6/3/2022 - Casper Speedway
6/3/2022 - Casper Speedway

6/3/2022
Casper Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

12 Laps

Rocky Mtn Hard TopA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 68 Matt Brown Matt Brown Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
2 3 20 Gary Dickenson Gary Dickenson Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
3 1 47 Brandon Sipp Brandon Sipp Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
4 DNF 2 27 Dale Sipp Dale Sipp Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
5 DNF 5 22R Jim Reiter Jim Reiter Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY -
6 DNF 6 361 John Hansen John Hansen -
8 Laps

Rocky Mtn Hard TopHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22R Jim Reiter Jim Reiter Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY 1
2 1 68 Matt Brown Matt Brown Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
3 6 20 Gary Dickenson Gary Dickenson Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 3
4 5 27 Dale Sipp Dale Sipp Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
5 3 47 Brandon Sipp Brandon Sipp Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
6 4 361 John Hansen John Hansen -2
All transfer
12 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Jason Kegler Jason Kegler Casper, WY Casper, WY 4
2 4 04 Anthony Hargrove Anthony Hargrove Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
3 3 271 Mason Haller Mason Haller Casper, WY Casper, WY -
4 2 13 Gabriel Hargrove Gabriel Hargrove Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -2
5 6 52 Chante Smith Chante Smith Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
6 1 27 Paige Asmus Paige Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -5
8 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 04 Anthony Hargrove Anthony Hargrove Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
2 5 3 Jason Kegler Jason Kegler Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
3 2 271 Mason Haller Mason Haller Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
4 1 52 Chante Smith Chante Smith Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
5 6 13 Gabriel Hargrove Gabriel Hargrove Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 1
6 3 27 Paige Asmus Paige Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -3
All transfer
15 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 93 Tom Asmus Tom Asmus Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
2 2 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -
3 5 333 Michael Oakley Michael Oakley Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
4 1 92 Dan Tripp Dan Tripp Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -3
DNS 4 60 Rod Gardner Rod Gardner Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY -
DNS 6 307 Steven Willadsen Steven Willadsen Casper, WY Casper, WY -
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 93 Tom Asmus Tom Asmus Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
2 1 333 Michael Oakley Michael Oakley Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
3 5 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 2
4 6 307 Steven Willadsen Steven Willadsen Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
5 2 92 Dan Tripp Dan Tripp Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -3
6 4 60 Rod Gardner Rod Gardner Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 3 99X Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 7 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 4
4 9 1 Eric Norton Eric Norton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
5 4 43 Rick Chorniak Rick Chorniak Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
6 5 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
DNS 8 99 Lance Lewis Lance Lewis Mitchell, NE Mitchell, NE -
DNS 6 2.0 Dick Brack Dick Brack Longmont, CO Longmont, CO -
DNS 1 81 Jake Bosch Jake Bosch Casper, WY Casper, WY -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Eric Norton Eric Norton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 1 99X Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 4 99 Lance Lewis Lance Lewis Mitchell, NE Mitchell, NE 1
4 3 43 Rick Chorniak Rick Chorniak Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
5 6 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
6 5 81 Jake Bosch Jake Bosch Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
7 8 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
8 7 2.0 Dick Brack Dick Brack Longmont, CO Longmont, CO -1
9 9 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY 4
2 2 383 Larry Wagner Larry Wagner Casper, WY Casper, WY -
3 4 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY 1
4 1 03JR Baylie Till Baylie Till Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
5 DNF 3 00 Benjie Bayne Benjie Bayne Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
DNS 6 3C Tim Dower Tim Dower Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -
DNS 7 38 Teagan Spatz Teagan Spatz Casper, WY Casper, WY -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Benjie Bayne Benjie Bayne Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
2 1 383 Larry Wagner Larry Wagner Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
3 3 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -
4 5 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
5 4 3C Tim Dower Tim Dower Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -1
6 7 03JR Baylie Till Baylie Till Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
7 DNF 6 38 Teagan Spatz Teagan Spatz Casper, WY Casper, WY -1