9/10/2022 - Gondik Law Speedway
9/10/2022 - Gondik Law Speedway

9/10/2022
Gondik Law Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kyle Peterlin

Kyle Peterlin

Hibbing, MN

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
Feature 2 9 -7
Heat 1 5 1 4

Clear Selection

40 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
2 3 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
3 4 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
4 5 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN 1
5 8 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
6 7 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 1
7 14 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 7
8 10 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 2
9 2 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -7
10 6 11(G) James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -4
11 12 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
12 15 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
13 21 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 8
14 18 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
15 23 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 8
16 24 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 8
17 17 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
18 9 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -9
19 11 24L Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -8
20 DNF 13 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -7
21 DNF 22 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
22 DNF 20 71(H) Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -2
23 DNF 16 96 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -7
24 DNF 25 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
25 DNF 19 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -6
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelSemi Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 2
2 1 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -1
3 6 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
4 5 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
6 10 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
7 7 87 Trevor Wilson Trevor Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
8 4 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
9 8 18L Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -1
10 DNF 9 29R Randy Hoff Randy Hoff Parker, CO Parker, CO -1
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelSemi Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 3 71(H) Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
3 2 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
4 6 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
6 8 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
7 4 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
8 9 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI 1
9 7 12X Ben Heinle Ben Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN -2
10 DNF 10 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI Superior, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
2 1 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
3 7 11(G) James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 4
4 8 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
5 4 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
6 6 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
7 9 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 2
8 3 87 Trevor Wilson Trevor Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI -5
9 2 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -7
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
2 2 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
3 1 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
4 9 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 5
5 4 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
6 7 71(H) Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
7 5 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
8 8 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
9 6 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
2 9 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 7
3 5 24L Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 2
4 4 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -
5 6 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
6 8 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 2
7 3 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
8 7 18L Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -1
9 1 29R Randy Hoff Randy Hoff Parker, CO Parker, CO -8
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -
2 2 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -
3 3 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
4 6 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
5 8 96 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
6 4 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
7 9 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
8 5 12X Ben Heinle Ben Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN -3
9 DNF 7 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
30 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 3 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 1
3 4 10(B) Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
4 2 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -2
5 6 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
6 7 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 1
7 5 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
8 12 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
9 10 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
10 8 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Neebing, ON Neebing, ON -2
11 11 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
12 14 5 Joe Chaplin Jr Joe Chaplin Jr Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 2
13 9 22(J) Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -4
14 17 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
15 18 22(S) Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
16 24 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 8
17 20 224 Cody Wolkowski Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 3
18 21 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
19 22 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI 3
20 19 10 Kyle Helling Kyle Helling Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
21 DNF 25 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
22 DNF 23 17 Michael Procopio Michael Procopio Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
23 DNF 15 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI -8
24 DNF 13 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -11
25 DNF 16 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -9
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsSemi Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -
2 4 10 Kyle Helling Kyle Helling Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
3 2 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
4 8 17 Michael Procopio Michael Procopio Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
6 7 76 Keith Koski Keith Koski Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
7 6 32C Curtis Stieh Curtis Stieh Kam, ON Kam, ON -1
8 9 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
9 DNF 3 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -6
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsSemi Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22(S) Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 7
2 1 224 Cody Wolkowski Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
3 3 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI -
4 2 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -1
6 6 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -
7 5 9 Riley Matthews Riley Matthews Murillo, ON Murillo, ON -2
8 9 64 Kelly Checkalski Kelly Checkalski Poplar, WI Poplar, WI 1
9 DNF 7 8E8 Jessy Krause Jessy Krause Aurora, MN Aurora, MN -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 4
2 1 22(J) Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
3 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
4 2 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -2
5 3 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
6 6 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
7 7 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -
8 9 76 Keith Koski Keith Koski Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
9 DNF 8 64 Kelly Checkalski Kelly Checkalski Poplar, WI Poplar, WI -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 3
2 7 10(B) Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
3 5 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 2
4 8 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 4
5 3 224 Cody Wolkowski Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -2
6 1 10 Kyle Helling Kyle Helling Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -5
7 6 32C Curtis Stieh Curtis Stieh Kam, ON Kam, ON -1
8 9 8E8 Jessy Krause Jessy Krause Aurora, MN Aurora, MN 1
9 DNF 2 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -7
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 7
2 4 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Neebing, ON Neebing, ON 2
3 1 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -2
4 6 5 Joe Chaplin Jr Joe Chaplin Jr Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 2
5 5 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -
6 7 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 1
7 2 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
8 DNF 3 22(S) Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 6 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
3 8 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 5
4 1 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
5 4 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
6 7 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI 1
7 5 9 Riley Matthews Riley Matthews Murillo, ON Murillo, ON -2
8 3 17 Michael Procopio Michael Procopio Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -5
25 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
2 1 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN -1
3 4 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 1
4 7 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 3
5 6 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
6 3 1 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -3
7 5 77* Josh Saunders Josh Saunders Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -2
8 11 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
9 10 24 Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
10 20 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 10
11 14 12 Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 3
12 18 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 6
13 8 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -5
14 9 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -5
15 17 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
16 15 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
17 16 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
18 21 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
19 22 43 Kyle Matuska Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 3
20 24 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 4
21 13 19X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -8
22 23 24R Robert Lore Robert Lore Embarrass , MN Embarrass , MN 1
23 25 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 2
24 DNF 12 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -12
25 DNF 19 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -6
10 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockSemi Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 3 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
3 6 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
4 10 24R Robert Lore Robert Lore Embarrass , MN Embarrass , MN 6
Top 4 transfer
5 11 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 6
6 8 37 John Garrity John Garrity Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 2
7 5 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -2
8 7 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
9 DNF 4 20 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI -5
DNS 2 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
DNS 9 10X Josh Schmidt Josh Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockSemi Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
2 3 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
3 7 43 Kyle Matuska Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 4
4 1 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 24(L) Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
6 5 4K Larry Both Larry Both Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
7 8 24K Joshua Kough Joshua Kough Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
8 6 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
9 9 3 Thomas Karaba Thomas Karaba Superior, WI Superior, WI -
DNS 10 61 Tom Smart Tom Smart Kakabeka Falls, ON Kakabeka Falls, ON -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
2 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 6
3 5 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
4 4 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
5 9 12 Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 4
6 7 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
7 10 24(L) Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN 3
8 6 43 Kyle Matuska Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -2
9 DNF 1 3 Thomas Karaba Thomas Karaba Superior, WI Superior, WI -8
10 DNF 3 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -7
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI Superior, WI -
2 5 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 3
3 6 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
4 2 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
5 3 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN -2
6 8 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
7 9 4K Larry Both Larry Both Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 2
8 7 37 John Garrity John Garrity Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
9 DNF 4 24R Robert Lore Robert Lore Embarrass , MN Embarrass , MN -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 3
2 5 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 3
3 9 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 6
4 3 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
5 6 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 1
6 7 20 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
7 8 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
8 2 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -6
9 1 24K Joshua Kough Joshua Kough Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -8
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN 6
2 5 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 3
3 9 77* Josh Saunders Josh Saunders Spooner, WI Spooner, WI 6
4 6 19X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI 2
5 1 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -4
6 3 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -3
7 4 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
8 DNF 2 10X Josh Schmidt Josh Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -6
9 DNF 8 61 Tom Smart Tom Smart Kakabeka Falls, ON Kakabeka Falls, ON -1
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN 1
2 17 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 15
3 5 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI 2
4 23 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI 19
5 3 11X Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI -2
6 25 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 19
7 11 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 4
8 24 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 16
9 9 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN -
10 4 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -6
11 10 H1 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
12 DNF 12 95 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -
13 DNF 16 33C(C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 3
14 DNF 22 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 8
15 DNF 8 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -7
16 DNF 13 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
17 DNF 20 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 3
18 DNF 19 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
19 DNF 18 85 Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -1
20 DNF 15 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI -5
21 DNF 14 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -7
22 DNF 7 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -15
23 DNF 21 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
DQ 1 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -
DQ 6 23 Mitch Weiss Mitch Weiss Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsSemi Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
2 4 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
3 1 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
4 3 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
6 5 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
7 10 3D Kevin Monteith Kevin Monteith Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON 3
8 7 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
9 11 47 Don Craig Don Craig Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 2
10 14 58 Dale Suomala Jr Dale Suomala Jr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
11 12 88 Andrew Opas Andrew Opas Murillo, ON Murillo, ON 1
12 8 89 Kolby Reed Kolby Reed Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -4
13 9 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -4
14 15 1W1 Kalan Wagner Kalan Wagner International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 1
15 16 24X Todd Carlson Todd Carlson Andover, MN Andover, MN 1
16 13 7P Mitchell Kesan Mitchell Kesan Medford, WI Medford, WI -3
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsSemi Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
2 5 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 3
3 2 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -1
4 10 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 6
Top 4 transfer
5 9 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
6 13 21X Jake Stai Jake Stai New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI 7
7 7 21(L) Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
8 3 18X Dylan Miller Dylan Miller Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -5
9 6 16(P) Garrett Paull Garrett Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -3
10 11 3DJR Kyle Monteith Kyle Monteith Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
11 8 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -3
12 4 66 Bill Speak Bill Speak Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -8
13 14 15K Jeff Kelly Jeff Kelly Murillo, ON Murillo, ON 1
14 15 03F Jason Fall Jason Fall Hammond, WI Hammond, WI 1
15 12 27B Dave DeVente Dave DeVente Neebing, ON Neebing, ON -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
2 3 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN 1
3 7 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
4 9 H1 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 5
5 4 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
6 6 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
7 2 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -5
8 5 47 Don Craig Don Craig Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -3
9 10 7P Mitchell Kesan Mitchell Kesan Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
10 DNF 8 24X Todd Carlson Todd Carlson Andover, MN Andover, MN -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI -
2 8 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 6
3 3 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI -
4 5 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 1
5 4 66 Bill Speak Bill Speak Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
6 6 21(L) Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
7 2 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -5
8 7 88 Andrew Opas Andrew Opas Murillo, ON Murillo, ON -1
9 9 15K Jeff Kelly Jeff Kelly Murillo, ON Murillo, ON -
10 10 03F Jason Fall Jason Fall Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Mitch Weiss Mitch Weiss Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -
2 2 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -
3 4 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
4 5 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
5 9 85 Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 4
6 7 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 1
7 8 89 Kolby Reed Kolby Reed Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
8 3 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
9 6 21X Jake Stai Jake Stai New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11X Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI 1
2 1 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -1
3 3 33C(C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
4 6 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
5 4 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
6 5 16(P) Garrett Paull Garrett Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -1
7 7 3D Kevin Monteith Kevin Monteith Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON -
8 8 27B Dave DeVente Dave DeVente Neebing, ON Neebing, ON -
9 9 1W1 Kalan Wagner Kalan Wagner International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN 3
2 1 95 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -1
3 7 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 4
4 2 18X Dylan Miller Dylan Miller Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
5 9 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
6 3 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
7 6 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
8 5 3DJR Kyle Monteith Kyle Monteith Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -3
9 8 58 Dale Suomala Jr Dale Suomala Jr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsCanadian Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33C(C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 4
2 6 66 Bill Speak Bill Speak Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 4
3 9 16(P) Garrett Paull Garrett Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 6
4 12 3D Kevin Monteith Kevin Monteith Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON 8
5 1 89 Kolby Reed Kolby Reed Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -4
6 10 3DJR Kyle Monteith Kyle Monteith Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 4
7 2 27B Dave DeVente Dave DeVente Neebing, ON Neebing, ON -5
8 8 47 Don Craig Don Craig Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
9 3 15K Jeff Kelly Jeff Kelly Murillo, ON Murillo, ON -6
10 11 88 Andrew Opas Andrew Opas Murillo, ON Murillo, ON 1
DNS 4 85 Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
DNS 7 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -