8/5/2022 - Gondik Law Speedway
8/5/2022 - Gondik Law Speedway

8/5/2022
Gondik Law Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Andrew Inman

Andrew Inman

Canyon, MN

WISSOTA Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
Feature 2 3 -1
Heat 1 2 1 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
2 5 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
3 12 24 Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI Superior, WI 9
4 11 12 Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 7
5 7 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 2
6 10 76 Doug Koski Doug Koski Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 4
7 6 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
8 8 22(K) Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN -
9 14 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 5
10 18 5 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN 8
11 16 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
12 13 77* Josh Saunders Josh Saunders Spooner, WI Spooner, WI 1
13 17 37 John Garrity John Garrity Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 4
14 15 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 1
15 DNF 4 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -11
16 DNF 9 30(S) Dan Severson Dan Severson Crosby, MN Crosby, MN -7
17 DNF 2 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -15
18 DNF 3 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -15
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
2 4 22(K) Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 2
3 5 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
4 1 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -3
5 6 30(S) Dan Severson Dan Severson Crosby, MN Crosby, MN 1
6 8 12 Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 2
7 9 77* Josh Saunders Josh Saunders Spooner, WI Spooner, WI 2
8 7 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -1
9 3 37 John Garrity John Garrity Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 1 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -1
3 4 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
4 6 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
5 8 76 Doug Koski Doug Koski Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 3
6 3 24 Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
7 7 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
8 5 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
9 DNF 9 5 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 7
2 1 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -1
3 2 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN -1
4 10 24 James Berglund James Berglund Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 6
5 11 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 6
6 3 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
7 12 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
8 4 21(L) Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -4
9 13 11X Scott Thompson Scott Thompson International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 4
10 14 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN 4
11 9 89 Kolby Reed Kolby Reed Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -2
12 DNF 6 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -6
13 DNF 16 87G Anthony Gallian Anthony Gallian Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
14 DNF 18 19J Jared Akervik Jared Akervik Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
15 DNF 5 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN -10
16 DNF 15 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -1
17 DNF 17 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
DQ 7 85 Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN 1
2 3 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
3 5 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
4 7 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 3
5 4 89 Kolby Reed Kolby Reed Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
6 8 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 2
7 1 11X Scott Thompson Scott Thompson International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -6
8 9 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI 1
9 6 87G Anthony Gallian Anthony Gallian Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21(L) Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 6
2 2 85 Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
3 8 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
4 4 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN -
5 9 24 James Berglund James Berglund Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 4
6 5 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
7 1 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -6
8 DNF 3 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
DNS 6 19J Jared Akervik Jared Akervik Superior, WI Superior, WI -
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
2 4 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
3 1 31 Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI -2
4 3 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
5 7 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
6 8 15X Chad Carlson Chad Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
7 5 26(B) Kevin Bartelt Kevin Bartelt Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
8 11 9W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
9 10 20 Jacob Swalboski Jacob Swalboski Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
10 DNF 9 131 Jessie Limberios Jessie Limberios Poplar, WI Poplar, WI -1
11 DNF 6 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN -5
6 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
2 1 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
3 6 31 Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI 3
4 5 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
5 3 131 Jessie Limberios Jessie Limberios Poplar, WI Poplar, WI -2
6 4 9W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 4 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN 2
3 2 15X Chad Carlson Chad Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
4 3 26(B) Kevin Bartelt Kevin Bartelt Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
5 5 20 Jacob Swalboski Jacob Swalboski Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA HornetFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
2 1 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
3 6 44K Joshua Kough Joshua Kough Isabella, MN Isabella, MN 3
4 10 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Waconia, MN Waconia, MN 6
5 4 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -1
6 9 9G Carson Gotelaere Carson Gotelaere Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
7 2 17 Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Superior, WI Superior, WI -5
8 3 67 Patrick Passeri Patrick Passeri Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
9 7 29 Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
10 DNF 8 45 Keegan Kough Keegan Kough Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -2
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
2 4 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
3 5 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 2
4 1 67 Patrick Passeri Patrick Passeri Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
5 3 45 Keegan Kough Keegan Kough Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -2
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44K Joshua Kough Joshua Kough Isabella, MN Isabella, MN 1
2 5 17 Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
3 4 29 Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
DNS 1 9G Carson Gotelaere Carson Gotelaere Superior, WI Superior, WI -
DNS 3 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Waconia, MN Waconia, MN -
All transfer