8/12/2022 - Fiesta City Speedway
8/12/2022 - Fiesta City Speedway

8/12/2022
Fiesta City Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jake Smith

Jake Smith

St. Joseph, MN

WISSOTA Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 4 1
Heat 1 2 2 -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Fiesta City Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 44X Alex Grinager Alex Grinager Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 5
2 2 16J Coltyn Schuler Coltyn Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
3 4 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
4 3 51 Timothy Brockman Timothy Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN -1
5 8 9 Cody Hatch Cody Hatch Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 3
6 5 16S Ty Schuler Ty Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
7 7 4 Micheal Brockman Micheal Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN -
8 9 45 Tad Peterson Tad Peterson Dawson, MN Dawson, MN 1
9 1 82JR Sophie Anderson Sophie Anderson Chokio, MN Chokio, MN -8
10 11 21 Jessica Beckler Jessica Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 1
11 10 52 Joe Arndt Joe Arndt Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -1
12 14 7A Landon Albertson Landon Albertson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN 2
13 12 77T Jesse Timm Jesse Timm Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN -1
14 DNF 13 69 Dominick Platow Dominick Platow Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -1
DNS 15 47 Jason Best Jason Best Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -
0 Laps

Fiesta City Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Cody Hatch Cody Hatch Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -
2 2 51 Timothy Brockman Timothy Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN -
3 3 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
4 5 4 Micheal Brockman Micheal Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN 1
5 7 45 Tad Peterson Tad Peterson Dawson, MN Dawson, MN 2
6 6 21 Jessica Beckler Jessica Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -
7 8 69 Dominick Platow Dominick Platow Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN 1
8 4 7A Landon Albertson Landon Albertson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Fiesta City Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44X Alex Grinager Alex Grinager Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 1
2 1 16S Ty Schuler Ty Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
3 4 82JR Sophie Anderson Sophie Anderson Chokio, MN Chokio, MN 1
4 6 16J Coltyn Schuler Coltyn Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
5 5 52 Joe Arndt Joe Arndt Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -
6 3 77T Jesse Timm Jesse Timm Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN -3
7 DNF 7 47 Jason Best Jason Best Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87T Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN 1
2 1 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN -1
3 5 3J Tanner Freese Tanner Freese Maynard, MN Maynard, MN 2
4 10 13X Dustin Feltman Dustin Feltman Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 6
5 4 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
6 3 28 Dalton Haag Dalton Haag Dawson, MN Dawson, MN -3
7 8 555 Bradley Rossow Bradley Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 1
8 12 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 4
9 9 32J Justin Erp Justin Erp Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
10 6 8X Adam Throener Adam Throener SWANVILLE, MN SWANVILLE, MN -4
11 11 98 Brett Alexander Brett Alexander Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
12 15 97 Alexus Feltman Alexus Feltman Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
13 DNF 13 15 James Weiss-Dunphy James Weiss-Dunphy Echo, MN Echo, MN -
14 DNF 7 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -7
DNS 14 17 Dylan Tirrel Dylan Tirrel Toronto, SD Toronto, SD -
0 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
2 7 28 Dalton Haag Dalton Haag Dawson, MN Dawson, MN 5
3 3 8X Adam Throener Adam Throener SWANVILLE, MN SWANVILLE, MN -
4 5 555 Bradley Rossow Bradley Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 1
5 6 32J Justin Erp Justin Erp Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
6 8 98 Brett Alexander Brett Alexander Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 2
7 DNF 1 17 Dylan Tirrel Dylan Tirrel Toronto, SD Toronto, SD -6
8 DNF 4 97 Alexus Feltman Alexus Feltman Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -4
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3J Tanner Freese Tanner Freese Maynard, MN Maynard, MN -
2 6 87T Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN 4
3 2 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN -1
4 3 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
5 5 13X Dustin Feltman Dustin Feltman Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
6 7 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 1
7 4 15 James Weiss-Dunphy James Weiss-Dunphy Echo, MN Echo, MN -3
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Shane Dejong Shane Dejong Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -
2 3 11S Darren Engesser Darren Engesser Gary, SD Gary, SD 1
3 2 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -1
4 5 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 1
5 4 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -1
6 6 19 Gage Myers Gage Myers Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -
2 2 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -
3 3 1 Shane Dejong Shane Dejong Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -
4 4 11S Darren Engesser Darren Engesser Gary, SD Gary, SD -
5 5 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
6 6 19 Gage Myers Gage Myers Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 00 Ross Bjerkeset Ross Bjerkeset St. Leo, MN St. Leo, MN 4
2 4 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 2
3 8 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 5
4 7 34K Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 3
5 6 7A Ben Albertson Ben Albertson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN 1
6 9 47 Russell Carlson Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
7 10 44D Dylan Arndt Dylan Arndt Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
8 1 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN -7
9 3 3D Dale Louwagie Dale Louwagie Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -6
10 11 22B Ethan Beckler Ethan Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 1
11 12 92 Payton Asche Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 1
12 DNF 14 6 Avery Williams Avery Williams Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
13 DNF 2 43X Chris Behrens Chris Behrens Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -11
14 DNF 13 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN -1
0 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7A Ben Albertson Ben Albertson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -
2 2 00 Ross Bjerkeset Ross Bjerkeset St. Leo, MN St. Leo, MN -
3 6 34K Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 3
4 3 3D Dale Louwagie Dale Louwagie Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -1
5 5 47 Russell Carlson Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
6 4 22B Ethan Beckler Ethan Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -2
7 7 92 Payton Asche Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -
2 4 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 2
3 6 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN 3
4 3 43X Chris Behrens Chris Behrens Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
5 2 44D Dylan Arndt Dylan Arndt Morris, MN Morris, MN -3
6 7 6 Avery Williams Avery Williams Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
7 DNF 5 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN -2
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN 1
2 4 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
3 3 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
4 1 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
5 5 71 Justin Tammen Justin Tammen Clara City, MN Clara City, MN -
6 7 79M Josh Roggatz Josh Roggatz Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
7 6 31X Dustin Zieske Dustin Zieske Lynd, MN Lynd, MN -1
0 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN -
2 4 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
3 2 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -1
4 5 71 Justin Tammen Justin Tammen Clara City, MN Clara City, MN 1
5 3 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
6 7 31X Dustin Zieske Dustin Zieske Lynd, MN Lynd, MN 1
7 6 79M Josh Roggatz Josh Roggatz Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 7
2 5 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
3 7 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 4
4 3 32X Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
5 2 775 C.J. Eilers C.J. Eilers Canby, MN Canby, MN -3
6 4 711 Damin Eilers Damin Eilers Canby, MN Canby, MN -2
7 10 22 Corey Nelson Corey Nelson Canby, MN Canby, MN 3
8 6 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -2
9 12 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN 3
10 11 88 Todd Fuerstenau Todd Fuerstenau Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
11 13 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 2
12 DNF 9 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
13 DNF 1 21H John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD -12
0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 1
2 5 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 3
3 3 711 Damin Eilers Damin Eilers Canby, MN Canby, MN -
4 4 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 6 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
6 1 88 Todd Fuerstenau Todd Fuerstenau Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
7 7 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
2 1 32X Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
3 3 775 C.J. Eilers C.J. Eilers Canby, MN Canby, MN -
4 5 21H John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD 1
5 6 22 Corey Nelson Corey Nelson Canby, MN Canby, MN 1
6 4 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -2
All transfer