9/3/2022 - Devils Lake Speedway
9/3/2022 - Devils Lake Speedway

9/3/2022
Devils Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Levi Pfeifer

Levi Pfeifer

Rugby, ND

WISSOTA Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 13 DNF -5
Heat 1 3 4 -1

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 3
2 5 19 Carter Tuenge Carter Tuenge Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 3
3 3 12B Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
4 6 004 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 2
5 DNF 8 21K Keith Vetsch Keith Vetsch Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 3
6 DNF 9 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND 3
7 DNF 7 71 Dustin Hinrichs Dustin Hinrichs Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
8 DNF 1 35 Daniel Bromstad Daniel Bromstad Luverne, ND Luverne, ND -7
DNS 2 33K Cory Vetsch Cory Vetsch Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND 2
2 9 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 7
3 2 19 Carter Tuenge Carter Tuenge Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
4 6 35 Daniel Bromstad Daniel Bromstad Luverne, ND Luverne, ND 2
5 8 71 Dustin Hinrichs Dustin Hinrichs Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 3
6 4 21K Keith Vetsch Keith Vetsch Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -2
7 7 12B Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
8 1 33K Cory Vetsch Cory Vetsch Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -7
9 DNF 5 004 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -4
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 6
2 3 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 10 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 7
4 12 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 8
5 4 21J Brian Johanson Brian Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -1
6 14 20J Jay Schlotfeldt Jay Schlotfeldt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 8
7 15 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 8
8 11 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 3
9 DNF 8 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND -1
10 DNF 1 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -9
11 DNF 6 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -5
12 DNF 5 15 Riley Biloki Riley Biloki Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -7
13 DNF 2 77D Adam Dehne Adam Dehne Medina, ND Medina, ND -11
14 DNF 13 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
15 DNF 9 1J Cody Armstrong Cody Armstrong Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -6
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
2 7 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 5
3 4 15 Riley Biloki Riley Biloki Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
4 5 77D Adam Dehne Adam Dehne Medina, ND Medina, ND 1
5 DNF 8 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 3
6 DNF 2 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
7 DNF 1 20J Jay Schlotfeldt Jay Schlotfeldt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -6
8 DNF 6 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 1 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -1
3 4 21J Brian Johanson Brian Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND 1
4 3 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -1
5 6 1J Cody Armstrong Cody Armstrong Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
6 5 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -1
7 7 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 1
2 6 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Manvel, ND Manvel, ND 4
3 1 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -2
4 7 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
5 10 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 5
6 11 87 Chris Kruk Chris Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 5
7 5 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND -2
8 4 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -4
9 13 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 4
10 3 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -7
11 DNF 9 27T Taylor DeMers Taylor DeMers Towner , ND Towner , ND -2
12 DNF 12 0 Troy Nelson Troy Nelson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
13 DNF 8 79 Levi Pfeifer Levi Pfeifer Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -5
DNS 14 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -
DNS 15 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 3
2 8 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 6
3 5 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Manvel, ND Manvel, ND 2
4 3 79 Levi Pfeifer Levi Pfeifer Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
5 1 27T Taylor DeMers Taylor DeMers Towner , ND Towner , ND -4
6 DNF 2 0 Troy Nelson Troy Nelson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
DNS 6 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -
DNS 7 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 7 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND 5
3 3 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -
4 1 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -3
5 5 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -
6 6 87 Chris Kruk Chris Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
7 DNF 4 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -3
All transfer
25 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 8D Nick DaRonco Nick DaRonco Britt, MN Britt, MN 5
2 2 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
3 8 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
4 3 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -1
5 1 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -4
6 10 10C Travis Case Travis Case Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
7 5 69S Jon Lewerer Jon Lewerer Andover, MN Andover, MN -2
8 4 4Y Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -4
9 12 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
10 7 2C Brad Cunningham Brad Cunningham St. Paul Park, MN St. Paul Park, MN -3
11 9 85 Brenton Wiesz Brenton Wiesz FESSENDEN, ND FESSENDEN, ND -2
12 11 2 Tee Young Tee Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
13 13 36 Tyler Wass Tyler Wass Big Fork, MN Big Fork, MN -
14 15 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND 1
15 DNF 16 35L Jesse Long Jesse Long Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
DNS 17 83 Dennis Knudson Dennis Knudson Williston, ND Williston, ND -
DNS 14 4 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
25 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 87 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 6
2 3 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
3 4 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND 1
4 1 22 Jeff Pellersels Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -3
5 6 11J Jori Hughes Jori Hughes Redondo Beach, CA Redondo Beach, CA 1
6 2 25 Eric Guyot Eric Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -4
7 9 22P Brandon Palm Brandon Palm Portland, ND Portland, ND 2
8 12 20LL Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 4
9 5 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -4
10 14 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
11 11 67 Chad Wulff Chad Wulff Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
12 10 7S Jon Schumann Jon Schumann Mercer, ND Mercer, ND -2
13 13 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
14 DNF 15 8 Parker Vilandre Parker Vilandre Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
15 DNF 17 69 Tom Cummings Tom Cummings Grandin, ND Grandin, ND 2
16 DNF 16 56 Josh Braford Josh Braford Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
DNS 8 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
12 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69S Jon Lewerer Jon Lewerer Andover, MN Andover, MN 2
2 4 4Y Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 2
3 6 2C Brad Cunningham Brad Cunningham St. Paul Park, MN St. Paul Park, MN 3
4 1 10C Travis Case Travis Case Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -3
5 2 2 Tee Young Tee Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -3
6 5 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
7 DNF 7 4 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
8 DNF 8 35L Jesse Long Jesse Long Minot, ND Minot, ND -
DNS 9 83 Dennis Knudson Dennis Knudson Williston, ND Williston, ND -
All transfer
12 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8D Nick DaRonco Nick DaRonco Britt, MN Britt, MN 3
2 6 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
3 3 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -
4 2 85 Brenton Wiesz Brenton Wiesz FESSENDEN, ND FESSENDEN, ND -2
5 8 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
6 5 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
7 1 36 Tyler Wass Tyler Wass Big Fork, MN Big Fork, MN -6
8 7 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND -1
All transfer
12 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11J Jori Hughes Jori Hughes Redondo Beach, CA Redondo Beach, CA 2
2 4 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND 2
3 6 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
4 1 7S Jon Schumann Jon Schumann Mercer, ND Mercer, ND -3
5 5 25 Eric Guyot Eric Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -
6 7 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
7 2 67 Chad Wulff Chad Wulff Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -5
8 8 8 Parker Vilandre Parker Vilandre Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
All transfer
12 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND 2
2 4 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
3 6 87 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 3
4 2 22P Brandon Palm Brandon Palm Portland, ND Portland, ND -2
5 5 22 Jeff Pellersels Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -
6 1 20LL Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -5
7 7 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
8 8 56 Josh Braford Josh Braford Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
9 9 69 Tom Cummings Tom Cummings Grandin, ND Grandin, ND -
All transfer