9/4/2022 - Devils Lake Speedway
9/4/2022 - Devils Lake Speedway

9/4/2022
Devils Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 1
2 5 243 Jace Odden Jace Odden Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 3
3 DNF 3 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -
4 DNF 1 12B Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -3
DQ 4 004 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND 1
2 5 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 3
3 3 243 Jace Odden Jace Odden Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
4 1 12B Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -3
DQ 4 004 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 7
2 9 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 7
3 7 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 4
4 1 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -3
5 5 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
6 2 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
7 4 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -3
8 11 20J Jay Schlotfeldt Jay Schlotfeldt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
9 6 21J Brian Johanson Brian Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -3
10 12 15 Riley Biloki Riley Biloki Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
11 3 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -8
12 10 1J Cody Armstrong Cody Armstrong Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
2 1 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -1
3 3 21J Brian Johanson Brian Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -
4 6 20J Jay Schlotfeldt Jay Schlotfeldt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
5 5 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
6 DNF 2 1J Cody Armstrong Cody Armstrong Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 2
2 4 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
3 2 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
4 1 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -3
5 6 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 1
6 5 15 Riley Biloki Riley Biloki Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 6 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Manvel, ND Manvel, ND 4
3 5 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 2
4 8 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 4
5 10 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 5
6 11 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 5
7 3 87 Chris Kruk Chris Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -4
8 2 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -6
9 9 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND -
10 DNF 4 79 Levi Pfeifer Levi Pfeifer Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -6
11 DNF 7 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 1
2 6 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
3 1 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -2
4 3 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -1
5 4 87 Chris Kruk Chris Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -1
6 DNF 5 79 Levi Pfeifer Levi Pfeifer Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
2 1 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -1
3 5 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Manvel, ND Manvel, ND 2
4 2 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -2
5 DNF 4 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND -1
25 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Dennis Knudson Dennis Knudson Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
2 3 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
3 5 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND 2
4 8 67 Chad Wulff Chad Wulff Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 4
5 9 36 Tyler Wass Tyler Wass Big Fork, MN Big Fork, MN 4
6 13 57 Tom Cummings Tom Cummings Grandin, ND Grandin, ND 7
7 DNF 6 4J Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
8 DNF 10 8 Parker Vilandre Parker Vilandre Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 2
9 DNF 4 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
10 DNF 7 85 Brenton Wiesz Brenton Wiesz FESSENDEN, ND FESSENDEN, ND -3
11 DNF 11 35L Jesse Long Jesse Long Minot, ND Minot, ND -
12 DNF 12 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
DNS 1 20LL Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -
DNS 14 56 Josh Braford Josh Braford Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
35 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8D Nick DaRonco Nick DaRonco Britt, MN Britt, MN -
2 2 91 Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
3 6 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
4 5 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 1
5 15 22P Brandon Palm Brandon Palm Portland, ND Portland, ND 10
6 10 19 Jori Hughes Jori Hughes Redondo Beach, CA Redondo Beach, CA 4
7 14 25 Eric Guyot Eric Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB 7
8 9 22 Jeff Pellersels Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN 1
9 7 69S Jon Lewerer Jon Lewerer Andover, MN Andover, MN -2
10 18 7S Jon Schumann Jon Schumann Mercer, ND Mercer, ND 8
11 20 2 Tee Young Tee Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 9
12 8 2C Brad Cunningham Brad Cunningham St. Paul Park, MN St. Paul Park, MN -4
13 17 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
14 DNF 19 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND 5
15 DNF 3 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -12
16 DNF 4 87 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -12
17 DNF 11 7 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND -6
18 DNF 16 10C Travis Case Travis Case Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
19 DNF 12 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -7
DNS 13 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
6 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8D Nick DaRonco Nick DaRonco Britt, MN Britt, MN -
2 2 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 5 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 2
4 4 69S Jon Lewerer Jon Lewerer Andover, MN Andover, MN -
5 6 22 Jeff Pellersels Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN 1
6 3 7 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND -3
6 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsDash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
2 1 87 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -1
3 4 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
4 6 2C Brad Cunningham Brad Cunningham St. Paul Park, MN St. Paul Park, MN 2
5 3 19 Jori Hughes Jori Hughes Redondo Beach, CA Redondo Beach, CA -2
DNS 5 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
12 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
2 3 22P Brandon Palm Brandon Palm Portland, ND Portland, ND 1
3 6 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
4 1 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -3
5 5 20LL Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -
6 7 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
7 9 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND 2
8 4 85 Brenton Wiesz Brenton Wiesz FESSENDEN, ND FESSENDEN, ND -4
9 8 36 Tyler Wass Tyler Wass Big Fork, MN Big Fork, MN -1
10 10 35L Jesse Long Jesse Long Minot, ND Minot, ND -
11 11 57 Tom Cummings Tom Cummings Grandin, ND Grandin, ND -
12 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Eric Guyot Eric Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -
2 2 10C Travis Case Travis Case Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
3 4 7S Jon Schumann Jon Schumann Mercer, ND Mercer, ND 1
4 5 2 Tee Young Tee Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
5 11 83 Dennis Knudson Dennis Knudson Williston, ND Williston, ND 6
6 7 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
7 8 4J Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
8 6 67 Chad Wulff Chad Wulff Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
9 9 8 Parker Vilandre Parker Vilandre Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
10 DNF 3 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -7
11 DNF 10 56 Josh Braford Josh Braford Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1