7/23/2022 - Devils Lake Speedway
7/23/2022 - Devils Lake Speedway

7/23/2022
Devils Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 1
2 1 30K Brian Bellew Brian Bellew Killarney, MB Killarney, MB -1
3 4 4 Rylan Swenson Rylan Swenson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
4 3 48 Max Beeter Max Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND -
2 3 30K Brian Bellew Brian Bellew Killarney, MB Killarney, MB 1
3 2 48 Max Beeter Max Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
4 4 4 Rylan Swenson Rylan Swenson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
2 2 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 4 6 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN 1
4 7 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND 3
5 5 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
6 8 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
7 1 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -6
8 DNF 6 21J Brian Johanson Brian Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 2
2 2 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
3 5 6 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN 2
4 4 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
5 7 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
6 6 21J Brian Johanson Brian Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -
7 8 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND 1
DNS 1 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -
2 3 87 Chris Kruk Chris Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
3 2 36 Ryan Cousins Ryan Cousins Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -1
4 5 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 6 26 Tanner Armstrong Tanner Armstrong Brocket, ND Brocket, ND 1
6 8 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 2
7 4 7B Bailey Cousins Bailey Cousins Morden, MB Morden, MB -3
8 DNF 7 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 4 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 2
3 6 7B Bailey Cousins Bailey Cousins Morden, MB Morden, MB 3
4 1 87 Chris Kruk Chris Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -3
5 3 36 Ryan Cousins Ryan Cousins Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -2
6 7 26 Tanner Armstrong Tanner Armstrong Brocket, ND Brocket, ND 1
7 8 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 1
8 DNF 5 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -3
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
2 4 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 2
3 11 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 8
4 1 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -3
5 5 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND -
6 8 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
7 7 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 3 00J Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -5
9 6 12F Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -3
10 13 29K Ryan Kereluk Ryan Kereluk St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB 3
11 17 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND 6
12 10 11 Ben Mickelson Ben Mickelson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
13 14 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB 1
14 20 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 6
15 9 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -6
16 19 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
17 12 00 Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
18 15 11S Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -3
19 DNF 18 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
20 DNF 16 21 Brady Pengilly Brady Pengilly Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -4
21 DNF 21 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
DNS 22 33 Ryan Dahl Ryan Dahl West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 3
2 2 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND -
3 7 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
4 8 11 Ben Mickelson Ben Mickelson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
5 6 29K Ryan Kereluk Ryan Kereluk St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB 1
6 5 21 Brady Pengilly Brady Pengilly Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -1
7 1 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -6
8 DNF 3 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00J Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
2 4 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 2
3 3 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
4 5 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 2 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB -3
6 6 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND -
7 7 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12F Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -
2 3 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
3 4 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 1
4 7 00 Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
5 6 11S Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
6 DNF 2 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -4
DNS 5 33 Ryan Dahl Ryan Dahl West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
2 1 7 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND -1
3 8 22 Brandon Palm Brandon Palm Portland, ND Portland, ND 5
4 2 2 Tee Young Tee Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -2
5 7 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 2
6 3 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
7 5 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -2
8 11 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND 3
9 9 25 Eric Guyot Eric Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -
10 13 85 Brenton Wiesz Brenton Wiesz FESSENDEN, ND FESSENDEN, ND 3
11 6 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -5
12 15 88 Brian Fuchs Brian Fuchs Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
13 10 36 Tyler Wass Tyler Wass Big Fork, MN Big Fork, MN -3
14 12 8 Parker Vilandre Parker Vilandre Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -2
15 14 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND -1
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
2 4 7 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND 2
3 6 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 3
4 7 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 3
5 8 88 Brian Fuchs Brian Fuchs Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
6 3 25 Eric Guyot Eric Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -3
7 5 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -2
8 1 85 Brenton Wiesz Brenton Wiesz FESSENDEN, ND FESSENDEN, ND -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
2 6 2 Tee Young Tee Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 4
3 1 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -2
4 7 22 Brandon Palm Brandon Palm Portland, ND Portland, ND 3
5 2 36 Tyler Wass Tyler Wass Big Fork, MN Big Fork, MN -3
6 4 8 Parker Vilandre Parker Vilandre Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -2
7 5 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND -2
All transfer