5/14/2022 - Casper Speedway
5/14/2022 - Casper Speedway

5/14/2022
Casper Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brian Welch

Brian Welch

Casper, WY

WISSOTA Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 6 -5
Heat 1 7 5 2

Clear Selection

15 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4W Erik Williams Erik Williams Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY -
2 2 14 Chris Haley Chris Haley Casper, WY Casper, WY -
3 3 16X Hayden Minchow Hayden Minchow Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 4 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Chris Haley Chris Haley Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
2 1 4W Erik Williams Erik Williams Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY -1
3 3 16X Hayden Minchow Hayden Minchow Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 4 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -
All transfer
12 Laps

Rocky Mtn Hard TopA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22R Jim Reiter Jim Reiter Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY 6
2 4 68 Matt Brown Matt Brown Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
3 3 20 Gary Dickenson Gary Dickenson Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
4 2 27 Dale Sipp Dale Sipp Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
5 6 47 Brandon Sipp Brandon Sipp Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
6 1 361 Dennis Stateny Dennis Stateny Casper, WY Casper, WY -5
7 DNF 5 222R Aaron Reiter Aaron Reiter Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
8 Laps

Rocky Mtn Hard TopHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 68 Matt Brown Matt Brown Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
2 6 222R Aaron Reiter Aaron Reiter Casper, WY Casper, WY 4
3 2 20 Gary Dickenson Gary Dickenson Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -1
4 5 27 Dale Sipp Dale Sipp Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
5 1 361 Dennis Stateny Dennis Stateny Casper, WY Casper, WY -4
6 7 47 Brandon Sipp Brandon Sipp Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
7 DNF 4 22R Jim Reiter Jim Reiter Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 4
2 6 59 Dustin Mayhew Dustin Mayhew Casper, WY Casper, WY 4
3 2 1 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -1
4 3 88 Dave Marlatt Dave Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -1
5 7 22 Anthony Peterson Anthony Peterson Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
6 1 502 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY -5
7 4 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
DNS 8 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 5
2 5 1 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 3
3 4 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 8 88 Dave Marlatt Dave Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 4
5 7 502 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
6 3 59 Dustin Mayhew Dustin Mayhew Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
7 DNF 2 22 Anthony Peterson Anthony Peterson Casper, WY Casper, WY -5
8 DNF 1 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 5
2 10 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 8
3 1 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 9 2.0 Dick Brack Dick Brack Longmont, CO Longmont, CO 5
5 4 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 2 15 Jeffery Cooper II Jeffery Cooper II Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -4
7 DNF 7 43 Rick Chorniak Rick Chorniak Casper, WY Casper, WY -
8 DNF 8 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
9 DNF 5 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -4
10 DNF 11 22H Todd Hoff Todd Hoff Mott, ND Mott, ND 1
11 DNF 3 81 Jake Bosch Jake Bosch Casper, WY Casper, WY -8
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2.0 Dick Brack Dick Brack Longmont, CO Longmont, CO 2
2 1 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 4 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 1
4 5 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 6 43 Rick Chorniak Rick Chorniak Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
6 2 15 Jeffery Cooper II Jeffery Cooper II Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
2 4 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
3 5 81 Jake Bosch Jake Bosch Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
4 3 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 2 22H Todd Hoff Todd Hoff Mott, ND Mott, ND -3
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY 4
2 2 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -
3 6 39 Orrin Matlock Orrin Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY 3
4 1 383 Larry Wagner Larry Wagner Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
5 4 03JR Baylie Till Baylie Till Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
6 DNF 3 00 Benjie Bayne Benjie Bayne Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY 5
2 1 00 Benjie Bayne Benjie Bayne Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
3 3 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -
4 2 03JR Baylie Till Baylie Till Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
5 4 39 Orrin Matlock Orrin Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -1
6 5 383 Larry Wagner Larry Wagner Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
All transfer