7/30/2022 - Devils Lake Speedway
7/30/2022 - Devils Lake Speedway

7/30/2022
Devils Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jaden Varnson

Jaden Varnson

Lakota, ND

WISSOTA Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 2 -1
Heat 1 2 2 -

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 3
2 5 68 Barry Hermanson Barry Hermanson Maddock, ND Maddock, ND 3
3 2 35 Daniel Bromstad Daniel Bromstad Luverne, ND Luverne, ND -1
4 1 853 Jadyn Mack Jadyn Mack Churchs Ferry, ND Churchs Ferry, ND -3
5 DNF 3 004 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -2
6 DNF 6 12B Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 1
2 1 004 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
3 6 68 Barry Hermanson Barry Hermanson Maddock, ND Maddock, ND 3
4 4 35 Daniel Bromstad Daniel Bromstad Luverne, ND Luverne, ND -
5 5 12B Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
6 3 853 Jadyn Mack Jadyn Mack Churchs Ferry, ND Churchs Ferry, ND -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 8 13 Dustin Erickson Dustin Erickson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 6
3 11 00 Dustin Ebensteiner Dustin Ebensteiner Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 8
4 4 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
5 7 6 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN 2
6 3 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
7 6 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND Adrian, ND -1
8 10 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 2
9 2 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -7
10 5 21J Brian Johanson Brian Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -5
11 DNF 14 7J Josh Worrall Josh Worrall Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 3
12 DNF 13 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 1
13 DNF 9 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -4
DNS 12 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 4 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 2
3 7 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 4
4 6 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND Adrian, ND 2
5 3 13 Dustin Erickson Dustin Erickson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
6 5 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -1
7 DNF 2 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN 1
2 4 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
3 1 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
4 3 21J Brian Johanson Brian Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -1
5 6 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
6 7 00 Dustin Ebensteiner Dustin Ebensteiner Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
7 5 7J Josh Worrall Josh Worrall Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND Adrian, ND 1
2 1 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
3 5 13 Dustin Erickson Dustin Erickson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
4 7 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
5 DNF 4 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -1
DNS 6 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -
DNS 3 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
2 5 21J Brian Johanson Brian Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND 3
3 1 00 Dustin Ebensteiner Dustin Ebensteiner Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -2
4 7 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
5 6 6 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN 1
6 3 7J Josh Worrall Josh Worrall Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -3
7 DNF 2 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -5
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 1
2 1 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -1
3 6 3 Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
4 8 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
5 7 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND 2
6 9 79 Levi Pfeifer Levi Pfeifer Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 3
7 DNF 4 26 Tanner Armstrong Tanner Armstrong Brocket, ND Brocket, ND -3
8 DNF 3 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -5
9 DNF 5 27T Taylor DeMers Taylor DeMers Towner , ND Towner , ND -4
DNS 10 22 Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
2 2 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
3 5 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 2
4 1 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -3
5 DNF 3 22 Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND 4
2 4 3 Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
3 2 26 Tanner Armstrong Tanner Armstrong Brocket, ND Brocket, ND -1
4 3 27T Taylor DeMers Taylor DeMers Towner , ND Towner , ND -1
5 1 79 Levi Pfeifer Levi Pfeifer Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Trophy ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Tristan Dissette Tristan Dissette Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 1 853 Jadyn Mack Jadyn Mack Churchs Ferry, ND Churchs Ferry, ND -1
5 Laps

Trophy ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 853 Jadyn Mack Jadyn Mack Churchs Ferry, ND Churchs Ferry, ND -
2 2 8 Tristan Dissette Tristan Dissette Minot, ND Minot, ND -
All transfer