4/9/2022 - Desert Thunder Raceway
4/9/2022 - Desert Thunder Raceway

4/9/2022
Desert Thunder Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jacob Rowley

Jacob Rowley

Ephraim, UT

IMCA Hobby Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 DNS -
Heat 2 6 2 4

Clear Selection

0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12X Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 5
2 2 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -
3 5 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 2
4 3 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -1
5 13 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 8
6 7 14 Braiden Breaux Braiden Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT 1
7 20 24 Brandon Breaux Brandon Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT 13
8 16 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 8
9 15 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY 6
10 18 28C Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT 8
11 17 39 Dillion Thomas Dillion Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 6
12 19 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 7
13 22 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT 9
14 DNF 4 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -10
15 DNF 1 26 Kaycie Kynett Kaycie Kynett Livingston, MT Livingston, MT -14
16 DNF 9 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -7
17 DNF 14 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -3
18 DNF 21 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 3
19 DNF 8 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -11
20 DNF 10 12 B.J. Wild B.J. Wild Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -10
21 DNF 12 15 Jeff Handke Jeff Handke Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -9
DNS 11 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
2 2 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -
3 4 12X Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
4 3 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
5 6 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
6 7 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 1
7 5 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -2
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Kaycie Kynett Kaycie Kynett Livingston, MT Livingston, MT -
2 3 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 1
3 2 14 Braiden Breaux Braiden Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT -1
4 4 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -
5 7 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 2
6 5 39 Dillion Thomas Dillion Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -1
7 6 24 Brandon Breaux Brandon Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
2 2 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
3 3 12 B.J. Wild B.J. Wild Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
4 6 15 Jeff Handke Jeff Handke Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 2
5 5 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -
6 8 28C Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT 2
7 7 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -
8 DNF 4 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 3
2 9 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 7
3 2 59 Travis Sutherlin Travis Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -1
4 8 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT 4
5 11 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT 6
6 16 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 10
7 7 8 John Grandjean John Grandjean West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
8 3 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -5
9 10 03 Darell Cordary Darell Cordary HESPERUS, CO HESPERUS, CO 1
10 5 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -5
11 24 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Colville, WA Colville, WA 13
12 14 95 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT 2
13 21 26 Allen Bradley Allen Bradley Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 8
14 17 19 Roy Smith JR Roy Smith JR Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 3
15 6 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler -9
16 18 47 Smith Jake Smith Jake Delta, UT Delta, UT 2
17 19 45 Tiana Wild Tiana Wild Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 2
18 22 57 John Gumaer John Gumaer Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA 4
19 DNF 13 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT -6
20 DNF 1 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -19
21 DNF 12 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -9
22 DNF 20 76M Marie Curtis Marie Curtis Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -2
23 DNF 15 68 Steve Livingston Steve Livingston Gypsum, CO Gypsum, CO -8
24 DNF 23 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -1
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT 1
2 4 59 Travis Sutherlin Travis Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 2
3 6 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT 3
4 8 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 4
5 1 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT -4
6 7 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
7 5 45 Tiana Wild Tiana Wild Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -2
8 3 57 John Gumaer John Gumaer Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 4
2 1 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -1
3 4 8 John Grandjean John Grandjean West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 1
4 3 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler -1
5 8 95 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT 3
6 6 19 Roy Smith JR Roy Smith JR Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -
7 7 76M Marie Curtis Marie Curtis Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
8 DNF 2 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
2 2 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
3 1 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -2
4 6 03 Darell Cordary Darell Cordary HESPERUS, CO HESPERUS, CO 2
5 7 68 Steve Livingston Steve Livingston Gypsum, CO Gypsum, CO 2
6 8 47 Smith Jake Smith Jake Delta, UT Delta, UT 2
7 4 26 Allen Bradley Allen Bradley Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -3
8 DNF 5 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Colville, WA Colville, WA -3
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 3
2 5 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 3
3 1 51C Troy Cook Troy Cook Mapleton, UT Mapleton, UT -2
4 7 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 3
5 2 36 Wesley Slawson Wesley Slawson Hurricane, UT Hurricane, UT -3
6 12 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 6
7 9 87 Steve Gray Steve Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 2
8 8 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT -
9 3 42 Nate Crysel Nate Crysel Salina, UT Salina, UT -6
10 11 11B Billy Beanland Billy Beanland Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
11 10 19 Keith Williams Keith Williams Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -1
12 DNF 6 13C Camden Wilson Camden Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -6
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 3
2 5 51C Troy Cook Troy Cook Mapleton, UT Mapleton, UT 3
3 1 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -2
4 6 13C Camden Wilson Camden Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 2
5 2 19 Keith Williams Keith Williams Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -3
6 3 11B Billy Beanland Billy Beanland Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -3
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 4 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 2
3 1 36 Wesley Slawson Wesley Slawson Hurricane, UT Hurricane, UT -2
4 5 87 Steve Gray Steve Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 1
5 6 42 Nate Crysel Nate Crysel Salina, UT Salina, UT 1
6 DNF 3 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -3
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 4
2 6 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
3 8 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT 5
4 11 27 Sidney Tenney Sidney Tenney Delta, CO Delta, CO 7
5 9 53L Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT 4
6 2 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -4
7 13 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT 6
8 4 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -4
9 10 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT 1
10 DNF 12 157 Mylee JoAnn Mylee JoAnn Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
11 DNF 1 50 Rob Beagley Rob Beagley Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -10
12 DNF 7 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -5
DNS 3 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Ephraim, UT Ephraim, UT -
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 5
2 1 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
3 4 53L Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT 1
4 2 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
5 3 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -2
6 7 27 Sidney Tenney Sidney Tenney Delta, CO Delta, CO 1
7 5 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT 2
2 6 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Ephraim, UT Ephraim, UT 4
3 4 50 Rob Beagley Rob Beagley Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 1
4 5 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT 1
5 1 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT -4
6 2 157 Mylee JoAnn Mylee JoAnn Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -4
All transfer
0 Laps

305 ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 1 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -1
3 4 7 Brock Marchello Brock Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 7 23 Jacob Vasquez Jacob Vasquez Price, UT Price, UT 3
5 2 58 Austin Miller Austin Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -3
6 5 69 Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT -1
7 8 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 1
8 DNF 6 99 Kagen Cook Kagen Cook Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
0 Laps

305 ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT -
2 5 69 Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 2 7 Brock Marchello Brock Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 6 58 Austin Miller Austin Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT 2
5 3 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -2
6 4 99 Kagen Cook Kagen Cook Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
7 DNF 7 23 Jacob Vasquez Jacob Vasquez Price, UT Price, UT -
8 DNF 8 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT -
2 4 45 Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT 2
3 2 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 5 76IE Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT 1
5 3 623 Danny Erickson Danny Erickson Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -2
0 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 1 45 Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT -1
3 2 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 4 623 Danny Erickson Danny Erickson Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -
5 DNF 5 76IE Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Shane Simper Shane Simper Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -
2 2 1 Tucker Hislop Tucker Hislop Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -
3 3 037 Wyatt Simper Wyatt Simper Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -
4 4 11 Romen Swain Romen Swain Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -
5 5 14 Dakotah Broderick Dakotah Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
6 6 13 Stacy Sutherlin Stacy Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
0 Laps

Mod LiteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 87 Shane Simper Shane Simper Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 4
2 2 1 Tucker Hislop Tucker Hislop Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -
3 1 037 Wyatt Simper Wyatt Simper Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -2
4 3 11 Romen Swain Romen Swain Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -1
5 4 14 Dakotah Broderick Dakotah Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -1
6 DNF 6 13 Stacy Sutherlin Stacy Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
All transfer
0 Laps

BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Ronald Richardson Ronald Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO 1
2 4 9R Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT 2
3 3 9 Robert Pedockie Robert Pedockie Payson, UT Payson, UT -
4 6 3 Jeffery McGranahan Jeffery McGranahan Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT 2
5 1 69 Scott Jasmer Scott Jasmer Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -4
6 7 76 Chloe Geddes Chloe Geddes Logan, UT Logan, UT 1
7 5 3B Brian Pedockie Brian Pedockie Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -2
DNS 8 351 Jeff Cox Jeff Cox Salina, UT Salina, UT -
0 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 10 Ronald Richardson Ronald Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO 7
2 2 3B Brian Pedockie Brian Pedockie Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -
3 6 9 Robert Pedockie Robert Pedockie Payson, UT Payson, UT 3
4 5 9R Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT 1
5 3 69 Scott Jasmer Scott Jasmer Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -2
6 1 3 Jeffery McGranahan Jeffery McGranahan Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -5
7 7 76 Chloe Geddes Chloe Geddes Logan, UT Logan, UT -
8 4 351 Jeff Cox Jeff Cox Salina, UT Salina, UT -4
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Mylee JoAnn Mylee JoAnn Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 3 77 Gerald Shiew Gerald Shiew Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 5 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 2
4 2 10 Junior Reigles Junior Reigles Whitewater, WY Whitewater, WY -2
5 4 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -1
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 5 77 Gerald Shiew Gerald Shiew Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 2 10 Junior Reigles Junior Reigles Whitewater, WY Whitewater, WY -1
4 1 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -3
5 4 7 Mylee JoAnn Mylee JoAnn Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 1
2 1 64Z Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -1