6/4/2022 - Devils Lake Speedway
6/4/2022 - Devils Lake Speedway

6/4/2022
Devils Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 3
2 3 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND 1
3 6 35 Daniel Bromstad Daniel Bromstad Luverne, ND Luverne, ND 3
4 5 30K Brian Bellew Brian Bellew Killarney, MB Killarney, MB 1
5 1 4 Peyton Hendrckson Peyton Hendrckson Rolla, ND Rolla, ND -4
6 DNF 2 12B Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -4
10 Laps

Pure StockDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 3
2 3 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND 1
3 DNF 6 12B Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 3
DNS 2 4 Peyton Hendrckson Peyton Hendrckson Rolla, ND Rolla, ND -
DNS 5 35 Daniel Bromstad Daniel Bromstad Luverne, ND Luverne, ND -
DNS 1 30K Brian Bellew Brian Bellew Killarney, MB Killarney, MB -
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 2
2 4 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND 2
3 6 30K Brian Bellew Brian Bellew Killarney, MB Killarney, MB 3
4 1 12B Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -3
5 5 4 Peyton Hendrckson Peyton Hendrckson Rolla, ND Rolla, ND -
6 DNF 2 35 Daniel Bromstad Daniel Bromstad Luverne, ND Luverne, ND -4
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN 1
2 4 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND 2
3 3 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
4 6 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
5 1 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
6 DNF 5 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -1
DNS 7 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND 1
2 4 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
3 3 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
4 DNF 1 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
DNS 6 6 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -
DNS 7 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
DNS 5 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 2
2 2 6 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -
3 6 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND 3
4 5 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 4 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
6 DNF 7 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
DNS 1 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND 1
2 3 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 1 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -2
4 4 87 Chris Kruk Chris Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 3 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND 1
3 4 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 1
4 1 87 Chris Kruk Chris Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND 1
2 1 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -1
3 4 87 Chris Kruk Chris Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
4 3 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 6 7 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND 4
3 4 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
4 DNF 2 3S Nathan Sletto Nathan Sletto Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
5 DNF 3 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -2
6 DNF 5 8 Parker Vilandre Parker Vilandre Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 6 3S Nathan Sletto Nathan Sletto Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 4
3 2 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
4 3 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -1
5 4 8 Parker Vilandre Parker Vilandre Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
DNS 5 7 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3S Nathan Sletto Nathan Sletto Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
2 6 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
3 4 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND 1
4 3 8 Parker Vilandre Parker Vilandre Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
5 2 7 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND -3
6 5 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Trophy ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Morghann Gable Morghann Gable Mylo, ND Mylo, ND -
2 2 26 Sterling Gable Sterling Gable Mylo, ND Mylo, ND -
6 Laps

Trophy ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Morghann Gable Morghann Gable Mylo, ND Mylo, ND 1
2 DNF 1 26 Sterling Gable Sterling Gable Mylo, ND Mylo, ND -1
All transfer