8/10/2022 - Buena Vista Raceway
8/10/2022 - Buena Vista Raceway

8/10/2022
Buena Vista Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brandon Bosma

Brandon Bosma

Rock Rapids, IA

305 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 6 -2
Heat 2 4 3 1

Clear Selection

0 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57 Matt Fredrichsen Matt Fredrichsen Aurelia, IA Aurelia, IA 2
2 6 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 4
3 2 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
4 1 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -3
5 8 33 Trevor Smith Trevor Smith Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA 3
6 4 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
7 7 28 Madison Miller Madison Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA -
8 9 43 Jacob Greenwood Jacob Greenwood Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 1
9 DNF 5 4L Mike Houseman Jr Mike Houseman Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
10 DNF 10 53 Joe Miller Joe Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA -
0 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 3 4L Mike Houseman Jr Mike Houseman Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
3 4 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 1
4 2 28 Madison Miller Madison Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA -2
5 5 43 Jacob Greenwood Jacob Greenwood Woodward, IA Woodward, IA -
All transfer
0 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Matt Fredrichsen Matt Fredrichsen Aurelia, IA Aurelia, IA -
2 2 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -
3 4 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
4 3 33 Trevor Smith Trevor Smith Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA -1
DNS 5 53 Joe Miller Joe Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
2 4 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 2
3 1 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -2
4 2 8 Mike Jensen Mike Jensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -2
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
2 1 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -1
3 3 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
4 4 8 Mike Jensen Mike Jensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
2 1 61W Zach Weier Zach Weier Sutherland, IA Sutherland, IA -1
3 8 49 James Johnson James Johnson Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA 5
4 6 87 John Briggs John Briggs Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA 2
5 4 717 Nick Schilling Nick Schilling Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA -1
6 7 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 1
7 9 22 Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 2
8 3 24D Paul Dagel Paul Dagel Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA -5
9 5 11K Kurtis Bonnesen Kurtis Bonnesen Hanover, IA Hanover, IA -4
10 11 01U2 Dayton Ullrich Dayton Ullrich Kiron, IA Kiron, IA 1
11 10 79RC Riley Christensen Riley Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -1
12 DNF 12 66 Matthew Mahoney Matthew Mahoney Marcus, IA Marcus, IA -
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
2 4 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 2
3 6 87 John Briggs John Briggs Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA 3
4 5 22 Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 1
5 3 717 Nick Schilling Nick Schilling Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA -2
6 1 01U2 Dayton Ullrich Dayton Ullrich Kiron, IA Kiron, IA -5
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24D Paul Dagel Paul Dagel Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA 1
2 4 49 James Johnson James Johnson Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA 2
3 1 61W Zach Weier Zach Weier Sutherland, IA Sutherland, IA -2
4 3 11K Kurtis Bonnesen Kurtis Bonnesen Hanover, IA Hanover, IA -1
5 6 79RC Riley Christensen Riley Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 1
6 DNF 5 66 Matthew Mahoney Matthew Mahoney Marcus, IA Marcus, IA -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1JR Joe Reetz Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 5
2 9 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 7
3 8 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 5
4 7 14Z Zech Norgaard Zech Norgaard Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 3
5 2 21BT Kirk Beatty Kirk Beatty Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
6 5 17S Braden Scharn Braden Scharn Sac City, IA Sac City, IA -1
7 4 24H Dylan Halder Dylan Halder Albert City, IA Albert City, IA -3
8 3 55 Quentin Regennitter Quentin Regennitter Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA -5
9 11 17 Daniel Wagner Daniel Wagner Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
10 DNF 1 13B Brendan Rupp Brendan Rupp Holstien, IA Holstien, IA -9
11 DNF 10 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA -1
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14Z Zech Norgaard Zech Norgaard Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 3
2 5 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 3
3 3 17S Braden Scharn Braden Scharn Sac City, IA Sac City, IA -
4 2 55 Quentin Regennitter Quentin Regennitter Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA -2
5 1 13B Brendan Rupp Brendan Rupp Holstien, IA Holstien, IA -4
DNS 6 17 Daniel Wagner Daniel Wagner Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21BT Kirk Beatty Kirk Beatty Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 5 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 3
3 4 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 1
4 2 24H Dylan Halder Dylan Halder Albert City, IA Albert City, IA -2
5 3 1JR Joe Reetz Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -2
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 24M Caine Mahlberg Caine Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 7
2 2 7G Gilbert Aldape Gilbert Aldape Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
3 3 712 Levi Volkert Levi Volkert Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA -
4 6 55G Cody Gorden Cody Gorden Ida Grove, IA Ida Grove, IA 2
5 5 14 Justin Reetz Justin Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -
6 4 24R Nathan Recker Nathan Recker Granville, IA Granville, IA -2
7 1 10N Camden Nehring Camden Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA -6
8 9 22A Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA 1
DNS 7 33N Corey Namanny Corey Namanny Alta, IA Alta, IA -
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Justin Reetz Justin Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 2
2 1 10N Camden Nehring Camden Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA -1
3 DNF 2 712 Levi Volkert Levi Volkert Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA -1
4 DNF 4 33N Corey Namanny Corey Namanny Alta, IA Alta, IA -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24M Caine Mahlberg Caine Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 3
2 2 24R Nathan Recker Nathan Recker Granville, IA Granville, IA -
3 3 55G Cody Gorden Cody Gorden Ida Grove, IA Ida Grove, IA -
4 1 7G Gilbert Aldape Gilbert Aldape Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
5 5 22A Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by Sybesma GraphicsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5B Stefan Sybesma Stefan Sybesma Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA 2
2 1 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -1
3 10 33 Tim Rupp Tim Rupp Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA 7
4 9 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 5
5 7 92B Brian Blessington Brian Blessington Breda, IA Breda, IA 2
6 6 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -
7 8 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 1
8 5 20N Justin Nehring Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA -3
9 12 16 Josh Suhr Josh Suhr Albert City, IA Albert City, IA 3
10 DNF 11 28X Mike Jensen Mike Jensen Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
11 DNF 4 96 Bruce Bonnesen Bruce Bonnesen Aurelia, IA Aurelia, IA -7
12 DNF 2 7C Andrew Claus Andrew Claus Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -10
0 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by Sybesma GraphicsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5B Stefan Sybesma Stefan Sybesma Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA 1
2 1 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -1
3 4 92B Brian Blessington Brian Blessington Breda, IA Breda, IA 1
4 5 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 1
5 3 20N Justin Nehring Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA -2
6 6 28X Mike Jensen Mike Jensen Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by Sybesma GraphicsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96 Bruce Bonnesen Bruce Bonnesen Aurelia, IA Aurelia, IA 1
2 4 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 2
3 5 33 Tim Rupp Tim Rupp Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA 2
4 1 7C Andrew Claus Andrew Claus Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -3
5 3 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -2
6 6 16 Josh Suhr Josh Suhr Albert City, IA Albert City, IA -
All transfer
0 Laps

BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1X Corbin White Corbin White Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA 4
2 2 95L Doyle Logan Doyle Logan Primghar, IA Primghar, IA -
3 1 10T TANNER SNYDER TANNER SNYDER Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA -2
4 3 11M Kyler Mattson Kyler Mattson Alta, IA Alta, IA -1
5 7 13 Wyatt Thomas Wyatt Thomas Newell, IA Newell, IA 2
6 4 31 Will Smith Will Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -2
7 6 46 Wyatt Johnson Wyatt Johnson Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA -1
0 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95L Doyle Logan Doyle Logan Primghar, IA Primghar, IA 2
2 2 10T TANNER SNYDER TANNER SNYDER Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA -
3 6 31 Will Smith Will Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 3
4 4 11M Kyler Mattson Kyler Mattson Alta, IA Alta, IA -
5 7 1X Corbin White Corbin White Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA 2
6 5 46 Wyatt Johnson Wyatt Johnson Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA -1
7 1 13 Wyatt Thomas Wyatt Thomas Newell, IA Newell, IA -6
All transfer