6/18/2022 - Devils Lake Speedway
6/18/2022 - Devils Lake Speedway

6/18/2022
Devils Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30K Brian Bellew Brian Bellew Killarney, MB Killarney, MB -
2 2 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -
3 DNF 3 243 Jace Odden Jace Odden Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30K Brian Bellew Brian Bellew Killarney, MB Killarney, MB -
2 2 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -
3 3 243 Jace Odden Jace Odden Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND 1
2 7 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 5
3 6 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
4 1 79 Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
5 3 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -2
6 4 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -2
7 18 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11
8 9 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
9 14 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
10 12 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
11 8 16 Jaden Christ Jaden Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
12 5 99R Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -7
13 19 54 Geoff Hellman Geoff Hellman Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 6
14 15 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
15 11 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -4
16 DNF 10 6 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -6
17 DNF 16 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -1
18 DNF 13 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -5
19 DNF 17 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -
2 3 79 Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
3 6 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
4 5 6 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN 1
5 2 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -3
6 7 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
7 DNF 4 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 3
2 5 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 3
3 2 16 Jaden Christ Jaden Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
4 1 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -3
5 3 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
6 DNF 6 54 Geoff Hellman Geoff Hellman Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 2
2 2 99R Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -
3 1 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
4 4 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
5 5 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
6 6 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 4
2 2 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 6 71R Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 3
4 4 99 Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
5 15 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND 10
6 7 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
7 11 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 4
8 21 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 13
9 16 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 7
10 14 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 4
11 23 77 Jarod Klein Jarod Klein Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 12
12 12 13B Jess Brekke Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
13 18 26 Tanner Armstrong Tanner Armstrong Brocket, ND Brocket, ND 5
14 13 29 Cylen Vargason Cylen Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND -1
15 DNF 3 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -12
16 DNF 10 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -6
17 DNF 19 79 Levi Pfeifer Levi Pfeifer Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 2
18 DNF 1 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -17
19 DNF 8 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -11
20 DNF 17 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
21 DNF 9 87 Chris Kruk Chris Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -12
22 DNF 22 20 Kyle Lovcik Kyle Lovcik New Town, ND New Town, ND -
23 DNF 20 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
2 5 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 3
3 6 87 Chris Kruk Chris Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 3
4 1 29 Cylen Vargason Cylen Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND -3
5 4 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
6 DNF 3 79 Levi Pfeifer Levi Pfeifer Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
2 4 71R Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 2
3 3 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 6 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 2
5 1 26 Tanner Armstrong Tanner Armstrong Brocket, ND Brocket, ND -4
6 5 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 1
2 1 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -1
3 4 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 1
4 3 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND -1
5 5 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 3 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
3 6 13B Jess Brekke Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 3
4 4 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
5 5 77 Jarod Klein Jarod Klein Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 1 20 Kyle Lovcik Kyle Lovcik New Town, ND New Town, ND -5
All transfer