7/16/2022 - Devils Lake Speedway
7/16/2022 - Devils Lake Speedway

7/16/2022
Devils Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jonathan Schumann

Jonathan Schumann

Mercer, ND

Non-Winged Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 11 -2
Heat 1 4 5 -1

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Daniel Bromstad Daniel Bromstad Luverne, ND Luverne, ND 1
2 3 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND 1
3 1 12B Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -2
4 7 4 Peyton Hendrckson Peyton Hendrckson Rolla, ND Rolla, ND 3
5 DNF 8 21K Keith Vetsch Keith Vetsch Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 3
DNS 4 30K Brian Bellew Brian Bellew Killarney, MB Killarney, MB -
DQ 5 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND -
DQ 6 98C Dilon Slaubaugh Dilon Slaubaugh Walford, ND Walford, ND -
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Daniel Bromstad Daniel Bromstad Luverne, ND Luverne, ND 1
2 7 30K Brian Bellew Brian Bellew Killarney, MB Killarney, MB 5
3 5 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 2
4 1 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -3
5 8 12B Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 3
6 3 98C Dilon Slaubaugh Dilon Slaubaugh Walford, ND Walford, ND -3
7 6 4 Peyton Hendrckson Peyton Hendrckson Rolla, ND Rolla, ND -1
8 4 21K Keith Vetsch Keith Vetsch Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -4
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
2 3 6 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN 1
3 6 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND 3
4 7 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 3
5 DNF 4 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
6 DNF 2 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
DNS 5 00 Dustin Ebensteiner Dustin Ebensteiner Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -
2 2 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 4 00 Dustin Ebensteiner Dustin Ebensteiner Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
4 5 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 7 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 2
6 6 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND -
7 3 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -4
All transfer
40 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND 2
2 5 28 Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND 3
3 15 111 Jason Halverson Jason Halverson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 12
4 11 77X Dylan McCaughan Dylan McCaughan St. Francis Xavier, MB St. Francis Xavier, MB 7
5 7 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
6 19 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 13
7 6 26 Tanner Armstrong Tanner Armstrong Brocket, ND Brocket, ND -1
8 17 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 9
9 16 7B Bailey Cousins Bailey Cousins Morden, MB Morden, MB 7
10 12 27T Taylor DeMers Taylor DeMers Towner , ND Towner , ND 2
11 22 29 Cylen Vargason Cylen Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND 11
12 DNF 1 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND -11
13 DNF 4 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -9
14 DNF 18 79 Levi Pfeifer Levi Pfeifer Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 4
15 DNF 21 B10 Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 6
16 DNF 10 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Manvel, ND Manvel, ND -6
17 DNF 13 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -4
18 DNF 2 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -16
19 DNF 9 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND -10
20 DNF 8 20 Kyle Lovcik Kyle Lovcik New Town, ND New Town, ND -12
21 DNF 14 36 Ryan Cousins Ryan Cousins Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -7
DNS 20 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND -
2 4 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 2
3 5 26 Tanner Armstrong Tanner Armstrong Brocket, ND Brocket, ND 2
4 6 27T Taylor DeMers Taylor DeMers Towner , ND Towner , ND 2
5 3 79 Levi Pfeifer Levi Pfeifer Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -2
6 DNF 2 29 Cylen Vargason Cylen Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND -4
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Ryan Cousins Ryan Cousins Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -
2 4 28 Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND 2
3 6 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 3
4 5 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 2 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -3
6 3 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -3
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Kyle Lovcik Kyle Lovcik New Town, ND New Town, ND 1
2 1 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND -1
3 3 111 Jason Halverson Jason Halverson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
4 4 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND -
5 5 7B Bailey Cousins Bailey Cousins Morden, MB Morden, MB -
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
2 2 77X Dylan McCaughan Dylan McCaughan St. Francis Xavier, MB St. Francis Xavier, MB -
3 4 B10 Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
4 5 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 1
5 3 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Manvel, ND Manvel, ND -2
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND 5
2 2 26 Tanner Armstrong Tanner Armstrong Brocket, ND Brocket, ND -
3 1 27T Taylor DeMers Taylor DeMers Towner , ND Towner , ND -2
4 5 29 Cylen Vargason Cylen Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND 1
5 DNF 4 79 Levi Pfeifer Levi Pfeifer Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
DNS 3 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 1 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -1
3 3 28 Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND -
4 4 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -
5 5 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
6 6 36 Ryan Cousins Ryan Cousins Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND 1
2 5 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND 3
3 1 7B Bailey Cousins Bailey Cousins Morden, MB Morden, MB -2
4 4 20 Kyle Lovcik Kyle Lovcik New Town, ND New Town, ND -
5 3 111 Jason Halverson Jason Halverson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -2
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Manvel, ND Manvel, ND 2
2 5 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
3 1 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -2
4 4 77X Dylan McCaughan Dylan McCaughan St. Francis Xavier, MB St. Francis Xavier, MB -
DNS 2 B10 Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Brandon Palm Brandon Palm Portland, ND Portland, ND -
2 2 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
3 7 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND 4
4 4 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND -
5 3 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
6 5 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
7 15 2 Tee Young Tee Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 8
8 6 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
9 10 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
10 14 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND 4
11 9 7S Jonathan Schumann Jonathan Schumann Mercer, ND Mercer, ND -2
12 13 85 Brenton Wiesz Brenton Wiesz FESSENDEN, ND FESSENDEN, ND 1
13 12 90 Randy Blotsky Randy Blotsky Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
14 DNF 8 8 Parker Vilandre Parker Vilandre Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -6
15 DNF 11 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
2 7 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 5
3 2 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
4 1 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -3
5 4 7S Jonathan Schumann Jonathan Schumann Mercer, ND Mercer, ND -1
6 3 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
7 8 2 Tee Young Tee Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
8 DNF 5 85 Brenton Wiesz Brenton Wiesz FESSENDEN, ND FESSENDEN, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
2 4 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
3 1 22 Brandon Palm Brandon Palm Portland, ND Portland, ND -2
4 6 8 Parker Vilandre Parker Vilandre Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 2
5 7 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 2
6 3 90 Randy Blotsky Randy Blotsky Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
7 5 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND -2
All transfer