binkley Billy Binkley PUPOSKY, MN PUPOSKY, MN -
6 4 88 Macey Anderson Macey Anderson Viking, MN Viking, MN -2
7 9 25 Caylyn Binkley Caylyn Binkley PUPOSKY, MN PUPOSKY, MN 2
8 DNF 8 469 Aaden Olson Aaden Olson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
9 DNF 1 39 Deryk Weleski Deryk Weleski Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -8
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 6
2 3 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND 1
3 4 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 1
4 10 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 6
5 2 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -3
6 5 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND -1
7 1 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -6
8 8 96 Jeremy Gust Jeremy Gust Strathcona, MN Strathcona, MN -
9 12 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
10 6 65 Jerome Berger Jerome Berger Badger, MN Badger, MN -4
11 13 21 Cadin Brekkestran Cadin Brekkestran Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 2
12 14 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
13 9 0 Chad Hagen Chad Hagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -4
14 DNF 11 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96 Jeremy Gust Jeremy Gust Strathcona, MN Strathcona, MN 1
2 1 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -1
3 4 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 1
4 5 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 1
5 6 0 Chad Hagen Chad Hagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
6 3 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
7 7 21 Cadin Brekkestran Cadin Brekkestran Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Jerome Berger Jerome Berger Badger, MN Badger, MN 1
2 1 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -1
3 4 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 1
4 7 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
5 5 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
6 6 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
7 3 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
All transfer
12 Laps

4-CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Waylon Current Waylon Current Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
2 3 115 Kalin Honer Kalin Honer Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 1
3 2 15 Gordon Hunter Gordon Hunter Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -1
4 1 3 Justin Honer Justin Honer Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -3
5 6 5 Brandon Hunter Brandon Hunter Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN 1
6 5 22K John Current John Current Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
8 Laps

4-CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 115 Kalin Honer Kalin Honer Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 1
2 6 9 Waylon Current Waylon Current Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 4
3 5 22K John Current John Current Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
4 1 3 Justin Honer Justin Honer Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -3
5 3 15 Gordon Hunter Gordon Hunter Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -2
6 4 5 Brandon Hunter Brandon Hunter Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN -2
All transfer