8/13/2022 - Devils Lake Speedway
8/13/2022 - Devils Lake Speedway

8/13/2022
Devils Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tanner Armstrong

Tanner Armstrong

Brocket, ND

WISSOTA Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 9 3
Heat 2 6 6 -

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 3
2 3 004 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 1
3 DNF 2 12B Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -1
4 DNF 1 21K Keith Vetsch Keith Vetsch Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -3
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 2
2 2 004 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
3 4 12B Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 1
4 1 21K Keith Vetsch Keith Vetsch Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
2 2 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
3 4 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 6 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 2
5 5 6 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -
6 1 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 3 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
3 6 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
4 5 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
5 4 6 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -1
6 1 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -5
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 3
2 2 13B Jess Brekke Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
3 6 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
4 1 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -3
5 5 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Manvel, ND Manvel, ND -
6 3 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -3
7 9 111 Jason Halverson Jason Halverson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 2
8 7 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -1
9 12 26 Tanner Armstrong Tanner Armstrong Brocket, ND Brocket, ND 3
10 13 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 3
11 10 87 Chris Kruk Chris Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -1
12 DNF 11 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -1
13 DNF 14 79 Levi Pfeifer Levi Pfeifer Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 1
14 DNF 8 11 Bryan Kakela Bryan Kakela Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -6
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Manvel, ND Manvel, ND 1
2 6 11 Bryan Kakela Bryan Kakela Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 4
3 4 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 1
4 1 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
5 3 111 Jason Halverson Jason Halverson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -2
6 5 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -1
7 7 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 1
2 1 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
3 3 13B Jess Brekke Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
4 4 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
5 5 87 Chris Kruk Chris Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
6 6 26 Tanner Armstrong Tanner Armstrong Brocket, ND Brocket, ND -
7 DNF 7 79 Levi Pfeifer Levi Pfeifer Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
2 3 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
3 12 2 Tee Young Tee Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 9
4 1 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND -3
5 7 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
6 8 8 Parker Vilandre Parker Vilandre Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 2
7 6 22 Travis Strandell Travis Strandell East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
8 9 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND 1
9 11 25 Eric Guyot Eric Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB 2
10 5 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
11 10 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND -1
12 DNF 2 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND -10
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 4 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND 2
3 1 22 Travis Strandell Travis Strandell East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
4 6 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
5 5 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -
6 3 25 Eric Guyot Eric Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
2 3 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
3 1 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
4 4 8 Parker Vilandre Parker Vilandre Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
5 5 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND -
6 6 2 Tee Young Tee Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
All transfer
10 Laps

Trophy ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Colin Dietzler Colin Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -
2 3 2S Kolten Schow Kolten Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 1
3 2 21K Kory Vetch Kory Vetch Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
DNS 4 12B Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
5 Laps

Trophy ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12B Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 1
2 3 39 Colin Dietzler Colin Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 1
3 4 2S Kolten Schow Kolten Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 1
4 1 21K Kory Vetch Kory Vetch Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -3
All transfer