9/22/2022 - Tri City Speedway
9/22/2022 - Tri City Speedway

9/22/2022
Tri City Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Trent Young

Trent Young

Crofton, KY

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 Group A 9 12 -3
Heat 1 Group A 3 3 -
Group A Qualifying 1 16.302 9 11

Clear Selection

30 Laps

NAPA Late ModelsLM A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 2
2 1 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -1
3 4 33S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
4 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
5 6 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 1
6 11 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL 5
7 9 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 2
8 12 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 4
9 5 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -4
10 15 0K Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO 5
11 10 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -1
12 18 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 6
13 13 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -
14 17 14B Terry Michael Bolin Terry Michael Bolin Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 3
15 16 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 1
16 23 5W Brian Wolfmeier Brian Wolfmeier House Springs, MO House Springs, MO 7
17 20 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 3
18 21 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 3
19 7 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY -12
20 24 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 4
21 8 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -13
22 14 11K Shannon Kuhn Shannon Kuhn Highland, IL Highland, IL -8
23 22 23 Paul Roider Paul Roider Columbia, IL Columbia, IL -1
24 19 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -5
12 Laps

NAPA Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 8
2 2 23 Paul Roider Paul Roider Columbia, IL Columbia, IL -
3 4 5W Brian Wolfmeier Brian Wolfmeier House Springs, MO House Springs, MO 1
4 1 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 2 Charlie Cole Charlie Cole Wynne, AR Wynne, AR -2
6 7 5 Austin Vincent Austin Vincent Moody, MO Moody, MO 1
7 5 26 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -2
8 6 14E Eddie Bolin Eddie Bolin Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -2
DNS 8 4E Scott Geaschel Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -
10 Laps

NAPA Late ModelsLM Group A Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
2 4 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 2
3 5 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 2
4 6 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 2
5 3 14B Terry Michael Bolin Terry Michael Bolin Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 2
7 7 26 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -
8 1 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -7
10 Laps

NAPA Late ModelsLM Group A Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
2 2 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY -
3 3 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -
4 4 0K Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO -
5 5 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 2 Charlie Cole Charlie Cole Wynne, AR Wynne, AR 1
7 6 5 Austin Vincent Austin Vincent Moody, MO Moody, MO -1
10 Laps

NAPA Late ModelsLM Group B Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 2 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
3 3 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -
4 6 11K Shannon Kuhn Shannon Kuhn Highland, IL Highland, IL 2
5 4 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 23 Paul Roider Paul Roider Columbia, IL Columbia, IL -1
7 7 14E Eddie Bolin Eddie Bolin Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -
10 Laps

NAPA Late ModelsLM Group B Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
2 1 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
3 3 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
4 6 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 2
5 5 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO -
Top 5 transfer
6 4 5W Brian Wolfmeier Brian Wolfmeier House Springs, MO House Springs, MO -2
7 7 4E Scott Geaschel Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -
0 Laps

NAPA Late ModelsLM Group A Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 14.675
2 13 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 14.976
3 9 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 15.053
4 6 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 15.104
5 4 14B Terry Michael Bolin Terry Michael Bolin Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 15.163
6 7 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL 15.180
7 2 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 15.334
8 15 0K Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO 15.464
9 14 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 15.491
10 12 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 15.497
11 8 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 15.646
12 11 5 Austin Vincent Austin Vincent Moody, MO Moody, MO 15.857
13 3 26 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 15.873
14 1 2 Charlie Cole Charlie Cole Wynne, AR Wynne, AR 15.926
15 5 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 16.139
0 Laps

NAPA Late ModelsLM Group B Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.716
2 3 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.076
3 13 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 15.262
4 6 33S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.289
5 4 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 15.464
6 7 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 15.493
7 5 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 15.612
8 9 5W Brian Wolfmeier Brian Wolfmeier House Springs, MO House Springs, MO 15.833
9 2 23 Paul Roider Paul Roider Columbia, IL Columbia, IL 16.007
10 11 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 16.604
11 12 11K Shannon Kuhn Shannon Kuhn Highland, IL Highland, IL 16.741
12 14 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 16.846
13 8 14E Eddie Bolin Eddie Bolin Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 17.149
14 1 4E Scott Geaschel Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 17.258
20 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1 Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -
2 2 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN -
3 6 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 3
4 3 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL -1
5 5 14 Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO -
6 4 24S Jacob Steinkoenig Jacob Steinkoenig Highland, IL Highland, IL -2
7 7 19 Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -
8 12 87Z Zeb Moake Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL Freeburg, IL 4
9 19 23 Dylan Sharp Dylan Sharp Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO 10
10 13 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 3
11 8 15 Chris Smith Chris Smith Highland, IL Highland, IL -3
12 9 176 Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -3
13 10 21S Kenny Shaw Kenny Shaw Bunker Hill, IL Bunker Hill, IL -3
14 15 7N Tim Nash Tim Nash Farmington, MO Farmington, MO 1
15 14 18S Jarrett Stryker Jarrett Stryker Breese, IL Breese, IL -1
16 17 21W Willy Myers Willy Myers Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 1
17 16 22 Tim Hancock Jr Tim Hancock Jr Mount Olive, IL Mount Olive, IL -1
18 20 12T Dave Thornton Dave Thornton Trenton, IL Trenton, IL 2
19 24 18J Jerry Thompson Jerry Thompson Troy, IL Troy, IL 5
20 11 7P Dennis Ponder Dennis Ponder Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -9
21 22 55L Earl Pryor Earl Pryor Troy, MO Troy, MO 1
22 18 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN -4
23 23 35 Ethan Weber Ethan Weber Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -
24 21 51H Timmy Hill Timmy Hill Pacific, MO Pacific, MO -3
20 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 2 Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24IH Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 1
2 8 9K Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 6
3 3 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
4 4 8 Kyle Steffens Kyle Steffens St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
5 6 82J Treb Jacoby Treb Jacoby O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO 1
6 10 77B Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 4
7 1 36E Dan Ems Dan Ems High Ridge, MO High Ridge, MO -6
8 7 36W Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -1
9 9 1A Steve Meyer Jr Steve Meyer Jr Caseyville, IL Caseyville, IL -
10 13 59R Jacob Rexing Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 3
11 11 51 Jesse Dill Jesse Dill Desoto, MO Desoto, MO -
12 16 13 Charlie Mefford Charlie Mefford Belton, KY Belton, KY 4
13 18 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 5
14 12 55 Matt Dotson Matt Dotson Sturgeon, MO Sturgeon, MO -2
15 21 22M Darrel Moser Darrel Moser New Haven, MO New Haven, MO 6
16 14 10X Jim Black Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO Bonne Terre, MO -2
17 15 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -2
18 17 14S Steve Stevenson Steve Stevenson St. Jacob, MO St. Jacob, MO -1
19 23 66M Brennan Meadows Brennan Meadows Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 4
20 5 84G Gary Gross Gary Gross Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -15
21 19 7 Blake Thompson Blake Thompson Troy, IL Troy, IL -2
22 22 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
23 24 99 Cole Hilton Cole Hilton Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
24 20 88 Adam Wright Adam Wright Castilian Springs, TN Castilian Springs, TN -4
12 Laps

ModifiedsB Feature 1 Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 51H Timmy Hill Timmy Hill Pacific, MO Pacific, MO 7
2 1 55L Earl Pryor Earl Pryor Troy, MO Troy, MO -1
3 3 35 Ethan Weber Ethan Weber Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -
4 5 18J Jerry Thompson Jerry Thompson Troy, IL Troy, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 18M Matt Dickerman Matt Dickerman St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 1
6 2 6 Chad Cornett Chad Cornett Festus, MO Festus, MO -4
7 10 29C Joey Cotterman Joey Cotterman Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN 3
8 4 5 Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Beckemeyer, IL Beckemeyer, IL -4
9 9 816 Travis Raterman Travis Raterman Troy, MO Troy, MO -
10 7 31P Mitch Parmeley Mitch Parmeley Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO -3
11 14 28C Jeff Cotterman Jeff Cotterman Rickman, TN Rickman, TN 3
DNS 16 1D Dean Hoffman Dean Hoffman Troy, IL Troy, IL -
DNS 11 92K Tom Krankel Tom Krankel Sorento, IL Sorento, IL -
DNS 15 21 Steve Myers Steve Myers Bethalto, IL Bethalto, IL -
DNS 13 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
DNS 12 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -
12 Laps

ModifiedsB Feature 2 Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22M Darrel Moser Darrel Moser New Haven, MO New Haven, MO 2
2 5 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 3
3 10 66M Brennan Meadows Brennan Meadows Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 7
4 7 99 Cole Hilton Cole Hilton Concord, NC Concord, NC 3
Top 4 transfer
5 1 94 Mark Clary Mark Clary Edwardsville, IL Edwardsville, IL -4
6 2 121 Caleb Slaughter Caleb Slaughter Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -4
7 15 18F Fred Stotler Fred Stotler O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO 8
8 4 86A Kevin Burns Kevin Burns Belleville, IL Belleville, IL -4
9 14 21N Mike Newton Mike Newton Ellisville, MO Ellisville, MO 5
10 9 66J Jordan Meadows Jordan Meadows Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -1
11 6 23B Michael Barrett Michael Barrett St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -5
DNS 13 19H Trey Harris Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO -
DNS 8 1M Mike Savage Mike Savage Annapolis, MO Annapolis, MO -
DNS 11 327 Chuck Goodman Chuck Goodman Pevely, MO Pevely, MO -
DNS 12 5S Owen Steinkoenig Owen Steinkoenig Highland, IL Highland, IL -
DNS 16 22H Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY -
10 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1 Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -
2 2 14 Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO -
3 3 176 Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
4 6 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 2
5 4 21W Willy Myers Willy Myers Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 55L Earl Pryor Earl Pryor Troy, MO Troy, MO 2
7 7 18J Jerry Thompson Jerry Thompson Troy, IL Troy, IL -
8 9 816 Travis Raterman Travis Raterman Troy, MO Troy, MO 1
9 5 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -4
10 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2 Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 1
2 1 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -1
3 3 21S Kenny Shaw Kenny Shaw Bunker Hill, IL Bunker Hill, IL -
4 5 18S Jarrett Stryker Jarrett Stryker Breese, IL Breese, IL 1
5 4 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 6 Chad Cornett Chad Cornett Festus, MO Festus, MO 2
7 6 18M Matt Dickerman Matt Dickerman St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -1
8 7 29C Joey Cotterman Joey Cotterman Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN -1
9 9 28C Jeff Cotterman Jeff Cotterman Rickman, TN Rickman, TN -
10 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 3 Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 1
2 1 19 Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -1
3 6 7P Dennis Ponder Dennis Ponder Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 3
4 8 7N Tim Nash Tim Nash Farmington, MO Farmington, MO 4
5 4 23 Dylan Sharp Dylan Sharp Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO -1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 35 Ethan Weber Ethan Weber Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -3
7 9 31P Mitch Parmeley Mitch Parmeley Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO 2
8 7 92K Tom Krankel Tom Krankel Sorento, IL Sorento, IL -1
9 5 21 Steve Myers Steve Myers Bethalto, IL Bethalto, IL -4
10 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 4 Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24S Jacob Steinkoenig Jacob Steinkoenig Highland, IL Highland, IL 1
2 4 15 Chris Smith Chris Smith Highland, IL Highland, IL 2
3 3 87Z Zeb Moake Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL Freeburg, IL -
4 8 22 Tim Hancock Jr Tim Hancock Jr Mount Olive, IL Mount Olive, IL 4
5 6 12T Dave Thornton Dave Thornton Trenton, IL Trenton, IL 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 5 Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Beckemeyer, IL Beckemeyer, IL 1
7 1 51H Timmy Hill Timmy Hill Pacific, MO Pacific, MO -6
8 5 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -3
9 9 1D Dean Hoffman Dean Hoffman Troy, IL Troy, IL -
10 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 5 Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 36E Dan Ems Dan Ems High Ridge, MO High Ridge, MO 2
2 6 84G Gary Gross Gary Gross Farmington, MO Farmington, MO 4
3 5 1A Steve Meyer Jr Steve Meyer Jr Caseyville, IL Caseyville, IL 2
4 2 59R Jacob Rexing Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -2
5 1 14S Steve Stevenson Steve Stevenson St. Jacob, MO St. Jacob, MO -4
Top 5 transfer
6 9 94 Mark Clary Mark Clary Edwardsville, IL Edwardsville, IL 3
7 7 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
8 8 66J Jordan Meadows Jordan Meadows Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -
9 4 19H Trey Harris Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO -5
10 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 6 Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24IH Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL -
2 5 82J Treb Jacoby Treb Jacoby O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO 3
3 2 77B Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -1
4 4 10X Jim Black Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO Bonne Terre, MO -
5 3 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 121 Caleb Slaughter Caleb Slaughter Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -
7 7 23B Michael Barrett Michael Barrett St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
8 8 66M Brennan Meadows Brennan Meadows Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -
9 9 21N Mike Newton Mike Newton Ellisville, MO Ellisville, MO -
10 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 7 Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 1
2 1 36W Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -1
3 4 51 Jesse Dill Jesse Dill Desoto, MO Desoto, MO 1
4 3 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -1
5 6 7 Blake Thompson Blake Thompson Troy, IL Troy, IL 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 22M Darrel Moser Darrel Moser New Haven, MO New Haven, MO 2
7 7 99 Cole Hilton Cole Hilton Concord, NC Concord, NC -
8 5 327 Chuck Goodman Chuck Goodman Pevely, MO Pevely, MO -3
9 9 18F Fred Stotler Fred Stotler O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO -
10 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 8 Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Kyle Steffens Kyle Steffens St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
2 1 9K Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -1
3 3 55 Matt Dotson Matt Dotson Sturgeon, MO Sturgeon, MO -
4 5 13 Charlie Mefford Charlie Mefford Belton, KY Belton, KY 1
5 8 88 Adam Wright Adam Wright Castilian Springs, TN Castilian Springs, TN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 86A Kevin Burns Kevin Burns Belleville, IL Belleville, IL 1
7 4 1M Mike Savage Mike Savage Annapolis, MO Annapolis, MO -3
8 6 5S Owen Steinkoenig Owen Steinkoenig Highland, IL Highland, IL -2
DNS 9 22H Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY -
0 Laps

ModifiedsGroup A Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 27 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 15.744
2 21 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 15.848
3 9 19 Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 15.883
4 31 51H Timmy Hill Timmy Hill Pacific, MO Pacific, MO 15.928
5 19 14 Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO 16.007
6 30 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 16.044
7 5 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 16.056
8 35 24S Jacob Steinkoenig Jacob Steinkoenig Highland, IL Highland, IL 16.274
9 20 176 Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 16.302
10 8 21S Kenny Shaw Kenny Shaw Bunker Hill, IL Bunker Hill, IL 16.334
11 6 35 Ethan Weber Ethan Weber Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 16.401
12 18 87Z Zeb Moake Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL Freeburg, IL 16.426
13 23 21W Willy Myers Willy Myers Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 16.432
14 1 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN 16.436
15 33 23 Dylan Sharp Dylan Sharp Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO 16.436
16 29 15 Chris Smith Chris Smith Highland, IL Highland, IL 16.496
17 17 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 16.514
18 12 18S Jarrett Stryker Jarrett Stryker Breese, IL Breese, IL 16.558
19 11 21 Steve Myers Steve Myers Bethalto, IL Bethalto, IL 16.562
20 14 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 16.563
21 24 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 16.610
22 7 18M Matt Dickerman Matt Dickerman St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 16.645
23 22 7P Dennis Ponder Dennis Ponder Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 16.691
24 26 12T Dave Thornton Dave Thornton Trenton, IL Trenton, IL 16.727
25 4 18J Jerry Thompson Jerry Thompson Troy, IL Troy, IL 16.790
26 13 29C Joey Cotterman Joey Cotterman Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN 16.817
27 2 92K Tom Krankel Tom Krankel Sorento, IL Sorento, IL 16.819
28 28 5 Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Beckemeyer, IL Beckemeyer, IL 16.874
29 34 55L Earl Pryor Earl Pryor Troy, MO Troy, MO 16.938
30 16 6 Chad Cornett Chad Cornett Festus, MO Festus, MO 17.062
31 3 7N Tim Nash Tim Nash Farmington, MO Farmington, MO 17.148
32 15 22 Tim Hancock Jr Tim Hancock Jr Mount Olive, IL Mount Olive, IL 17.283
33 32 816 Travis Raterman Travis Raterman Troy, MO Troy, MO 17.733
34 10 28C Jeff Cotterman Jeff Cotterman Rickman, TN Rickman, TN 18.163
35 36 31P Mitch Parmeley Mitch Parmeley Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO 18.430
DNS 25 1D Dean Hoffman Dean Hoffman Troy, IL Troy, IL 18.430
0 Laps

ModifiedsGroup B Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 14S Steve Stevenson Steve Stevenson St. Jacob, MO St. Jacob, MO 15.892
2 26 24IH Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 15.929
3 6 36W Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 15.957
4 23 9K Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 16.103
5 11 59R Jacob Rexing Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 16.115
6 35 77B Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 16.115
7 10 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 16.133
8 17 8 Kyle Steffens Kyle Steffens St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.199
9 4 36E Dan Ems Dan Ems High Ridge, MO High Ridge, MO 16.239
10 1 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 16.292
11 20 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 16.349
12 7 55 Matt Dotson Matt Dotson Sturgeon, MO Sturgeon, MO 16.365
13 5 19H Trey Harris Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO 16.409
14 8 10X Jim Black Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO Bonne Terre, MO 16.417
15 28 51 Jesse Dill Jesse Dill Desoto, MO Desoto, MO 16.533
16 16 1M Mike Savage Mike Savage Annapolis, MO Annapolis, MO 16.563
17 32 1A Steve Meyer Jr Steve Meyer Jr Caseyville, IL Caseyville, IL 16.564
18 34 82J Treb Jacoby Treb Jacoby O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO 16.564
19 2 327 Chuck Goodman Chuck Goodman Pevely, MO Pevely, MO 16.618
20 22 13 Charlie Mefford Charlie Mefford Belton, KY Belton, KY 16.618
21 15 84G Gary Gross Gary Gross Farmington, MO Farmington, MO 16.632
22 18 121 Caleb Slaughter Caleb Slaughter Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 16.708
23 21 7 Blake Thompson Blake Thompson Troy, IL Troy, IL 16.791
24 14 5S Owen Steinkoenig Owen Steinkoenig Highland, IL Highland, IL 16.844
25 12 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 16.990
26 9 23B Michael Barrett Michael Barrett St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 17.090
27 27 99 Cole Hilton Cole Hilton Concord, NC Concord, NC 17.149
28 31 86A Kevin Burns Kevin Burns Belleville, IL Belleville, IL 17.174
29 25 66J Jordan Meadows Jordan Meadows Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 17.176
30 19 66M Brennan Meadows Brennan Meadows Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 17.186
31 30 22M Darrel Moser Darrel Moser New Haven, MO New Haven, MO 17.224
32 24 88 Adam Wright Adam Wright Castilian Springs, TN Castilian Springs, TN 17.236
33 29 94 Mark Clary Mark Clary Edwardsville, IL Edwardsville, IL 17.503
34 3 21N Mike Newton Mike Newton Ellisville, MO Ellisville, MO 18.015
35 33 18F Fred Stotler Fred Stotler O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO 21.042
DNS 36 22H Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY 21.042