8/24/2022 - Buena Vista Raceway
8/24/2022 - Buena Vista Raceway

8/24/2022
Buena Vista Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brandon Bosma

Brandon Bosma

Rock Rapids, IA

305 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 7 2
Heat 1 3 5 DNF -2

Clear Selection

0 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13 Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 5
2 1 57 Matt Fredrichsen Matt Fredrichsen Aurelia, IA Aurelia, IA -1
3 2 2 Casey Friedrichsen Casey Friedrichsen Arthur, IA Arthur, IA -1
4 5 33 Trevor Smith Trevor Smith Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA 1
5 4 18L Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
6 3 43 Jake Greenwood Jake Greenwood Woodward, IA Woodward, IA -3
7 9 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
8 7 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -1
9 8 28 Madison Miller Madison Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA -1
0 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 3
2 1 43 Jake Greenwood Jake Greenwood Woodward, IA Woodward, IA -1
3 5 57 Matt Fredrichsen Matt Fredrichsen Aurelia, IA Aurelia, IA 2
4 DNF 2 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -2
5 DNF 3 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
All transfer
0 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Trevor Smith Trevor Smith Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA -
2 3 2 Casey Friedrichsen Casey Friedrichsen Arthur, IA Arthur, IA 1
3 2 18L Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
4 4 28 Madison Miller Madison Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
2 2 12 Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -
3 4 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
4 1 8 Mike Jensen Mike Jensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -3
DNS 5 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 1
2 1 8 Mike Jensen Mike Jensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -1
3 5 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
4 4 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
5 DNF 3 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 45B Craig Brotherton Craig Brotherton Wall Lake, IA Wall Lake, IA 7
2 7 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 5
3 10 49 James Johnson James Johnson Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA 7
4 1 01U2 Dayton Ullrich Dayton Ullrich Kiron, IA Kiron, IA -3
5 11 11K Kurtis Bonnesen Kurtis Bonnesen Hanover, IA Hanover, IA 6
6 9 87 John Briggs John Briggs Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA 3
7 5 8J Jay Devries Jay Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -2
8 12 24D Paul Dagel Paul Dagel Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA 4
9 2 007 Mike Swain Mike Swain Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA -7
10 4 61W Zach Weier Zach Weier Sutherland, IA Sutherland, IA -6
11 14 52 Derrick Barglof Derrick Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA 3
12 DNF 6 717 Nick Schilling Nick Schilling Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA -6
13 DNF 13 22 Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -
14 DNF 3 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -11
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 49 James Johnson James Johnson Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA 6
2 2 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
3 6 45B Craig Brotherton Craig Brotherton Wall Lake, IA Wall Lake, IA 3
4 1 01U2 Dayton Ullrich Dayton Ullrich Kiron, IA Kiron, IA -3
5 4 8J Jay Devries Jay Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -1
6 3 11K Kurtis Bonnesen Kurtis Bonnesen Hanover, IA Hanover, IA -3
7 5 22 Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -2
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 87 John Briggs John Briggs Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA 6
2 2 007 Mike Swain Mike Swain Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA -
3 6 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 3
4 5 717 Nick Schilling Nick Schilling Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA 1
5 4 61W Zach Weier Zach Weier Sutherland, IA Sutherland, IA -1
6 3 24D Paul Dagel Paul Dagel Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA -3
7 1 52 Derrick Barglof Derrick Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -6
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 5
2 2 10E Stacey Mills Stacey Mills Webb, IA Webb, IA -
3 7 1JR Joe Reetz Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 4
4 9 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 5
5 10 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 5
6 5 17S Braden Scharn Braden Scharn Sac City, IA Sac City, IA -1
7 8 14Z Zech Norgaard Zech Norgaard Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
8 4 24H Dylan Halder Dylan Halder Albert City, IA Albert City, IA -4
9 1 13B Brendan Rupp Brendan Rupp Holstien, IA Holstien, IA -8
10 3 55 Quentin Regennitter Quentin Regennitter Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA -7
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13B Brendan Rupp Brendan Rupp Holstien, IA Holstien, IA -
2 5 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 3
3 3 17S Braden Scharn Braden Scharn Sac City, IA Sac City, IA -
4 2 55 Quentin Regennitter Quentin Regennitter Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA -2
5 4 1JR Joe Reetz Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 2
2 1 10E Stacey Mills Stacey Mills Webb, IA Webb, IA -1
3 5 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 2
4 4 14Z Zech Norgaard Zech Norgaard Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
5 2 24H Dylan Halder Dylan Halder Albert City, IA Albert City, IA -3
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24M Caine Mahlberg Caine Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 4
2 4 712 Levi Volkert Levi Volkert Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA 2
3 6 55G Cody Gorden Cody Gorden Ida Grove, IA Ida Grove, IA 3
4 2 10N Camden Nehring Camden Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA -2
5 1 22A Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -4
6 8 30E Evan Ewoldt Evan Ewoldt Dow City, IA Dow City, IA 2
7 7 28 Wesley Fischer Wesley Fischer Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -
8 DNF 3 24R Nathan Recker Nathan Recker Granville, IA Granville, IA -5
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10N Camden Nehring Camden Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA 3
2 6 712 Levi Volkert Levi Volkert Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA 4
3 3 22A Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -
4 8 24M Caine Mahlberg Caine Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 4
5 5 24R Nathan Recker Nathan Recker Granville, IA Granville, IA -
6 7 55G Cody Gorden Cody Gorden Ida Grove, IA Ida Grove, IA 1
7 9 30E Evan Ewoldt Evan Ewoldt Dow City, IA Dow City, IA 2
8 1 28 Wesley Fischer Wesley Fischer Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -7
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by Sybesma GraphicsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Mike Vondrak Mike Vondrak Galva, IA Galva, IA 1
2 6 92B Brian Blessington Brian Blessington Breda, IA Breda, IA 4
3 5 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 2
4 7 5B Stefan Sybesma Stefan Sybesma Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA 3
5 8 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 3
6 4 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -2
7 3 96 Bruce Bonnesen Bruce Bonnesen Aurelia, IA Aurelia, IA -4
8 10 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
9 9 33 Tim Rupp Tim Rupp Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA -
10 1 20N Justin Nehring Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA -9
11 13 16 Josh Suhr Josh Suhr Albert City, IA Albert City, IA 2
12 11 6D9 Daniel Ohrt Daniel Ohrt Paullina, IA Paullina, IA -1
13 DNF 12 8X Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Gillett Grove, IA Gillett Grove, IA -1
0 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by Sybesma GraphicsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Mike Vondrak Mike Vondrak Galva, IA Galva, IA 1
2 4 92B Brian Blessington Brian Blessington Breda, IA Breda, IA 2
3 6 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 3
4 5 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 1
5 3 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -2
6 7 16 Josh Suhr Josh Suhr Albert City, IA Albert City, IA 1
7 1 8X Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Gillett Grove, IA Gillett Grove, IA -6
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by Sybesma GraphicsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96 Bruce Bonnesen Bruce Bonnesen Aurelia, IA Aurelia, IA 1
2 4 5B Stefan Sybesma Stefan Sybesma Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA 2
3 3 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -
4 5 33 Tim Rupp Tim Rupp Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA 1
5 1 20N Justin Nehring Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA -4
6 6 6D9 Daniel Ohrt Daniel Ohrt Paullina, IA Paullina, IA -
All transfer
0 Laps

BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Wyatt Johnson Wyatt Johnson Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA -
2 5 31 Will Smith Will Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 3
3 4 10T TANNER SNYDER TANNER SNYDER Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA 1
4 8 1X Corbin White Corbin White Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA 4
5 2 11M Kyler Mattson Kyler Mattson Alta, IA Alta, IA -3
6 3 95L Doyle Logan Doyle Logan Primghar, IA Primghar, IA -3
7 6 13 Wyatt Thomas Wyatt Thomas Newell, IA Newell, IA -1
8 DNF 7 26 Marshal Ohrt Marshal Ohrt Paullina, IA Paullina, IA -1
0 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Wyatt Johnson Wyatt Johnson Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA 1
2 4 95L Doyle Logan Doyle Logan Primghar, IA Primghar, IA 2
3 3 11M Kyler Mattson Kyler Mattson Alta, IA Alta, IA -
4 6 10T TANNER SNYDER TANNER SNYDER Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA 2
5 7 31 Will Smith Will Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 2
6 1 13 Wyatt Thomas Wyatt Thomas Newell, IA Newell, IA -5
7 8 26 Marshal Ohrt Marshal Ohrt Paullina, IA Paullina, IA 1
8 5 1X Corbin White Corbin White Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -3
All transfer