9/8/2022 - Gondik Law Speedway
9/8/2022 - Gondik Law Speedway

9/8/2022
Gondik Law Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tom Treviranus

Tom Treviranus

Hawthorne, WI

WISSOTA Pure Stock Start Finish +/-
Feature 9 DNS -
Heat 6 9 DNF -3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 1
2 4 33C(C) Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 2
3 1 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
4 5 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
5 8 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 3
6 9 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
7 6 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI -1
8 15 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 7
9 11 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
10 24 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 14
11 14 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
12 17 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 5
13 18 23 Mitch Weiss Mitch Weiss Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 5
14 20 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 6
15 19 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 4
16 3 58 Dale Suomala Jr Dale Suomala Jr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -13
17 12 95 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -5
18 22 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 4
19 21 94 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
20 10 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -10
21 13 89 Kolby Reed Kolby Reed Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -8
22 23 1W1 Kalan Wagner Kalan Wagner International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 1
23 DNF 7 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -16
24 DNF 16 3D Kevin Monteith Kevin Monteith Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON -8
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsSemi Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -
2 5 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 3
3 2 94 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
4 4 1W1 Kalan Wagner Kalan Wagner International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 H1 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
6 7 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 1
7 9 3DJR Kyle Monteith Kyle Monteith Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 2
8 12 88 Andrew Opas Andrew Opas Murillo, ON Murillo, ON 4
9 DNF 3 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN -6
10 DNF 6 69 Justin Bassa Justin Bassa Cotton, MN Cotton, MN -4
DNS 10 47 Don Craig Don Craig Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
DNS 11 27B Dave DeVente Dave DeVente Neebing, ON Neebing, ON -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsSemi Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Mitch Weiss Mitch Weiss Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 1
2 1 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
3 3 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
4 4 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -
Top 4 transfer
5 10 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 5
6 6 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
7 8 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
8 7 66 Bill Speak Bill Speak Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
9 9 15K Jeff Kelly Jeff Kelly Murillo, ON Murillo, ON -
10 11 3M Jeremy Cash Jeremy Cash Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
11 DNF 5 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -6
DNS 12 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58 Dale Suomala Jr Dale Suomala Jr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
2 6 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
3 1 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
4 8 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
5 7 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 2
6 4 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -2
7 3 H1 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -4
8 DNF 5 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33C(C) Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
2 1 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
3 4 95 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 1
4 3 94 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
5 5 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -
6 7 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN 1
7 6 3DJR Kyle Monteith Kyle Monteith Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
8 8 27B Dave DeVente Dave DeVente Neebing, ON Neebing, ON -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 1 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
3 4 89 Kolby Reed Kolby Reed Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
4 3 23 Mitch Weiss Mitch Weiss Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -1
5 8 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
6 7 69 Justin Bassa Justin Bassa Cotton, MN Cotton, MN 1
7 6 15K Jeff Kelly Jeff Kelly Murillo, ON Murillo, ON -1
8 5 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI -
2 4 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 2
3 2 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -1
4 6 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 2
5 5 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -
6 7 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
7 3 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -4
8 8 3M Jeremy Cash Jeremy Cash Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
2 6 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 4
3 2 3D Kevin Monteith Kevin Monteith Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON -1
4 3 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN -1
5 4 1W1 Kalan Wagner Kalan Wagner International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -1
6 5 66 Bill Speak Bill Speak Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
7 7 47 Don Craig Don Craig Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
8 8 88 Andrew Opas Andrew Opas Murillo, ON Murillo, ON -
15 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
2 5 15X Rob Christman Rob Christman Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
3 6 21 Cody Herrick Cody Herrick Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
4 4 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
5 10 3G Guy Gaskill Guy Gaskill Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
6 8 131 Jessie Limberios Jessie Limberios Poplar, WI Poplar, WI 2
7 DNF 2 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN -5
8 DNF 7 9W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
9 DNF 1 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -8
DNS 9 31 Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN -
2 5 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
3 3 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
4 7 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
5 2 15X Rob Christman Rob Christman Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
6 8 21 Cody Herrick Cody Herrick Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
7 10 9W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
8 DNF 4 131 Jessie Limberios Jessie Limberios Poplar, WI Poplar, WI -4
9 DNF 6 31 Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI -3
10 DNF 9 3G Guy Gaskill Guy Gaskill Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
15 Laps

WISSOTA HornetFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Waconia, MN Waconia, MN 6
2 3 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
3 4 07 Carter Matthews Carter Matthews Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN 1
4 6 47J Justin Barsness Justin Barsness Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
5 2 16 Tyler Schramm Tyler Schramm Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -3
6 1 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
7 8 9G Carson Gotelaere Carson Gotelaere Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
8 9 00 Derek Ament Derek Ament Barnum, MN Barnum, MN 1
9 10 25X Bonnie McLynn Bonnie McLynn Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
10 13 11B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 3
11 12 29 Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
12 11 40R Tristen McLynn Tristen McLynn Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
13 15 7S Marty Serbus Marty Serbus Kinney, MN Kinney, MN 2
14 16 10A Riley Ament Riley Ament Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN 2
15 5 45 Keegan Kough Keegan Kough Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -10
16 DNF 14 84 Brandon Hummelmeier Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
DNS 17 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Tyler Schramm Tyler Schramm Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 1
2 6 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
3 7 45 Keegan Kough Keegan Kough Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 4
4 3 9G Carson Gotelaere Carson Gotelaere Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
5 5 25X Bonnie McLynn Bonnie McLynn Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
6 1 40R Tristen McLynn Tristen McLynn Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -5
7 8 11B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 1
8 4 7S Marty Serbus Marty Serbus Kinney, MN Kinney, MN -4
DNS 9 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Carter Matthews Carter Matthews Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN -
2 5 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
3 7 47J Justin Barsness Justin Barsness Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
4 6 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Waconia, MN Waconia, MN 2
5 2 00 Derek Ament Derek Ament Barnum, MN Barnum, MN -3
6 4 29 Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
7 3 84 Brandon Hummelmeier Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -4
8 8 10A Riley Ament Riley Ament Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN -
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI 1
2 1 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -1
3 3 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
4 4 26T Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
5 5 7 Caiden Engel Caiden Engel Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -
6 8 66 Eric Haupt Eric Haupt Trego, WI Trego, WI 2
7 6 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
8 7 77 Kyle Bolt Kyle Bolt Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI -
2 7 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 5
3 2 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
4 5 26T Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
5 3 7 Caiden Engel Caiden Engel Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -2
6 8 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
7 6 77 Kyle Bolt Kyle Bolt Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON -1
8 4 66 Eric Haupt Eric Haupt Trego, WI Trego, WI -4
15 Laps

Northern Renegades Winged SprintsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
2 4 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
3 8 28 John Breitenfeldt John Breitenfeldt Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 5
4 7 Z15 Zach Olson Zach Olson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
5 3 44 Dani Aldrich Dani Aldrich Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -2
6 2 42X Brett Peterson Brett Peterson Amery, WI Amery, WI -4
7 5 92 Danny Wait Jr Danny Wait Jr Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -2
8 1 11 Jesse Grife Jesse Grife Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -7
9 DNF 9 56 Josh Braford Josh Braford Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
DNS 10 21L Ryan Lilliberg Ryan Lilliberg Esko, MN Esko, MN -
6 Laps

Northern Renegades Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
2 1 28 John Breitenfeldt John Breitenfeldt Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -1
3 4 Z15 Zach Olson Zach Olson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
4 5 44 Dani Aldrich Dani Aldrich Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 1
DNS 3 21L Ryan Lilliberg Ryan Lilliberg Esko, MN Esko, MN -
6 Laps

Northern Renegades Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 2 92 Danny Wait Jr Danny Wait Jr Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -
3 5 11 Jesse Grife Jesse Grife Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
4 3 42X Brett Peterson Brett Peterson Amery, WI Amery, WI -1
5 DNF 4 56 Josh Braford Josh Braford Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1